Discovery Surfers Challenge
24/02/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
26
27
28
Page 10 of 28 (1361 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
23
2235
Samuel LUQONGO
Samuel LUQONGO #2235
Male Runner
01:22:50
01:22:50
21
Runner
Male
21
01:22:50
24
2247
Kelvin Herman
Kelvin Herman #2247
Male Ski-Single
01:22:51
01:22:51
22
Ski-Single
Male
22
01:22:51
25
2119
Richard Ford
Richard Ford #2119
Male Ski-Double
01:23:51
01:23:51
23
Ski-Double
Male
23
01:23:51
26
2120
Charl Van Wyk
Charl Van Wyk #2120
Male Ski-Double
01:23:51
01:23:51
24
Ski-Double
Male
24
01:23:51
27
906
Roger DAVIES
Roger DAVIES #906
Male Runner
01:24:08
01:24:08
25
Runner
Male
25
01:24:08
28
2220
Late Entry 2220
Late Entry 2220 #2220
Male Runner
01:24:09
01:24:09
26
Runner
Male
26
01:24:09
29
2219
Late Entry 2219
Late Entry 2219 #2219
Male Runner
01:24:09
01:24:09
27
Runner
Male
27
01:24:09
32
563
Johannes OOSTHUIZEN
Johannes OOSTHUIZEN #563
Male Runner
01:25:09
01:25:09
28
Runner
Male
28
01:25:09
33
2130
Johan Jonas
Johan Jonas #2130
Male Ski-Double
01:25:32
01:25:32
29
Ski-Double
Male
29
01:25:32
34
2593
Piet Jonas
Piet Jonas #2593
Male Ski-Double
01:25:33
01:25:33
30
Ski-Double
Male
30
01:25:33
36
76
Liam VICTOR
Liam VICTOR #76
Male Surfer
01:26:21
01:26:21
31
Surfer
Male
31
01:26:21
37
2986
Darren Heathcote HEATHCOTE
Darren Heathcote HEATHCOTE #2986
Male Runner
01:27:34
01:27:34
32
Runner
Male
32
01:27:34
38
2076
Max MNYAMANA
Max MNYAMANA #2076
Male Runner
01:27:43
01:27:43
33
Runner
Male
33
01:27:43
40
2270
Dale Heidtmann
Dale Heidtmann #2270
Male Ski-Single
01:28:02
01:28:02
34
Ski-Single
Male
34
01:28:02
41
3286
Yanga Manqina
Yanga Manqina #3286
Male Runner
01:28:03
01:28:03
35
Runner
Male
35
01:28:03
42
551
Mthunzi NJACA
Mthunzi NJACA #551
Male Runner
01:28:03
01:28:03
36
Runner
Male
36
01:28:03
45
2077
Daniel DUVENAGE
Daniel DUVENAGE #2077
Male Surfer
01:28:57
01:28:57
37
Surfer
Male
37
01:28:57
46
2259
Mike COWEN
Mike COWEN #2259
Male Ski-Single
01:29:02
01:29:02
38
Ski-Single
Male
38
01:29:02
47
2254
Sandile MENJENJALO
Sandile MENJENJALO #2254
Male Ski-Single
01:29:20
01:29:20
39
Ski-Single
Male
39
01:29:20
48
2171
Russell Keet
Russell Keet #2171
Male Ski-Double
01:29:29
01:29:29
40
Ski-Double
Male
40
01:29:29
49
2153
Dereck Grove
Dereck Grove #2153
Male Ski-Double
01:29:29
01:29:29
41
Ski-Double
Male
41
01:29:29
50
2210
Mike OATES
Mike OATES #2210
Male Ski-Single
01:29:40
01:29:40
42
Ski-Single
Male
42
01:29:40
51
522
Giddo MULLER
Giddo MULLER #522
Male Runner
01:29:45
01:29:45
43
Runner
Male
43
01:29:45
52
282
Dane River COX
Dane River COX #282
Male Surfer
01:29:58
01:29:58
44
Surfer
Male
44
01:29:58
53
2202
Evan RIDGE
Evan RIDGE #2202
Male Ski-Single
01:30:07
01:30:07
45
Ski-Single
Male
45
01:30:07
54
2298
Jason NKUNZANA
Jason NKUNZANA #2298
Male Runner
01:30:11
01:30:11
46
Runner
Male
46
01:30:11
55
2565
Dan Taylor
Dan Taylor #2565
Male Ski-Double
01:30:18
01:30:18
47
Ski-Double
Male
47
01:30:18
56
2174
Adam Frazer
Adam Frazer #2174
Male Ski-Double
01:30:18
01:30:18
48
Ski-Double
Male
48
01:30:18
57
2116
Glen Lindsay
Glen Lindsay #2116
Male Ski-Double
01:30:20
01:30:20
49
Ski-Double
Male
49
01:30:20
58
2115
Anton Jordaan
Anton Jordaan #2115
Male Ski-Double
01:30:20
01:30:20
50
Ski-Double
Male
50
01:30:20
59
2216
Late Entry 2216
Late Entry 2216 #2216
Male Runner
01:30:20
01:30:20
51
Runner
Male
51
01:30:20
60
2215
Late Entry 2215
Late Entry 2215 #2215
Male Runner
01:30:21
01:30:21
52
Runner
Male
52
01:30:21
61
2226
Andrew BOOYENS
Andrew BOOYENS #2226
Male Ski-Single
01:30:44
01:30:44
53
Ski-Single
Male
53
01:30:44
62
2260
Justin DEVOS
Justin DEVOS #2260
Male Ski-Single
01:30:53
01:30:53
54
Ski-Single
Male
54
01:30:53
63
978
Richard LEGG
Richard LEGG #978
Male Runner
01:30:59
01:30:59
55
Runner
Male
55
01:30:59
64
994
Bradley MCLAREN
Bradley MCLAREN #994
Male Runner
01:31:06
01:31:06
56
Runner
Male
56
01:31:06
65
2106
Samuel PUTTERGILL
Samuel PUTTERGILL #2106
Male Ski-Double
01:31:08
01:31:08
57
Ski-Double
Male
57
01:31:08
66
2105
David PUTTERGILL
David PUTTERGILL #2105
Male Ski-Double
01:31:08
01:31:08
58
Ski-Double
Male
58
01:31:08
67
3238
Shaun MEIKLEJOHN
Shaun MEIKLEJOHN #3238
Male Runner
01:31:10
01:31:10
59
Runner
Male
59
01:31:10
68
2187
Bolad BIESKE
Bolad BIESKE #2187
Male Runner
01:31:21
01:31:21
60
Runner
Male
60
01:31:21
69
995
Xolani MCOTHELI
Xolani MCOTHELI #995
Male Runner
01:31:26
01:31:26
61
Runner
Male
61
01:31:26
71
2264
Gary Atkinson
Gary Atkinson #2264
Male Ski-Single
01:31:57
01:31:57
62
Ski-Single
Male
62
01:31:57
72
508
Dale MIDDLETON
Dale MIDDLETON #508
Male Runner
01:32:37
01:32:37
63
Runner
Male
63
01:32:37
74
600
Bryan RANGER
Bryan RANGER #600
Male Runner
01:32:39
01:32:39
64
Runner
Male
64
01:32:39
75
228
Desmond BEKKER
Desmond BEKKER #228
Male Runner
01:32:41
01:32:41
65
Runner
Male
65
01:32:41
76
2101
Norrie Gibson
Norrie Gibson #2101
Male Ski-Double
01:32:44
01:32:44
66
Ski-Double
Male
66
01:32:44
77
2102
Jonathan Vogel
Jonathan Vogel #2102
Male Ski-Double
01:32:44
01:32:44
67
Ski-Double
Male
67
01:32:44
78
3233
Mark PAGE
Mark PAGE #3233
Male Runner
01:33:31
01:33:31
68
Runner
Male
68
01:33:31
79
3241
Matthew Rusteberg
Matthew Rusteberg #3241
Male Surfer
01:33:31
01:33:31
69
Surfer
Male
69
01:33:31
80
233
Ryan BENTZ
Ryan BENTZ #233
Male Runner
01:33:46
01:33:46
70
Runner
Male
70
01:33:46
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
26
27
28
Page 10 of 28 (1361 items)
© 2023