Waterfall SUPERSPAR Forest 10
14/07/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (118 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
2.1km
5.9km
7.3km
9.7km
10km
1
1154
Adam LIPSCHITZ
Adam LIPSCHITZ #1154
Male Open
00:29:42
00:29:42
(00:29:40)
1
(1)
00:29:40
Open
1
Male
1
Phantane
2:58 min/km
00:06:18
00:14:45
00:21:43
00:29:00
00:29:40
2
5048
Bonginkosi ZWANE
Bonginkosi ZWANE #5048
Male Open
00:31:05
00:31:05
(00:31:04)
2
(2)
00:31:04
Open
2
Male
2
Phantane
3:06 min/km
00:06:39
00:15:28
00:22:48
00:30:23
00:31:04
4
1136
Ayanda NGCOBO
Ayanda NGCOBO #1136
Male Open
00:33:00
00:33:00
(00:33:00)
3
(4)
00:33:00
Open
3
Male
4
Phantane
3:17 min/km
00:07:06
00:16:28
00:24:06
00:32:14
00:33:00
5
1108
Fikinkosi ZONDI
Fikinkosi ZONDI #1108
Male Open
00:33:53
00:33:53
(00:33:52)
4
(5)
00:33:52
Open
4
Male
5
3:23 min/km
00:06:50
00:16:26
00:24:20
00:32:36
00:33:52
6
5049
Mawande HLONGWE
Mawande HLONGWE #5049
Male Open
00:34:02
00:34:02
(00:34:01)
5
(6)
00:34:01
Open
5
Male
6
Phantane
3:24 min/km
00:07:10
00:17:02
00:24:59
00:33:21
00:34:01
7
1164
Phakamani NGCOBO
Phakamani NGCOBO #1164
Male Open
00:34:30
00:34:30
(00:34:28)
6
(7)
00:34:28
Open
6
Male
7
Savages
3:26 min/km
00:07:05
00:16:51
00:25:01
00:33:36
00:34:28
8
473
Dufourq MITCH
Dufourq MITCH #473
Male Open
00:34:42
00:34:42
(00:34:41)
7
(8)
00:34:41
Open
7
Male
8
GETFIT AC
3:28 min/km
00:07:23
00:17:18
00:25:27
00:33:55
00:34:41
9
384
Magama NGCOBO
Magama NGCOBO #384
Male Open
00:34:45
00:34:45
(00:34:42)
8
(9)
00:34:42
Open
8
Male
9
T & TAC
3:28 min/km
00:07:25
00:17:26
00:25:31
00:33:56
00:34:42
12
564
Rodrick PHIRI
Rodrick PHIRI #564
Male Open
00:35:37
00:35:37
(00:35:36)
9
(12)
00:35:36
Open
9
Male
12
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
3:33 min/km
00:07:29
00:17:32
00:26:07
00:34:50
00:35:36
19
5
Nkosinathi MWANDLA
Nkosinathi MWANDLA #5
Male Open
00:36:45
00:36:45
(00:36:45)
10
(17)
00:36:45
Open
10
Male
17
T & T AC
3:40 min/km
00:07:35
00:18:07
00:26:10
00:35:57
00:36:45
21
167
Nkully DLAMINI
Nkully DLAMINI #167
Male Open
00:36:52
00:36:52
(00:36:49)
11
(19)
00:36:49
Open
11
Male
19
PRASA AC
3:41 min/km
00:07:21
00:17:45
00:26:38
00:36:01
00:36:49
23
523
Ndumiso NENE
Ndumiso NENE #523
Male Open
00:37:14
00:37:14
(00:37:09)
12
(21)
00:37:09
Open
12
Male
21
MTUBATUBA AC
3:43 min/km
00:07:23
00:17:59
00:26:59
00:36:19
00:37:09
26
1166
Luciano SIMEON
Luciano SIMEON #1166
Male Open
00:37:37
00:37:37
(00:37:36)
13
(24)
00:37:36
Open
13
Male
24
HILCREST VILLAGERS
3:45 min/km
00:07:52
00:18:32
00:27:25
00:36:43
00:37:36
29
51
Aidan BILLINGTON
Aidan BILLINGTON #51
Male Open
00:37:55
00:37:55
(00:37:54)
14
(27)
00:37:54
Open
14
Male
27
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
3:47 min/km
00:07:49
00:18:37
00:27:41
00:37:03
00:37:54
33
491
Roger MPENDULO MNGOMEZULU
Roger MPENDULO MNGOMEZULU #491
Male Open
00:38:28
00:38:28
(00:38:26)
15
(31)
00:38:26
Open
15
Male
31
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
3:50 min/km
00:07:44
00:18:44
00:27:57
00:37:34
00:38:26
36
1169
Romondo THOMPSON
Romondo THOMPSON #1169
Male Open
00:38:51
00:38:51
(00:38:50)
16
(33)
00:38:50
Open
16
Male
33
BLUFF
3:53 min/km
00:07:49
00:18:55
00:28:08
00:37:52
00:38:50
38
542
Ross OLIVIER
Ross OLIVIER #542
Male Open
00:39:12
00:39:12
(00:39:07)
17
(35)
00:39:07
Open
17
Male
35
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
3:55 min/km
00:08:58
00:20:36
00:29:18
00:38:16
00:39:07
41
565
Letshepa PHOHLO
Letshepa PHOHLO #565
Male Open
00:39:27
00:39:27
(00:39:26)
18
(38)
00:39:26
Open
18
Male
38
MAXED KZN
3:56 min/km
00:07:50
00:19:01
00:28:36
00:38:25
00:39:26
45
860
Travis DALRYMPLE-KELLY
Travis DALRYMPLE-KELLY #860
Male Open
00:39:44
00:39:44
(00:39:43)
19
(40)
00:39:43
Open
19
Male
40
RUNTECH
3:58 min/km
00:07:50
00:19:26
00:29:07
00:38:56
00:39:43
49
203
Storm FALLET
Storm FALLET #203
Male Open
00:40:19
00:40:19
(00:40:14)
20
(44)
00:40:14
Open
20
Male
44
DURBAN RUNNER AC
4:01 min/km
00:08:37
00:20:11
00:29:34
00:39:17
00:40:14
59
1080
Andre VERMEULEN
Andre VERMEULEN #1080
Male Open
00:41:22
00:41:22
(00:41:20)
21
(53)
00:41:20
Open
21
Male
53
4:08 min/km
00:08:13
00:19:53
00:29:54
00:40:17
00:41:20
60
809
Matthew BANNISTER
Matthew BANNISTER #809
Male Open
00:41:25
00:41:25
(00:41:21)
22
(54)
00:41:21
Open
22
Male
54
4:08 min/km
00:08:36
00:20:41
00:30:27
00:40:29
00:41:21
64
998
Byron MORRISON
Byron MORRISON #998
Male Open
00:41:43
00:41:43
(00:41:40)
23
(57)
00:41:40
Open
23
Male
57
4:10 min/km
00:08:22
00:20:20
00:30:24
00:40:39
00:41:40
67
654
Kevin SHOZI
Kevin SHOZI #654
Male Open
00:42:19
00:42:19
(00:42:19)
24
(60)
00:42:19
Open
24
Male
60
ATHLETICS KLOOF
4:13 min/km
00:08:34
00:20:40
00:30:32
00:41:19
00:42:19
72
141
Gregory DALES
Gregory DALES #141
Male Open
00:42:30
00:42:30
(00:42:25)
25
(65)
00:42:25
Open
25
Male
65
4:14 min/km
00:09:11
00:21:13
00:31:16
00:41:30
00:42:25
74
255
Shane GREYLING
Shane GREYLING #255
Male Open
00:42:38
00:42:38
(00:42:35)
26
(67)
00:42:35
Open
26
Male
67
FIELDSHILL WATER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
00:09:21
00:21:30
00:31:29
00:41:40
00:42:35
80
541
Ronnie OLIVIER
Ronnie OLIVIER #541
Male Open
00:43:02
00:43:02
(00:42:57)
27
(73)
00:42:57
Open
27
Male
73
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:18 min/km
00:09:13
00:21:33
00:31:40
00:41:58
00:42:57
81
1196
Robert WEDDERBURN
Robert WEDDERBURN #1196
Male Open
00:43:12
00:43:12
(00:43:12)
28
(74)
00:43:12
Open
28
Male
74
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:19 min/km
00:09:49
00:22:03
00:31:58
00:42:19
00:43:12
87
580
Nico PRETORIUS
Nico PRETORIUS #580
Male Open
00:43:26
00:43:26
(00:43:13)
29
(79)
00:43:13
Open
29
Male
79
ATHLETICS KLOOF
4:20 min/km
00:09:36
00:21:39
00:31:42
00:42:13
00:43:13
89
259
Ryan GROBBELAAR
Ryan GROBBELAAR #259
Male Open
00:43:32
00:43:32
(00:43:30)
30
(81)
00:43:30
Open
30
Male
81
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:21 min/km
00:08:56
00:21:24
00:31:33
00:42:36
00:43:30
94
32
Liam ASQUITH
Liam ASQUITH #32
Male Open
00:43:53
00:43:53
(00:43:52)
31
(85)
00:43:52
Open
31
Male
85
Hillcrest Villager AC
4:23 min/km
00:08:39
00:21:14
00:32:02
00:42:55
00:43:52
103
608
Tom RIDL
Tom RIDL #608
Male Open
00:44:20
00:44:20
(00:44:19)
32
(93)
00:44:19
Open
32
Male
93
TEAM VITALITY
4:25 min/km
00:09:55
00:22:35
00:32:44
00:43:21
00:44:19
104
119
Byron COCKCROFT
Byron COCKCROFT #119
Male Open
00:44:21
00:44:21
(00:44:13)
33
(94)
00:44:13
Open
33
Male
94
NATAL CARBINEERS AC
4:26 min/km
00:09:52
00:22:43
00:33:01
00:43:17
00:44:13
106
689
Sibisi STHE
Sibisi STHE #689
Male Open
00:44:26
00:44:26
(00:44:22)
34
(96)
00:44:22
Open
34
Male
96
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:26 min/km
00:09:30
00:22:16
00:32:49
00:43:25
00:44:22
107
644
Paul SEBEIKIN
Paul SEBEIKIN #644
Male Open
00:44:29
00:44:29
(00:44:17)
35
(97)
00:44:17
Open
35
Male
97
TEAM VITALITY
4:26 min/km
00:10:14
00:22:57
00:33:05
00:43:22
00:44:17
110
396
Craig LEES
Craig LEES #396
Male Open
00:44:42
00:44:42
(00:44:39)
36
(100)
00:44:39
Open
36
Male
100
ATHLETICS KLOOF
4:28 min/km
00:09:22
00:22:03
00:32:54
00:43:39
00:44:39
115
5167
Ryan REDMAN
Ryan REDMAN #5167
Male Open
00:44:57
00:44:57
(00:44:51)
37
(103)
00:44:51
Open
37
Male
103
PDAC
4:29 min/km
00:09:47
00:22:25
00:33:04
00:43:56
00:44:51
125
1165
Ayanda HLOPHE
Ayanda HLOPHE #1165
Male Open
00:45:19
00:45:19
(00:45:15)
38
(111)
00:45:15
Open
38
Male
111
HILCREST VILLAGERS
4:31 min/km
00:08:57
00:21:56
00:32:39
00:44:11
00:45:15
126
453
Kevan MCCAROGHER
Kevan MCCAROGHER #453
Male Open
00:45:30
00:45:30
(00:45:29)
39
(112)
00:45:29
Open
39
Male
112
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:32 min/km
00:10:34
00:23:36
00:34:08
00:44:37
00:45:29
127
5160
Stephen CAELERS
Stephen CAELERS #5160
Male Open
00:45:31
00:45:31
(00:45:24)
40
(113)
00:45:24
Open
40
Male
113
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:33 min/km
00:09:29
00:22:30
00:33:14
00:44:09
00:45:24
135
632
Gerhard SAUNDERS
Gerhard SAUNDERS #632
Male Open
00:45:49
00:45:49
(00:45:38)
41
(119)
00:45:38
Open
41
Male
119
SAPS STRIDERS
4:34 min/km
00:09:32
00:22:41
00:33:23
00:44:38
00:45:38
138
465
Ryan MESZAROS
Ryan MESZAROS #465
Male Open
00:46:01
00:46:01
(00:45:49)
42
(122)
00:45:49
Open
42
Male
122
GETFIT AC
4:36 min/km
00:10:07
00:23:08
00:33:32
00:44:53
00:45:49
139
261
Wesley GROBLER
Wesley GROBLER #261
Male Open
00:46:03
00:46:03
(00:45:56)
43
(123)
00:45:56
Open
43
Male
123
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
4:36 min/km
00:09:53
00:22:58
00:33:40
00:44:50
00:45:56
140
703
Matthew SYKES
Matthew SYKES #703
Male Open
00:46:06
00:46:06
(00:46:00)
44
(124)
00:46:00
Open
44
Male
124
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
4:36 min/km
00:10:11
00:23:34
00:34:21
00:45:04
00:46:00
142
817
Dustin BELL
Dustin BELL #817
Male Open
00:46:25
00:46:25
(00:46:25)
45
(125)
00:46:25
Open
45
Male
125
4:38 min/km
00:10:22
00:23:43
00:34:24
00:45:15
00:46:25
144
928
David HILL
David HILL #928
Male Open
00:46:28
00:46:28
(00:46:15)
46
(127)
00:46:15
Open
46
Male
127
4:38 min/km
00:10:08
00:23:29
00:34:10
00:45:09
00:46:15
146
50
Darren BEZUIDENHOUT
Darren BEZUIDENHOUT #50
Male Open
00:46:36
00:46:36
(00:46:33)
47
(129)
00:46:33
Open
47
Male
129
Hillcrest Villager AC
4:39 min/km
00:10:29
00:23:23
00:34:18
00:45:32
00:46:33
148
5168
T COETZEE
T COETZEE #5168
Male Open
00:46:39
00:46:39
(00:46:25)
48
(131)
00:46:25
Open
48
Male
131
4:39 min/km
00:10:11
00:23:35
00:34:27
00:45:27
00:46:25
157
60
Steve BOLTON
Steve BOLTON #60
Male Open
00:47:09
00:47:09
(00:47:09)
49
(140)
00:47:09
Open
49
Male
140
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
4:42 min/km
00:10:28
00:23:36
00:34:37
00:46:09
00:47:09
166
298
Johnathan HESLOP
Johnathan HESLOP #298
Male Open
00:47:52
00:47:52
(00:47:50)
50
(148)
00:47:50
Open
50
Male
148
BLUFF ATHLETIC CLUB
4:47 min/km
00:09:55
00:23:20
00:34:49
00:46:47
00:47:50
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (118 items)
© 2023