Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (415 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
CycleSplit
Finish
172
122
Ingrid Goosen
Ingrid Goosen #122
Female Master Team
02:52:58
02:52:58
1
(19)
Master Team
1
Female
19
Masters Team
GOOSE AND GANDER
Batch B
01:44:57
02:52:58
183
541
Cassandra Stremmelaar
Cassandra Stremmelaar #541
Female Master Team
02:56:47
02:56:47
2
(21)
Master Team
2
Female
21
Masters Team
Dargle Express
Batch F
01:42:59
02:56:47
295
442
Anita Turton
Anita Turton #442
Female Master Team
03:50:51
03:50:51
3
(42)
Master Team
3
Female
42
Masters Team
Ballies rule dot com
Batch E
02:11:46
03:50:51
348
902
Melinda Vermeulen
Melinda Vermeulen #902
Female Master Team
05:27:47
05:27:47
4
(57)
Master Team
4
Female
57
Masters Team
Softech
Batch J
03:07:55
05:27:47
591
Sandra Wilson
Sandra Wilson #591
Female Master Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Master Team
Female
Masters Team
Canebreakers
Batch G
322
Leigh Markham
Leigh Markham #322
Female Master Team
DNF
DNF
Master Team
Female
Masters Team
ON TAP
Batch D
28
22
Per Lofstrand
Per Lofstrand #22
Male Master Team
02:11:41
02:11:41
1
(26)
Master Team
1
Male
26
Masters Team
team eurosteel
Batch A
01:17:48
02:11:41
29
21
Kobus Venter
Kobus Venter #21
Male Master Team
02:11:43
02:11:43
2
(27)
Master Team
2
Male
27
Masters Team
team eurosteel
Batch A
01:17:49
02:11:43
50
462
Terence Robertson
Terence Robertson #462
Male Master Team
02:21:29
02:21:29
3
(47)
Master Team
3
Male
47
Masters Team
Meumann White Partition World
Batch C
01:23:58
02:21:29
51
461
Richard Grant
Richard Grant #461
Male Master Team
02:21:31
02:21:31
4
(48)
Master Team
4
Male
48
Masters Team
Meumann White Partition World
Batch C
01:23:57
02:21:31
119
521
Nils Lutz
Nils Lutz #521
Male Master Team
02:40:18
02:40:18
5
(107)
Master Team
5
Male
107
Masters Team
Beer on Tap
Batch F
01:35:05
02:40:18
120
522
John Becker
John Becker #522
Male Master Team
02:40:21
02:40:21
6
(108)
Master Team
6
Male
108
Masters Team
Beer on Tap
Batch F
01:35:20
02:40:21
169
121
Colin Goosen
Colin Goosen #121
Male Master Team
02:52:52
02:52:52
7
(152)
Master Team
7
Male
152
Masters Team
GOOSE AND GANDER
Batch B
01:44:56
02:52:52
182
542
Philip Lee
Philip Lee #542
Male Master Team
02:56:46
02:56:46
8
(162)
Master Team
8
Male
162
Masters Team
Dargle Express
Batch F
01:42:59
02:56:46
260
722
Garth Walker
Garth Walker #722
Male Master Team
03:30:16
03:30:16
9
(226)
Master Team
9
Male
226
Masters Team
Racing Snakes
Batch H
02:02:39
03:30:16
261
701
Denis Leppan
Denis Leppan #701
Male Master Team
03:31:18
03:31:18
10
(227)
Master Team
10
Male
227
Masters Team
HB HOUNDS
Batch H
02:00:52
03:31:18
262
702
Ken Lloyd
Ken Lloyd #702
Male Master Team
03:31:18
03:31:18
11
(228)
Master Team
11
Male
228
Masters Team
HB HOUNDS
Batch H
02:00:15
03:31:18
263
721
Henry Pretorius
Henry Pretorius #721
Male Master Team
03:31:36
03:31:36
12
(229)
Master Team
12
Male
229
Masters Team
Racing Snakes
Batch H
02:02:48
03:31:36
264
731
Henk Duys
Henk Duys #731
Male Master Team
03:31:38
03:31:38
13
(230)
Master Team
13
Male
230
Masters Team
One pace Duys
Batch H
02:02:27
03:31:38
265
732
Patrick Edy
Patrick Edy #732
Male Master Team
03:31:41
03:31:41
14
(231)
Master Team
14
Male
231
Masters Team
One pace Duys
Batch H
02:02:35
03:31:41
296
761
Rod Blake
Rod Blake #761
Male Master Team
03:50:56
03:50:56
15
(254)
Master Team
15
Male
254
Masters Team
R and T
Batch I
02:18:08
03:50:56
297
762
Trevor Cowie
Trevor Cowie #762
Male Master Team
03:50:56
03:50:56
16
(255)
Master Team
16
Male
255
Masters Team
R and T
Batch I
02:18:07
03:50:56
349
901
Tony Paverd
Tony Paverd #901
Male Master Team
05:27:47
05:27:47
17
(292)
Master Team
17
Male
292
Masters Team
Softech
Batch J
03:07:30
05:27:47
592
Mark Harborth
Mark Harborth #592
Male Master Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
Canebreakers
Batch G
641
Warwick Elliott
Warwick Elliott #641
Male Master Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
Cane Cutters
Batch G
642
David Polkinghorne
David Polkinghorne #642
Male Master Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
Cane Cutters
Batch G
03:40:32
441
Tex Turton
Tex Turton #441
Male Master Team
DNF
DNF
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
Ballies rule dot com
Batch E
01:32:29
01:57:59
311
Andrew Ryan
Andrew Ryan #311
Male Master Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
TEAM DILF
Batch D
03:55:13
312
Ian Trotter
Ian Trotter #312
Male Master Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
TEAM DILF
Batch D
2
11
Julian Jessop
Julian Jessop #11
Male Mens Team
01:45:47
01:45:47
1
(2)
Mens Team
1
Male
2
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
Batch A
01:04:08
01:45:47
3
12
Phillimon Sebona
Phillimon Sebona #12
Male Mens Team
01:45:47
01:45:47
2
(3)
Mens Team
2
Male
3
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
Batch A
01:04:08
01:45:47
13
71
Grant Underwood
Grant Underwood #71
Male Mens Team
02:03:33
02:03:33
3
(13)
Mens Team
3
Male
13
Mens Team
Team Hattons
Batch A
01:13:43
02:03:33
14
72
Grant Lavers
Grant Lavers #72
Male Mens Team
02:03:33
02:03:33
4
(14)
Mens Team
4
Male
14
Mens Team
Team Hattons
Batch A
01:13:43
02:03:33
35
181
Dylan Williams
Dylan Williams #181
Male Mens Team
02:12:22
02:12:22
5
(33)
Mens Team
5
Male
33
Mens Team
Giba Gorge
Batch C
01:18:17
02:12:22
36
182
Tyrone Johns
Tyrone Johns #182
Male Mens Team
02:12:22
02:12:22
6
(34)
Mens Team
6
Male
34
Mens Team
Giba Gorge
Batch C
01:18:19
02:12:22
39
131
Ettienne Soekoe
Ettienne Soekoe #131
Male Mens Team
02:13:27
02:13:27
7
(36)
Mens Team
7
Male
36
Mens Team
Old Pocket Rockets
Batch B
01:21:28
02:13:27
45
61
Tyronne Schneider
Tyronne Schneider #61
Male Mens Team
02:17:49
02:17:49
8
(42)
Mens Team
8
Male
42
Mens Team
no shortcuts
Batch A
01:21:53
02:17:49
47
351
Deon Le Roux
Deon Le Roux #351
Male Mens Team
02:19:37
02:19:37
9
(44)
Mens Team
9
Male
44
Mens Team
Cost2Build
Batch D
01:23:21
02:19:37
48
352
Bradly Thompson
Bradly Thompson #352
Male Mens Team
02:19:40
02:19:40
10
(45)
Mens Team
10
Male
45
Mens Team
Cost2Build
Batch D
01:23:26
02:19:40
57
51
Brian Martens
Brian Martens #51
Male Mens Team
02:24:13
02:24:13
11
(54)
Mens Team
11
Male
54
Mens Team
Glengarry
Batch A
01:25:52
02:24:13
60
961
Craig Mccrimmon
Craig Mccrimmon #961
Male Mens Team
02:25:08
02:25:08
12
(56)
Mens Team
12
Male
56
Mens Team
Knobby And Bitch
Batch B
01:22:39
02:25:08
61
962
Neil Crosthwaite
Neil Crosthwaite #962
Male Mens Team
02:25:09
02:25:09
13
(57)
Mens Team
13
Male
57
Mens Team
Knobby And Bitch
Batch B
01:22:11
02:25:09
62
62
Warren Lamb
Warren Lamb #62
Male Mens Team
02:25:20
02:25:20
14
(58)
Mens Team
14
Male
58
Mens Team
no shortcuts
Batch A
01:27:07
02:25:20
66
52
Gareth Bedell-sivright
Gareth Bedell-sivright #52
Male Mens Team
02:26:10
02:26:10
15
(61)
Mens Team
15
Male
61
Mens Team
Glengarry
Batch A
01:25:50
02:26:10
68
551
Warren Quinn
Warren Quinn #551
Male Mens Team
02:26:57
02:26:57
16
(63)
Mens Team
16
Male
63
Mens Team
Pro Funriders
Batch C
01:29:09
02:26:57
69
552
Martin Strydom
Martin Strydom #552
Male Mens Team
02:26:58
02:26:58
17
(64)
Mens Team
17
Male
64
Mens Team
Pro Funriders
Batch C
01:29:11
02:26:58
74
711
Rainer Hillermann
Rainer Hillermann #711
Male Mens Team
02:28:34
02:28:34
18
(69)
Mens Team
18
Male
69
Mens Team
Gears for beers
Batch H
01:29:37
02:28:34
75
712
Eckard Hillermann
Eckard Hillermann #712
Male Mens Team
02:28:34
02:28:34
19
(70)
Mens Team
19
Male
70
Mens Team
Gears for beers
Batch H
01:29:38
02:28:34
76
271
Shaun Mccallum
Shaun Mccallum #271
Male Mens Team
02:28:56
02:28:56
20
(71)
Mens Team
20
Male
71
Mens Team
big dogs
Batch D
01:27:57
02:28:56
77
272
Graham Potgieter
Graham Potgieter #272
Male Mens Team
02:28:59
02:28:59
21
(72)
Mens Team
21
Male
72
Mens Team
big dogs
Batch D
01:28:00
02:28:59
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (415 items)
© 2023