Meals on Wheels Cycle&Run
29/09/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Trail Run Info
 
Contact
 
Home
92km Cycle
38km Cycle
15km Run
8km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
Pace
118
349
Anthony WEBB
Anthony WEBB #349
Male Gr Master
03:20:37
03:20:37
7
(102)
Gr Master
7
Male
102
Finished
27.5 km/h
03:20:37
26.9 km/h
303
Bruce SILLITOE
Bruce SILLITOE #303
Male Gr Master
Started
Started
Gr Master
Male
Through Checkpoint
01:08:39
160
375
Koos CROUCAMP
Koos CROUCAMP #375
Male Gr Master
03:36:41
03:36:41
15
(135)
Gr Master
15
Male
135
Finished
25.5 km/h
00:45:32
03:36:14
25.0 km/h
169
480
Christa VAN NIEKERK
Christa VAN NIEKERK #480
Female Gr Master
03:39:50
03:39:50
2
(25)
Gr Master
2
Female
25
Finished
25.1 km/h
00:49:23
03:39:50
24.6 km/h
123
624
Wayne RICHTER
Wayne RICHTER #624
Male Master
03:22:10
03:22:10
27
(107)
Master
27
Male
107
Finished
27.3 km/h
03:22:10
26.7 km/h
144
520
Deon VAN DER WATH
Deon VAN DER WATH #520
Male Master
03:29:38
03:29:38
30
(124)
Master
30
Male
124
Finished
26.3 km/h
03:29:38
25.8 km/h
86
610
Johan Van Staden
Johan Van Staden #610
Male Master
03:08:14
03:08:14
17
(73)
Master
17
Male
73
Finished
29.3 km/h
03:08:03
28.7 km/h
177
711
Heather HORROCKS
Heather HORROCKS #711
Female Master
03:41:15
03:41:15
8
(29)
Master
8
Female
29
Finished
24.9 km/h
03:41:15
24.4 km/h
103
165
Gordon MALLANDAIN
Gordon MALLANDAIN #165
Male Gr Master
03:15:05
03:15:05
6
(88)
Gr Master
6
Male
88
Finished
28.3 km/h
00:43:42
03:15:05
27.7 km/h
130
644
Bernard O'REILLY
Bernard O'REILLY #644
Male Gr Master
03:25:01
03:25:01
10
(114)
Gr Master
10
Male
114
Finished
26.9 km/h
03:24:16
26.4 km/h
188
321
Johann SMIT
Johann SMIT #321
Male Gr Master
03:47:05
03:47:05
19
(154)
Gr Master
19
Male
154
Finished
24.3 km/h
03:47:05
23.8 km/h
203
425
Ellen CRABTREE
Ellen CRABTREE #425
Female Gr Master
03:53:08
03:53:08
3
(33)
Gr Master
3
Female
33
Finished
23.7 km/h
03:51:54
23.3 km/h
430
Nick AGGETT
Nick AGGETT #430
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Finished
00:56:20
02:27:10
36.7 km/h
92
650
Henning SPRINGER
Henning SPRINGER #650
Male Master
03:10:12
03:10:12
19
(79)
Master
19
Male
79
Finished
29.0 km/h
00:43:36
03:10:12
28.4 km/h
243
Janice Herz
Janice Herz #243
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
Finished
01:52:15
48.1 km/h
264
250
Isebella SMIT
Isebella SMIT #250
Female Master
05:13:39
05:13:39
20
(57)
Master
20
Female
57
Finished
17.6 km/h
01:06:02
05:13:39
17.2 km/h
234
287
Jolanda BOUWER
Jolanda BOUWER #287
Female Master
04:15:40
04:15:40
16
(46)
Master
16
Female
46
Finished
21.6 km/h
04:15:40
21.1 km/h
227
534
Rochelle HANK
Rochelle HANK #534
Female Master
04:14:13
04:14:13
14
(42)
Master
14
Female
42
Finished
21.7 km/h
00:52:29
04:13:24
21.3 km/h
235
238
Mario SNYDERS
Mario SNYDERS #238
Male Master
04:15:51
04:15:51
41
(183)
Master
41
Male
183
Finished
21.6 km/h
04:15:51
21.1 km/h
182
628
Rudi VAN WYK
Rudi VAN WYK #628
Male Master
03:43:10
03:43:10
36
(148)
Master
36
Male
148
Finished
24.7 km/h
03:43:10
24.2 km/h
61
400
Mac CHITJA
Mac CHITJA #400
Male Vet
03:02:52
03:02:52
23
(54)
Vet
23
Male
54
Finished
30.2 km/h
03:02:52
29.5 km/h
429
Emmanuel MARUBINI
Emmanuel MARUBINI #429
Male Vet
Started
Started
Vet
Male
Through Checkpoint
01:04:29
732
Nashil CHOTOKI
Nashil CHOTOKI #732
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
Finished
00:42:18
01:48:50
49.6 km/h
99
698
Brendon NASH
Brendon NASH #698
Male Vet
03:14:22
03:14:22
31
(85)
Vet
31
Male
85
Finished
28.4 km/h
03:14:22
27.8 km/h
239
581
Simphiwe MAKHANYA
Simphiwe MAKHANYA #581
Male Vet
04:16:02
04:16:02
61
(187)
Vet
61
Male
187
Finished
21.6 km/h
04:16:02
21.1 km/h
332
Tanya FOUCHE
Tanya FOUCHE #332
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Female
Finished
01:23:01
02:05:36
43.0 km/h
780
Mpumza NTSHALINTSHALI
Mpumza NTSHALINTSHALI #780
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
Finished
01:03:34
02:01:06
44.6 km/h
240
719
Malusi NTANZI
Malusi NTANZI #719
Male Vet
04:16:49
04:16:49
62
(188)
Vet
62
Male
188
Finished
21.5 km/h
04:16:49
21.0 km/h
208
668
Michelle STASCH
Michelle STASCH #668
Female Sub-Vet
03:58:10
03:58:10
6
(35)
Sub-Vet
6
Female
35
Finished
23.2 km/h
03:57:38
22.7 km/h
202
702
Morne UNGERER
Morne UNGERER #702
Male Sub-Vet
03:53:00
03:53:00
37
(165)
Sub-Vet
37
Male
165
Finished
23.7 km/h
03:53:00
23.2 km/h
95
198
Leondo Alexander
Leondo Alexander #198
Male Sub-Vet
03:10:38
03:10:38
20
(82)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
82
Finished
29.0 km/h
03:10:08
28.4 km/h
573
Njabulo MTHWANE
Njabulo MTHWANE #573
Male Sub-Vet
Started
Started
Sub-Vet
Male
Started
204
532
Thabo LANGA
Thabo LANGA #532
Male Sub-Vet
03:53:30
03:53:30
38
(166)
Sub-Vet
38
Male
166
Finished
23.6 km/h
03:53:30
23.1 km/h
151
552
Eben Goosen
Eben Goosen #552
Male Sub-Vet
03:32:10
03:32:10
29
(130)
Sub-Vet
29
Male
130
Finished
26.0 km/h
03:31:31
25.5 km/h
541
Tj VAN EEDEN
Tj VAN EEDEN #541
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
Finished
01:08:03
02:25:02
37.2 km/h
259
183
Tamryn BLUFF
Tamryn BLUFF #183
Female Senior
04:56:03
04:56:03
2
(55)
Senior
2
Female
55
Finished
18.6 km/h
01:01:33
04:56:03
18.2 km/h
281
Lume BRITS
Lume BRITS #281
Female Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Female
Through Checkpoint
00:43:05
90
456
Zane DE SWARDT
Zane DE SWARDT #456
Male Sub-Vet
03:09:39
03:09:39
17
(77)
Sub-Vet
17
Male
77
Finished
29.1 km/h
03:09:39
28.5 km/h
125
156
Leo MEYER
Leo MEYER #156
Male Sub-Vet
03:24:19
03:24:19
26
(109)
Sub-Vet
26
Male
109
Finished
27.0 km/h
03:24:19
26.4 km/h
38
202
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #202
Female Sub-Vet
02:50:42
02:50:42
1
(3)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
3
Finished
32.3 km/h
02:50:36
31.7 km/h
131
752
Chad DUNNINGTON
Chad DUNNINGTON #752
Male Sub-Vet
03:25:18
03:25:18
27
(115)
Sub-Vet
27
Male
115
Finished
26.9 km/h
03:24:03
26.5 km/h
214
699
Amanda / Bob // HARVEY / HARVEY
Amanda / Bob // HARVEY / HARVEY #699
Mixed Tandem
04:05:11
04:05:11
5
(6)
Tandem
5
Mixed
6
Finished
22.5 km/h
04:05:04
22.0 km/h
29
615
Lee OLIVIER
Lee OLIVIER #615
Male Vet
02:42:10
02:42:10
15
(27)
Vet
15
Male
27
Finished
34.0 km/h
02:42:10
33.3 km/h
126
343
Kabelo SEKETE
Kabelo SEKETE #343
Male Vet
03:24:19
03:24:19
37
(110)
Vet
37
Male
110
Finished
27.0 km/h
03:24:03
26.5 km/h
68
197
Elizma Wheeler
Elizma Wheeler #197
Female Vet
03:04:17
03:04:17
3
(5)
Vet
3
Female
5
Finished
30.0 km/h
00:42:48
03:04:17
29.3 km/h
117
724
Shaun Van Der Burgt
Shaun Van Der Burgt #724
Male Vet
03:20:01
03:20:01
36
(101)
Vet
36
Male
101
Finished
27.6 km/h
03:20:01
27.0 km/h
164
329
Sharon Hardman
Sharon Hardman #329
Female Master
03:38:10
03:38:10
7
(22)
Master
7
Female
22
Finished
25.3 km/h
03:37:41
24.8 km/h
506
Nieuwoud Van Lill
Nieuwoud Van Lill #506
Male Sub-Vet
Started
Started
Sub-Vet
Male
Started
23
227
Lliam Roach
Lliam Roach #227
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:14
02:40:14
3
(23)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
23
Finished
34.4 km/h
00:36:16
02:40:08
33.7 km/h
265
385
Danica LABUSCHAGNE
Danica LABUSCHAGNE #385
Female Senior
05:14:11
05:14:11
3
(58)
Senior
3
Female
58
Finished
17.6 km/h
01:14:38
02:49:17
05:14:11
17.2 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023