KZN 10km Championship
30/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
Walker
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
Page 10 of 14 (683 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Split
Finish
88
5231
Sphamandla Mhlongo
Sphamandla Mhlongo #5231
Male Open
00:38:43
00:38:43
44
(84)
Open
44
Male
84
Kzn Athletics
3:52 min/km
00:28:19
00:38:43
320
5230
Warren Kalmer
Warren Kalmer #5230
Male 35-39
00:55:29
00:55:29
38
(261)
35-39
38
Male
261
5:32 min/km
00:40:46
00:55:29
135
5229
Paul Stewart
Paul Stewart #5229
Male 50-54
00:42:11
00:42:11
7
(122)
50-54
7
Male
122
DHS Old Boys
4:13 min/km
00:31:04
00:42:11
192
5228
Boysie Van Staden
Boysie Van Staden #5228
Male 60-64
00:45:55
00:45:55
5
(166)
60-64
5
Male
166
DHS Old Boys
4:35 min/km
00:34:18
00:45:55
517
5227
Simphiwe ZWANE
Simphiwe ZWANE #5227
Male 35-39
01:14:40
01:14:40
47
(354)
35-39
47
Male
354
7:28 min/km
00:55:25
01:14:40
592
5226
Slindile ZUMA
Slindile ZUMA #5226
Female Walker
01:31:11
01:31:11
6
(211)
Walker
6
Female
211
9:07 min/km
01:05:39
01:31:11
342
5225
Siyabonga ZUMA
Siyabonga ZUMA #5225
Male 40-44
00:56:19
00:56:19
28
(278)
40-44
28
Male
278
5:37 min/km
00:42:00
00:56:19
279
5224
Mbukeni ZUMA
Mbukeni ZUMA #5224
Male 35-39
00:52:55
00:52:55
31
(232)
35-39
31
Male
232
Saps Striders
5:17 min/km
00:38:42
00:52:55
596
5223
Lungile ZUMA
Lungile ZUMA #5223
Female Open
01:34:23
01:34:23
60
(215)
Open
60
Female
215
9:26 min/km
01:09:01
01:34:23
287
5222
Lindokuhle ZONDO
Lindokuhle ZONDO #5222
Male Open
00:53:16
00:53:16
99
(237)
Open
99
Male
237
5:19 min/km
00:36:50
00:53:16
533
5221
Nombuyekezo YENDE
Nombuyekezo YENDE #5221
Female Open
01:16:58
01:16:58
50
(173)
Open
50
Female
173
Team Vitality Club KZN
7:41 min/km
00:55:47
01:16:58
384
5220
Kimberley WOODHEAD
Kimberley WOODHEAD #5220
Female Junior
01:00:02
01:00:02
6
(88)
Junior
6
Female
88
Eg Striders
6:00 min/km
00:44:13
01:00:02
586
5219
Carol WILLIAMS
Carol WILLIAMS #5219
Female 40-44
01:30:04
01:30:04
25
(205)
40-44
25
Female
205
Riverside Harriers
9:00 min/km
01:06:04
01:30:04
39
5218
Christopher WILKINSON
Christopher WILKINSON #5218
Male Junior
00:35:25
00:35:25
5
(39)
Junior
5
Male
39
Queensburgh Harriers
3:32 min/km
00:25:52
00:35:25
277
5217
Roger WESTBROOK
Roger WESTBROOK #5217
Male 35-39
00:52:44
00:52:44
30
(230)
35-39
30
Male
230
DHS Old Boys
5:16 min/km
00:38:18
00:52:44
252
5216
Heather WENKE
Heather WENKE #5216
Female 50-54
00:51:02
00:51:02
6
(40)
50-54
6
Female
40
Westville Athletics Club
5:06 min/km
00:37:18
00:51:02
551
5215
Bruce WEDDERBURN
Bruce WEDDERBURN #5215
Male Walker
01:19:54
01:19:54
6
(369)
Walker
6
Male
369
Chiltern AC
7:59 min/km
00:58:34
01:19:54
5214
Tasmyn WATSON
Tasmyn WATSON #5214
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
330
5213
June WATSON
June WATSON #5213
Female 55-59
00:55:53
00:55:53
2
(63)
55-59
2
Female
63
Pinetown & Districts AC
5:35 min/km
00:41:02
00:55:53
421
5212
Angelique VISAGIE
Angelique VISAGIE #5212
Female Open
01:03:41
01:03:41
33
(107)
Open
33
Female
107
6:22 min/km
00:46:37
01:03:41
468
5211
Gale VILJOEN
Gale VILJOEN #5211
Female 55-59
01:09:19
01:09:19
7
(138)
55-59
7
Female
138
Riverside Harriers
6:55 min/km
00:50:58
01:09:19
151
5210
Toni VAN TONDER
Toni VAN TONDER #5210
Male 35-39
00:43:08
00:43:08
22
(134)
35-39
22
Male
134
Durban Runner
4:18 min/km
00:31:44
00:43:08
5209
Des VAN DER MERWE
Des VAN DER MERWE #5209
Male Walker
Not started
Not started
Walker
Male
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
451
5208
Susan THOMPSON
Susan THOMPSON #5208
Female 50-54
01:07:01
01:07:01
12
(126)
50-54
12
Female
126
6:42 min/km
00:49:18
01:07:01
608
5207
Shirley THATCHER
Shirley THATCHER #5207
Female Walker
01:38:18
01:38:18
9
(226)
Walker
9
Female
226
Highway Athletics
9:49 min/km
01:12:15
01:38:18
98
5206
Warren THACKWRAY
Warren THACKWRAY #5206
Male 50-54
00:39:28
00:39:28
5
(90)
50-54
5
Male
90
Dolphin Coast Striders
3:56 min/km
00:28:41
00:39:28
413
5205
Krystel-Lee TERBLANCHE
Krystel-Lee TERBLANCHE #5205
Female Open
01:02:47
01:02:47
30
(103)
Open
30
Female
103
6:16 min/km
00:46:41
01:02:47
315
5204
Harry Tarentaal
Harry Tarentaal #5204
Male 60-64
00:55:05
00:55:05
10
(258)
60-64
10
Male
258
Sydenham Sport Club
5:30 min/km
00:40:28
00:55:05
550
5203
Marie STRYDOM
Marie STRYDOM #5203
Female 45-49
01:19:49
01:19:49
22
(182)
45-49
22
Female
182
7:58 min/km
01:19:49
188
5202
Westley SPRING
Westley SPRING #5202
Male Open
00:45:50
00:45:50
75
(163)
Open
75
Male
163
DHS Old Boys
4:35 min/km
00:34:15
00:45:50
186
5201
Andrew SPENCE
Andrew SPENCE #5201
Male 70+
00:45:44
00:45:44
1
(161)
70+
1
Male
161
South Coast Striders
4:34 min/km
00:34:00
00:45:44
253
5200
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #5200
Male 50-54
00:51:19
00:51:19
18
(213)
50-54
18
Male
213
Eskom A.C.
5:07 min/km
00:37:15
00:51:19
317
5199
Lesley SLADE
Lesley SLADE #5199
Female 45-49
00:55:22
00:55:22
5
(58)
45-49
5
Female
58
Vitality
5:32 min/km
00:40:32
00:55:22
552
5198
Nkosingphile Skhosana
Nkosingphile Skhosana #5198
Male 60-64
01:19:56
01:19:56
22
(370)
60-64
22
Male
370
7:59 min/km
00:56:42
01:19:56
264
5197
Njabulo SITHOLE
Njabulo SITHOLE #5197
Male Open
00:52:25
00:52:25
95
(221)
Open
95
Male
221
Team Vitality
5:14 min/km
00:38:32
00:52:25
5196
Nduduzo SITHOLE
Nduduzo SITHOLE #5196
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
Boxer Athletic Club
152
5195
Michelle SIMS
Michelle SIMS #5195
Female 45-49
00:43:09
00:43:09
2
(18)
45-49
2
Female
18
Pinetown & Districts AC
4:18 min/km
00:31:42
00:43:09
419
5194
Caitlyn SIMS
Caitlyn SIMS #5194
Female Open
01:03:26
01:03:26
32
(106)
Open
32
Female
106
TUKS
6:20 min/km
00:47:33
01:03:26
5193
Nosaziso SIKHOSANA
Nosaziso SIKHOSANA #5193
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
5192
Ntombifuthi SIBISI
Ntombifuthi SIBISI #5192
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
95
5191
Sibonelo Shezi
Sibonelo Shezi #5191
Male Open
00:39:19
00:39:19
47
(89)
Open
47
Male
89
3:55 min/km
00:28:23
00:39:19
283
5190
Teresa SCOTT
Teresa SCOTT #5190
Female 55-59
00:53:08
00:53:08
1
(48)
55-59
1
Female
48
Pdac
5:18 min/km
00:38:45
00:53:08
286
5189
Jenny SCOTT
Jenny SCOTT #5189
Female 60-64
00:53:10
00:53:10
5
(50)
60-64
5
Female
50
Dolphin Coast Striders
5:19 min/km
00:38:58
00:53:10
5188
Linton SCHUTTE
Linton SCHUTTE #5188
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
Queensburgh Harriers
5187
Geralin SCHUBACH
Geralin SCHUBACH #5187
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
Queensburgh Harriers
379
5186
Ancharize RUDE
Ancharize RUDE #5186
Female Open
00:59:50
00:59:50
24
(86)
Open
24
Female
86
Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club
5:59 min/km
00:43:56
00:59:50
5185
Charmaine REDMAN
Charmaine REDMAN #5185
Female 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Female
Team Vitality
351
5184
Elisha REDDY
Elisha REDDY #5184
Female Open
00:57:37
00:57:37
20
(68)
Open
20
Female
68
GETFIT AC
5:45 min/km
00:42:20
00:57:37
117
5183
Lawrence RAUBENHEIMER
Lawrence RAUBENHEIMER #5183
Male 60-64
00:41:05
00:41:05
1
(105)
60-64
1
Male
105
Hilton Harriers
4:06 min/km
00:29:40
00:41:05
285
5182
Pamela RASMUSSEN
Pamela RASMUSSEN #5182
Female 60-64
00:53:10
00:53:10
4
(49)
60-64
4
Female
49
Yellowwood Park Ac
5:19 min/km
00:39:00
00:53:10
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
Page 10 of 14 (683 items)
© 2023