CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (513 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
63
1472
Stephen DAVIS
Stephen DAVIS #1472
Male 
03:51:40
03:51:40
Male
Open Male
Team Bos Sport
03:51:41
15
6:16 min/km
61
3251
Sebastian PAHL
Sebastian PAHL #3251
Male 
03:51:36
03:51:36
Male
Open Mixed
Seawork Pahlkies
03:51:36
5
6:16 min/km
62
3252
Julika PAHL
Julika PAHL #3252
Female 
03:51:36
03:51:36
Female
Open Mixed
Seawork Pahlkies
03:51:36
5
6:16 min/km
59
1662
Ruan Myburgh
Ruan Myburgh #1662
Male 
03:51:22
03:51:22
Male
Open Male
Red Ankled Runners
03:51:22
14
6:16 min/km
60
1661
Lucas Adams
Lucas Adams #1661
Male 
03:51:22
03:51:22
Male
Open Male
Red Ankled Runners
03:51:22
14
6:16 min/km
57
3181
Matthew LENNON
Matthew LENNON #3181
Male 
03:48:56
03:48:56
Male
Open Mixed
m&m's
03:48:56
4
6:12 min/km
58
3182
Mia UYS
Mia UYS #3182
Female 
03:48:56
03:48:56
Female
Open Mixed
m&m's
03:48:56
4
6:12 min/km
56
1481
Matthew Richard DANEEL
Matthew Richard DANEEL #1481
Male 
03:47:33
03:47:33
Male
Open Male
Team GU Energy
03:47:33
13
6:10 min/km
55
1482
Dawid VISSER
Dawid VISSER #1482
Male 
03:47:33
03:47:33
Male
Open Male
Team GU Energy
03:47:33
13
6:10 min/km
54
6061
Nic DE BEER
Nic DE BEER #6061
Male 
03:45:53
03:45:53
Male
Vet Mixed
Goldilocks and The Bear
03:45:53
3
6:07 min/km
53
6062
Renata SCHOEMAN
Renata SCHOEMAN #6062
Female 
03:45:53
03:45:53
Female
Vet Mixed
Goldilocks and The Bear
03:45:53
3
6:07 min/km
52
6011
Filippo FARALLA
Filippo FARALLA #6011
Male 
03:45:39
03:45:39
Male
Vet Mixed
Altra Rock Kestrels
03:45:39
2
6:06 min/km
51
6012
Karoline HANKS
Karoline HANKS #6012
Female 
03:45:37
03:45:37
Female
Vet Mixed
Altra Rock Kestrels
03:45:39
2
6:06 min/km
49
3161
Tumelo MATLOU
Tumelo MATLOU #3161
Female 
03:43:41
03:43:41
Female
Open Mixed
Keyhealth Nevarest
03:43:41
3
6:03 min/km
50
3162
Ruan VAN DER MERWE
Ruan VAN DER MERWE #3162
Male 
03:43:41
03:43:41
Male
Open Mixed
Keyhealth Nevarest
03:43:41
3
6:03 min/km
48
2291
Kathleen Shuttleworth
Kathleen Shuttleworth #2291
Female 
03:43:15
03:43:15
Female
Open Female
Splishy-Splashy
03:43:15
5
6:03 min/km
47
2292
Ashleigh SIMONIS
Ashleigh SIMONIS #2292
Female 
03:43:14
03:43:14
Female
Open Female
Splishy-Splashy
03:43:15
5
6:02 min/km
46
6212
Jacobus Boshoff
Jacobus Boshoff #6212
Male 
03:42:22
03:42:22
Male
Vet Mixed
Boshoff
03:42:22
1
6:01 min/km
45
6211
Annatjie Botes
Annatjie Botes #6211
Female 
03:42:22
03:42:22
Female
Vet Mixed
Boshoff
03:42:22
1
6:01 min/km
43
2091
Maphuthi PHAKA
Maphuthi PHAKA #2091
Female 
03:42:18
03:42:18
Female
Open Female
EasyEquities Born2Run 2
03:42:18
4
6:01 min/km
44
2092
Jessica POLLOCK
Jessica POLLOCK #2092
Female 
03:42:18
03:42:18
Female
Open Female
EasyEquities Born2Run 2
03:42:18
4
6:01 min/km
41
4041
Craig FORBES
Craig FORBES #4041
Male 
03:36:13
03:36:13
Male
Vet Male
Boulder Boys
03:36:13
3
5:51 min/km
42
4042
James KING
James KING #4042
Male 
03:36:13
03:36:13
Male
Vet Male
Boulder Boys
03:36:13
3
5:51 min/km
40
5211
Chantel NIENABER
Chantel NIENABER #5211
Female 
03:36:09
03:36:09
Female
Vet Female
Team Rehidrat
03:36:09
1
5:51 min/km
39
5212
Katya SOGGOT
Katya SOGGOT #5212
Female 
03:36:09
03:36:09
Female
Vet Female
Team Rehidrat
03:36:09
1
5:51 min/km
38
1141
Francois GROENEWALD
Francois GROENEWALD #1141
Male 
03:34:52
03:34:52
Male
Open Male
Big Box
03:34:52
12
5:49 min/km
37
1142
Anele MNUKWA
Anele MNUKWA #1142
Male 
03:34:51
03:34:51
Male
Open Male
Big Box
03:34:52
12
5:49 min/km
36
2021
Leilani SCHEFFER
Leilani SCHEFFER #2021
Female 
03:28:21
03:28:21
Female
Open Female
ASICS - Ladies
03:28:21
3
5:38 min/km
35
2022
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN #2022
Female 
03:28:20
03:28:20
Female
Open Female
ASICS - Ladies
03:28:21
3
5:38 min/km
34
3261
Danette SMITH
Danette SMITH #3261
Female 
03:27:46
03:27:46
Female
Open Mixed
SOUL RUNNING
03:27:46
2
5:37 min/km
33
3262
J.C. VISSER
J.C. VISSER #3262
Male 
03:27:46
03:27:46
Male
Open Mixed
SOUL RUNNING
03:27:46
2
5:37 min/km
32
1091
CHRISTIAN Alles
CHRISTIAN Alles #1091
Male 
03:26:15
03:26:15
Male
Open Male
ASICS Frontrunner Germany 2
03:26:15
11
5:35 min/km
31
1092
Max KIRSCHBAUM
Max KIRSCHBAUM #1092
Male 
03:26:14
03:26:14
Male
Open Male
ASICS Frontrunner Germany 2
03:26:15
11
5:35 min/km
30
2231
Claire HORNER
Claire HORNER #2231
Female 
03:25:07
03:25:07
Female
Open Female
My Training Day
03:25:07
2
5:33 min/km
29
2232
Keelyn VAN BREDA
Keelyn VAN BREDA #2232
Female 
03:25:07
03:25:07
Female
Open Female
My Training Day
03:25:07
2
5:33 min/km
27
4381
Noel Ernstzen
Noel Ernstzen #4381
Male 
03:23:10
03:23:10
Male
Vet Male
Hammer Contego
03:23:10
2
5:30 min/km
28
4382
Dion Middlekoop
Dion Middlekoop #4382
Male 
03:23:10
03:23:10
Male
Vet Male
Hammer Contego
03:23:10
2
5:30 min/km
26
2262
Meg MACKENZIE
Meg MACKENZIE #2262
Female 
03:19:42
03:19:42
Female
Open Female
Salomon Blondies
03:19:42
1
5:24 min/km
25
2261
Roelande GREYLING
Roelande GREYLING #2261
Female 
03:19:41
03:19:41
Female
Open Female
Salomon Blondies
03:19:42
1
5:24 min/km
24
1671
Pieter Calitz
Pieter Calitz #1671
Male 
03:18:52
03:18:52
Male
Open Male
M&M
03:18:52
10
5:23 min/km
23
1672
Edson Kumwanda
Edson Kumwanda #1672
Male 
03:18:51
03:18:51
Male
Open Male
M&M
03:18:52
10
5:23 min/km
22
4031
Nicholas RUPANGA
Nicholas RUPANGA #4031
Male 
03:14:21
03:14:21
Male
Vet Male
ASICS Vets
03:14:21
1
5:16 min/km
21
4032
Johnny YOUNG
Johnny YOUNG #4032
Male 
03:14:20
03:14:20
Male
Vet Male
ASICS Vets
03:14:21
1
5:15 min/km
19
1241
Altus BADENHORST
Altus BADENHORST #1241
Male 
03:10:07
03:10:07
Male
Open Male
EasyEquities Born2Run 1
03:10:07
9
5:09 min/km
20
1242
Musa NKOSI
Musa NKOSI #1242
Male 
03:10:07
03:10:07
Male
Open Male
EasyEquities Born2Run 1
03:10:07
9
5:09 min/km
18
1392
Kent HORNER
Kent HORNER #1392
Male 
03:09:56
03:09:56
Male
Open Male
MyTrainingDay
03:09:56
8
5:08 min/km
17
1391
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN #1391
Male 
03:09:54
03:09:54
Male
Open Male
MyTrainingDay
03:09:56
8
5:08 min/km
16
1151
Michael KABICHER
Michael KABICHER #1151
Male 
03:06:43
03:06:43
Male
Open Male
BOA Running Team
03:06:43
7
5:03 min/km
15
1152
Wesley SWEETNAM
Wesley SWEETNAM #1152
Male 
03:06:43
03:06:43
Male
Open Male
BOA Running Team
03:06:43
7
5:03 min/km
14
3511
Aj Calitz
Aj Calitz #3511
Male 
03:04:21
03:04:21
Male
Open Mixed
K way Nedbank
03:04:21
1
4:59 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023