Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
39
40
41
Page 10 of 41 (2011 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
526
3394
Donald SCOTT
Donald SCOTT #3394
Male 50-59
03:47:15
03:47:15
44
(451)
50-59
44
Male
451
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
527
3173
Josef MAKAHYA
Josef MAKAHYA #3173
Male 50-59
03:47:18
03:47:18
45
(452)
50-59
45
Male
452
TEMP
528
3824
Mbuyiseli GAYENI
Mbuyiseli GAYENI #3824
Male Senior
03:47:22
03:47:22
249
(453)
Senior
249
Male
453
COR SERVICES WP
529
2928
Robert GRAVE
Robert GRAVE #2928
Male Senior
03:47:26
03:47:26
250
(454)
Senior
250
Male
454
Atlantic Triathlon Club
530
3072
Panda QAMATA
Panda QAMATA #3072
Male 40-49
03:47:29
03:47:29
154
(455)
40-49
154
Male
455
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
531
3654
Riaan LUCAN
Riaan LUCAN #3654
Male Senior
03:47:32
03:47:32
251
(456)
Senior
251
Male
456
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
532
2672
Ya'qub EBRAHIM
Ya'qub EBRAHIM #2672
Male Senior
03:47:34
03:47:34
252
(457)
Senior
252
Male
457
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
534
2011
Russell COLLETT
Russell COLLETT #2011
Male Senior
03:47:45
03:47:45
253
(458)
Senior
253
Male
458
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
535
3012
Jake KLASS
Jake KLASS #3012
Male Senior
03:47:52
03:47:52
254
(459)
Senior
254
Male
459
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
537
2446
Menachem KAY
Menachem KAY #2446
Male 40-49
03:47:57
03:47:57
155
(460)
40-49
155
Male
460
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
540
1569
Skye CLARK
Skye CLARK #1569
Male Senior
03:48:02
03:48:02
255
(461)
Senior
255
Male
461
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
541
3341
Andrew PRETORIUS
Andrew PRETORIUS #3341
Male Senior
03:48:02
03:48:02
256
(462)
Senior
256
Male
462
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
542
2745
Branden SCOTT-HAYWARD
Branden SCOTT-HAYWARD #2745
Male 40-49
03:48:05
03:48:05
156
(463)
40-49
156
Male
463
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
544
1867
Raymond FULLER
Raymond FULLER #1867
Male 60-69
03:48:15
03:48:15
7
(464)
60-69
7
Male
464
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
545
2251
Tanno BROSENS
Tanno BROSENS #2251
Male 50-59
03:48:17
03:48:17
46
(465)
50-59
46
Male
465
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
546
2107
Stephanus ENGELBRECHT
Stephanus ENGELBRECHT #2107
Male Senior
03:48:25
03:48:25
257
(466)
Senior
257
Male
466
547
3236
Ebrahim MBANYARHU
Ebrahim MBANYARHU #3236
Male Senior
03:48:27
03:48:27
258
(467)
Senior
258
Male
467
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
548
1376
Sean MCDIARMID
Sean MCDIARMID #1376
Male 40-49
03:48:32
03:48:32
157
(468)
40-49
157
Male
468
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
549
1227
Deon VAN RENSBURG
Deon VAN RENSBURG #1227
Male 60-69
03:48:38
03:48:38
8
(469)
60-69
8
Male
469
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
551
1282
Kotane THELELE
Kotane THELELE #1282
Male 40-49
03:48:43
03:48:43
158
(470)
40-49
158
Male
470
NEDBANK GAUTENG NORTH
552
3552
Bongile MATSHAYA
Bongile MATSHAYA #3552
Male Senior
03:48:45
03:48:45
259
(471)
Senior
259
Male
471
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
554
2837
Danie VISSER
Danie VISSER #2837
Male Senior
03:48:51
03:48:51
260
(472)
Senior
260
Male
472
BELLVILLE AC
555
2514
Hendrik ROOI
Hendrik ROOI #2514
Male 40-49
03:48:52
03:48:52
159
(473)
40-49
159
Male
473
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
556
2050
Hein CARSE
Hein CARSE #2050
Male 50-59
03:48:57
03:48:57
47
(474)
50-59
47
Male
474
558
1703
Andrew BIRD
Andrew BIRD #1703
Male Senior
03:48:58
03:48:58
261
(475)
Senior
261
Male
475
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
559
1491
Johann JOUBERT
Johann JOUBERT #1491
Male Senior
03:49:00
03:49:00
262
(476)
Senior
262
Male
476
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
561
3290
Enver JAFFER
Enver JAFFER #3290
Male 40-49
03:49:00
03:49:00
160
(477)
40-49
160
Male
477
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
562
1672
David RIVETT
David RIVETT #1672
Male Senior
03:49:01
03:49:01
263
(478)
Senior
263
Male
478
CELTIC HARRIERS
563
1317
Masese MADIGOE
Masese MADIGOE #1317
Male 40-49
03:49:10
03:49:10
161
(479)
40-49
161
Male
479
TEMP
564
2053
Shaheed JASSIEM
Shaheed JASSIEM #2053
Male Senior
03:49:13
03:49:13
264
(480)
Senior
264
Male
480
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
565
468
Sean WELDON
Sean WELDON #468
Male 50-59
03:49:15
03:49:15
48
(481)
50-59
48
Male
481
566
577
Heimie MISROLL
Heimie MISROLL #577
Male 40-49
03:49:16
03:49:16
162
(482)
40-49
162
Male
482
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
568
1005
Daniel THERON
Daniel THERON #1005
Male 40-49
03:49:29
03:49:29
163
(483)
40-49
163
Male
483
569
2966
Tembuxolo KUTU
Tembuxolo KUTU #2966
Male 50-59
03:49:31
03:49:31
49
(484)
50-59
49
Male
484
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
570
2262
Mzotando MTIKITIKI
Mzotando MTIKITIKI #2262
Male 40-49
03:49:34
03:49:34
164
(485)
40-49
164
Male
485
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
571
346
Garth LARY
Garth LARY #346
Male 40-49
03:49:46
03:49:46
165
(486)
40-49
165
Male
486
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
573
1223
Charl CILLIERS
Charl CILLIERS #1223
Male 40-49
03:49:54
03:49:54
166
(487)
40-49
166
Male
487
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
574
73
Tony ABRAHAMSON
Tony ABRAHAMSON #73
Male 60-69
03:49:57
03:49:57
9
(488)
60-69
9
Male
488
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
575
1598
Willem LE ROUX
Willem LE ROUX #1598
Male Senior
03:49:58
03:49:58
265
(489)
Senior
265
Male
489
Atlantic Triathlon Club
576
1379
Amaanoelah SOLOMON
Amaanoelah SOLOMON #1379
Male 50-59
03:49:59
03:49:59
50
(490)
50-59
50
Male
490
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
578
3719
Stephen SWANEPOEL
Stephen SWANEPOEL #3719
Male Senior
03:50:01
03:50:01
266
(491)
Senior
266
Male
491
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
579
3675
Quinton JACOBS
Quinton JACOBS #3675
Male 40-49
03:50:03
03:50:03
167
(492)
40-49
167
Male
492
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
581
1413
Joe MULLIN
Joe MULLIN #1413
Male Senior
03:50:18
03:50:18
267
(493)
Senior
267
Male
493
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
582
2802
John PETERS
John PETERS #2802
Male 50-59
03:50:29
03:50:29
51
(494)
50-59
51
Male
494
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
584
2356
Dieter STRUMPHER
Dieter STRUMPHER #2356
Male Senior
03:50:38
03:50:38
268
(495)
Senior
268
Male
495
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
585
2880
Neil THOMAS
Neil THOMAS #2880
Male 40-49
03:50:41
03:50:41
168
(496)
40-49
168
Male
496
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
586
2798
Jeremiah MASHININI
Jeremiah MASHININI #2798
Male Senior
03:50:43
03:50:43
269
(497)
Senior
269
Male
497
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
587
2235
Jd NEILL
Jd NEILL #2235
Male Senior
03:50:45
03:50:45
270
(498)
Senior
270
Male
498
590
2565
Johan RHEEDERS
Johan RHEEDERS #2565
Male Senior
03:50:52
03:50:52
271
(499)
Senior
271
Male
499
BONNIEVALE ATHLETICS CLUB
591
1427
Riaz NOORDIEN
Riaz NOORDIEN #1427
Male Senior
03:50:56
03:50:56
272
(500)
Senior
272
Male
500
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
39
40
41
Page 10 of 41 (2011 items)
© 2023