Gauteng Cycling XCO Cup4
07/05/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Facebook
 
Contact
 
Home
XCO Provincial
XCO Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (114 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Province
Wave
Lap1
Lap2
Lap3
Lap4
Lap5
Lap6
Lap7
Lap8
2
101
Matteo DAMILANO
Matteo DAMILANO #101
Male Under-23 Men
01:24:34
01:24:34
2
(2)
Under-23 Men
2
Male
2
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:10:18
00:10:32
00:10:49
00:10:26
00:10:36
00:10:46
00:10:34
00:10:30
1
102
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS #102
Male Under-23 Men
01:23:18
01:23:18
1
(1)
Under-23 Men
1
Male
1
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:10:19
00:10:08
00:10:21
00:10:19
00:10:21
00:10:00
00:10:47
00:10:59
7
103
Jason MEE
Jason MEE #103
Male Under-23 Men
01:32:00
01:32:00
4
(7)
Under-23 Men
4
Male
7
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:12:36
00:12:52
00:13:09
00:13:15
00:13:22
00:13:24
00:13:21
6
104
Reynard VORSTER
Reynard VORSTER #104
Male Under-23 Men
01:31:55
01:31:55
3
(6)
Under-23 Men
3
Male
6
Gauteng
Prov 19 UM
00:12:14
00:13:12
00:13:10
00:13:14
00:13:22
00:13:22
00:13:18
3
115
Ethan ALFORD
Ethan ALFORD #115
Male Elite Men
01:26:58
01:26:58
1
(3)
Elite Men
1
Male
3
Gauteng
Prov 18 EM
00:10:21
00:10:37
00:10:51
00:11:04
00:10:56
00:11:01
00:11:13
00:10:52
4
116
Cullum DU PLOOY
Cullum DU PLOOY #116
Male Elite Men
01:30:30
01:30:30
2
(4)
Elite Men
2
Male
4
Gauteng
Prov 18 EM
00:10:42
00:11:07
00:11:07
00:11:20
00:11:14
00:11:31
00:11:33
00:11:54
5
117
Sean WEBBER
Sean WEBBER #117
Male Elite Men
01:31:43
01:31:43
3
(5)
Elite Men
3
Male
5
Gauteng
Prov 18 EM
00:12:15
00:12:40
00:12:49
00:13:05
00:13:35
00:13:22
00:13:52
82
120
Jaco ALDUM
Jaco ALDUM #120
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:50:57
00:50:57
4
(73)
Sub Jun Boys
4
Male
73
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:12:25
00:12:46
00:13:04
00:12:40
106
121
Alec Ewan BAKER
Alec Ewan BAKER #121
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:54:15
00:54:15
10
(84)
Sub Jun Boys
10
Male
84
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:16:50
00:18:29
00:18:55
95
122
Sebastian BRITS
Sebastian BRITS #122
Male Sub Jun Boys
01:02:47
01:02:47
7
(78)
Sub Jun Boys
7
Male
78
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:14:47
00:15:53
00:15:50
00:16:16
80
123
Justin DEYZEL
Justin DEYZEL #123
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:46:46
00:46:46
2
(71)
Sub Jun Boys
2
Male
71
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:11:28
00:11:57
00:11:57
00:11:23
105
124
Luca DOS SANTOS
Luca DOS SANTOS #124
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:48:51
00:48:51
9
(83)
Sub Jun Boys
9
Male
83
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:14:53
00:16:33
00:17:25
79
125
Luke DUFFIN
Luke DUFFIN #125
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:46:46
00:46:46
1
(70)
Sub Jun Boys
1
Male
70
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:11:27
00:11:57
00:11:56
00:11:23
126
Liam ESPACH
Liam ESPACH #126
Male Sub Jun Boys
DNF
DNF
Sub Jun Boys
Male
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:14:57
104
128
Leo PIENAAR
Leo PIENAAR #128
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:47:41
00:47:41
8
(82)
Sub Jun Boys
8
Male
82
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:14:11
00:15:37
00:17:51
83
129
William PIENAAR
William PIENAAR #129
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:51:02
00:51:02
5
(74)
Sub Jun Boys
5
Male
74
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:12:25
00:12:47
00:13:03
00:12:46
81
130
Jano VAN DER MERWE
Jano VAN DER MERWE #130
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:50:38
00:50:38
3
(72)
Sub Jun Boys
3
Male
72
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:12:10
00:12:55
00:13:09
00:12:23
87
131
Jean-Paul VAN DYK
Jean-Paul VAN DYK #131
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:54:30
00:54:30
6
(75)
Sub Jun Boys
6
Male
75
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:14:07
00:13:08
00:13:28
00:13:46
148
Ruben SMITH
Ruben SMITH #148
Male Sub Jun Boys
DNF
DNF
Sub Jun Boys
Male
Prov 7 SJB
00:15:57
107
149
Siyanda MTHEMBU
Siyanda MTHEMBU #149
Male Sub Jun Boys
01:05:32
01:05:32
11
(85)
Sub Jun Boys
11
Male
85
Prov 7 SJB
00:19:09
00:20:37
00:25:45
43
150
Marie FIVAZ
Marie FIVAZ #150
Female Sub Jun Girls
00:39:59
00:39:59
1
(2)
Sub Jun Girls
1
Female
2
Gauteng
Prov 2 SJG
00:07:43
00:07:48
00:08:12
00:08:18
00:07:57
77
151
Jadeline GARDNER-SANDIFORD
Jadeline GARDNER-SANDIFORD #151
Female Sub Jun Girls
00:39:00
00:39:00
3
(9)
Sub Jun Girls
3
Female
9
Gauteng
Prov 2 SJG
00:09:31
00:09:53
00:09:49
00:09:45
45
152
Mieke GILBERT
Mieke GILBERT #152
Female Sub Jun Girls
00:41:34
00:41:34
2
(3)
Sub Jun Girls
2
Female
3
Gauteng
Prov 2 SJG
00:07:42
00:08:12
00:08:36
00:08:30
00:08:33
74
160
Sam CLARK
Sam CLARK #160
Male Nipper Boys
00:32:19
00:32:19
2
(67)
Nipper Boys
2
Male
67
Gauteng
Prov 4 NB
00:07:52
00:08:11
00:08:05
00:08:10
101
161
Fabian DOS SANTOS
Fabian DOS SANTOS #161
Male Nipper Boys
00:31:59
00:31:59
5
(80)
Nipper Boys
5
Male
80
Gauteng
Prov 4 NB
00:10:17
00:10:47
00:10:55
78
162
Ethan LOUW
Ethan LOUW #162
Male Nipper Boys
00:39:45
00:39:45
4
(69)
Nipper Boys
4
Male
69
Gauteng
Prov 4 NB
00:09:56
00:09:40
00:10:03
00:10:06
72
163
Nicholas NORTON
Nicholas NORTON #163
Male Nipper Boys
00:31:06
00:31:06
1
(66)
Nipper Boys
1
Male
66
Gauteng
Prov 4 NB
00:07:24
00:07:50
00:08:05
00:07:45
76
164
Christoff PIETERSE
Christoff PIETERSE #164
Male Nipper Boys
00:38:33
00:38:33
3
(68)
Nipper Boys
3
Male
68
Gauteng
Prov 4 NB
00:09:12
00:09:39
00:09:55
00:09:47
98
165
Lana-Leigh DU TOIT
Lana-Leigh DU TOIT #165
Female Nipper Girls
00:28:27
00:28:27
1
(19)
Nipper Girls
1
Female
19
Gauteng
Prov 5 NG
00:09:44
00:09:03
00:09:39
99
166
Annebell KLEYN
Annebell KLEYN #166
Female Nipper Girls
00:28:55
00:28:55
2
(20)
Nipper Girls
2
Female
20
Gauteng
Prov 5 NG
00:09:47
00:09:10
00:09:57
100
167
Alivia NEL
Alivia NEL #167
Female Nipper Girls
00:28:57
00:28:57
3
(21)
Nipper Girls
3
Female
21
Gauteng
Prov 5 NG
00:09:46
00:09:55
00:09:14
96
187
Anais HUYSER
Anais HUYSER #187
Female Youth Women
01:06:26
01:06:26
2
(18)
Youth Women
2
Female
18
Gauteng
Prov 11 YW
00:17:02
00:15:56
00:15:58
00:17:29
91
188
Tamlyn LUYT
Tamlyn LUYT #188
Female Youth Women
00:58:37
00:58:37
1
(14)
Youth Women
1
Female
14
North West
Prov 11 YW
00:13:39
00:14:51
00:14:32
00:15:34
32
195
Kathleen BAKER
Kathleen BAKER #195
Female Under-23 Women
01:28:40
01:28:40
1
(1)
Under-23 Women
1
Female
1
Gauteng
Prov 9 UW
00:14:04
00:14:41
00:14:52
00:14:54
00:15:13
00:14:54
15
210
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #210
Male Sub Vet Men
01:06:58
01:06:58
1
(15)
Sub Vet Men
1
Male
15
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:10:46
00:11:04
00:11:09
00:11:11
00:11:15
00:11:31
25
211
Ruan LOUW
Ruan LOUW #211
Male Sub Vet Men
01:12:24
01:12:24
2
(25)
Sub Vet Men
2
Male
25
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:11:34
00:12:10
00:12:20
00:12:05
00:12:11
00:12:02
71
227
Christina LOUW
Christina LOUW #227
Female Sub Vet Women
01:19:55
01:19:55
1
(6)
Sub Vet Women
1
Female
6
Gauteng
Prov 12 SvW
00:14:48
00:15:35
00:16:24
00:16:19
00:16:46
35
230
Deowen DE JAGER
Deowen DE JAGER #230
Male Sprog Boys
00:36:03
00:36:03
3
(34)
Sprog Boys
3
Male
34
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:06:50
00:07:24
00:07:11
00:07:18
00:07:18
38
232
Michael KANIS
Michael KANIS #232
Male Sprog Boys
00:37:38
00:37:38
6
(37)
Sprog Boys
6
Male
37
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:06
00:07:14
00:07:38
00:07:45
00:07:53
36
233
Liam LABUSCHAGNE
Liam LABUSCHAGNE #233
Male Sprog Boys
00:36:08
00:36:08
4
(35)
Sprog Boys
4
Male
35
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:02
00:07:14
00:07:14
00:07:16
00:07:20
41
234
Luan LABUSCHAGNE
Luan LABUSCHAGNE #234
Male Sprog Boys
00:38:36
00:38:36
9
(40)
Sprog Boys
9
Male
40
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:30
00:07:23
00:07:56
00:08:01
00:07:44
33
235
Evan NAUDE
Evan NAUDE #235
Male Sprog Boys
00:35:09
00:35:09
1
(32)
Sprog Boys
1
Male
32
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:06:48
00:07:13
00:07:04
00:07:01
00:07:02
39
236
Matthew NORTON
Matthew NORTON #236
Male Sprog Boys
00:38:03
00:38:03
7
(38)
Sprog Boys
7
Male
38
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:06:48
00:07:28
00:08:31
00:07:38
00:07:37
34
237
Luke STAFFORD
Luke STAFFORD #237
Male Sprog Boys
00:35:39
00:35:39
2
(33)
Sprog Boys
2
Male
33
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:06:46
00:07:19
00:07:20
00:07:02
00:07:09
37
238
Wieko STRYDOM
Wieko STRYDOM #238
Male Sprog Boys
00:36:59
00:36:59
5
(36)
Sprog Boys
5
Male
36
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:05
00:07:11
00:07:16
00:07:24
00:08:01
42
239
Logan VAN VUUREN
Logan VAN VUUREN #239
Male Sprog Boys
00:38:52
00:38:52
10
(41)
Sprog Boys
10
Male
41
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:26
00:07:48
00:07:53
00:07:51
00:07:52
44
241
Albert VAN ZYL
Albert VAN ZYL #241
Male Sprog Boys
00:41:21
00:41:21
11
(42)
Sprog Boys
11
Male
42
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:08:16
00:08:10
00:08:13
00:08:22
00:08:18
40
242
Ruben VENTER
Ruben VENTER #242
Male Sprog Boys
00:38:23
00:38:23
8
(39)
Sprog Boys
8
Male
39
Gauteng
Prov 1 SB
00:07:27
00:07:27
00:07:56
00:07:56
00:07:35
102
249
Sihle SKHOSANA
Sihle SKHOSANA #249
Male Sprog Boys
00:37:31
00:37:31
12
(81)
Sprog Boys
12
Male
81
Prov 1 SB
00:13:44
00:12:20
00:11:26
86
250
Leonora CHANGUION
Leonora CHANGUION #250
Female Veteran Women
00:54:01
00:54:01
2
(12)
Veteran Women
2
Female
12
Gauteng
Prov 13 VW
00:13:03
00:13:32
00:13:44
00:13:41
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (114 items)
© 2023