XTERRA South Africa
22/01/2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Full Triathlon
Full Team Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Team Triathlon
Juniors 16-19
Juniors 12-15
21km Trail
12km Trail
6km Trail
Full Triathlon - SA Championships
Junior 16-19 - SA Championships
Junior 12-15 - SA Championships
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
39
Colin FLEMING
Colin FLEMING #39
Male 20-24
DNF
20-24
Male
00:22:43
00:00:47
92
Alexandra REID
Alexandra REID #92
Female 30-34
Not started
30-34
Female
90
Marc PRICE
Marc PRICE #90
Male 40-44
Not started
40-44
Male
20
Marius BLOMERUS
Marius BLOMERUS #20
Male 35-39
Not started
35-39
Male
113
Nina VAN DER BERG
Nina VAN DER BERG #113
Female 25-29
Not started
25-29
Female
59
Adriaan LATEGAN
Adriaan LATEGAN #59
Male 30-34
DNF
30-34
Male
00:29:10
00:03:52
05:22:27
122
Bremer VISSER
Bremer VISSER #122
Male 25-29
Not started
25-29
Male
124
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #124
Female 45-49
Not started
45-49
Female
2
Quirijn WAAIJENBERG
Quirijn WAAIJENBERG #2
Male 20-24
DNS
20-24
Male
38
Schalk ENGELBRECHT
Schalk ENGELBRECHT #38
Male 60-64
DNS
60-64
Male
58
Altus KIRSTEN
Altus KIRSTEN #58
Male 40-44
Not started
40-44
Male
55
Daniel JOUBERT
Daniel JOUBERT #55
Male 45-49
Not started
45-49
Male
18
Stephan BESTER
Stephan BESTER #18
Male 30-34
Not started
30-34
Male
37
George DU TOIT
George DU TOIT #37
Male 45-49
Not started
45-49
Male
11
Alexei ALLIE
Alexei ALLIE #11
Male 45-49
Not started
45-49
Male
119
Earl VAN ZYL
Earl VAN ZYL #119
Male 45-49
Not started
45-49
Male
41
Graeme GREEN
Graeme GREEN #41
Male 55-59
Not started
55-59
Male
101
Rouise SNYMAN
Rouise SNYMAN #101
Female 25-29
Not started
25-29
Female
98
98
65
Andre LOMBAARD
Andre LOMBAARD #65
Male 40-44
04:31:04
40-44
14
Male
81
04:31:04
130
Nick WRIGHT
Nick WRIGHT #130
Male 40-44
Not started
40-44
Male
114
Matthew VAN DER LINDEN
Matthew VAN DER LINDEN #114
Male 25-29
Not started
25-29
Male
112
Jon TURNER
Jon TURNER #112
Male 40-44
Not started
40-44
Male
98
Gavin SCHOLTZ
Gavin SCHOLTZ #98
Male 50-54
Not started
50-54
Male
44
Clinton HALEY
Clinton HALEY #44
Male 45-49
Not started
45-49
Male
73
Belinda MARAIS
Belinda MARAIS #73
Female 55-59
Not started
55-59
Female
76
Kate MEIRING
Kate MEIRING #76
Female 45-49
Not started
45-49
Female
173
Liske SCHOLTZ
Liske SCHOLTZ #173
Female 25-29
DNF
25-29
Female
00:30:19
00:01:36
05:25:54
109
109
57
Karel KEYSER
Karel KEYSER #57
Male 25-29
05:22:34
25-29
8
Male
91
00:40:52
00:03:31
03:35:16
00:05:08
00:57:44
110
110
56
Madison KEYSER
Madison KEYSER #56
Female 25-29
06:08:08
25-29
1
Female
19
00:35:33
00:08:50
03:35:15
00:05:08
01:43:20
108
108
125
Bernice WESSELS
Bernice WESSELS #125
Female 35-39
05:17:11
35-39
4
Female
18
00:38:49
00:02:31
03:00:24
00:02:21
01:33:04
103
103
118
Christo VAN SCHALKWYK
Christo VAN SCHALKWYK #118
Male 35-39
04:54:50
35-39
13
Male
86
00:41:56
00:04:15
02:40:18
00:05:16
01:23:02
107
107
169
Dakota BROWN
Dakota BROWN #169
Male 30-34
04:59:32
30-34
9
Male
90
00:43:22
00:02:39
02:39:30
00:04:21
01:29:38
104
104
96
Justin SAGE
Justin SAGE #96
Male 45-49
04:56:53
45-49
22
Male
87
00:29:52
00:03:29
02:38:49
00:03:23
01:41:18
106
106
104
Du Toit STEENKAMP
Du Toit STEENKAMP #104
Male 40-44
04:57:35
40-44
15
Male
89
00:42:50
00:03:52
02:35:54
00:04:43
01:30:13
105
105
23
Chris BOTHA
Chris BOTHA #23
Male 45-49
04:57:13
45-49
23
Male
88
00:40:27
00:05:44
02:33:58
00:06:10
01:30:52
102
102
71
Marc MALAN
Marc MALAN #71
Male 50-54
04:50:28
50-54
11
Male
85
00:37:11
00:04:48
02:30:51
00:03:47
01:33:49
92
92
61
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT #61
Male 45-49
04:16:08
45-49
18
Male
75
00:33:34
00:02:39
02:26:05
00:02:07
01:11:40
97
97
178
Carel LE ROUX
Carel LE ROUX #178
Male 40-44
04:22:06
40-44
13
Male
80
00:43:48
00:04:27
02:22:52
00:04:24
01:06:32
101
101
42
Hercules GREYLING
Hercules GREYLING #42
Male 45-49
04:34:40
45-49
21
Male
84
00:35:18
00:05:17
02:22:35
00:03:17
01:28:12
100
100
66
Jacques LOTRIET
Jacques LOTRIET #66
Male 50-54
04:33:24
50-54
10
Male
83
00:44:58
00:02:18
02:22:14
00:02:47
01:21:05
87
87
84
Tracey OELLERMANN
Tracey OELLERMANN #84
Female 20-24
04:06:45
20-24
1
Female
17
00:32:18
00:02:15
02:21:17
00:01:48
01:09:06
70
70
53
Wayne Jones JONES
Wayne Jones JONES #53
Male 40-44
03:50:19
40-44
10
Male
58
00:36:07
00:04:05
02:17:37
00:03:02
00:49:25
86
86
60
Sascha LEAR
Sascha LEAR #60
Female 30-34
04:04:24
30-34
4
Female
16
00:31:33
00:02:16
02:16:59
00:01:27
01:12:07
94
94
99
Daniel SCHONLAU
Daniel SCHONLAU #99
Male 40-44
04:18:30
40-44
12
Male
77
00:38:54
00:05:32
02:16:21
00:03:33
01:14:08
96
96
120
Jannie VISSER
Jannie VISSER #120
Male 50-54
04:21:04
50-54
9
Male
79
00:34:57
00:03:04
02:15:20
00:03:34
01:24:07
73
73
127
Gavin WHITE
Gavin WHITE #127
Male 35-39
03:52:23
35-39
11
Male
60
00:37:31
00:02:33
02:14:32
00:02:17
00:55:28
99
99
174
Robert FRANCO
Robert FRANCO #174
Male 60-64
04:32:11
60-64
2
Male
82
00:38:38
00:04:08
02:12:53
00:03:35
01:32:56
74
74
72
David Gerhardus MALHERBE
David Gerhardus MALHERBE #72
Male 25-29
03:53:32
25-29
4
Male
61
00:35:58
00:02:49
02:11:51
00:03:32
00:59:20
93
93
15
Soeren BENDIXEN
Soeren BENDIXEN #15
Male 45-49
04:16:31
45-49
19
Male
76
00:36:25
00:03:10
02:10:51
00:01:40
01:24:22
80
80
68
Innes LUBBE
Innes LUBBE #68
Male 30-34
03:56:48
30-34
7
Male
66
00:32:47
00:04:44
02:10:35
00:03:31
01:05:09
[1]
2
3
© 2023