Woolworths Trust Charity Triathlon
02/12/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Long Tri
Short Tri
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Please note: These are results are provisional.
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (168 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
81
173
Team TEAM 2
Team TEAM 2 #173
Mixed Team of 3
03:46:09
03:46:09
17
(17)
Team of 3
17
Mixed
17
02:47:57
00:00:00
00:58:12
4
53
Dylan JANOS
Dylan JANOS #53
Male All Ages
02:26:34
02:26:34
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
00:11:43
01:18:27
00:56:23
8
151
Team BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Team BEAUTY AND THE BEAST #151
Mixed Team of 3
02:37:37
02:37:37
1
(1)
Team of 3
1
Mixed
1
00:17:02
01:19:21
01:01:12
1
48
Dean HOPF
Dean HOPF #48
Male All Ages
02:24:44
02:24:44
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
00:12:40
01:21:00
00:51:03
3
90
Vernon VISSER
Vernon VISSER #90
Male All Ages
02:26:17
02:26:17
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
00:13:00
01:21:23
00:51:53
7
36
Ralf FLETCHER
Ralf FLETCHER #36
Male All Ages
02:37:28
02:37:28
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
00:14:31
01:24:59
00:57:57
6
86
Dewald VAN DEN BERG
Dewald VAN DEN BERG #86
Male All Ages
02:35:35
02:35:35
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
00:16:03
01:27:06
00:52:25
14
100
Alec RUST
Alec RUST #100
Male All Ages
02:52:58
02:52:58
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
00:18:17
01:28:07
01:06:33
12
161
Team IMPERIAL FNF LADIES
Team IMPERIAL FNF LADIES #161
Female Team of 3
02:50:10
02:50:10
1
(1)
Team of 3
1
Female
1
00:13:02
01:29:18
01:07:49
10
63
Jacques-Pierre MARITZ
Jacques-Pierre MARITZ #63
Male All Ages
02:43:17
02:43:17
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
00:15:54
01:31:53
00:55:29
11
16
Crispin BARRETT
Crispin BARRETT #16
Male All Ages
02:48:37
02:48:37
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
00:13:26
01:32:08
01:03:02
13
19
Ruan BRITS
Ruan BRITS #19
Male All Ages
02:50:35
02:50:35
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
00:16:02
01:32:16
01:02:16
23
37
Van FLETCHER
Van FLETCHER #37
Male All Ages
02:59:56
02:59:56
17
(18)
All Ages
17
Male
18
00:15:00
01:33:19
01:11:36
77
165
Team NIBBLY BITS LONG
Team NIBBLY BITS LONG #165
Mixed Team of 3
03:40:33
03:40:33
16
(16)
Team of 3
16
Mixed
16
00:19:08
01:34:52
01:46:32
26
67
Cecil MUNCH
Cecil MUNCH #67
Male All Ages
03:01:47
03:01:47
19
(20)
All Ages
19
Male
20
00:19:20
01:35:02
01:07:24
18
130
Tanya RABIE
Tanya RABIE #130
Female All Ages
02:56:22
02:56:22
1
(3)
All Ages
1
Female
3
00:18:36
01:35:49
01:01:56
38
172
Team TEAM 1
Team TEAM 1 #172
Mixed Team of 3
03:12:29
03:12:29
4
(4)
Team of 3
4
Mixed
4
00:22:02
01:37:05
01:13:21
28
28
Sebastian DE ROMIJN
Sebastian DE ROMIJN #28
Male All Ages
03:03:18
03:03:18
21
(22)
All Ages
21
Male
22
00:17:34
01:37:28
01:08:15
19
20
Deon BRUWER
Deon BRUWER #20
Male All Ages
02:56:22
02:56:22
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
00:17:29
01:37:36
01:01:16
31
89
Frikkie VISSER
Frikkie VISSER #89
Male All Ages
03:05:26
03:05:26
24
(25)
All Ages
24
Male
25
00:16:09
01:38:24
01:10:52
39
55
Patrick LAWSON
Patrick LAWSON #55
Male All Ages
03:12:47
03:12:47
30
(32)
All Ages
30
Male
32
00:17:56
01:38:50
01:16:01
61
160
Team GREYS MARINE
Team GREYS MARINE #160
Male Team of 3
03:23:00
03:23:00
5
(43)
Team of 3
5
Male
43
00:15:34
01:39:39
01:27:46
15
30
Ricus DU TOIT
Ricus DU TOIT #30
Male All Ages
02:54:19
02:54:19
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
00:17:06
01:40:22
00:56:49
16
158
Team FLT
Team FLT #158
Mixed Team of 3
02:54:50
02:54:50
2
(2)
Team of 3
2
Mixed
2
00:19:51
01:40:56
00:54:03
32
181
Team X-TERRORS
Team X-TERRORS #181
Male Team of 3
03:06:50
03:06:50
2
(26)
Team of 3
2
Male
26
00:15:29
01:41:31
01:09:48
35
11
Riad AHMED
Riad AHMED #11
Male All Ages
03:08:17
03:08:17
27
(29)
All Ages
27
Male
29
00:19:40
01:41:54
01:06:41
17
184
Team CLEMENGOLD
Team CLEMENGOLD #184
Female Team of 3
02:55:40
02:55:40
2
(2)
Team of 3
2
Female
2
00:16:44
01:42:06
00:56:49
50
166
Team PHD
Team PHD #166
Male Team of 3
03:16:07
03:16:07
3
(36)
Team of 3
3
Male
36
00:15:51
01:42:28
01:17:47
58
155
Team CAPE TOWN WARRIORS
Team CAPE TOWN WARRIORS #155
Mixed Team of 3
03:21:33
03:21:33
10
(10)
Team of 3
10
Mixed
10
00:18:33
01:42:34
01:20:24
34
25
Louis DAFFARN
Louis DAFFARN #25
Male All Ages
03:08:17
03:08:17
26
(28)
All Ages
26
Male
28
00:19:02
01:42:34
01:06:39
21
142
Gareth DRAGT
Gareth DRAGT #142
Male All Ages
02:57:41
02:57:41
15
(16)
All Ages
15
Male
16
00:11:30
01:42:42
01:03:28
46
156
Team DIEMERSDAL
Team DIEMERSDAL #156
Mixed Team of 3
03:14:53
03:14:53
7
(7)
Team of 3
7
Mixed
7
00:18:25
01:42:44
01:13:44
30
38
Wayne GALANT
Wayne GALANT #38
Male All Ages
03:03:53
03:03:53
23
(24)
All Ages
23
Male
24
00:21:43
01:43:12
00:58:57
24
157
Team ERNIE ELS WINES
Team ERNIE ELS WINES #157
Mixed Team of 3
03:00:57
03:00:57
3
(3)
Team of 3
3
Mixed
3
00:19:52
01:43:39
00:57:25
25
45
Paul HARKER
Paul HARKER #45
Male All Ages
03:01:30
03:01:30
18
(19)
All Ages
18
Male
19
00:20:40
01:43:51
00:56:59
51
34
Coenie FICK
Coenie FICK #34
Male All Ages
03:17:22
03:17:22
34
(37)
All Ages
34
Male
37
00:13:22
01:44:07
01:19:53
37
47
Greg HARROWSMITH
Greg HARROWSMITH #47
Male All Ages
03:10:21
03:10:21
29
(31)
All Ages
29
Male
31
00:15:49
01:44:56
01:09:36
41
179
Team WW PRODUCE
Team WW PRODUCE #179
Mixed Team of 3
03:13:06
03:13:06
5
(5)
Team of 3
5
Mixed
5
00:17:38
01:45:33
01:09:54
56
175
Team TRI TAGGER
Team TRI TAGGER #175
Female Team of 3
03:20:05
03:20:05
3
(7)
Team of 3
3
Female
7
00:20:07
01:46:06
01:13:51
44
58
Kyle LOTZ
Kyle LOTZ #58
Male All Ages
03:14:31
03:14:31
31
(33)
All Ages
31
Male
33
00:14:04
01:46:50
01:13:36
62
169
Team POLYOAK 3
Team POLYOAK 3 #169
Mixed Team of 3
03:24:30
03:24:30
11
(11)
Team of 3
11
Mixed
11
00:18:23
01:47:32
01:18:35
43
117
Lizl HOBON
Lizl HOBON #117
Female All Ages
03:14:11
03:14:11
3
(5)
All Ages
3
Female
5
00:20:09
01:48:26
01:05:35
54
81
Nicholas SMITH
Nicholas SMITH #81
Male All Ages
03:19:03
03:19:03
36
(39)
All Ages
36
Male
39
00:17:20
01:48:55
01:12:47
53
138
Elma VAN NOORDWYK
Elma VAN NOORDWYK #138
Female All Ages
03:18:30
03:18:30
4
(6)
All Ages
4
Female
6
00:18:41
01:49:37
01:10:10
69
214
Team BOSBRANDS 1
Team BOSBRANDS 1 #214
Mixed Team of 3
03:34:42
03:34:42
13
(13)
Team of 3
13
Mixed
13
00:14:41
01:50:50
01:29:10
52
27
Jandr? DE MILANDER
Jandr? DE MILANDER #27
Male All Ages
03:17:44
03:17:44
35
(38)
All Ages
35
Male
38
00:18:49
01:51:00
01:07:54
40
137
Renscha VAN HEERDEN
Renscha VAN HEERDEN #137
Female All Ages
03:12:56
03:12:56
2
(4)
All Ages
2
Female
4
00:20:43
01:51:09
01:01:02
36
93
Erik WILLIAMSON
Erik WILLIAMSON #93
Male All Ages
03:09:10
03:09:10
28
(30)
All Ages
28
Male
30
00:20:09
01:51:40
00:57:20
67
83
Louw STRYDOM
Louw STRYDOM #83
Male All Ages
03:29:56
03:29:56
40
(45)
All Ages
40
Male
45
00:13:02
01:51:54
01:25:00
45
56
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT #56
Male All Ages
03:14:36
03:14:36
32
(34)
All Ages
32
Male
34
00:15:58
01:52:30
01:06:08
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (168 items)
© 2023