Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Youth
Junior
Senior
Sub-Vet
Vet
Master
Gr Master
E-Bike
All teams
1 Piece
2Bears
90 Plus
Adept Stark
AIG Sales A Team
Almar 1
Almar 2
Almar 3
ANGLERS
Ardmore
Ardmore team
AWOL
Bainbridge
Balding and Podgy
Ballie Power
Banhoek Boitjies
Beauty & The Beast
Becker Boys
Beers and beers
Bendworx/Big Decks
Bergville Developement Team 1
Bergville Developement Team 3
BizHak
BMX Bullies 2
BotMal
Brentley's
B-Squared
Capitol Caterers
Cat Man
Chaos & Order
Clean Sweepers
Cloete
Competitions Winners
Crazy kents
Dagga Boere
DHL Global Forwarding
Dies-ol Gals
Dirt Roadie & Her Coach
Du Rand
Duffdogs United
Dustbusters
Eat Pray Trap
FEARLESS LAWYERS
Feintech2
Form Scaff 1
Form Scaff 2
Free Wheelers1
Free Wheelers2
FultonFam
Ginfontein
Go Go Goggos
Go House
Good Cop Bad Cop
Goodness Gracious!
GRUN
Hare and tortoise
HAWINE
Highway Hillbillies
Holcroft
Hybrid Skerpioene
I Be Pro Fun
Inter-Africa
JAK's Tracks
Jelli Beans
Jesster Studios Radiant Healthcare
JETS
Juluka Forest Services
Just Pedal
Kalm Palms
Kiepie & Kandas
KingCon
Koffin Dodgers
KZN Pubs
Lanoy Medical
LAUREL&HARDY
Le Brons
Local is Lekker
Long Term Lease
Long time
Longhill
M & M
macrich
Maluti Vikings
Mamba Riders
Mamoegat
Matt&Nic
MegaPile
Mellins i.Style
Midstream College A
Mitchell Racing
Mountain Maniacs
Mr & Mrs Personality
Mr & Mrs Smith
Mr. &Mrs Crocs
Niery
Northside1
Northside2
NOSA
Not Fast BUT Furious
Not Fast Just Furious
Nuclear
Num Nutts
Obelix and Princess Leia
OBS Ballies
Occutech
Old & New
Old bloods
OnFire
OsieClan
Paps & Pops Lefty Legends
Pedaling Plants
Princess and Frog
Prosenstein
Puff Ducks
Pulse
Punchy & Cave
QSITE
REGALS
Revolution Fitness
Rock Rabbits
Rocket & Sprocket
Route 66
Rubber Side Down!
Safetycloud
Saltie Cracks
Scottey's
SendingItForCiders
Simbithi Ballies
Skapie & Boks
Skerpioen
Skillz That Kill
Solo 2000
Solo 2001
Solo 2002
Solo 2004
Solo 2005
Solo 2006
Solo 2007
Solo 2008
Solo 2009
Solo 2010
Solo 2015
Solo 2018
Solo 2019
Solo 2020
Solo 2022
Solo 2023
Solo 2024
Solo 2025
Solo 2026
Solo 2027
Solo 2028
Solo 2029
Solo 2030
Solo 2031
Solo 2033
Solo 2034
Solo 2035
Solo 2040
Solo 2041
Solo 2042
Solo 2043
Solo 2045
Solo 2046
Solo 2047
Solo 2048
Solo 2049
Solo 2050
Solo 2051
Solo 2053
Solo 2055
Solo 2056
Solo 2057
Solo 2058
Solo 2059
Solo 2060
Solo 2062
Solo 2064
Solo 2067
Solo 2069
Solo 2071
Solo 2072
Solo 2075
Solo 2076
Solo 2077
Solo 2078
Solo 2079
Solo 2082
Solo 2086
Solo 2087
Solo 2088
Solo 2089
Solo 2090
Solo 2092
Solo 2093
Solo 2094
Solo 2096
Solo 2099
Solo 2100
Solo 2102
Solo 2103
Solo 2104
Solo 2105
Solo 2106
Solo 2107
Solo 2108
Solo 2109
Solo 2110
Solo 2111
Solo 2112
Solo 2113
Solo 2114
Solo 2115
Solo 2117
Solo 2119
Solo 2120
Solo 2121
Solo 2123
Solo 2125
Solo 2126
Solo 2127
Solo 2130
Solo 2131
Solo 2132
Solo 2133
Solo 2150
Solo 22872
Solo 23031
Solo 23301
Solo 23302
Solo 23331
Solo 23332
Solo 23351
Solo 23352
Solo 23381
Solo 23382
Solo 23391
Solo 23392
Solo 23411
Solo 23412
Solo 23762
Solo 24181
Solo 24182
Solo 24371
Some more wine less whine
South Coast Striders
Southport Place
Spion kop Crazy
Spoke and mirrors
Square1
Standard Bank Team 1
Standard Bank Team 3
Standard Bank Team 4
Standard Bank Team 5
Standard Bank Team 6
Standard Bank Team 7
Standard Bank Team 8
Standard Bank Team 9
Steinweg Eight
Steinweg Eighteen
Steinweg Eleven
Steinweg Fifteen
Steinweg Five
Steinweg Nineteen
Steinweg Seven
Steinweg Seventeen
Steinweg Thirteen
Steinweg Three
Steinweg Twenty
Steinweg Two
Straight Shooters
Straw Hats
Supaquick
Swazi Warriors
Sweepers
Tam & Megz
Team Awsome 50ties
Team Beam me up Scotty
Team Beckland
Team Carstens
Team Dreyer
Team Duffalo
Team Edward
Team Extreme
Team Lieb
Team Mad-Max
Team Mont Blanc
Team Peers
Team Roux
Team Shenzie
Team Tandem Tango
Team Tegman
Team Thor
The Ballitians
The Bush Climbers
The Cycling Tigers
The d'R's
The Farmer's
The Mud Skippers
The Payns
The Real Buffalos
The Small Spall’s
The Smiths
The Storer’s
The Thompsons
The Tortoise 2
The WOW Factory
Thumbs Up
Thunder and Lightening
Titan Tigers
TOPS On First
Tracers
Traveling Wilburys
Trek 2 Track
Unmitigated Disaster
Volbrecht/Booth
Warners Boyz
Wasafiri
Waterberg Bushbabies
WBHO1
WBHO10
WBHO2
WBHO3
WBHO4
WBHO5
WBHO6
WBHO7
WBHO8
WBHO9
We Love Riding
Weekend Warriors
Wheats and Tweets
Who's the boss
Wiesenberg
Wijnberg's
WorldsView Puffers
WorldsView Whippets
Young Bloods
Zambezi Blondes
Zini-Jab
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by fastest lap
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (581 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2303-1
1
02:17:19.18
Solo 23031
Solo Men
1
Samuel MCINTOSH
Samuel MCINTOSH #2303-1
Male Youth
Youth
1
Male
1
25.3 km/h
A
2354-2
2
02:17:27.50
Duffdogs United
Father / Teen
1
Luke DUFFIN
Luke DUFFIN #2354-2
Male Youth
Youth
2
Male
2
25.3 km/h
A
2354-1
2
02:17:27.50
Duffdogs United
Father / Teen
1
Jason DUFFIN
Jason DUFFIN #2354-1
Male Master
Master
1
Male
3
25.3 km/h
A
2263-2
3
02:21:44.84
Midstream College A
Bush Baby Boys
1
Pieter VAN EEDEN
Pieter VAN EEDEN #2263-2
Male Junior
Junior
1
Male
4
24.6 km/h
A
2263-1
3
02:21:44.84
Midstream College A
Bush Baby Boys
1
Robert FORD
Robert FORD #2263-1
Male Junior
Junior
2
Male
5
24.6 km/h
A
2403-1
4
02:26:27.21
AWOL
Bush Baby Boys
2
Sebastian BRUYNS
Sebastian BRUYNS #2403-1
Male Junior
Junior
3
Male
6
23.8 km/h
A
2403-2
4
02:26:27.21
AWOL
Bush Baby Boys
2
Ruben BRUYNS
Ruben BRUYNS #2403-2
Male Junior
Junior
4
Male
7
23.8 km/h
A
2410-1
5
02:29:03.77
Form Scaff 1
Mens Team
1
Dan GREYLING
Dan GREYLING #2410-1
Male Vet
Vet
1
Male
8
23.3 km/h
A
2410-2
5
02:29:03.77
Form Scaff 1
Mens Team
1
Murray BURGER
Murray BURGER #2410-2
Male Vet
Vet
2
Male
9
23.3 km/h
A
2291-1
6
02:31:03.79
Matt&Nic
Father / Teen
2
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #2291-1
Male Vet
Vet
3
Male
10
23.0 km/h
A
2291-2
6
02:31:03.79
Matt&Nic
Father / Teen
2
Matthew DICKENS
Matthew DICKENS #2291-2
Male Youth
Youth
3
Male
11
23.0 km/h
A
2015-1
7
02:31:57.35
Solo 2015
Solo Men
2
Barry BUCKLEY
Barry BUCKLEY #2015-1
Male Vet
Vet
4
Male
12
22.9 km/h
B
2126-1
8
02:32:58.35
Solo 2126
Solo Men
3
Charl BRUYNS
Charl BRUYNS #2126-1
Male Vet
Vet
5
Male
13
22.7 km/h
A
2123-1
9
02:33:24.53
Solo 2123
Solo Men
4
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #2123-1
Male Vet
Vet
6
Male
14
22.7 km/h
A
2093-1
10
02:33:49.14
Solo 2093
Solo Men
5
Justin BLEND
Justin BLEND #2093-1
Male Vet
Vet
7
Male
15
22.6 km/h
A
2433-1
11
02:34:15.51
Standard Bank Team 6
Mens Team
2
Simon BOTHNER
Simon BOTHNER #2433-1
Male Vet
Vet
8
Male
16
22.6 km/h
A
2433-2
11
02:34:15.51
Standard Bank Team 6
Mens Team
2
Klaus RITSCHEWALD
Klaus RITSCHEWALD #2433-2
Male Vet
Vet
9
Male
17
22.6 km/h
A
2007-1
12
02:34:24.60
Solo 2007
Solo Men
6
Alan MARTIN
Alan MARTIN #2007-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
1
Male
18
22.5 km/h
A
2064-1
13
02:35:21.07
Solo 2064
Solo Men
7
Theo BLOK
Theo BLOK #2064-1
Male Vet
Vet
10
Male
19
22.4 km/h
A
2430-2
14
02:37:13.48
Prosenstein
Mens Team
3
Michael PRUETT
Michael PRUETT #2430-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Male
20
22.1 km/h
B
2430-1
14
02:37:13.48
Prosenstein
Mens Team
3
Simon ROSENSTEIN
Simon ROSENSTEIN #2430-1
Male Vet
Vet
11
Male
21
22.1 km/h
B
2422-2
15
02:37:29.46
Lanoy Medical
Father / Child
1
Keith FURBANK
Keith FURBANK #2422-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
2
Male
22
22.1 km/h
A
2422-1
15
02:37:29.46
Lanoy Medical
Father / Child
1
Paul FURBANK
Paul FURBANK #2422-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
2
Male
23
22.1 km/h
A
2252-1
16
02:38:40.52
Bendworx/Big Decks
Mens Team
4
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #2252-1
Male Vet
Vet
12
Male
24
21.9 km/h
A
2252-2
16
02:38:40.52
Bendworx/Big Decks
Mens Team
4
Jono GRANT
Jono GRANT #2252-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Male
25
21.9 km/h
A
2067-1
17
02:39:34.17
Solo 2067
Solo Men
8
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #2067-1
Male Vet
Vet
13
Male
26
21.8 km/h
A
2033-1
18
02:39:34.36
Solo 2033
Solo Men
9
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #2033-1
Male Vet
Vet
14
Male
27
21.8 km/h
A
2412-2
Alex MARCH
Alex MARCH #2412-2
Male Master
Master
2
Male
28
21.8 km/h
B
2247-2
02:39:56.37
Go Go Goggos
E-Bike Team
1
Hildegard SETZKORN
Hildegard SETZKORN #2247-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
1
Female
1
21.8 km/h
D
2247-1
02:39:56.37
Go Go Goggos
E-Bike Team
1
Christelle LE ROUX
Christelle LE ROUX #2247-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Female
2
21.8 km/h
D
2228-2
19
02:41:46.81
Mitchell Racing
Father / Teen
3
Ethan MITCHELL
Ethan MITCHELL #2228-2
Male Youth
Youth
4
Male
29
21.5 km/h
A
2228-1
19
02:41:46.81
Mitchell Racing
Father / Teen
3
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #2228-1
Male Vet
Vet
15
Male
30
21.5 km/h
A
2132-1
20
02:41:53.11
Solo 2132
Solo Lady
1
Kelly-Ann MYLES
Kelly-Ann MYLES #2132-1
Female Vet
Vet
1
Female
3
21.5 km/h
B
2231-1
21
02:41:57.36
Team Tegman
Ladies Team
1
Natalie BERGSTROM
Natalie BERGSTROM #2231-1
Female Master
Master
1
Female
4
21.5 km/h
A
2231-2
21
02:41:57.36
Team Tegman
Ladies Team
1
Claire COCHRANE
Claire COCHRANE #2231-2
Female Vet
Vet
2
Female
5
21.5 km/h
A
2408-1
22
02:42:26.77
Simbithi Ballies
Mens Team
5
Francis BRADFORD
Francis BRADFORD #2408-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
3
Male
31
21.4 km/h
C
2408-2
22
02:42:26.77
Simbithi Ballies
Mens Team
5
Roy CACKETT
Roy CACKETT #2408-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
4
Male
32
21.4 km/h
C
2113-1
23
02:44:57.85
Solo 2113
Solo Men
10
Steven NORCOTT
Steven NORCOTT #2113-1
Male Master
Master
3
Male
33
21.1 km/h
A
2133-1
24
02:45:53.54
Solo 2133
Solo Men
11
Musawelkosi KHUMALO
Musawelkosi KHUMALO #2133-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
4
Male
34
21.0 km/h
A
2289-2
25
02:48:12.03
Straight Shooters
Mens Team
6
Justin SCIOCATTI
Justin SCIOCATTI #2289-2
Male Vet
Vet
16
Male
35
20.7 km/h
A
2289-1
25
02:48:12.03
Straight Shooters
Mens Team
6
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #2289-1
Male Vet
Vet
17
Male
36
20.7 km/h
A
2438-1
02:48:46.62
Old & New
E-Bike Team
2
Peter CATTELL
Peter CATTELL #2438-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
1
Male
37
20.6 km/h
D
2438-2
02:48:46.62
Old & New
E-Bike Team
2
Matthew CATTELL
Matthew CATTELL #2438-2
Male Junior
Junior
5
Male
38
20.6 km/h
D
2363-2
26
02:48:51.23
Long time
Mens Team
7
Felix ROGOTZKI
Felix ROGOTZKI #2363-2
Male Senior
Senior
1
Male
39
20.6 km/h
A
2357-2
27
02:48:51.48
Goodness Gracious!
Big Buggers
1
Jon MACKENZIE
Jon MACKENZIE #2357-2
Male Vet
Vet
18
Male
40
20.6 km/h
B
2363-1
26
02:48:51.23
Long time
Mens Team
7
Jean DU PREEZ
Jean DU PREEZ #2363-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
5
Male
41
20.6 km/h
A
2357-1
27
02:48:51.48
Goodness Gracious!
Big Buggers
1
Greg SIMPSON
Greg SIMPSON #2357-1
Male Vet
Vet
19
Male
42
20.6 km/h
B
2103-1
28
02:48:54.74
Solo 2103
Solo Men
12
Billy NEETHLING
Billy NEETHLING #2103-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Male
43
20.6 km/h
D
2088-1
29
02:48:56.16
Solo 2088
Solo Men
13
Mark HIGGS
Mark HIGGS #2088-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Male
44
20.6 km/h
D
2341-2
30
02:49:21.76
Solo 23412
Solo Men
14
Rockey MATE
Rockey MATE #2341-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
5
Male
45
20.5 km/h
D
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (581 items)
© 2023