Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (415 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
CycleSplit
Finish
2
11
Julian Jessop
Julian Jessop #11
Male Mens Team
01:45:47
01:45:47
1
(2)
Mens Team
1
Male
2
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
Batch A
01:04:08
01:45:47
3
12
Phillimon Sebona
Phillimon Sebona #12
Male Mens Team
01:45:47
01:45:47
2
(3)
Mens Team
2
Male
3
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
Batch A
01:04:08
01:45:47
29
21
Kobus Venter
Kobus Venter #21
Male Master Team
02:11:43
02:11:43
2
(27)
Master Team
2
Male
27
Masters Team
team eurosteel
Batch A
01:17:49
02:11:43
28
22
Per Lofstrand
Per Lofstrand #22
Male Master Team
02:11:41
02:11:41
1
(26)
Master Team
1
Male
26
Masters Team
team eurosteel
Batch A
01:17:48
02:11:41
21
31
Hayley Smith
Hayley Smith #31
Female Mixed Team
02:08:42
02:08:42
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Female
1
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
Batch A
01:17:56
02:08:42
20
32
Darryn Purtell
Darryn Purtell #32
Male Mixed Team
02:08:41
02:08:41
1
(20)
Mixed Team
1
Male
20
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
Batch A
01:17:57
02:08:41
87
41
Bruce May
Bruce May #41
Male Mens Team
02:29:40
02:29:40
26
(81)
Mens Team
26
Male
81
Mens Team
Team J and B
Batch A
01:27:30
02:29:40
88
42
John Thompson
John Thompson #42
Male Mens Team
02:29:40
02:29:40
27
(82)
Mens Team
27
Male
82
Mens Team
Team J and B
Batch A
01:26:28
02:29:40
57
51
Brian Martens
Brian Martens #51
Male Mens Team
02:24:13
02:24:13
11
(54)
Mens Team
11
Male
54
Mens Team
Glengarry
Batch A
01:25:52
02:24:13
66
52
Gareth Bedell-sivright
Gareth Bedell-sivright #52
Male Mens Team
02:26:10
02:26:10
15
(61)
Mens Team
15
Male
61
Mens Team
Glengarry
Batch A
01:25:50
02:26:10
45
61
Tyronne Schneider
Tyronne Schneider #61
Male Mens Team
02:17:49
02:17:49
8
(42)
Mens Team
8
Male
42
Mens Team
no shortcuts
Batch A
01:21:53
02:17:49
62
62
Warren Lamb
Warren Lamb #62
Male Mens Team
02:25:20
02:25:20
14
(58)
Mens Team
14
Male
58
Mens Team
no shortcuts
Batch A
01:27:07
02:25:20
13
71
Grant Underwood
Grant Underwood #71
Male Mens Team
02:03:33
02:03:33
3
(13)
Mens Team
3
Male
13
Mens Team
Team Hattons
Batch A
01:13:43
02:03:33
14
72
Grant Lavers
Grant Lavers #72
Male Mens Team
02:03:33
02:03:33
4
(14)
Mens Team
4
Male
14
Mens Team
Team Hattons
Batch A
01:13:43
02:03:33
81
Rowan Short
Rowan Short #81
Male Mens Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
FloJo
Batch A
04:10:13
82
Rowan Morgan
Rowan Morgan #82
Male Mens Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
FloJo
Batch A
04:10:13
91
Marc Snyman
Marc Snyman #91
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
FBN TRANSPORT
Batch B
01:21:29
02:17:09
12
92
Bradley Rowlett
Bradley Rowlett #92
Male Solo Entry
02:01:45
02:01:45
10
(12)
Solo Entry
10
Male
12
Batch B
01:16:15
02:01:45
101
Brett Hardie
Brett Hardie #101
Male Mens Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Bat and Ball
Batch B
04:05:13
102
David Buckingham
David Buckingham #102
Male Mens Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Bat and Ball
Batch B
04:05:31
22
111
Dylan Chapman
Dylan Chapman #111
Male Solo Entry
02:08:44
02:08:44
16
(21)
Solo Entry
16
Male
21
Batch A
01:17:52
02:08:44
112
Clive Berry
Clive Berry #112
Male Mens Team
DNS
DNS
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Giant Bicycles
Batch B
169
121
Colin Goosen
Colin Goosen #121
Male Master Team
02:52:52
02:52:52
7
(152)
Master Team
7
Male
152
Masters Team
GOOSE AND GANDER
Batch B
01:44:56
02:52:52
172
122
Ingrid Goosen
Ingrid Goosen #122
Female Master Team
02:52:58
02:52:58
1
(19)
Master Team
1
Female
19
Masters Team
GOOSE AND GANDER
Batch B
01:44:57
02:52:58
39
131
Ettienne Soekoe
Ettienne Soekoe #131
Male Mens Team
02:13:27
02:13:27
7
(36)
Mens Team
7
Male
36
Mens Team
Old Pocket Rockets
Batch B
01:21:28
02:13:27
102
132
Hennie Storm
Hennie Storm #132
Male Mens Team
02:34:51
02:34:51
30
(94)
Mens Team
30
Male
94
Mens Team
Old Pocket Rockets
Batch B
01:30:36
02:34:51
157
141
Tim Howes
Tim Howes #141
Male Mens Team
02:49:52
02:49:52
44
(140)
Mens Team
44
Male
140
Mens Team
Drak Wobblers
Batch B
01:37:54
02:49:52
158
142
Brett Porritt
Brett Porritt #142
Male Mens Team
02:49:55
02:49:55
45
(141)
Mens Team
45
Male
141
Mens Team
Drak Wobblers
Batch B
01:37:56
02:49:55
151
Jacques Grobler
Jacques Grobler #151
Male Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Male
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
Batch C
03:59:36
152
Rouxda Grobler
Rouxda Grobler #152
Female Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
Batch C
03:59:35
24
161
Tim Keep
Tim Keep #161
Male Mixed Team
02:09:07
02:09:07
2
(22)
Mixed Team
2
Male
22
Mixed Team
GObikeZA
Batch C
01:16:42
02:09:07
23
162
Tiffany Keep
Tiffany Keep #162
Female Mixed Team
02:09:04
02:09:04
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Female
2
Mixed Team
GObikeZA
Batch C
01:16:44
02:09:04
337
171
Struan Allan
Struan Allan #171
Male Mens Team
04:36:44
04:36:44
94
(284)
Mens Team
94
Male
284
Mens Team
Post holiday redemption
Batch B
01:32:19
02:36:44
338
172
Sam Leuchars Hancock
Sam Leuchars Hancock #172
Male Mens Team
04:36:58
04:36:58
95
(285)
Mens Team
95
Male
285
Mens Team
Post holiday redemption
Batch B
01:32:17
02:36:58
35
181
Dylan Williams
Dylan Williams #181
Male Mens Team
02:12:22
02:12:22
5
(33)
Mens Team
5
Male
33
Mens Team
Giba Gorge
Batch C
01:18:17
02:12:22
36
182
Tyrone Johns
Tyrone Johns #182
Male Mens Team
02:12:22
02:12:22
6
(34)
Mens Team
6
Male
34
Mens Team
Giba Gorge
Batch C
01:18:19
02:12:22
146
191
Rentia Denissen
Rentia Denissen #191
Female Womens Team
02:47:03
02:47:03
3
(15)
Womens Team
3
Female
15
Womens Team
Bushbabes
Batch C
01:40:52
02:47:03
144
192
Rosie Carey
Rosie Carey #192
Female Womens Team
02:47:00
02:47:00
2
(14)
Womens Team
2
Female
14
Womens Team
Bushbabes
Batch C
01:40:52
02:47:00
150
201
Ryan Gaines
Ryan Gaines #201
Male Mens Team
02:48:31
02:48:31
40
(134)
Mens Team
40
Male
134
Mens Team
Gaines Balanced
Batch C
01:35:06
02:48:31
151
202
Grant Gaines
Grant Gaines #202
Male Mens Team
02:48:32
02:48:32
41
(135)
Mens Team
41
Male
135
Mens Team
Gaines Balanced
Batch C
01:35:03
02:48:32
211
Philip Van Rensburg
Philip Van Rensburg #211
Male Mens Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Phambile
Batch C
04:00:30
212
Thorsten Gopp
Thorsten Gopp #212
Male Mens Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Phambile
Batch C
04:00:13
197
221
Antony Drummond
Antony Drummond #221
Male Mens Team
03:01:16
03:01:16
55
(174)
Mens Team
55
Male
174
Mens Team
Vetter and Drummond
Batch C
01:35:05
03:01:16
198
222
Ryan Vetter
Ryan Vetter #222
Male Mens Team
03:01:16
03:01:16
56
(175)
Mens Team
56
Male
175
Mens Team
Vetter and Drummond
Batch C
01:34:57
03:01:16
109
231
Ashleigh Marais
Ashleigh Marais #231
Female Mixed Team
02:37:11
02:37:11
4
(10)
Mixed Team
4
Female
10
Mixed Team
Man and Woman
Batch C
01:35:09
02:37:11
108
232
Gareth Cook
Gareth Cook #232
Male Mixed Team
02:37:09
02:37:09
5
(99)
Mixed Team
5
Male
99
Mixed Team
Man and Woman
Batch C
01:35:09
02:37:09
93
241
Jean-paul Van Der Linde
Jean-paul Van Der Linde #241
Male Mixed Team
02:31:32
02:31:32
4
(87)
Mixed Team
4
Male
87
Mixed Team
Wildride
Batch C
01:28:52
02:31:32
94
242
Rebecca Van Der Linde
Rebecca Van Der Linde #242
Female Mixed Team
02:31:32
02:31:32
3
(7)
Mixed Team
3
Female
7
Mixed Team
Wildride
Batch C
01:28:51
02:31:32
174
251
Barbara Mulcahy
Barbara Mulcahy #251
Female Mixed Team
02:53:04
02:53:04
6
(20)
Mixed Team
6
Female
20
Mixed Team
Team Funduro
Batch C
01:40:25
02:53:04
175
252
Sean Mulcahy
Sean Mulcahy #252
Male Mixed Team
02:53:48
02:53:48
7
(155)
Mixed Team
7
Male
155
Mixed Team
Team Funduro
Batch C
01:50:44
02:53:48
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (415 items)
© 2023