XTERRA South Africa
22/01/2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Full Triathlon
Full Team Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Team Triathlon
Juniors 16-19
Juniors 12-15
21km Trail
12km Trail
6km Trail
Full Triathlon - SA Championships
Junior 16-19 - SA Championships
Junior 12-15 - SA Championships
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
92
Alexandra REID
Alexandra REID #92
Female 30-34
Not started
30-34
Female
90
Marc PRICE
Marc PRICE #90
Male 40-44
Not started
40-44
Male
20
Marius BLOMERUS
Marius BLOMERUS #20
Male 35-39
Not started
35-39
Male
113
Nina VAN DER BERG
Nina VAN DER BERG #113
Female 25-29
Not started
25-29
Female
122
Bremer VISSER
Bremer VISSER #122
Male 25-29
Not started
25-29
Male
124
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #124
Female 45-49
Not started
45-49
Female
2
Quirijn WAAIJENBERG
Quirijn WAAIJENBERG #2
Male 20-24
DNS
20-24
Male
38
Schalk ENGELBRECHT
Schalk ENGELBRECHT #38
Male 60-64
DNS
60-64
Male
58
Altus KIRSTEN
Altus KIRSTEN #58
Male 40-44
Not started
40-44
Male
55
Daniel JOUBERT
Daniel JOUBERT #55
Male 45-49
Not started
45-49
Male
18
Stephan BESTER
Stephan BESTER #18
Male 30-34
Not started
30-34
Male
37
George DU TOIT
George DU TOIT #37
Male 45-49
Not started
45-49
Male
11
Alexei ALLIE
Alexei ALLIE #11
Male 45-49
Not started
45-49
Male
119
Earl VAN ZYL
Earl VAN ZYL #119
Male 45-49
Not started
45-49
Male
41
Graeme GREEN
Graeme GREEN #41
Male 55-59
Not started
55-59
Male
101
Rouise SNYMAN
Rouise SNYMAN #101
Female 25-29
Not started
25-29
Female
98
98
65
Andre LOMBAARD
Andre LOMBAARD #65
Male 40-44
04:31:04
40-44
14
Male
81
04:31:04
130
Nick WRIGHT
Nick WRIGHT #130
Male 40-44
Not started
40-44
Male
114
Matthew VAN DER LINDEN
Matthew VAN DER LINDEN #114
Male 25-29
Not started
25-29
Male
112
Jon TURNER
Jon TURNER #112
Male 40-44
Not started
40-44
Male
98
Gavin SCHOLTZ
Gavin SCHOLTZ #98
Male 50-54
Not started
50-54
Male
44
Clinton HALEY
Clinton HALEY #44
Male 45-49
Not started
45-49
Male
73
Belinda MARAIS
Belinda MARAIS #73
Female 55-59
Not started
55-59
Female
76
Kate MEIRING
Kate MEIRING #76
Female 45-49
Not started
45-49
Female
95
95
36
Brent DREYER
Brent DREYER #36
Male 45-49
04:20:49
45-49
20
Male
78
00:50:29
00:04:17
01:57:29
00:07:58
01:20:34
100
100
66
Jacques LOTRIET
Jacques LOTRIET #66
Male 50-54
04:33:24
50-54
10
Male
83
00:44:58
00:02:18
02:22:14
00:02:47
01:21:05
97
97
178
Carel LE ROUX
Carel LE ROUX #178
Male 40-44
04:22:06
40-44
13
Male
80
00:43:48
00:04:27
02:22:52
00:04:24
01:06:32
107
107
169
Dakota BROWN
Dakota BROWN #169
Male 30-34
04:59:32
30-34
9
Male
90
00:43:22
00:02:39
02:39:30
00:04:21
01:29:38
106
106
104
Du Toit STEENKAMP
Du Toit STEENKAMP #104
Male 40-44
04:57:35
40-44
15
Male
89
00:42:50
00:03:52
02:35:54
00:04:43
01:30:13
67
67
54
Tish JONES
Tish JONES #54
Female 35-39
03:45:51
35-39
3
Female
11
00:42:31
00:03:31
02:06:40
00:02:34
00:50:32
51
Malcolm ISAACS
Malcolm ISAACS #51
Male 40-44
DNF
40-44
Male
00:42:24
00:03:51
01:33:01
00:02:23
00:54:21
93
Wesley ROBERTS
Wesley ROBERTS #93
Male 45-49
DNF
45-49
Male
00:42:22
00:02:53
02:10:28
00:03:22
01:16:48
103
103
118
Christo VAN SCHALKWYK
Christo VAN SCHALKWYK #118
Male 35-39
04:54:50
35-39
13
Male
86
00:41:56
00:04:15
02:40:18
00:05:16
01:23:02
62
62
75
Heine MATTHEE
Heine MATTHEE #75
Male 55-59
03:42:03
55-59
4
Male
53
00:41:14
00:02:07
01:51:35
00:01:58
01:05:07
109
109
57
Karel KEYSER
Karel KEYSER #57
Male 25-29
05:22:34
25-29
8
Male
91
00:40:52
00:03:31
03:35:16
00:05:08
00:57:44
82
82
81
Stefan NEL
Stefan NEL #81
Male 30-34
03:58:42
30-34
8
Male
68
00:40:28
00:02:42
02:01:13
00:01:35
01:12:43
105
105
23
Chris BOTHA
Chris BOTHA #23
Male 45-49
04:57:13
45-49
23
Male
88
00:40:27
00:05:44
02:33:58
00:06:10
01:30:52
94
94
99
Daniel SCHONLAU
Daniel SCHONLAU #99
Male 40-44
04:18:30
40-44
12
Male
77
00:38:54
00:05:32
02:16:21
00:03:33
01:14:08
108
108
125
Bernice WESSELS
Bernice WESSELS #125
Female 35-39
05:17:11
35-39
4
Female
18
00:38:49
00:02:31
03:00:24
00:02:21
01:33:04
78
78
162
Bradley SENEKAL
Bradley SENEKAL #162
Male 35-39
03:56:00
35-39
12
Male
64
00:38:43
00:02:42
02:06:27
00:01:38
01:06:29
99
99
174
Robert FRANCO
Robert FRANCO #174
Male 60-64
04:32:11
60-64
2
Male
82
00:38:38
00:04:08
02:12:53
00:03:35
01:32:56
57
57
123
Johan VOLSCHENK
Johan VOLSCHENK #123
Male 45-49
03:38:51
45-49
11
Male
49
00:38:25
00:02:08
01:49:27
00:02:03
01:06:46
45
45
129
Ryan WINTER
Ryan WINTER #129
Male 45-49
03:26:23
45-49
9
Male
39
00:37:33
00:03:59
01:48:32
00:02:13
00:54:05
73
73
127
Gavin WHITE
Gavin WHITE #127
Male 35-39
03:52:23
35-39
11
Male
60
00:37:31
00:02:33
02:14:32
00:02:17
00:55:28
50
50
89
Ferdie PRETORIUS
Ferdie PRETORIUS #89
Male 40-44
03:28:25
40-44
6
Male
43
00:37:20
00:03:25
01:51:23
00:01:47
00:54:27
102
102
71
Marc MALAN
Marc MALAN #71
Male 50-54
04:50:28
50-54
11
Male
85
00:37:11
00:04:48
02:30:51
00:03:47
01:33:49
88
88
17
Hans BESTER
Hans BESTER #17
Male 45-49
04:07:12
45-49
17
Male
71
00:36:55
00:02:03
02:10:19
00:02:44
01:15:10
39
39
35
Willie DE WITT
Willie DE WITT #35
Male 45-49
03:23:26
45-49
8
Male
35
00:36:53
00:03:38
01:45:53
00:02:14
00:54:46
93
93
15
Soeren BENDIXEN
Soeren BENDIXEN #15
Male 45-49
04:16:31
45-49
19
Male
76
00:36:25
00:03:10
02:10:51
00:01:40
01:24:22
69
69
32
Jannie Michaela Rendtlew DANIELSEN
Jannie Michaela Rendtlew DANIELSEN.. #32
Female 40-44
03:50:17
40-44
3
Female
12
00:36:20
00:04:09
02:07:30
00:01:04
01:01:12
[1]
2
3
© 2023