PwC KOSMOS 3-IN-1
07/03/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
KOSMOS 3-in-1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (297 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Entry Type
Pace
24
7523
Solomon KHUMALO
Solomon KHUMALO #7523
Male 50+
02:54:00
02:54:00
1
(24)
50+
1
Male
24
CARLTON AC
3in1
4:07 min/km
27
4974
Lucas MAHLANGU
Lucas MAHLANGU #4974
Male 50+
02:54:37
02:54:37
2
(27)
50+
2
Male
27
ESKOM AC
4:08 min/km
31
8715
Kobus ROETS
Kobus ROETS #8715
Male 50+
02:56:44
02:56:44
3
(31)
50+
3
Male
31
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
3in1
4:11 min/km
53
601
Absalom MTHIMUNYE
Absalom MTHIMUNYE #601
Male 50+
03:03:46
03:03:46
4
(52)
50+
4
Male
52
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
3in1
4:21 min/km
60
965
Azalia MOTUBANE
Azalia MOTUBANE #965
Male 50+
03:07:38
03:07:38
5
(59)
50+
5
Male
59
RESBANK AC CG
3in1
4:26 min/km
77
7664
Paul MABENA
Paul MABENA #7664
Male 50+
03:12:06
03:12:06
6
(74)
50+
6
Male
74
FORD AC
3in1
4:33 min/km
99
935
Lucas FUNANI
Lucas FUNANI #935
Male 50+
03:15:28
03:15:28
7
(95)
50+
7
Male
95
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
3in1
4:37 min/km
100
534
Mdutywa MPONDO
Mdutywa MPONDO #534
Male 50+
03:15:37
03:15:37
8
(96)
50+
8
Male
96
3in1
4:38 min/km
125
8616
Desmond PHILLIPS
Desmond PHILLIPS #8616
Male 50+
03:17:51
03:17:51
9
(119)
50+
9
Male
119
CITY OF EKHURULENI AC
3in1
4:41 min/km
136
9091
Sipho WILLIE MAJOMBOZI
Sipho WILLIE MAJOMBOZI #9091
Male 50+
03:19:44
03:19:44
10
(130)
50+
10
Male
130
BOXERSUPERSTORE
3in1
4:43 min/km
160
4938
Eric BERGONZI
Eric BERGONZI #4938
Male 50+
03:23:58
03:23:58
11
(152)
50+
11
Male
152
BOKSBURG AC
4:50 min/km
161
9049
Roelof VAN WYK
Roelof VAN WYK #9049
Male 50+
03:24:03
03:24:03
12
(153)
50+
12
Male
153
VAAL AC
3in1
4:50 min/km
175
8304
Jacob MOTSOANE
Jacob MOTSOANE #8304
Male 50+
03:25:48
03:25:48
13
(166)
50+
13
Male
166
JOHANNESBURG METRO POLICE CLUB
3in1
4:52 min/km
198
4898
Monamudi MANYAKA
Monamudi MANYAKA #4898
Male 50+
03:27:25
03:27:25
14
(188)
50+
14
Male
188
SHOSHOLOZA
4:54 min/km
208
760
Isiah PEETE
Isiah PEETE #760
Male 50+
03:28:13
03:28:13
15
(196)
50+
15
Male
196
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
3in1
4:56 min/km
217
7878
Sandile MAPHUMULO
Sandile MAPHUMULO #7878
Male 50+
03:28:48
03:28:48
16
(205)
50+
16
Male
205
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
3in1
4:56 min/km
222
4137
Obed GININDA
Obed GININDA #4137
Male 50+
03:29:43
03:29:43
17
(210)
50+
17
Male
210
SHALLOM MARATHON CLUB
4:58 min/km
225
434
Tebogo SEROKA
Tebogo SEROKA #434
Male 50+
03:30:21
03:30:21
18
(213)
50+
18
Male
213
3in1
4:59 min/km
246
7497
Michael KGWADI
Michael KGWADI #7497
Male 50+
03:33:28
03:33:28
19
(232)
50+
19
Male
232
3in1
5:03 min/km
262
8414
Mzwandile NDEBELE
Mzwandile NDEBELE #8414
Male 50+
03:33:32
03:33:32
20
(248)
50+
20
Male
248
LESEDI AC
3in1
5:03 min/km
270
8262
Craig MORTASSAGNE
Craig MORTASSAGNE #8262
Male 50+
03:34:26
03:34:26
21
(255)
50+
21
Male
255
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
3in1
5:04 min/km
272
8306
Bennett MOTSUMI
Bennett MOTSUMI #8306
Male 50+
03:34:35
03:34:35
22
(257)
50+
22
Male
257
EMFULENI AC
3in1
5:05 min/km
275
4056
Ezekiel Mokwele Katiso MATHOLE
Ezekiel Mokwele Katiso MATHOLE #4056
Male 50+
03:34:37
03:34:37
23
(259)
50+
23
Male
259
TEAM VITALITY
5:05 min/km
283
8481
Mafika NGUBENI
Mafika NGUBENI #8481
Male 50+
03:35:19
03:35:19
24
(267)
50+
24
Male
267
ERWAT AC
3in1
5:06 min/km
285
7702
William MADUNA
William MADUNA #7702
Male 50+
03:35:22
03:35:22
25
(269)
50+
25
Male
269
RAND WATER AC
3in1
5:06 min/km
287
8571
Joseph NXUMALO
Joseph NXUMALO #8571
Male 50+
03:35:26
03:35:26
26
(271)
50+
26
Male
271
GETFIT AC
3in1
5:06 min/km
290
7587
Alfred LEGWALE
Alfred LEGWALE #7587
Male 50+
03:35:38
03:35:38
27
(274)
50+
27
Male
274
RAND AC
3in1
5:06 min/km
294
4182
Cornelius DIRK PRINSLOO
Cornelius DIRK PRINSLOO #4182
Male 50+
03:35:52
03:35:52
28
(278)
50+
28
Male
278
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
5:06 min/km
311
7188
Farayi BLESSING MANATSE
Farayi BLESSING MANATSE #7188
Male 50+
03:37:06
03:37:06
29
(295)
50+
29
Male
295
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
3in1
5:08 min/km
318
4238
Charlies KGANYAGO
Charlies KGANYAGO #4238
Male 50+
03:37:26
03:37:26
30
(302)
50+
30
Male
302
KOMATSU AC
5:09 min/km
329
7625
Sydney LONDON
Sydney LONDON #7625
Male 50+
03:38:03
03:38:03
31
(311)
50+
31
Male
311
MANGAUNG MM AC
3in1
5:10 min/km
344
7202
Judas BOROKO
Judas BOROKO #7202
Male 50+
03:39:04
03:39:04
32
(325)
50+
32
Male
325
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES AC
3in1
5:11 min/km
347
297
Thokozani DLAMINI
Thokozani DLAMINI #297
Male 50+
03:39:28
03:39:28
33
(327)
50+
33
Male
327
RAND AC
3in1
5:12 min/km
352
8424
Mandla NDLOVU
Mandla NDLOVU #8424
Male 50+
03:39:47
03:39:47
34
(332)
50+
34
Male
332
JUST RUNNING AC
3in1
5:12 min/km
366
8606
Mafihle PHASHA
Mafihle PHASHA #8606
Male 50+
03:42:12
03:42:12
35
(343)
50+
35
Male
343
DAVEYTON HEARTS AC
3in1
5:15 min/km
367
7269
Chris DAVEL
Chris DAVEL #7269
Male 50+
03:42:14
03:42:14
36
(344)
50+
36
Male
344
DULLSTROOM ROADRUNNERS
3in1
5:15 min/km
383
7733
Muvana MAHLANGU
Muvana MAHLANGU #7733
Male 50+
03:43:32
03:43:32
37
(355)
50+
37
Male
355
SANLAM AC CG
3in1
5:17 min/km
414
4916
Theuns LUUS
Theuns LUUS #4916
Male 50+
03:46:14
03:46:14
38
(382)
50+
38
Male
382
ROOIES AC
5:21 min/km
415
7530
Maruping KODISANG
Maruping KODISANG #7530
Male 50+
03:46:24
03:46:24
39
(383)
50+
39
Male
383
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
3in1
5:21 min/km
416
8149
Tshepo MOGOTLANE
Tshepo MOGOTLANE #8149
Male 50+
03:46:24
03:46:24
40
(384)
50+
40
Male
384
3in1
5:21 min/km
420
4319
Zakhele MKHONZA
Zakhele MKHONZA #4319
Male 50+
03:47:03
03:47:03
41
(387)
50+
41
Male
387
EVANDER ATHLETICS CLUB
5:22 min/km
423
8782
Hope SELEPE
Hope SELEPE #8782
Male 50+
03:47:04
03:47:04
42
(389)
50+
42
Male
389
TEAM VITALITY AGN
3in1
5:22 min/km
429
155
Francois ROETS
Francois ROETS #155
Male 50+
03:47:16
03:47:16
43
(393)
50+
43
Male
393
PHOBIANS
3in1
5:23 min/km
478
8869
Amon SITHOLE
Amon SITHOLE #8869
Male 50+
03:50:28
03:50:28
44
(435)
50+
44
Male
435
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
3in1
5:27 min/km
485
4471
Vicky VAN STADE
Vicky VAN STADE #4471
Male 50+
03:51:08
03:51:08
45
(439)
50+
45
Male
439
OVERKRUIN AC
5:28 min/km
486
4246
Mark KRUG
Mark KRUG #4246
Male 50+
03:51:10
03:51:10
46
(440)
50+
46
Male
440
EASYEQUITIES BORN2RUN
5:28 min/km
501
393
Dawie MAARTENS
Dawie MAARTENS #393
Male 50+
03:51:51
03:51:51
47
(450)
50+
47
Male
450
RUN ZONE AC
3in1
5:29 min/km
521
794
Mpostolic BINDA
Mpostolic BINDA #794
Male 50+
03:53:47
03:53:47
48
(466)
50+
48
Male
466
ZONKIZIZWE AC
3in1
5:32 min/km
523
7192
Elias BOKABA
Elias BOKABA #7192
Male 50+
03:53:50
03:53:50
49
(468)
50+
49
Male
468
RAND AC
3in1
5:32 min/km
525
7921
Julius MASHAPHU
Julius MASHAPHU #7921
Male 50+
03:53:54
03:53:54
50
(469)
50+
50
Male
469
WONDERPARK AC
3in1
5:32 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (297 items)
© 2023