XTERRA South Africa
22/01/2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Full Triathlon
Full Team Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Team Triathlon
Juniors 16-19
Juniors 12-15
21km Trail
12km Trail
6km Trail
Full Triathlon - SA Championships
Junior 16-19 - SA Championships
Junior 12-15 - SA Championships
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
14
14
115
Vicky VAN DER MERWE
Vicky VAN DER MERWE #115
Female 30-34
02:58:30
30-34
1
Female
1
00:22:53
00:01:05
01:44:19
00:00:42
00:49:27
22
22
128
Robyn WILLIAMS
Robyn WILLIAMS #128
Female 30-34
03:11:07
30-34
2
Female
2
00:24:48
00:00:54
01:47:15
00:01:07
00:57:01
27
27
62
Johandri LEICESTER
Johandri LEICESTER #62
Female 35-39
03:16:14
35-39
1
Female
3
00:26:16
00:01:20
01:48:35
00:01:21
00:58:39
33
33
109
Marni SUMBAL
Marni SUMBAL #109
Female 40-44
03:18:49
40-44
1
Female
4
00:26:06
00:01:44
01:53:04
00:01:10
00:56:43
43
43
30
Ana Celia CREUS DEL CAMPO
Ana Celia CREUS DEL CAMPO #30
Female 45-49
03:24:54
45-49
1
Female
5
00:30:18
00:01:31
01:53:05
00:01:02
00:58:56
44
44
19
Carla BEYERS
Carla BEYERS #19
Female 30-34
03:25:50
30-34
3
Female
6
00:33:28
00:01:54
01:51:04
00:01:11
00:58:12
49
49
91
Tanya RABIE
Tanya RABIE #91
Female 50-54
03:27:40
50-54
1
Female
7
00:33:45
00:01:53
01:46:36
00:01:30
01:03:55
53
53
121
Su-Mari VISSER
Su-Mari VISSER #121
Female 35-39
03:30:00
35-39
2
Female
8
00:29:55
00:01:43
01:57:59
00:01:21
00:59:00
61
61
110
Rita TERBLANCHE
Rita TERBLANCHE #110
Female 45-49
03:41:18
45-49
2
Female
9
00:26:48
00:01:19
02:03:42
00:01:13
01:08:13
65
65
170
Almari DE MILANDER
Almari DE MILANDER #170
Female 40-44
03:43:59
40-44
2
Female
10
00:35:29
00:01:40
02:05:59
00:00:52
00:59:57
67
67
54
Tish JONES
Tish JONES #54
Female 35-39
03:45:51
35-39
3
Female
11
00:42:31
00:03:31
02:06:40
00:02:34
00:50:32
69
69
32
Jannie Michaela Rendtlew DANIELSEN
Jannie Michaela Rendtlew DANIELSEN.. #32
Female 40-44
03:50:17
40-44
3
Female
12
00:36:20
00:04:09
02:07:30
00:01:04
01:01:12
72
72
47
Lizl HOBSON
Lizl HOBSON #47
Female 55-59
03:51:49
55-59
1
Female
13
00:35:50
00:02:06
02:07:26
00:01:15
01:05:11
75
75
179
Elizma GILDENHUYS
Elizma GILDENHUYS #179
Female 55-59
03:54:22
55-59
2
Female
14
00:32:11
00:03:03
02:07:27
00:03:09
01:08:29
84
84
26
Petruschka CONSTANCON
Petruschka CONSTANCON #26
Female 55-59
04:02:47
55-59
3
Female
15
00:33:24
00:02:40
02:09:16
00:01:43
01:15:41
86
86
60
Sascha LEAR
Sascha LEAR #60
Female 30-34
04:04:24
30-34
4
Female
16
00:31:33
00:02:16
02:16:59
00:01:27
01:12:07
87
87
84
Tracey OELLERMANN
Tracey OELLERMANN #84
Female 20-24
04:06:45
20-24
1
Female
17
00:32:18
00:02:15
02:21:17
00:01:48
01:09:06
108
108
125
Bernice WESSELS
Bernice WESSELS #125
Female 35-39
05:17:11
35-39
4
Female
18
00:38:49
00:02:31
03:00:24
00:02:21
01:33:04
110
110
56
Madison KEYSER
Madison KEYSER #56
Female 25-29
06:08:08
25-29
1
Female
19
00:35:33
00:08:50
03:35:15
00:05:08
01:43:20
124
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #124
Female 45-49
Not started
45-49
Female
113
Nina VAN DER BERG
Nina VAN DER BERG #113
Female 25-29
Not started
25-29
Female
92
Alexandra REID
Alexandra REID #92
Female 30-34
Not started
30-34
Female
173
Liske SCHOLTZ
Liske SCHOLTZ #173
Female 25-29
DNF
25-29
Female
00:30:19
00:01:36
05:25:54
73
Belinda MARAIS
Belinda MARAIS #73
Female 55-59
Not started
55-59
Female
76
Kate MEIRING
Kate MEIRING #76
Female 45-49
Not started
45-49
Female
101
Rouise SNYMAN
Rouise SNYMAN #101
Female 25-29
Not started
25-29
Female
1
1
1
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #1
Male 30-34
02:31:54
30-34
1
Male
1
00:21:35
00:01:15
01:23:01
00:01:01
00:45:00
2
2
3
Petr SOUKUP
Petr SOUKUP #3
Male 35-39
02:33:47
35-39
1
Male
2
00:22:23
00:00:42
01:28:14
00:00:34
00:41:53
3
3
16
Jonathan BENJAMIN
Jonathan BENJAMIN #16
Male 25-29
02:35:24
25-29
1
Male
3
00:22:37
00:00:43
01:28:37
00:00:35
00:42:49
4
4
105
Nico STERK
Nico STERK #105
Male 35-39
02:40:48
35-39
2
Male
4
00:22:53
00:00:47
01:29:48
00:01:20
00:45:58
5
5
79
Adriaan MYBURGH
Adriaan MYBURGH #79
Male 25-29
02:41:50
25-29
2
Male
5
00:22:45
00:00:26
01:28:49
00:00:51
00:48:57
6
6
184
Warren LANGRIDGE
Warren LANGRIDGE #184
Male 35-39
02:49:10
35-39
3
Male
6
00:24:49
00:00:48
01:31:52
00:01:12
00:50:27
7
7
108
Karel SUMBAL
Karel SUMBAL #108
Male 45-49
02:50:44
45-49
1
Male
7
00:27:47
00:00:57
01:32:40
00:01:08
00:48:11
8
8
70
Rory MACKIE
Rory MACKIE #70
Male 40-44
02:51:22
40-44
1
Male
8
00:28:16
00:00:48
01:32:17
00:00:38
00:49:21
9
9
111
Michael TREPTE
Michael TREPTE #111
Male 40-44
02:51:36
40-44
2
Male
9
00:26:02
00:01:30
01:30:50
00:00:45
00:52:27
10
10
116
Caleb VAN DER VEEN
Caleb VAN DER VEEN #116
Male 20-24
02:52:00
20-24
1
Male
10
00:25:17
00:01:00
01:35:09
00:00:46
00:49:46
11
11
49
Petrus HUMAN
Petrus HUMAN #49
Male 30-34
02:52:22
30-34
2
Male
11
00:29:23
00:01:21
01:31:23
00:00:53
00:49:20
12
12
86
Ryno OWEN
Ryno OWEN #86
Male 20-24
02:53:00
20-24
2
Male
12
00:26:08
00:00:44
01:34:59
00:00:57
00:50:11
13
13
29
Sam COURTS
Sam COURTS #29
Male 20-24
02:57:04
20-24
3
Male
13
00:26:40
00:01:04
01:36:24
00:00:43
00:52:11
15
15
33
Chris DE VILLIERS
Chris DE VILLIERS #33
Male 50-54
02:58:55
50-54
1
Male
14
00:26:34
00:01:03
01:36:19
00:01:13
00:53:44
16
16
82
Martin NORTIER
Martin NORTIER #82
Male 30-34
03:00:28
30-34
3
Male
15
00:25:20
00:01:44
01:35:01
00:01:12
00:57:09
17
17
87
Sebastian PAHL
Sebastian PAHL #87
Male 30-34
03:01:27
30-34
4
Male
16
00:25:29
00:01:15
01:43:13
00:00:53
00:50:36
18
18
24
Robert BROSTER
Robert BROSTER #24
Male 50-54
03:02:10
50-54
2
Male
17
00:26:51
00:02:20
01:36:11
00:01:09
00:55:36
19
19
185
Byron JACKSON-MILLER
Byron JACKSON-MILLER #185
Male 25-29
03:03:45
25-29
3
Male
18
00:25:41
00:01:14
01:45:19
00:01:13
00:50:16
20
20
67
Christoff LOUW
Christoff LOUW #67
Male 35-39
03:03:54
35-39
4
Male
19
00:29:37
00:02:07
01:38:22
00:01:25
00:52:22
21
21
168
Michael ARBUTHNOT
Michael ARBUTHNOT #168
Male 45-49
03:07:05
45-49
2
Male
20
00:27:00
00:01:31
01:44:24
00:01:25
00:52:42
23
23
83
Mike ODONOVAN
Mike ODONOVAN #83
Male 55-59
03:12:14
55-59
1
Male
21
00:31:39
00:01:15
01:44:05
00:01:18
00:53:55
24
24
63
Ian LIDDLE
Ian LIDDLE #63
Male 45-49
03:12:31
45-49
3
Male
22
00:31:35
00:02:03
01:44:01
00:01:13
00:53:38
25
25
102
Mark SPATH
Mark SPATH #102
Male 45-49
03:12:34
45-49
4
Male
23
00:27:36
00:01:54
01:42:09
00:01:09
00:59:44
26
26
117
Alfons VAN DER VYVER
Alfons VAN DER VYVER #117
Male 45-49
03:14:27
45-49
5
Male
24
00:35:47
00:02:52
01:40:38
00:01:26
00:53:41
[1]
2
3
© 2023