BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
13
13
6621
Kamogelo MASEMOLA
Kamogelo MASEMOLA #6621
Male Senior
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
Senior
11
Male
13
02:55:13
02:54:47
01:11:05
02:55:13
2
2
6545
Retsepile KHOTLE
Retsepile KHOTLE #6545
Male Senior
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
Senior
2
Male
2
02:36:09
02:36:08
01:15:10
02:36:09
3
3
6691
Jeremia MOSHWETI
Jeremia MOSHWETI #6691
Male Senior
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
3
Male
3
02:37:34
02:36:19
01:16:50
02:37:34
6
6
6377
Khutso Liberty MOGASHOA
Khutso Liberty MOGASHOA #6377
Male Senior
RUNALEX ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
6
Male
6
02:39:09
02:38:40
01:17:01
02:39:09
1
1
6642
Samuel MATSEPE
Samuel MATSEPE #6642
Male Senior
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
1
Male
1
02:31:00
02:30:17
01:17:05
02:31:00
5
5
6689
Tefo MONTOEDI
Tefo MONTOEDI #6689
Male Senior
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
5
Male
5
02:39:01
02:38:36
01:17:16
02:39:01
4
4
6626
Brandon TSHUMA
Brandon TSHUMA #6626
Male Senior
AZANIA AC
Senior
4
Male
4
02:37:53
02:37:27
01:18:24
02:37:53
9
9
6388
Isaac MOKGOLA
Isaac MOKGOLA #6388
Male Senior
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
7
Male
9
02:47:26
02:46:59
01:20:47
02:47:26
10
10
6398
Simon MAAKE
Simon MAAKE #6398
Male Senior
32GI
Senior
8
Male
10
02:48:11
02:48:09
01:21:58
02:48:11
16
16
6523
Qwathi HLATYWAYO
Qwathi HLATYWAYO #6523
Male Senior
MEYERTON AC
Senior
13
Male
16
03:00:53
02:58:57
01:22:31
03:00:53
12
12
6801
Trevor SALZWEDEL
Trevor SALZWEDEL #6801
Male Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
10
Male
12
02:54:35
02:54:04
01:25:48
02:54:35
20
20
6458
Lesley CHIFUMBI
Lesley CHIFUMBI #6458
Male Senior
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
16
Male
20
03:08:29
03:07:10
01:26:00
03:08:29
17
17
7058
Lordwick TLHAKO
Lordwick TLHAKO #7058
Male Senior
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
14
Male
17
03:03:54
03:03:14
01:27:05
03:03:54
11
11
6657
Thabang MMOLAWA
Thabang MMOLAWA #6657
Male Senior
MAXED ELITE CG
Senior
9
Male
11
02:51:03
02:47:15
01:27:07
02:51:03
45
45
6354
Bongani SIBEKO
Bongani SIBEKO #6354
Male Senior
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS
Senior
21
Male
40
03:24:52
03:23:44
01:31:16
03:24:52
30
30
6049
Christina SILALE
Christina SILALE #6049
Female 40-49
BOKSBURG A.C
40-49
2
Female
4
03:16:18
03:15:50
01:31:40
03:16:18
22
22
6936
Gaboratanelwe Victor GAONAMONG
Gaboratanelwe Victor GAONAMONG #6936
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
3
Male
22
03:08:53
03:08:09
01:32:49
03:08:53
38
38
6386
Sekgwane MOLOELE
Sekgwane MOLOELE #6386
Male 50-59
NEDBANK
50-59
5
Male
33
03:20:29
03:19:59
01:33:09
03:20:29
25
25
7085
Ramadimetja Lizzy BABILI
Ramadimetja Lizzy BABILI #7085
Female Senior
IKHAYALETHU ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
2
Female
2
03:10:50
03:10:23
01:33:11
03:10:50
43
43
6780
Thamsanqa QULO
Thamsanqa QULO #6780
Male Senior
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
19
Male
38
03:23:46
03:23:08
01:33:12
03:23:46
23
23
6576
Edwin SITHOLE
Edwin SITHOLE #6576
Male Senior
Ngodwana
Senior
17
Male
23
03:09:11
03:08:43
01:33:17
03:09:11
19
19
6371
Pitso MOKOENA
Pitso MOKOENA #6371
Male 40-49
Sibanye Stillwater
40-49
1
Male
19
03:05:19
03:04:55
01:33:31
03:05:19
116
116
6569
Marten LEROUX
Marten LEROUX #6569
Male Senior
Senior
38
Male
108
03:48:53
03:48:26
01:33:40
03:48:53
37
37
6648
Nowel MBOTWA
Nowel MBOTWA #6648
Male 40-49
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
40-49
10
Male
32
03:19:54
03:19:22
01:34:19
03:19:54
24
24
6559
Elrize KRUGER
Elrize KRUGER #6559
Female Senior
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
1
Female
1
03:09:28
03:08:51
01:34:26
03:09:28
114
114
7020
Tshepangone NTULI
Tshepangone NTULI #7020
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
36
Male
106
03:47:58
03:47:15
01:34:40
03:47:58
42
42
6017
Goodman GOBENI
Goodman GOBENI #6017
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
18
Male
37
03:23:40
03:23:06
01:34:59
03:23:40
21
21
6375
Manie PIENAAR
Manie PIENAAR #6375
Male 40-49
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
2
Male
21
03:08:30
03:08:00
01:35:07
03:08:30
31
31
6082
Justin ACRES
Justin ACRES #6082
Male 40-49
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
40-49
6
Male
27
03:16:27
03:15:54
01:35:14
03:16:27
36
36
7048
Sbusiso SIKHAKHANE
Sbusiso SIKHAKHANE #7048
Male 40-49
GALLOPERS AC
40-49
9
Male
31
03:19:47
03:19:18
01:35:31
03:19:47
58
58
6707
Richmond MTSHWENI
Richmond MTSHWENI #6707
Male 50-59
TSAKANE AC
50-59
9
Male
53
03:29:54
03:29:28
01:35:59
03:29:54
39
39
7008
Bheki NDHLOVU
Bheki NDHLOVU #7008
Male 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
11
Male
34
03:20:40
03:19:52
01:36:21
03:20:40
49
49
7010
Trevor NDLOVU
Trevor NDLOVU #7010
Male Senior
SAVAGES AC
Senior
22
Male
44
03:26:32
03:25:54
01:37:13
03:26:32
46
46
6943
Thibedi Joe KGOSI
Thibedi Joe KGOSI #6943
Male 40-49
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
14
Male
41
03:25:15
03:24:32
01:37:15
03:25:15
26
26
6085
Jaco CILLIERS
Jaco CILLIERS #6085
Male 40-49
BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS
40-49
4
Male
24
03:13:12
03:11:49
01:37:18
03:13:12
59
59
6682
Mmusi Samuel MOLEFE
Mmusi Samuel MOLEFE #6682
Male 50-59
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
10
Male
54
03:30:26
03:28:09
01:37:24
03:30:26
33
33
6628
Martin MASHOSHO
Martin MASHOSHO #6628
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
8
Male
29
03:17:55
03:14:44
01:37:34
03:17:55
62
62
6062
Later Entry 6062
Later Entry 6062 #6062
Male All Ages
All Ages
2
Male
57
03:32:24
03:32:06
01:37:49
03:32:24
29
29
6778
Gina POCOCK
Gina POCOCK #6778
Female 40-49
UBORA CGA
40-49
1
Female
3
03:14:56
03:14:26
01:37:56
03:14:56
32
32
6867
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #6867
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
40-49
7
Male
28
03:17:26
03:16:55
01:38:02
03:17:26
79
79
6366
General SENYADIWA
General SENYADIWA #6366
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
31
Male
73
03:38:53
03:35:05
01:38:19
03:38:53
63
63
6734
Vusi NGWENYA
Vusi NGWENYA #6734
Male 40-49
GALLOPERS AC
40-49
20
Male
58
03:33:07
03:32:20
01:38:25
03:33:07
27
27
6457
Barry CHAPMAN
Barry CHAPMAN #6457
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
5
Male
25
03:14:07
03:13:24
01:38:34
03:14:07
48
48
614
Wynand STRYDOM
Wynand STRYDOM #614
Male 50-59
BOKSBURG AC
50-59
6
Male
43
03:26:29
03:25:57
01:38:37
03:26:29
60
60
6700
Chukudu MPHULO
Chukudu MPHULO #6700
Male 50-59
CITY OF EKURHULENI AC
50-59
11
Male
55
03:30:44
03:30:34
01:38:46
03:30:44
47
47
6783
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #6783
Male 40-49
DISCOVERY AC
40-49
15
Male
42
03:26:22
03:25:48
01:39:20
03:26:22
28
28
6393
Mahlomola MOSAI
Mahlomola MOSAI #6393
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CENTRAL GAUTENG
50-59
4
Male
26
03:14:17
03:12:51
01:39:26
03:14:17
75
75
6042
Mpho SEKESE
Mpho SEKESE #6042
Male 40-49
SCAW HARRIERS AC
40-49
24
Male
69
03:37:33
03:35:52
01:39:42
03:37:33
82
82
574
Thole SELEBANO
Thole SELEBANO #574
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
29
Male
76
03:39:13
03:38:22
01:40:14
03:39:13
124
124
6512
Pamela GWEBU
Pamela GWEBU #6512
Female Senior
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
Senior
4
Female
9
03:50:15
03:49:50
01:40:20
03:50:15
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023