Save Orion Half Marathon
06/11/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
15
Page 10 of 15 (745 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Split1
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
424
1681
Henk LASKEY
Henk LASKEY #1681
Male 50-59
02:15:23
02:15:23
38
(341)
50-59
38
Male
341
Natal Carbineers
6:26 min/km
01:04:31
02:15:23
420
38
338
444
1638
Lisa HAY
Lisa HAY #1638
Female 40-49
02:17:23
02:17:23
17
(91)
40-49
17
Female
91
6:32 min/km
01:04:32
02:17:23
440
16
90
463
1948
Gill TAUBER
Gill TAUBER #1948
Female 60-69
02:18:17
02:18:17
7
(98)
60-69
7
Female
98
RAND AC
6:35 min/km
01:04:36
02:18:17
459
7
97
441
1657
Anthony IRONS
Anthony IRONS #1657
Male 50-59
02:17:09
02:17:09
40
(351)
50-59
40
Male
351
Kearsney Striders
6:31 min/km
01:04:37
02:17:09
437
40
348
608
1930
Leroy SIYMAN
Leroy SIYMAN #1930
Male Open
02:39:10
02:39:10
157
(435)
Open
157
Male
435
HASDI HARRIERS AC
7:34 min/km
01:04:42
02:39:10
603
156
431
451
2260
Zukiswa Kula
Zukiswa Kula #2260
Female 40-49
02:17:51
02:17:51
18
(94)
40-49
18
Female
94
Stella
6:33 min/km
01:04:46
02:17:51
447
17
93
474
1972
Liesl VOIGTS
Liesl VOIGTS #1972
Female 40-49
02:20:15
02:20:15
21
(102)
40-49
21
Female
102
6:40 min/km
01:04:51
02:20:15
470
20
101
545
1892
Sabelo S RADEBE
Sabelo S RADEBE #1892
Male 35-39
02:28:54
02:28:54
69
(405)
35-39
69
Male
405
7:05 min/km
01:04:52
02:28:54
541
69
402
539
1868
Mfundo PEUE
Mfundo PEUE #1868
Male 35-39
02:28:11
02:28:11
68
(403)
35-39
68
Male
403
PUMA KZN
7:03 min/km
01:04:52
02:28:11
535
68
400
421
1520
Mark BACKHOUSE
Mark BACKHOUSE #1520
Male 60-69
02:15:05
02:15:05
12
(338)
60-69
12
Male
338
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:25 min/km
01:04:56
02:15:05
417
12
335
1522
Frances BAM
Frances BAM #1522
Female Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Female
Michaelhouse Running Club
01:04:57
01:43:04
422
1955
Lawrence Walter Abbot TROTTER
Lawrence Walter Abbot TROTTER #1955
Male 70+
02:15:06
02:15:06
2
(339)
70+
2
Male
339
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:26 min/km
01:04:57
02:15:06
418
2
336
467
1710
Neville MAPSTONE
Neville MAPSTONE #1710
Male 60-69
02:19:17
02:19:17
15
(366)
60-69
15
Male
366
Spartan Ac
6:37 min/km
01:04:59
02:19:17
463
15
363
453
1790
Bonginkosi MTOLO
Bonginkosi MTOLO #1790
Male 60-69
02:18:00
02:18:00
14
(356)
60-69
14
Male
356
6:34 min/km
01:05:03
02:18:00
449
14
353
455
1792
Zandile MTOLO
Zandile MTOLO #1792
Female 50-59
02:18:01
02:18:01
12
(96)
50-59
12
Female
96
MARITZBURGH CITY AC
6:34 min/km
01:05:04
02:18:01
451
12
95
511
1900
Darroll RICE
Darroll RICE #1900
Male 40-49
02:24:51
02:24:51
100
(390)
40-49
100
Male
390
Eskom Ac
6:53 min/km
01:05:04
02:24:51
507
99
387
479
1626
Delyse GRENFELL
Delyse GRENFELL #1626
Female 50-59
02:21:14
02:21:14
13
(104)
50-59
13
Female
104
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:43 min/km
01:05:05
02:21:14
475
13
103
540
1542
Joanna BROMLEY - GANS
Joanna BROMLEY - GANS #1542
Female 40-49
02:28:28
02:28:28
33
(135)
40-49
33
Female
135
Hillcrest Villagers AC
7:04 min/km
01:05:06
02:28:28
536
32
134
541
1975
Adi WEERHEIM
Adi WEERHEIM #1975
Female 35-39
02:28:33
02:28:33
22
(136)
35-39
22
Female
136
Hillcrest Villagers AC
7:04 min/km
01:05:08
02:28:33
537
22
135
445
1660
Bianca JOINER
Bianca JOINER #1660
Female Open
02:17:24
02:17:24
41
(92)
Open
41
Female
92
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:32 min/km
01:05:10
02:17:24
441
41
91
616
2004
Sifiso ZWANE
Sifiso ZWANE #2004
Male 40-49
02:40:19
02:40:19
112
(439)
40-49
112
Male
439
Natal Carbineers
7:38 min/km
01:05:11
02:40:19
611
110
435
395
2066
Taryn Norton
Taryn Norton #2066
Female 35-39
02:10:59
02:10:59
13
(76)
35-39
13
Female
76
Baynesfield
6:14 min/km
01:05:12
02:10:59
392
13
75
498
1841
Thamsanqa NKOSI
Thamsanqa NKOSI #1841
Male Open
02:23:28
02:23:28
143
(384)
Open
143
Male
384
6:49 min/km
01:05:14
02:23:28
494
142
381
566
1925
Sicelo Eddie SIKHAKHANE
Sicelo Eddie SIKHAKHANE #1925
Male Open
02:31:03
02:31:03
152
(418)
Open
152
Male
418
7:11 min/km
01:05:15
02:31:03
561
151
414
427
2145
David Shamase
David Shamase #2145
Male 50-59
02:15:31
02:15:31
39
(343)
50-59
39
Male
343
Newlands
6:27 min/km
01:05:19
02:15:31
423
39
340
418
1923
David SIEPMAN
David SIEPMAN #1923
Male 50-59
02:14:34
02:14:34
37
(336)
50-59
37
Male
336
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:24 min/km
01:05:28
02:14:34
414
37
333
526
1758
David MNGOMEZULU
David MNGOMEZULU #1758
Male 50-59
02:26:41
02:26:41
55
(397)
50-59
55
Male
397
Eskom Gijimas
6:59 min/km
01:05:49
02:26:41
522
55
394
450
1880
Karthie PILLAY
Karthie PILLAY #1880
Male 50-59
02:17:48
02:17:48
41
(355)
50-59
41
Male
355
EMNAMBITHI STRIDERS A C
6:33 min/km
01:05:50
02:17:48
446
41
352
471
1546
Sibonisile BUTHELEZI
Sibonisile BUTHELEZI #1546
Female 40-49
02:19:59
02:19:59
20
(100)
40-49
20
Female
100
HULAMIN ATHLETIC CLUB
6:39 min/km
01:05:51
02:19:59
467
19
99
533
1621
Bridget GOUS
Bridget GOUS #1621
Female 35-39
02:27:40
02:27:40
20
(129)
35-39
20
Female
129
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
7:01 min/km
01:05:56
02:27:40
529
20
128
459
1678
Brian KURZ
Brian KURZ #1678
Male 70+
02:18:08
02:18:08
3
(360)
70+
3
Male
360
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
6:34 min/km
01:05:58
02:18:08
455
3
357
548
1822
Thembinhdsi NDLOVU
Thembinhdsi NDLOVU #1822
Male 50-59
02:29:18
02:29:18
58
(407)
50-59
58
Male
407
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AC
7:06 min/km
01:05:59
02:29:18
544
58
404
457
1770
Reuben MOODLEY
Reuben MOODLEY #1770
Male 50-59
02:18:05
02:18:05
42
(359)
50-59
42
Male
359
SAPN
6:34 min/km
01:06:04
02:18:05
453
42
356
543
1662
Nikki JONAS
Nikki JONAS #1662
Female 35-39
02:28:34
02:28:34
23
(138)
35-39
23
Female
138
Team Vitality
7:04 min/km
01:06:12
02:28:34
539
23
137
519
2266
Shalane Norrie
Shalane Norrie #2266
Female Open
02:25:33
02:25:33
50
(122)
Open
50
Female
122
6:55 min/km
01:06:13
02:25:33
515
50
121
492
2178
Mthokozisi NDLOVU
Mthokozisi NDLOVU #2178
Male Open
02:22:55
02:22:55
142
(381)
Open
142
Male
381
OLD MUTUAL AC
6:48 min/km
01:06:18
02:22:55
488
141
378
447
1656
Jennifer HYSLOP
Jennifer HYSLOP #1656
Female 50-59
02:17:44
02:17:44
11
(93)
50-59
11
Female
93
6:33 min/km
01:06:19
02:17:44
443
11
92
547
1773
Dee MORGAN
Dee MORGAN #1773
Female 40-49
02:29:18
02:29:18
34
(139)
40-49
34
Female
139
7:06 min/km
01:06:19
02:29:18
543
33
138
517
1706
Bukiswa MAMANE
Bukiswa MAMANE #1706
Female 40-49
02:25:30
02:25:30
27
(121)
40-49
27
Female
121
Saps Striders
6:55 min/km
01:06:24
02:25:30
513
26
120
544
1712
Duane MARNITZ
Duane MARNITZ #1712
Male Open
02:28:46
02:28:46
149
(404)
Open
149
Male
404
7:05 min/km
01:06:27
02:28:46
540
148
401
529
1873
Nomvelo PHUNGULA
Nomvelo PHUNGULA #1873
Female 40-49
02:27:09
02:27:09
29
(128)
40-49
29
Female
128
7:00 min/km
01:06:28
02:27:09
525
28
127
552
1995
Ernest ZULU
Ernest ZULU #1995
Male 40-49
02:29:28
02:29:28
103
(411)
40-49
103
Male
411
7:07 min/km
01:06:28
02:29:28
547
101
407
542
1709
Belinda MAPSTONE
Belinda MAPSTONE #1709
Female 50-59
02:28:33
02:28:33
16
(137)
50-59
16
Female
137
Spartan Ac
7:04 min/km
01:06:31
02:28:33
538
16
136
531
2310
Raniel Misra
Raniel Misra #2310
Male 35-39
02:27:22
02:27:22
66
(401)
35-39
66
Male
401
ORION AC
7:01 min/km
01:06:31
02:27:22
527
66
398
496
2010
Christine RAULSTONE
Christine RAULSTONE #2010
Female 40-49
02:23:21
02:23:21
23
(111)
40-49
23
Female
111
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:49 min/km
01:06:34
02:23:21
492
22
110
546
2131
Lindokuhle MNGADI
Lindokuhle MNGADI #2131
Male 35-39
02:29:16
02:29:16
70
(406)
35-39
70
Male
406
7:06 min/km
01:06:35
02:29:16
542
70
403
549
1606
Tahir ESSACK
Tahir ESSACK #1606
Male Open
02:29:20
02:29:20
150
(408)
Open
150
Male
408
7:06 min/km
01:06:38
02:29:20
545
149
405
503
1557
Rebekah COWLEY
Rebekah COWLEY #1557
Female Open
02:24:01
02:24:01
48
(115)
Open
48
Female
115
6:51 min/km
01:06:39
02:24:01
499
48
114
465
1655
Laura HUNTER
Laura HUNTER #1655
Female Open
02:18:35
02:18:35
43
(99)
Open
43
Female
99
6:35 min/km
01:06:40
02:18:35
461
43
98
504
1556
Paul COWLEY
Paul COWLEY #1556
Male 50-59
02:24:01
02:24:01
52
(387)
50-59
52
Male
387
6:51 min/km
01:06:43
02:24:01
500
52
384
1
2
3
...
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
15
Page 10 of 15 (745 items)
© 2023