Freestate SA Triathlon Championships
20/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Age Group Sprint
Youth Supersprint 12-15
Junior Sprint 16-19
Paratriathlon
Age Group Standard 40+M & 45+F
Age Group Standard 20-39M & 20-44+F
ELITE Standard
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Swim
Cycle
Run
47
446
Tannith ROSS
Tannith ROSS #446
Female 30-34
01:19:23
01:19:23
2
(5)
30-34
2
Female
5
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:12:56
00:41:09
00:23:05
38
444
Collen RAUTENBACH
Collen RAUTENBACH #444
Male 50-54
01:17:42
01:17:42
4
(36)
50-54
4
Male
36
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:14:55
00:36:35
00:23:03
93
441
Rina MAREE
Rina MAREE #441
Female 30-34
01:32:21
01:32:21
4
(31)
30-34
4
Female
31
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:18:38
00:45:13
00:25:19
112
439
Ilze STOLTZ
Ilze STOLTZ #439
Female 30-34
01:39:28
01:39:28
7
(45)
30-34
7
Female
45
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:18:09
00:48:46
00:28:54
40
436
Megan WHELAN
Megan WHELAN #436
Female 30-34
01:18:00
01:18:00
1
(3)
30-34
1
Female
3
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:14:21
00:40:30
00:20:54
97
412
Karen Lee WALKER
Karen Lee WALKER #412
Female 45-49
01:33:05
01:33:05
5
(34)
45-49
5
Female
34
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:21:01
00:41:25
00:26:54
94
401
Jp VAN ZITTERT
Jp VAN ZITTERT #401
Male 30-34
01:32:30
01:32:30
10
(63)
30-34
10
Male
63
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:19:49
00:40:30
00:28:57
95
400
Andrea SNYMAN
Andrea SNYMAN #400
Female 30-34
01:32:50
01:32:50
5
(32)
30-34
5
Female
32
North West Triathlon
00:17:45
00:44:58
00:27:16
13
372
Dap LOUW
Dap LOUW #372
Male 45-49
01:10:09
01:10:09
2
(13)
45-49
2
Male
13
00:14:14
00:33:29
00:20:40
99
364
Andries Gustaf CILLIERS
Andries Gustaf CILLIERS #364
Male 65-69
01:34:03
01:34:03
1
(64)
65-69
1
Male
64
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:22:33
00:40:16
00:26:59
100
363
Estelle VILJOEN
Estelle VILJOEN #363
Female 60-64
01:34:09
01:34:09
2
(36)
60-64
2
Female
36
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:18:20
00:44:44
00:26:07
37
362
Roger HOOKE
Roger HOOKE #362
Male 60-64
01:17:37
01:17:37
2
(35)
60-64
2
Male
35
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:16:11
00:35:30
00:23:26
29
361
Adri VERMAAS
Adri VERMAAS #361
Male 60-64
01:16:31
01:16:31
1
(29)
60-64
1
Male
29
Free State Triathlon
00:14:56
00:36:23
00:22:58
70
360
Lynette FISCHER
Lynette FISCHER #360
Female 60-64
01:24:58
01:24:58
1
(20)
60-64
1
Female
20
Free State Triathlon
00:16:25
00:39:14
00:26:47
83
359
Carl MAY
Carl MAY #359
Male 60-64
01:27:29
01:27:29
3
(58)
60-64
3
Male
58
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:17:22
00:40:55
00:26:26
10
358
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #358
Male 50-54
01:07:48
01:07:48
1
(10)
50-54
1
Male
10
KwaZulu Natal Triathlon
00:10:18
00:35:35
00:20:01
41
356
Andries BEETGE
Andries BEETGE #356
Male 50-54
01:18:04
01:18:04
5
(38)
50-54
5
Male
38
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:17:24
00:35:20
00:22:10
74
355
Justin Brandan KIGHTLEY
Justin Brandan KIGHTLEY #355
Male 50-54
01:26:32
01:26:32
6
(52)
50-54
6
Male
52
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:17:12
00:40:58
00:24:15
91
353
Karen NORTJE
Karen NORTJE #353
Female 50-54
01:30:48
01:30:48
1
(30)
50-54
1
Female
30
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:16:48
00:42:42
00:27:22
25
352
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #352
Male 50-54
01:15:31
01:15:31
3
(25)
50-54
3
Male
25
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:13:59
00:35:47
00:23:32
59
350
Jacqueline VAN DER WAALS
Jacqueline VAN DER WAALS #350
Female 45-49
01:22:09
01:22:09
1
(13)
45-49
1
Female
13
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:17:14
00:40:59
00:21:19
46
349
Jacques HUMAN
Jacques HUMAN #349
Male 45-49
01:19:05
01:19:05
7
(42)
45-49
7
Male
42
North West Triathlon
00:17:46
00:36:56
00:21:57
2
348
Raynard TISSINK
Raynard TISSINK #348
Male 45-49
01:03:16
01:03:16
1
(2)
45-49
1
Male
2
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:11:38
00:30:40
00:19:14
92
347
Smiley MARAIS
Smiley MARAIS #347
Male 45-49
01:31:56
01:31:56
12
(62)
45-49
12
Male
62
Free State Triathlon
00:22:31
00:39:13
00:25:49
107
346
Wikkie VAN DER MERWE
Wikkie VAN DER MERWE #346
Male 45-49
01:36:41
01:36:41
13
(66)
45-49
13
Male
66
Free State Triathlon
00:23:48
00:41:06
00:28:07
17
345
Herman DE VRIES
Herman DE VRIES #345
Male 45-49
01:12:27
01:12:27
3
(17)
45-49
3
Male
17
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:14:56
00:34:24
00:21:08
23
344
Justin HOWES
Justin HOWES #344
Male 45-49
01:15:19
01:15:19
4
(23)
45-49
4
Male
23
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:15:37
00:36:25
00:20:36
63
343
Dylan BOWEN
Dylan BOWEN #343
Male 45-49
01:23:56
01:23:56
9
(47)
45-49
9
Male
47
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:17:12
00:38:05
00:24:15
102
341
Dianne GILCHRIST
Dianne GILCHRIST #341
Female 45-49
01:35:05
01:35:05
6
(38)
45-49
6
Female
38
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:17:33
00:42:45
00:31:07
8
339
Charles BEAURAIN
Charles BEAURAIN #339
Male 40-44
01:06:43
01:06:43
1
(8)
40-44
1
Male
8
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:10:56
00:33:50
00:20:02
33
338
Jan-Hendrik SENEKAL
Jan-Hendrik SENEKAL #338
Male 40-44
01:17:08
01:17:08
5
(31)
40-44
5
Male
31
KwaZulu Natal Triathlon
00:15:33
00:36:37
00:22:17
31
336
Trish HEIMANN
Trish HEIMANN #336
Female 40-44
01:16:47
01:16:47
1
(1)
40-44
1
Female
1
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:15:37
00:37:12
00:21:51
61
335
Maria HARPER
Maria HARPER #335
Female 40-44
01:23:02
01:23:02
6
(15)
40-44
6
Female
15
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:14:18
00:42:43
00:23:19
64
334
Nicholas NEWMAN
Nicholas NEWMAN #334
Male 40-44
01:24:05
01:24:05
6
(48)
40-44
6
Male
48
Free State Triathlon
00:17:17
00:38:16
00:24:55
24
333
Jaco CILLIERS
Jaco CILLIERS #333
Male 40-44
01:15:26
01:15:26
4
(24)
40-44
4
Male
24
Free State Triathlon
00:18:31
00:34:21
00:19:40
108
331
Louise BOLTMANN
Louise BOLTMANN #331
Female 40-44
01:37:26
01:37:26
12
(42)
40-44
12
Female
42
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:21:03
00:47:50
00:24:28
18
330
Steve ATTWELL
Steve ATTWELL #330
Male 40-44
01:13:22
01:13:22
3
(18)
40-44
3
Male
18
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:15:37
00:34:36
00:20:42
21
329
Ryan PFEIFER
Ryan PFEIFER #329
Male 35-39
01:13:50
01:13:50
2
(21)
35-39
2
Male
21
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:15:31
00:34:25
00:21:37
44
328
Adriaan WOODING
Adriaan WOODING #328
Male 35-39
01:18:46
01:18:46
4
(41)
35-39
4
Male
41
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:14:45
00:37:23
00:25:09
90
326
Dintwe APPIE
Dintwe APPIE #326
Male 35-39
01:30:40
01:30:40
8
(61)
35-39
8
Male
61
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:24:52
00:41:12
00:20:55
48
325
Selaotswe TLHAKULI
Selaotswe TLHAKULI #325
Male 35-39
01:19:49
01:19:49
5
(43)
35-39
5
Male
43
Free State Triathlon
00:14:39
00:37:49
00:25:05
73
324
Lizette BRITS
Lizette BRITS #324
Female 35-39
01:26:15
01:26:15
2
(22)
35-39
2
Female
22
Free State Triathlon
00:15:37
00:41:16
00:26:27
85
323
Roger DOWNES
Roger DOWNES #323
Male 35-39
01:28:16
01:28:16
7
(60)
35-39
7
Male
60
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:20:23
00:38:18
00:26:15
3
322
Darryn WHELAN
Darryn WHELAN #322
Male 30-34
01:03:31
01:03:31
2
(3)
30-34
2
Male
3
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:11:24
00:31:16
00:19:03
1
321
Rudolf NAUDE
Rudolf NAUDE #321
Male 30-34
01:02:27
01:02:27
1
(1)
30-34
1
Male
1
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:10:41
00:31:09
00:18:48
30
319
Johann SCHOEMAN
Johann SCHOEMAN #319
Male 30-34
01:16:43
01:16:43
5
(30)
30-34
5
Male
30
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:16:10
00:38:05
00:20:39
26
317
Arno STANDER
Arno STANDER #317
Male 30-34
01:15:37
01:15:37
4
(26)
30-34
4
Male
26
Free State Triathlon
00:16:16
00:35:33
00:21:14
39
316
Olebogeng Raymond CHOANE
Olebogeng Raymond CHOANE #316
Male 30-34
01:17:54
01:17:54
7
(37)
30-34
7
Male
37
Free State Triathlon
00:16:03
00:37:26
00:21:12
43
315
Nicolaas LOUW
Nicolaas LOUW #315
Male 30-34
01:18:41
01:18:41
8
(40)
30-34
8
Male
40
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:15:15
00:36:55
00:24:33
67
314
Joel HENRY
Joel HENRY #314
Male 30-34
01:24:24
01:24:24
9
(49)
30-34
9
Male
49
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:20:56
00:36:50
00:23:11
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
© 2023