KZN 10km Championship
30/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
Walker
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
Page 10 of 14 (683 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Split
Finish
274
5456
Micheal Gowar
Micheal Gowar #5456
Male 45-49
00:52:42
00:52:42
27
(229)
45-49
27
Male
229
Nedbank
5:16 min/km
00:38:13
00:52:42
239
5019
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY #5019
Female 40-44
00:50:12
00:50:12
5
(38)
40-44
5
Female
38
Natal Carbineers
5:01 min/km
00:36:43
00:50:12
461
5453
Estelle Grobler
Estelle Grobler #5453
Female 55-59
01:08:09
01:08:09
6
(132)
55-59
6
Female
132
Natal Carbineers
6:48 min/km
00:50:00
01:08:09
578
5568
Praveen Pillay
Praveen Pillay #5568
Male 50-54
01:25:16
01:25:16
35
(378)
50-54
35
Male
378
Nac
8:31 min/km
01:03:15
01:25:16
118
5601
Thembinkosi Ngidi
Thembinkosi Ngidi #5601
Male Open
00:41:07
00:41:07
51
(106)
Open
51
Male
106
N/A
4:06 min/km
00:29:52
00:41:07
331
5638
Ramcharan Narayan
Ramcharan Narayan #5638
Male 50-54
00:55:57
00:55:57
25
(268)
50-54
25
Male
268
N/A
5:35 min/km
00:40:06
00:55:57
356
5529
Thembu Memela
Thembu Memela #5529
Male 50-54
00:57:59
00:57:59
27
(285)
50-54
27
Male
285
N/A
5:47 min/km
00:42:25
00:57:59
418
5616
Nontethelelo Magubane
Nontethelelo Magubane #5616
Female Open
01:03:25
01:03:25
31
(105)
Open
31
Female
105
N/A
6:20 min/km
00:45:56
01:03:25
475
5615
Thabisile Ncama
Thabisile Ncama #5615
Female 40-44
01:09:40
01:09:40
19
(141)
40-44
19
Female
141
N/A
6:58 min/km
00:50:36
01:09:40
609
5522
Vamitha Smith
Vamitha Smith #5522
Female 55-59
01:38:48
01:38:48
18
(227)
55-59
18
Female
227
N/A
9:52 min/km
01:11:35
01:38:48
615
5323
Nonhlanhla Lovely Mkhize
Nonhlanhla Lovely Mkhize #5323
Female 50-54
01:58:05
01:58:05
18
(233)
50-54
18
Female
233
N/A
11:48 min/km
01:26:35
01:58:05
115
5508
Lindokuhle Gabela
Lindokuhle Gabela #5508
Female Open
00:40:58
00:40:58
7
(12)
Open
7
Female
12
MUDEN AC
4:05 min/km
00:29:51
00:40:58
14
5502
Mokane Mosola
Mokane Mosola #5502
Male Open
00:32:20
00:32:20
13
(14)
Open
13
Male
14
Mtubatuba
3:14 min/km
00:23:37
00:32:20
17
5370
Mhiakwana Jane
Mhiakwana Jane #5370
Male Open
00:33:16
00:33:16
15
(17)
Open
15
Male
17
Mtubatuba
3:19 min/km
00:24:13
00:33:16
5155
Sibonelo Musa NGUBANE
Sibonelo Musa NGUBANE #5155
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
MTHASHANA TVET COLLEGE ATLETIC CLUB
72
5562
Nhlakanipho Lembede
Nhlakanipho Lembede #5562
Male Open
00:37:43
00:37:43
36
(69)
Open
36
Male
69
Mr Price
3:46 min/km
00:27:34
00:37:43
182
5332
Nolwandle Mnyatsha
Nolwandle Mnyatsha #5332
Female Open
00:45:27
00:45:27
9
(25)
Open
9
Female
25
Mr Price
4:32 min/km
00:33:24
00:45:27
458
5363
Nomusa Ngcobo
Nomusa Ngcobo #5363
Female 40-44
01:07:50
01:07:50
17
(130)
40-44
17
Female
130
Merewent Ac
6:47 min/km
00:49:15
01:07:50
549
5318
Hlengiwe Dube
Hlengiwe Dube #5318
Female 35-39
01:19:48
01:19:48
31
(181)
35-39
31
Female
181
Mayibuyi A Club
7:58 min/km
00:58:12
01:19:48
136
5561
Sanele Nbubane
Sanele Nbubane #5561
Male Open
00:42:15
00:42:15
61
(123)
Open
61
Male
123
Mayibuyi
4:13 min/km
00:30:58
00:42:15
292
5316
Nomvula Tshabalala
Nomvula Tshabalala #5316
Female 40-44
00:53:50
00:53:50
7
(52)
40-44
7
Female
52
Mayibuyi
5:23 min/km
00:40:37
00:53:50
82
5377
Mluleki Thombela
Mluleki Thombela #5377
Male 45-49
00:38:29
00:38:29
6
(78)
45-49
6
Male
78
Maxed Elite
3:50 min/km
00:27:49
00:38:29
411
5274
Denise JOHANSEN
Denise JOHANSEN #5274
Female 60-64
01:02:44
01:02:44
7
(102)
60-64
7
Female
102
Maxed Elite
6:16 min/km
00:46:07
01:02:44
491
5405
Ntombizethu Zondi
Ntombizethu Zondi #5405
Female 45-49
01:11:43
01:11:43
19
(153)
45-49
19
Female
153
Maritzburg Ac
7:10 min/km
00:51:52
01:11:43
296
5367
Nkosinathi Ndlovu
Nkosinathi Ndlovu #5367
Male 50-54
00:54:07
00:54:07
23
(243)
50-54
23
Male
243
Mangosuthu A.c
5:24 min/km
00:39:30
00:54:07
267
5511
Sydney Khanyile
Sydney Khanyile #5511
Male 45-49
00:52:29
00:52:29
25
(223)
45-49
25
Male
223
Kzn Striders
5:14 min/km
00:39:02
00:52:29
489
5070
Hlengiwe HLOPHE
Hlengiwe HLOPHE #5070
Female 35-39
01:11:43
01:11:43
28
(151)
35-39
28
Female
151
KZN Correctional Services AC
7:10 min/km
00:51:59
01:11:43
88
5231
Sphamandla Mhlongo
Sphamandla Mhlongo #5231
Male Open
00:38:43
00:38:43
44
(84)
Open
44
Male
84
Kzn Athletics
3:52 min/km
00:28:19
00:38:43
25
5454
Sanele Wayisa
Sanele Wayisa #5454
Male Open
00:34:33
00:34:33
20
(25)
Open
20
Male
25
Kwandengezi
3:27 min/km
00:25:06
00:34:33
40
5458
Nene Africa
Nene Africa #5458
Male Junior
00:35:33
00:35:33
6
(40)
Junior
6
Male
40
Kwandengezi
3:33 min/km
00:25:05
00:35:33
70
5455
Siboniso Mdletshe
Siboniso Mdletshe #5455
Male Open
00:37:31
00:37:31
35
(67)
Open
35
Male
67
Kwandengezi
3:45 min/km
00:27:43
00:37:31
156
5428
Mduduzi Masuku
Mduduzi Masuku #5428
Male 45-49
00:43:40
00:43:40
11
(137)
45-49
11
Male
137
Kwamashu Ac
4:22 min/km
00:32:12
00:43:40
469
5429
Derrick Gabuza
Derrick Gabuza #5429
Male 55-59
01:09:19
01:09:19
20
(331)
55-59
20
Male
331
Kwamashu Ac
6:55 min/km
00:50:12
01:09:19
84
5469
Bongikosi Jali
Bongikosi Jali #5469
Male 35-39
00:38:33
00:38:33
16
(80)
35-39
16
Male
80
Kwadabeka A.c
3:51 min/km
00:28:20
00:38:33
444
5609
Nonhlanhla Jali
Nonhlanhla Jali #5609
Female 40-44
01:06:20
01:06:20
13
(120)
40-44
13
Female
120
Kwa Dabeka Ac
6:38 min/km
00:48:13
01:06:20
511
5468
Bonakele Mtembu
Bonakele Mtembu #5468
Female Open
01:13:49
01:13:49
46
(160)
Open
46
Female
160
Kwa Dabeka Ac
7:22 min/km
00:52:58
01:13:49
500
5457
Nothando Sithole
Nothando Sithole #5457
Female Walker
01:13:04
01:13:04
3
(155)
Walker
3
Female
155
Koinonia
7:18 min/km
00:53:27
01:13:04
157
5103
Paskalis Malusi MARETLANE
Paskalis Malusi MARETLANE #5103
Male 45-49
00:43:48
00:43:48
12
(138)
45-49
12
Male
138
ingwenya saps ac
4:22 min/km
00:32:09
00:43:48
336
5106
Sicebi Goodman MBATHA
Sicebi Goodman MBATHA #5106
Male 40-44
00:56:06
00:56:06
27
(273)
40-44
27
Male
273
ingwenya saps ac
5:36 min/km
00:41:01
00:56:06
325
5061
Bheko Gwala
Bheko Gwala #5061
Male 35-39
00:55:37
00:55:37
39
(263)
35-39
39
Male
263
Ingwenya Saps
5:33 min/km
00:40:15
00:55:37
4
5445
Mbhasobhi Gumede
Mbhasobhi Gumede #5445
Male Junior
00:31:10
00:31:10
1
(4)
Junior
1
Male
4
Inanda Qadi Ac
3:07 min/km
00:22:48
00:31:10
29
5443
Siyabonga Malunga
Siyabonga Malunga #5443
Male Junior
00:34:55
00:34:55
3
(29)
Junior
3
Male
29
Inanda Qadi Ac
3:29 min/km
00:25:10
00:34:55
60
5446
Lonwebo Magwa
Lonwebo Magwa #5446
Male 35-39
00:37:06
00:37:06
11
(57)
35-39
11
Male
57
Inanda Qadi Ac
3:42 min/km
00:26:52
00:37:06
137
5614
Siphokazi Shangase
Siphokazi Shangase #5614
Female Junior
00:42:23
00:42:23
2
(14)
Junior
2
Female
14
Inanda Qadi Ac
4:14 min/km
00:30:59
00:42:23
144
5444
Mduduzi Mafukeng
Mduduzi Mafukeng #5444
Male Junior
00:42:53
00:42:53
9
(128)
Junior
9
Male
128
Inanda Qadi Ac
4:17 min/km
00:31:33
00:42:53
214
5371
Elliot Mbonambbi
Elliot Mbonambbi #5371
Male Open
00:47:26
00:47:26
81
(183)
Open
81
Male
183
Inanda Qadi Ac
4:44 min/km
00:34:35
00:47:26
290
5430
Faizal Vaheed
Faizal Vaheed #5430
Male 45-49
00:53:31
00:53:31
30
(239)
45-49
30
Male
239
Hout Bay Harriers
5:21 min/km
00:39:37
00:53:31
71
5340
Sicelo Ngobeso
Sicelo Ngobeso #5340
Male 35-39
00:37:32
00:37:32
13
(68)
35-39
13
Male
68
Hollywood Bets
3:45 min/km
00:26:52
00:37:32
147
5353
Butoy Walemba
Butoy Walemba #5353
Male Open
00:43:01
00:43:01
62
(130)
Open
62
Male
130
Hollywood Bets
4:18 min/km
00:31:37
00:43:01
194
5344
Sifiso Mbhele
Sifiso Mbhele #5344
Male Open
00:45:58
00:45:58
78
(168)
Open
78
Male
168
Hollywood Bets
4:35 min/km
00:33:29
00:45:58
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
Page 10 of 14 (683 items)
© 2023