Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (209 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
4
Sharon NEWMAN
Sharon NEWMAN #4
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
MIDRAND STRIDERS
8
Duane NEWMAN
Duane NEWMAN #8
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
MIDRAND STRIDERS
18
Sean JEWKES
Sean JEWKES #18
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
38
Nikelo GXOTHISWA
Nikelo GXOTHISWA #38
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
95
Sandra VENTER
Sandra VENTER #95
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
AMANDELBULT
150
Siphamandla KHUMALO
Siphamandla KHUMALO #150
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
229
Rob TOWNSHEND
Rob TOWNSHEND #229
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
SUNNINGHILL CLUB
170
Martina MARX
Martina MARX #170
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
129
Theresa GROBLER
Theresa GROBLER #129
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
108
Leonore BOTHA
Leonore BOTHA #108
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
204
Gerrida RORICH
Gerrida RORICH #204
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
234
Gayle VAN DER BERG
Gayle VAN DER BERG #234
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB
218
Yolande SPEEDY
Yolande SPEEDY #218
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
184
Ludwick OLIVIER
Ludwick OLIVIER #184
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
225
Tania THOMPSON
Tania THOMPSON #225
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
127
Lynette GOUGH
Lynette GOUGH #127
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Female
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
221
Jandri SWART
Jandri SWART #221
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
162
Nelly MAAKE
Nelly MAAKE #162
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC
243
Leana VAN GENT
Leana VAN GENT #243
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
136
Magriet HATTINGH
Magriet HATTINGH #136
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
137
Louis HATTINGH
Louis HATTINGH #137
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
110
Stefan BRINK
Stefan BRINK #110
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
AGAPE AC
224
Adél THOMAZ
Adél THOMAZ #224
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
219
Mj STRYDOM
Mj STRYDOM #219
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
GREENSTONE HILL AC
97
Gerhard ASPELING
Gerhard ASPELING #97
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
261
Gregory WALKER
Gregory WALKER #261
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
165
Anele MAKHANYA
Anele MAKHANYA #165
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
AMANZIMTOTI AC
177
Lerato MZUZU
Lerato MZUZU #177
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
FAT CATS AC
167
Leshole MANANYETSO
Leshole MANANYETSO #167
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
THUNGELA ATHLETIC CLUB
241
Carolina VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Carolina VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #241
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
133
Meghan HARDY
Meghan HARDY #133
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
222
Floh THIELE
Floh THIELE #222
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
237
David Schalk VAN DER MERWE
David Schalk VAN DER MERWE #237
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
213
Petrea SNYMAN
Petrea SNYMAN #213
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
DISCOVERY AC
214
Christoff SNYMAN
Christoff SNYMAN #214
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
DISCOVERY AC
156
Frans KUBJANE
Frans KUBJANE #156
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
MAKHUDUTUMAGA AC
175
Molifi MOLWANTWA
Molifi MOLWANTWA #175
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
265
Bonginkosi ZIMU
Bonginkosi ZIMU #265
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
266
Darkie ZWANE
Darkie ZWANE #266
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
254
Deon VENTER
Deon VENTER #254
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
166
Magezi Eric MAKONDO
Magezi Eric MAKONDO #166
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
MALAMULELE AC
268
Grant HAYWARD
Grant HAYWARD #268
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
VARSITY KUDUS
167
201
Donene RICHTER
Donene RICHTER #201
Female Open
06:17:02
06:17:02
17
(51)
Open
17
Female
51
THABAZIMBI MC
06:17:02
166
178
Theresa NAGEL
Theresa NAGEL #178
Female 40-49
06:09:00
06:09:00
21
(50)
40-49
21
Female
50
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
06:09:00
165
231
Shelagh TURNER
Shelagh TURNER #231
Female 50-59
06:08:00
06:08:00
12
(49)
50-59
12
Female
49
LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB
06:08:00
164
246
Pieter VAN NIEKERK
Pieter VAN NIEKERK #246
Male 40-49
06:02:00
06:02:00
40
(116)
40-49
40
Male
116
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
06:02:00
163
183
Charl OLIVIER
Charl OLIVIER #183
Male 50-59
05:59:36
05:59:36
24
(115)
50-59
24
Male
115
DOSCO ETS GIJIMAS
05:59:36
162
190
Reinette PRETORIUS
Reinette PRETORIUS #190
Female 60-69
05:59:35
05:59:35
1
(48)
60-69
1
Female
48
DOSCO ETS GIJIMAS
05:59:35
161
245
Hilda VAN NIEKERK
Hilda VAN NIEKERK #245
Female 40-49
05:52:57
05:52:57
20
(47)
40-49
20
Female
47
LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB
05:52:57
160
209
Alida SEQUEIRA
Alida SEQUEIRA #209
Female 50-59
05:52:56
05:52:56
11
(46)
50-59
11
Female
46
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
05:52:56
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (209 items)
© 2023