CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (513 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
16
1151
Michael KABICHER
Michael KABICHER #1151
Male 
03:06:43
03:06:43
Male
Open Male
BOA Running Team
03:06:43
7
5:03 min/km
411
5022
Elna VAN DER MERWE
Elna VAN DER MERWE #5022
Female 
06:11:54
06:11:54
Female
Vet Female
blood, sweat and beers
06:11:55
21
10:04 min/km
412
5021
Petro PIENAAR
Petro PIENAAR #5021
Female 
06:11:55
06:11:55
Female
Vet Female
blood, sweat and beers
06:11:55
21
10:04 min/km
65
6031
Theresa LOOTS
Theresa LOOTS #6031
Female 
03:54:19
03:54:19
Female
Vet Female
Blister sisters
03:54:20
2
6:21 min/km
66
6032
Mitsie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Mitsie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #6032
Female 
03:54:20
03:54:20
Female
Vet Female
Blister sisters
03:54:20
2
6:21 min/km
89
3061
Myles KRITZINGER
Myles KRITZINGER #3061
Male 
04:10:47
04:10:47
Male
Open Mixed
Big Winky Sausage
04:10:47
11
6:47 min/km
90
3062
Sally MISPLON
Sally MISPLON #3062
Female 
04:10:47
04:10:47
Female
Open Mixed
Big Winky Sausage
04:10:47
11
6:47 min/km
37
1142
Anele MNUKWA
Anele MNUKWA #1142
Male 
03:34:51
03:34:51
Male
Open Male
Big Box
03:34:52
12
5:49 min/km
38
1141
Francois GROENEWALD
Francois GROENEWALD #1141
Male 
03:34:52
03:34:52
Male
Open Male
Big Box
03:34:52
12
5:49 min/km
302
2052
Lesinda VAN OUDTSHOORN
Lesinda VAN OUDTSHOORN #2052
Female 
05:36:45
05:36:45
Female
Open Female
Berg bokkies
05:36:46
26
9:07 min/km
303
2051
Marietjie STEYN
Marietjie STEYN #2051
Female 
05:36:46
05:36:46
Female
Open Female
Berg bokkies
05:36:46
26
9:07 min/km
413
2041
Seki MANDABA
Seki MANDABA #2041
Female 
06:12:21
06:12:21
Female
Open Female
Baybabes
06:12:21
34
10:05 min/km
414
2042
Nobuntu MPONGWANA
Nobuntu MPONGWANA #2042
Female 
06:12:21
06:12:21
Female
Open Female
Baybabes
06:12:21
34
10:05 min/km
176
1122
Sven HUGO
Sven HUGO #1122
Male 
04:47:11
04:47:11
Male
Open Male
Backflip
04:47:11
32
7:46 min/km
177
1121
Nicholaas DU PLESSIS
Nicholaas DU PLESSIS #1121
Male 
04:47:11
04:47:11
Male
Open Male
Backflip
04:47:11
32
7:46 min/km
263
2032
Bianca GROBBELAAR
Bianca GROBBELAAR #2032
Female 
05:23:19
05:23:19
Female
Open Female
Baby Tjoklits
05:23:19
22
8:45 min/km
264
2031
Nina DU PLESSIS
Nina DU PLESSIS #2031
Female 
05:23:19
05:23:19
Female
Open Female
Baby Tjoklits
05:23:19
22
8:45 min/km
439
6021
Gerard VISSER
Gerard VISSER #6021
Male 
06:22:24
06:22:24
Male
Vet Mixed
Attitude of gratitude
06:22:24
21
10:21 min/km
440
6022
Louise VISSER
Louise VISSER #6022
Female 
06:22:24
06:22:24
Female
Vet Mixed
Attitude of gratitude
06:22:24
21
10:21 min/km
21
4032
Johnny YOUNG
Johnny YOUNG #4032
Male 
03:14:20
03:14:20
Male
Vet Male
ASICS Vets
03:14:21
1
5:15 min/km
22
4031
Nicholas RUPANGA
Nicholas RUPANGA #4031
Male 
03:14:21
03:14:21
Male
Vet Male
ASICS Vets
03:14:21
1
5:16 min/km
109
1111
Bjern Alexander
Bjern Alexander #1111
Male 
04:20:50
04:20:50
Male
Open Male
Asics Frontrunners
04:20:50
22
7:04 min/km
110
1112
Donavon SHEHAB
Donavon SHEHAB #1112
Male 
04:20:50
04:20:50
Male
Open Male
Asics Frontrunners
04:20:50
22
7:04 min/km
31
1092
Max KIRSCHBAUM
Max KIRSCHBAUM #1092
Male 
03:26:14
03:26:14
Male
Open Male
ASICS Frontrunner Germany 2
03:26:15
11
5:35 min/km
32
1091
CHRISTIAN Alles
CHRISTIAN Alles #1091
Male 
03:26:15
03:26:15
Male
Open Male
ASICS Frontrunner Germany 2
03:26:15
11
5:35 min/km
274
1102
Dennis PEMSEL
Dennis PEMSEL #1102
Male 
05:25:17
05:25:17
Male
Open Male
ASICS Frontrunner Germany 1
06:57:53
66
8:48 min/km
463
1101
Robert KAMPCZYK
Robert KAMPCZYK #1101
Male 
06:57:53
06:57:53
Male
Open Male
ASICS Frontrunner Germany 1
06:57:53
66
11:19 min/km
3
1081
Givemore MUDZINGANYAMA
Givemore MUDZINGANYAMA #1081
Male 
02:48:25
02:48:25
Male
Open Male
Asics Boys Gauteng
02:48:25
2
4:33 min/km
4
1082
Edwin SESIPI
Edwin SESIPI #1082
Male 
02:48:25
02:48:25
Male
Open Male
Asics Boys Gauteng
02:48:25
2
4:33 min/km
35
2022
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN #2022
Female 
03:28:20
03:28:20
Female
Open Female
ASICS - Ladies
03:28:21
3
5:38 min/km
36
2021
Leilani SCHEFFER
Leilani SCHEFFER #2021
Female 
03:28:21
03:28:21
Female
Open Female
ASICS - Ladies
03:28:21
3
5:38 min/km
381
1071
Johan PRANGLEY
Johan PRANGLEY #1071
Male 
05:58:07
05:58:07
Male
Open Male
Asics - JD
05:58:09
60
9:42 min/km
382
1072
David SULLIVAN
David SULLIVAN #1072
Male 
05:58:09
05:58:09
Male
Open Male
Asics - JD
05:58:09
60
9:42 min/km
322
1061
Robert BARTHOLOMEW
Robert BARTHOLOMEW #1061
Male 
05:43:17
05:43:17
Male
Open Male
Asics
05:43:17
50
9:18 min/km
323
1062
Fipaza SONGO
Fipaza SONGO #1062
Male 
05:43:17
05:43:17
Male
Open Male
Asics
05:43:17
50
9:18 min/km
97
5011
Melody SCHULTZ
Melody SCHULTZ #5011
Female 
04:17:38
04:17:38
Female
Vet Female
ASAP
04:17:38
3
6:58 min/km
98
5012
Sharon SUNDERLAND
Sharon SUNDERLAND #5012
Female 
04:17:38
04:17:38
Female
Vet Female
ASAP
04:17:38
3
6:58 min/km
201
1051
Meyer DE VILLIERS
Meyer DE VILLIERS #1051
Male 
04:54:45
04:54:45
Male
Open Male
Alveo flow okes
04:54:46
36
7:59 min/km
202
1052
Riaan VAN DYK
Riaan VAN DYK #1052
Male 
04:54:46
04:54:46
Male
Open Male
Alveo flow okes
04:54:46
36
7:59 min/km
51
6012
Karoline HANKS
Karoline HANKS #6012
Female 
03:45:37
03:45:37
Female
Vet Mixed
Altra Rock Kestrels
03:45:39
2
6:06 min/km
52
6011
Filippo FARALLA
Filippo FARALLA #6011
Male 
03:45:39
03:45:39
Male
Vet Mixed
Altra Rock Kestrels
03:45:39
2
6:06 min/km
428
4021
Alistair BARGE
Alistair BARGE #4021
Male 
06:15:32
06:15:32
Male
Vet Male
Alderm
06:15:33
29
10:10 min/km
429
4022
Dermot COX
Dermot COX #4022
Male 
06:15:33
06:15:33
Male
Vet Male
Alderm
06:15:33
29
10:10 min/km
438
2012
Pippa VAN DEN BERG
Pippa VAN DEN BERG #2012
Female 
06:20:54
06:20:54
Female
Open Female
adiGirls
10:19 min/km
7
1042
Chris STRYDOM
Chris STRYDOM #1042
Male 
02:56:45
02:56:45
Male
Open Male
Adidas
02:56:45
4
4:47 min/km
8
1041
Rory SCHEFFER
Rory SCHEFFER #1041
Male 
02:56:45
02:56:45
Male
Open Male
Adidas
02:56:45
4
4:47 min/km
141
3052
Riaan VAN ZYL
Riaan VAN ZYL #3052
Male 
04:35:23
04:35:23
Male
Open Mixed
A Span
04:35:24
16
7:27 min/km
142
3051
Helena BESTER
Helena BESTER #3051
Female 
04:35:24
04:35:24
Female
Open Mixed
A Span
04:35:24
16
7:27 min/km
3041
Christene GIBBS
Christene GIBBS #3041
Female 
Not started
Not started
Female
Open Mixed
2Legit2Quit
3042
Izak HANEKOM
Izak HANEKOM #3042
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
2Legit2Quit
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023