BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
24
24
6559
Elrize KRUGER
Elrize KRUGER #6559
Female Senior
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
1
Female
1
03:09:28
03:08:51
01:34:26
03:09:28
25
25
7085
Ramadimetja Lizzy BABILI
Ramadimetja Lizzy BABILI #7085
Female Senior
IKHAYALETHU ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
2
Female
2
03:10:50
03:10:23
01:33:11
03:10:50
29
29
6778
Gina POCOCK
Gina POCOCK #6778
Female 40-49
UBORA CGA
40-49
1
Female
3
03:14:56
03:14:26
01:37:56
03:14:56
30
30
6049
Christina SILALE
Christina SILALE #6049
Female 40-49
BOKSBURG A.C
40-49
2
Female
4
03:16:18
03:15:50
01:31:40
03:16:18
35
35
6938
Jeannie HENDERSON
Jeannie HENDERSON #6938
Female 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
3
Female
5
03:19:39
03:19:11
01:41:25
03:19:39
71
71
6412
Jaimee MILLS
Jaimee MILLS #6412
Female Senior
Senior
3
Female
6
03:35:09
03:34:33
01:47:08
03:35:09
101
101
6709
Gwen MULLER
Gwen MULLER #6709
Female 40-49
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
4
Female
7
03:43:49
03:43:00
01:51:30
03:43:49
113
113
699
Zintle DINIZULU
Zintle DINIZULU #699
Female 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
5
Female
8
03:47:54
03:45:42
02:46:05
03:47:54
124
124
6512
Pamela GWEBU
Pamela GWEBU #6512
Female Senior
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
Senior
4
Female
9
03:50:15
03:49:50
01:40:20
03:50:15
137
137
6122
Malinda DU PLESSIS
Malinda DU PLESSIS #6122
Female Senior
SPRINGS STRIDERS
Senior
5
Female
10
03:53:02
03:50:15
01:59:46
03:53:02
139
139
868
Jaci VISSER
Jaci VISSER #868
Female Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL NORTH WEST
Senior
6
Female
11
03:53:05
03:52:28
01:51:43
03:53:05
148
148
815
Samantha PROKOPIOU
Samantha PROKOPIOU #815
Female Senior
MEYERTON AC
Senior
7
Female
12
03:55:08
03:54:38
01:57:16
03:55:08
170
170
157
Lida BOTHA
Lida BOTHA #157
Female Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
8
Female
13
03:58:17
03:56:17
02:01:03
03:58:17
174
174
1027
Isabella DICKS
Isabella DICKS #1027
Female Senior
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
9
Female
14
03:58:56
03:57:46
01:50:08
03:58:56
181
181
6107
Christelle PRETORIUS
Christelle PRETORIUS #6107
Female 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
6
Female
15
04:00:13
03:59:34
02:08:13
04:00:13
187
187
850
Jacqui BUNGE
Jacqui BUNGE #850
Female 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
7
Female
16
04:00:38
03:59:24
01:57:30
04:00:38
188
188
7023
Angelique PEREIRA
Angelique PEREIRA #7023
Female 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
8
Female
17
04:00:39
03:59:51
01:57:29
04:00:39
200
200
6840
Suzie SWART
Suzie SWART #6840
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
10
Female
18
04:02:37
04:02:09
02:03:47
04:02:37
202
202
6854
Yolanda TSOKA
Yolanda TSOKA #6854
Female Senior
THUNGELA ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
11
Female
19
04:03:13
04:01:55
01:59:01
04:03:13
207
207
6926
Stacey CROUSE
Stacey CROUSE #6926
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
9
Female
20
04:04:14
04:01:42
02:03:19
04:04:14
217
217
6086
Mandie CILLIERS
Mandie CILLIERS #6086
Female 40-49
BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS
40-49
10
Female
21
04:06:28
04:04:34
01:54:18
04:06:28
233
233
6588
Tidimalo Petunia MAGOLELA
Tidimalo Petunia MAGOLELA #6588
Female 40-49
THUNGELA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
11
Female
22
04:09:11
04:06:34
01:53:05
04:09:11
247
247
6617
Monya MARX
Monya MARX #6617
Female Senior
BESTMED AC GN
Senior
12
Female
23
04:11:40
04:09:01
02:10:53
04:11:40
254
254
477
Faheema NANABHAI
Faheema NANABHAI #477
Female 40-49
JOZI X TRAINING
40-49
12
Female
24
04:12:18
04:11:22
02:03:39
04:12:18
257
257
6738
Janka NIEBUHR
Janka NIEBUHR #6738
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
13
Female
25
04:12:56
04:12:24
02:03:35
04:12:56
276
276
6886
Talia ZULBERG
Talia ZULBERG #6886
Female 40-49
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
13
Female
26
04:15:23
04:12:51
02:03:18
04:15:23
279
279
524
Kimberly O'NEIL
Kimberly O'NEIL #524
Female Senior
PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB
Senior
14
Female
27
04:15:33
04:14:58
02:01:33
04:15:33
283
283
6423
Ane VAN DER MERWE
Ane VAN DER MERWE #6423
Female Senior
Senior
15
Female
28
04:15:42
04:13:48
02:09:14
04:15:42
284
284
853
Reineth ZWANE
Reineth ZWANE #853
Female Senior
VITALITY
Senior
16
Female
29
04:15:47
04:14:03
02:00:57
04:15:47
291
291
7007
Precious NCAYIYANA
Precious NCAYIYANA #7007
Female 40-49
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
40-49
14
Female
30
04:17:23
04:16:45
02:07:20
04:17:23
308
308
7103
Poulina Semakaleng MOKOBI
Poulina Semakaleng MOKOBI #7103
Female Senior
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
Senior
17
Female
31
04:19:14
04:15:11
02:14:15
04:19:14
311
311
6627
Monica MASHILOANE
Monica MASHILOANE #6627
Female Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
18
Female
32
04:19:41
04:19:34
02:00:32
04:19:41
319
319
7097
Bongiwe MANYONGWANA
Bongiwe MANYONGWANA #7097
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY
40-49
15
Female
33
04:20:55
04:18:05
02:09:56
04:20:55
332
332
6039
Batsheva BRAND
Batsheva BRAND #6039
Female Senior
OLD EDS
Senior
19
Female
34
04:22:58
04:21:00
02:02:40
04:22:58
333
333
6730
Maggie NGOBENI
Maggie NGOBENI #6730
Female 40-49
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
16
Female
35
04:23:03
04:22:23
02:02:43
04:23:03
355
355
6859
Liesel VAN OLST
Liesel VAN OLST #6859
Female 50-59
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
1
Female
36
04:26:04
04:23:58
02:16:38
04:26:04
365
365
7064
Michaela VAN NIEKERK
Michaela VAN NIEKERK #7064
Female Senior
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
20
Female
37
04:27:05
04:25:18
02:05:39
04:27:05
372
372
6649
Crystal MCLAUCHLIN
Crystal MCLAUCHLIN #6649
Female Senior
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
21
Female
38
04:27:31
04:26:18
02:05:25
04:27:31
380
380
6630
Motlalepule MASINGA
Motlalepule MASINGA #6630
Female 40-49
KWA-THEMA AC
40-49
17
Female
39
04:28:49
04:27:41
02:13:40
04:28:49
384
384
6933
Anel ESTERHUIZEN
Anel ESTERHUIZEN #6933
Female 40-49
MIWAY WARRIORS
40-49
18
Female
40
04:29:44
04:28:43
02:04:49
04:29:44
387
387
6655
Mphumelelo MKWANAZI
Mphumelelo MKWANAZI #6655
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
22
Female
41
04:30:05
04:29:31
02:00:48
04:30:05
397
397
254
Bussiswe KHUMALO
Bussiswe KHUMALO #254
Female 50-59
KOMATSU AC
50-59
2
Female
42
04:31:21
04:29:41
02:06:28
04:31:21
413
413
6616
Dudu MARSH
Dudu MARSH #6616
Female Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
23
Female
43
04:33:28
04:31:28
02:16:15
04:33:28
416
416
6496
Tayla EVANS
Tayla EVANS #6496
Female Senior
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
Senior
24
Female
44
04:33:36
04:32:33
02:09:20
04:33:36
420
420
6746
Amukie NKUNA
Amukie NKUNA #6746
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
25
Female
45
04:33:49
04:32:31
02:10:05
04:33:49
422
422
240
Thandi JIYANE
Thandi JIYANE #240
Female 40-49
VUTHA AC
40-49
19
Female
46
04:34:03
04:31:54
02:15:15
04:34:03
424
424
6692
Yolanda MOSIA
Yolanda MOSIA #6692
Female 40-49
RUN ZONE AC CGN
40-49
20
Female
47
04:34:08
04:33:24
02:04:08
04:34:08
426
426
6034
Tshidi MACHABA
Tshidi MACHABA #6034
Female 40-49
VITALITY
40-49
21
Female
48
04:34:37
04:31:59
02:13:42
04:34:37
438
438
6698
Sindiso MOYO
Sindiso MOYO #6698
Female 40-49
MAXED ELITE CG
40-49
22
Female
49
04:36:10
04:35:39
02:13:35
04:36:10
443
443
7065
Rhoda VAN STADEN
Rhoda VAN STADEN #7065
Female 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
23
Female
50
04:37:04
04:35:56
02:09:56
04:37:04
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023