KZN 10km Championship
30/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
Walker
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Junior
Open
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Walker
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
Page 10 of 14 (683 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Split
Finish
451
5208
Susan THOMPSON
Susan THOMPSON #5208
Female 50-54
01:07:01
01:07:01
12
(126)
50-54
12
Female
126
6:42 min/km
00:49:18
01:07:01
452
5071
Thembelihle HLOPHE
Thembelihle HLOPHE #5071
Female Open
01:07:04
01:07:04
40
(127)
Open
40
Female
127
Nedbank Running Club Kzn
6:42 min/km
00:49:15
01:07:04
453
5074
Melanie JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Melanie JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #5074
Female 40-44
01:07:13
01:07:13
16
(128)
40-44
16
Female
128
6:43 min/km
00:48:53
01:07:13
454
5673
Maga Nair
Maga Nair #5673
Male 60-64
01:07:31
01:07:31
16
(326)
60-64
16
Male
326
Fields Hill Water Ac
6:45 min/km
00:52:34
01:07:31
455
5372
Selvin Govender
Selvin Govender #5372
Male 50-54
01:07:34
01:07:34
31
(327)
50-54
31
Male
327
RUN FOR FUN
6:45 min/km
00:49:58
01:07:34
456
5598
Narainsamy Moodley
Narainsamy Moodley #5598
Male 60-64
01:07:37
01:07:37
17
(328)
60-64
17
Male
328
Newlands A C
6:45 min/km
00:49:58
01:07:37
457
5618
Kaitlin King
Kaitlin King #5618
Female Open
01:07:40
01:07:40
41
(129)
Open
41
Female
129
6:46 min/km
00:50:17
01:07:40
458
5363
Nomusa Ngcobo
Nomusa Ngcobo #5363
Female 40-44
01:07:50
01:07:50
17
(130)
40-44
17
Female
130
Merewent Ac
6:47 min/km
00:49:15
01:07:50
459
5309
Mthokozisi Cele
Mthokozisi Cele #5309
Male Walker
01:07:54
01:07:54
4
(329)
Walker
4
Male
329
6:47 min/km
00:49:55
01:07:54
460
5577
Sue Smith
Sue Smith #5577
Female Walker
01:08:01
01:08:01
1
(131)
Walker
1
Female
131
WESTVILLE
6:48 min/km
00:50:20
01:08:01
461
5453
Estelle Grobler
Estelle Grobler #5453
Female 55-59
01:08:09
01:08:09
6
(132)
55-59
6
Female
132
Natal Carbineers
6:48 min/km
00:50:00
01:08:09
462
5452
Khumbula Msani
Khumbula Msani #5452
Female 35-39
01:08:34
01:08:34
23
(133)
35-39
23
Female
133
SAPS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:51 min/km
00:49:53
01:08:34
463
5509
Bongi Smith
Bongi Smith #5509
Female Open
01:08:35
01:08:35
42
(134)
Open
42
Female
134
Chatsworth Ac
6:51 min/km
00:50:16
01:08:35
464
5473
Melonie Du Preez
Melonie Du Preez #5473
Female 40-44
01:08:37
01:08:37
18
(135)
40-44
18
Female
135
queensburgh harrier
6:51 min/km
00:50:07
01:08:37
465
5637
Geoff DAWSON
Geoff DAWSON #5637
Male 45-49
01:08:42
01:08:42
42
(330)
45-49
42
Male
330
6:52 min/km
00:49:58
01:08:42
466
5020
Jedede BRETT
Jedede BRETT #5020
Female Open
01:08:54
01:08:54
43
(136)
Open
43
Female
136
6:53 min/km
00:50:14
01:08:54
467
5351
Rashida Kader
Rashida Kader #5351
Female 60-64
01:08:55
01:08:55
10
(137)
60-64
10
Female
137
Chatsworth Ac
6:53 min/km
00:50:35
01:08:55
468
5211
Gale VILJOEN
Gale VILJOEN #5211
Female 55-59
01:09:19
01:09:19
7
(138)
55-59
7
Female
138
Riverside Harriers
6:55 min/km
00:50:58
01:09:19
469
5429
Derrick Gabuza
Derrick Gabuza #5429
Male 55-59
01:09:19
01:09:19
20
(331)
55-59
20
Male
331
Kwamashu Ac
6:55 min/km
00:50:12
01:09:19
470
5180
Nicole POTGIETER
Nicole POTGIETER #5180
Female 35-39
01:09:30
01:09:30
24
(139)
35-39
24
Female
139
6:57 min/km
00:51:15
01:09:30
471
5357
Babongile Mhkize
Babongile Mhkize #5357
Female 35-39
01:09:30
01:09:30
25
(140)
35-39
25
Female
140
Hollywood Bets
6:57 min/km
00:50:17
01:09:30
472
5375
Suleman Vorajee
Suleman Vorajee #5375
Male 60-64
01:09:35
01:09:35
18
(332)
60-64
18
Male
332
CRESCENT RUNNERS
6:57 min/km
00:51:06
01:09:35
473
5388
Brock Miles
Brock Miles #5388
Male 50-54
01:09:38
01:09:38
32
(333)
50-54
32
Male
333
6:57 min/km
00:51:55
01:09:38
474
5389
Gareth Cartwright
Gareth Cartwright #5389
Male Junior
01:09:40
01:09:40
14
(334)
Junior
14
Male
334
6:58 min/km
00:51:52
01:09:40
475
5615
Thabisile Ncama
Thabisile Ncama #5615
Female 40-44
01:09:40
01:09:40
19
(141)
40-44
19
Female
141
N/A
6:58 min/km
00:50:36
01:09:40
476
5380
Tina Carwright
Tina Carwright #5380
Female 40-44
01:09:59
01:09:59
20
(142)
40-44
20
Female
142
6:59 min/km
00:52:02
01:09:59
477
5127
Nafeesa MOHAMED SHA
Nafeesa MOHAMED SHA #5127
Female 35-39
01:10:05
01:10:05
26
(143)
35-39
26
Female
143
7:00 min/km
00:51:38
01:10:05
478
5462
Nonkuleko Memela
Nonkuleko Memela #5462
Female 55-59
01:10:11
01:10:11
8
(144)
55-59
8
Female
144
7:01 min/km
00:50:06
01:10:11
479
5257
Thobekile Precious Ngcobo
Thobekile Precious Ngcobo #5257
Female 45-49
01:10:22
01:10:22
18
(145)
45-49
18
Female
145
7:02 min/km
01:10:22
480
5403
Margie Liddiatt
Margie Liddiatt #5403
Female 55-59
01:10:27
01:10:27
9
(146)
55-59
9
Female
146
Riverside
7:02 min/km
00:51:41
01:10:27
481
5343
Nondumo Madonsela
Nondumo Madonsela #5343
Female Open
01:10:48
01:10:48
44
(147)
Open
44
Female
147
Hollywood Bets
7:04 min/km
00:51:52
01:10:48
482
5379
Andrew Carwright
Andrew Carwright #5379
Male 40-44
01:10:51
01:10:51
35
(335)
40-44
35
Male
335
7:05 min/km
00:51:27
01:10:51
483
5692
Faatima Moolla
Faatima Moolla #5692
Female Open
01:10:54
01:10:54
45
(148)
Open
45
Female
148
CRESCENT RUNNERS
7:05 min/km
00:51:58
01:10:54
484
5390
Andrew Nick
Andrew Nick #5390
Male Open
01:10:55
01:10:55
116
(336)
Open
116
Male
336
7:05 min/km
00:53:06
01:10:55
485
5378
Gordon Jestin
Gordon Jestin #5378
Male 45-49
01:10:56
01:10:56
43
(337)
45-49
43
Male
337
7:05 min/km
00:51:25
01:10:56
486
5121
Tony MILES
Tony MILES #5121
Male 45-49
01:10:56
01:10:56
44
(338)
45-49
44
Male
338
7:05 min/km
00:53:10
01:10:56
487
5271
Philisiwe NDZOBOYI
Philisiwe NDZOBOYI #5271
Female 35-39
01:11:18
01:11:18
27
(149)
35-39
27
Female
149
Saps Striders
7:07 min/km
00:51:24
01:11:18
488
5570
Nompumelelo Keswa
Nompumelelo Keswa #5570
Female 50-54
01:11:38
01:11:38
13
(150)
50-54
13
Female
150
Highway Athletics
7:09 min/km
00:51:25
01:11:38
489
5070
Hlengiwe HLOPHE
Hlengiwe HLOPHE #5070
Female 35-39
01:11:43
01:11:43
28
(151)
35-39
28
Female
151
KZN Correctional Services AC
7:10 min/km
00:51:59
01:11:43
490
5689
Rukaya Hoosen
Rukaya Hoosen #5689
Female 40-44
01:11:43
01:11:43
21
(152)
40-44
21
Female
152
CRESCENT RUNNERS
7:10 min/km
00:53:11
01:11:43
491
5405
Ntombizethu Zondi
Ntombizethu Zondi #5405
Female 45-49
01:11:43
01:11:43
19
(153)
45-49
19
Female
153
Maritzburg Ac
7:10 min/km
00:51:52
01:11:43
492
5518
Siphamandla Nene
Siphamandla Nene #5518
Male 35-39
01:11:45
01:11:45
45
(339)
35-39
45
Male
339
7:10 min/km
00:50:01
01:11:45
493
5484
Mkwetu Mtenje
Mkwetu Mtenje #5484
Male 40-44
01:11:46
01:11:46
36
(340)
40-44
36
Male
340
7:10 min/km
00:52:08
01:11:46
494
5624
Irene Bohmer
Irene Bohmer #5624
Female Walker
01:11:50
01:11:50
2
(154)
Walker
2
Female
154
Amanzimtoti Ac
7:11 min/km
00:52:54
01:11:50
495
5514
Desmond VANDER MRNE
Desmond VANDER MRNE #5514
Male 60-64
01:11:56
01:11:56
19
(341)
60-64
19
Male
341
7:11 min/km
00:53:00
01:11:56
496
5619
Friklue Wondergem
Friklue Wondergem #5619
Male Open
01:12:08
01:12:08
117
(342)
Open
117
Male
342
7:12 min/km
00:53:06
01:12:08
497
5422
Zwelibanzi Nkosi
Zwelibanzi Nkosi #5422
Male 50-54
01:12:28
01:12:28
33
(343)
50-54
33
Male
343
Spar Chesterville
7:14 min/km
00:52:15
01:12:28
498
5262
Swelindawo Paulos Shoba
Swelindawo Paulos Shoba #5262
Male 65-69
01:12:38
01:12:38
8
(344)
65-69
8
Male
344
SANDF
7:15 min/km
00:54:03
01:12:38
499
5635
Siwe Noel Mayisela
Siwe Noel Mayisela #5635
Male 35-39
01:13:01
01:13:01
46
(345)
35-39
46
Male
345
UBUNTU STRIDERS
7:18 min/km
00:51:05
01:13:01
500
5457
Nothando Sithole
Nothando Sithole #5457
Female Walker
01:13:04
01:13:04
3
(155)
Walker
3
Female
155
Koinonia
7:18 min/km
00:53:27
01:13:04
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
Page 10 of 14 (683 items)
© 2023