Discovery Duathlon Cape Town
11/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Run1
T1
Cycle
T2
Run2
2143
Bronwen WILLIAMS
Bronwen WILLIAMS #2143
Female 19-29
Started
Started
19-29
Female
01:01:50
00:03:08
00:21:58
2
2555
Unknown ATHLETE
Unknown ATHLETE #2555
Male 19-29
01:56:25
01:56:25
1
(1)
19-29
1
Male
1
00:42:57
00:03:28
00:41:04
00:03:26
00:25:29
1
2219
TEAM Beerlicious
TEAM Beerlicious #2219
Mixed Team
01:51:15
01:51:15
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
00:34:51
00:02:31
00:43:00
00:03:15
00:27:37
5
2025
Cobus FOURIE
Cobus FOURIE #2025
Male 40-49
02:00:35
02:00:35
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
00:38:52
00:02:28
00:55:22
00:01:19
00:22:32
4
2087
Jazz VAN RENSBURG
Jazz VAN RENSBURG #2087
Male 30-39
01:59:45
01:59:45
1
(3)
30-39
1
Male
3
00:40:58
00:00:26
00:55:25
00:01:19
00:21:36
6
2070
Thando ZOTHE
Thando ZOTHE #2070
Male 19-29
02:03:33
02:03:33
2
(5)
19-29
2
Male
5
00:38:42
00:02:16
00:55:47
00:01:30
00:25:17
8
2006
Brenton ASHBY
Brenton ASHBY #2006
Male 40-49
02:03:53
02:03:53
3
(7)
40-49
3
Male
7
00:38:52
00:02:29
00:56:57
00:01:31
00:24:03
7
2067
Andy ROBERTSON
Andy ROBERTSON #2067
Male 40-49
02:03:38
02:03:38
2
(6)
40-49
2
Male
6
00:41:14
00:02:55
00:57:37
00:01:52
00:19:58
9
2076
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK #2076
Male 30-39
02:06:22
02:06:22
2
(8)
30-39
2
Male
8
00:38:54
00:02:29
00:58:30
00:01:33
00:24:55
33
2023
Andi ETTLIN
Andi ETTLIN #2023
Male 50-59
02:23:44
02:23:44
5
(27)
50-59
5
Male
27
00:47:38
00:02:44
00:58:49
00:03:30
00:31:02
35
2224
TEAM FPG
TEAM FPG #2224
Mixed Team
02:24:46
02:24:46
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
00:53:49
00:01:48
00:58:55
00:01:25
00:28:47
10
2032
Ockert GROENEWALD
Ockert GROENEWALD #2032
Male 40-49
02:08:45
02:08:45
4
(9)
40-49
4
Male
9
00:41:31
00:02:34
00:59:01
00:02:08
00:23:28
15
2223
Mark Sacks
Mark Sacks #2223
Male 60-69
02:16:56
02:16:56
1
(13)
60-69
1
Male
13
00:48:04
00:01:55
00:59:13
00:01:16
00:26:26
3
2096
Henry WOLSTENHOLME
Henry WOLSTENHOLME #2096
Male 50-59
01:57:33
01:57:33
1
(2)
50-59
1
Male
2
00:36:54
00:00:31
00:59:18
00:01:14
00:19:34
29
2209
TEAM Sagaz
TEAM Sagaz #2209
Mixed Team
02:21:51
02:21:51
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
00:44:02
00:05:13
01:00:02
00:01:20
00:31:13
21
2073
Michael SMITH
Michael SMITH #2073
Male 40-49
02:19:42
02:19:42
7
(18)
40-49
7
Male
18
00:45:59
00:03:12
01:00:08
00:03:31
00:26:49
13
2045
Mark LEMMON
Mark LEMMON #2045
Male 50-59
02:13:58
02:13:58
2
(11)
50-59
2
Male
11
00:42:55
00:02:28
01:01:00
00:01:33
00:25:59
12
2064
Vlasta PITRO
Vlasta PITRO #2064
Male 30-39
02:11:45
02:11:45
3
(10)
30-39
3
Male
10
00:38:47
00:03:07
01:02:36
00:02:28
00:24:45
42
2234
TEAM Team AVCON
TEAM Team AVCON #2234
Mixed Team
02:29:13
02:29:13
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
00:54:12
00:01:42
01:03:22
00:01:31
00:28:24
39
2074
Paul SPAGNOLETTI
Paul SPAGNOLETTI #2074
Male 40-49
02:28:01
02:28:01
14
(30)
40-49
14
Male
30
00:48:49
00:03:01
01:03:33
00:02:48
00:29:48
23
2008
Christo BEKKER
Christo BEKKER #2008
Male 40-49
02:19:57
02:19:57
9
(20)
40-49
9
Male
20
00:45:43
00:02:17
01:03:36
00:03:13
00:25:05
31
2031
Mark GRAY
Mark GRAY #2031
Male 40-49
02:22:26
02:22:26
10
(25)
40-49
10
Male
25
00:44:17
00:03:22
01:04:25
00:02:12
00:28:08
88
2215
TEAM Tonya & Joseph
TEAM Tonya & Joseph #2215
Mixed Team
02:49:03
02:49:03
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
00:32:58
00:03:01
01:04:27
00:03:14
01:05:20
16
2020
Herman CRAUSE
Herman CRAUSE #2020
Male 40-49
02:17:32
02:17:32
5
(14)
40-49
5
Male
14
00:44:08
00:02:54
01:04:29
00:02:23
00:23:36
123
2027
Ziyaad GEYER
Ziyaad GEYER #2027
Male 40-49
03:07:28
03:07:28
38
(82)
40-49
38
Male
82
01:04:54
00:03:48
01:04:30
00:04:20
00:49:53
25
2028
Rod GILSON
Rod GILSON #2028
Male 50-59
02:20:47
02:20:47
4
(22)
50-59
4
Male
22
00:44:29
00:02:56
01:04:39
00:02:39
00:26:01
18
2051
John MARITZ
John MARITZ #2051
Male 50-59
02:18:07
02:18:07
3
(15)
50-59
3
Male
15
00:43:04
00:03:41
01:04:40
00:01:52
00:24:48
46
2009
Alan BIRD
Alan BIRD #2009
Male 40-49
02:31:16
02:31:16
17
(35)
40-49
17
Male
35
00:48:11
00:03:47
01:04:47
00:04:12
00:30:16
47
2029
Kyle GOETSCH
Kyle GOETSCH #2029
Male 30-39
02:31:17
02:31:17
8
(36)
30-39
8
Male
36
00:49:20
00:02:42
01:04:51
00:04:03
00:30:18
38
2015
Jermaine CARELSE
Jermaine CARELSE #2015
Male 40-49
02:25:29
02:25:29
13
(29)
40-49
13
Male
29
00:48:53
00:02:41
01:04:57
00:02:34
00:26:22
27
2131
Catherine PELLOW JARMAN
Catherine PELLOW JARMAN #2131
Female 19-29
02:21:25
02:21:25
1
(3)
19-29
1
Female
3
00:43:25
00:02:34
01:05:24
00:02:16
00:27:44
11
2112
Christelle HATTINGH
Christelle HATTINGH #2112
Female 30-39
02:11:39
02:11:39
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
00:38:13
00:03:21
01:05:33
00:01:41
00:22:49
82
2016
Cameron CLARKE
Cameron CLARKE #2016
Male 30-39
02:46:28
02:46:28
13
(57)
30-39
13
Male
57
00:58:20
00:03:03
01:05:39
00:02:38
00:36:46
32
2054
Hendrik MATTHEWS
Hendrik MATTHEWS #2054
Male 40-49
02:22:38
02:22:38
11
(26)
40-49
11
Male
26
00:44:25
00:02:57
01:06:05
00:03:01
00:26:08
37
2235
TEAM Team Fourie
TEAM Team Fourie #2235
Mixed Team
02:25:01
02:25:01
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
00:46:17
00:04:28
01:06:10
00:01:47
00:26:18
34
2034
Munir HASSEN
Munir HASSEN #2034
Male 40-49
02:23:49
02:23:49
12
(28)
40-49
12
Male
28
00:44:45
00:03:19
01:06:26
00:02:57
00:26:20
53
2049
Antoine MALHERBE
Antoine MALHERBE #2049
Male 50-59
02:34:42
02:34:42
6
(40)
50-59
6
Male
40
00:52:05
00:03:04
01:07:19
00:03:19
00:28:54
2095
Allan WHITE
Allan WHITE #2095
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
00:24:55
00:29:07
01:07:39
78
2213
TEAM Team Arendse
TEAM Team Arendse #2213
Mixed Team
02:45:56
02:45:56
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
00:57:03
00:04:08
01:07:46
00:03:32
00:33:24
24
2019
Dries COETZEE
Dries COETZEE #2019
Male 30-39
02:20:33
02:20:33
6
(21)
30-39
6
Male
21
00:40:35
00:02:36
01:07:56
00:01:44
00:27:40
19
2079
Ewald STOLS
Ewald STOLS #2079
Male 30-39
02:18:09
02:18:09
5
(16)
30-39
5
Male
16
00:47:18
00:00:30
01:08:16
00:03:27
00:18:36
45
2036
Dudley HORN
Dudley HORN #2036
Male 40-49
02:30:56
02:30:56
16
(34)
40-49
16
Male
34
00:52:07
00:00:41
01:08:19
00:02:27
00:27:21
103
2101
Olivia BENETTON
Olivia BENETTON #2101
Female 19-29
02:55:31
02:55:31
6
(19)
19-29
6
Female
19
01:01:55
00:03:14
01:08:23
00:03:22
00:38:35
30
2214
TEAM The Rimbaults
TEAM The Rimbaults #2214
Mixed Team
02:22:24
02:22:24
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
00:44:26
00:03:50
01:08:26
00:01:19
00:24:20
76
2058
Zaheer MOONDA
Zaheer MOONDA #2058
Male 40-49
02:45:32
02:45:32
25
(54)
40-49
25
Male
54
00:53:02
00:04:43
01:08:28
00:04:52
00:34:25
50
2078
Deon STEVENS
Deon STEVENS #2078
Male 40-49
02:33:36
02:33:36
19
(38)
40-49
19
Male
38
00:49:00
00:04:26
01:08:49
00:03:11
00:28:08
89
2044
Marc LAYNE
Marc LAYNE #2044
Male 40-49
02:49:26
02:49:26
30
(61)
40-49
30
Male
61
00:57:40
00:02:24
01:08:50
00:03:19
00:37:10
14
2080
Emile TERBLANCHE
Emile TERBLANCHE #2080
Male 30-39
02:15:18
02:15:18
4
(12)
30-39
4
Male
12
00:39:50
00:02:08
01:08:55
00:01:54
00:22:29
49
2046
Gavin LOMAX
Gavin LOMAX #2046
Male 40-49
02:33:31
02:33:31
18
(37)
40-49
18
Male
37
00:48:55
00:03:35
01:08:59
00:03:29
00:28:31
20
2056
Steve MENDES
Steve MENDES #2056
Male 40-49
02:19:02
02:19:02
6
(17)
40-49
6
Male
17
00:41:43
00:02:41
01:09:01
00:01:47
00:23:48
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023