aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (523 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
453
Moloko ARLAAT
Moloko ARLAAT #453
Female Deaf
Not started
Not started
Deaf
Female
457
Africa JARANA
Africa JARANA #457
Male Deaf
Not started
Not started
Deaf
Male
458
Simo JIYANE
Simo JIYANE #458
Male Deaf
Not started
Not started
Deaf
Male
931
Tiffany VAN DER MERWE
Tiffany VAN DER MERWE #931
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
560
Kobus JANSEN
Kobus JANSEN #560
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1275
Richard WIDDOWS
Richard WIDDOWS #1275
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
06:39:54
5414
Marianne MUHL
Marianne MUHL #5414
Female 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Female
02:30:27
498
Stuart CLIFTON
Stuart CLIFTON #498
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
01:09:54
823
Catherine BEZUIDENHOUT
Catherine BEZUIDENHOUT #823
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
554
Ethan Sean HULLYER
Ethan Sean HULLYER #554
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Male
01:11:40
609
Gerald OLIVER
Gerald OLIVER #609
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Male
06:08:35
446
Brenda SAVILLE
Brenda SAVILLE #446
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Female
01:10:30
403
Jaco DU PLOOY
Jaco DU PLOOY #403
Male Intellectually
Not started
Not started
Intellectually
Male
421
Catherine DREW
Catherine DREW #421
Female Intellectually
Not started
Not started
Intellectually
Female
01:10:02
528
Tasneem DOCRAT
Tasneem DOCRAT #528
Female 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Female
01:12:46
1253
Dennis JACKSON
Dennis JACKSON #1253
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
01:39:23
115
Heather CAMPBELL
Heather CAMPBELL #115
Unknown 61 to 70
Not started
Not started
61 to 70
Unknown
506
596
Ubo MUNIAN
Ubo MUNIAN #596
Male Physically
01:31:40
01:31:40
16
(284)
Physically
16
Male
284
56:58 min/km
01:31:40
02:42:34
505
1265
Venesan NAIDOO
Venesan NAIDOO #1265
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:31:19
01:31:19
22
(283)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
22
Male
283
56:45 min/km
01:31:19
03:05:36
504
492
Janine BRINDLE
Janine BRINDLE #492
Female Intellectually
01:16:49
01:16:49
20
(222)
Intellectually
20
Female
222
47:44 min/km
01:16:49
-00:15:09
503
616
Kathleen PIETERSE
Kathleen PIETERSE #616
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:16:48
01:16:48
27
(221)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
27
Female
221
47:44 min/km
01:16:48
03:23:35
502
3275
David WHITE
David WHITE #3275
Male 70 +
01:15:50
01:15:50
12
(282)
70 +
12
Male
282
47:08 min/km
01:15:50
00:38:05
501
14729
Bydan Lateck
Bydan Lateck #14729
Male 51 to 60
01:11:38
01:11:38
30
(281)
51 to 60
30
Male
281
44:31 min/km
01:11:38
02:54:14
500
576
Penelope MACKENZIE
Penelope MACKENZIE #576
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:07:24
01:07:24
26
(220)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
26
Female
220
41:53 min/km
01:07:24
00:01:27
499
641
Samantha SMITH
Samantha SMITH #641
Female Intellectually
01:07:23
01:07:23
19
(219)
Intellectually
19
Female
219
41:53 min/km
01:07:23
-00:02:35
497
523
Takara DI GIANDOMENICO
Takara DI GIANDOMENICO #523
Female Intellectually
01:06:09
01:06:09
18
(217)
Intellectually
18
Female
217
41:06 min/km
01:06:09
-00:01:45
498
571
Hannelie LOUBSER
Hannelie LOUBSER #571
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:06:09
01:06:09
25
(218)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
25
Female
218
41:07 min/km
01:06:09
00:04:23
496
474
Patricia Anderson
Patricia Anderson #474
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:05:04
01:05:04
24
(216)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
24
Female
216
40:26 min/km
01:05:04
00:07:58
495
533
Anton EGNER
Anton EGNER #533
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:05:01
01:05:01
21
(280)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
21
Male
280
40:25 min/km
01:05:01
00:07:27
494
555
Samantha HULLYER
Samantha HULLYER #555
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:04:21
01:04:21
23
(215)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
23
Female
215
39:59 min/km
01:04:21
00:06:58
493
550
Jocelyn May HAYWARD
Jocelyn May HAYWARD #550
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:04:20
01:04:20
22
(214)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
22
Female
214
39:59 min/km
01:04:20
00:07:58
491
617
Udette PRETORIUS
Udette PRETORIUS #617
Female Intellectually
01:04:00
01:04:00
17
(212)
Intellectually
17
Female
212
39:47 min/km
01:04:00
00:09:09
492
611
Jennifer ORTLEPP
Jennifer ORTLEPP #611
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:04:00
01:04:00
21
(213)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
21
Female
213
39:47 min/km
01:04:00
00:04:30
490
14149
Ermes KRAUSE
Ermes KRAUSE #14149
Male 70 +
01:03:37
01:03:37
11
(279)
70 +
11
Male
279
39:32 min/km
01:03:37
01:23:42
489
649
Mary Rose TUSON
Mary Rose TUSON #649
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:03:16
01:03:16
20
(211)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
20
Female
211
39:19 min/km
01:03:16
00:06:16
488
648
Andrew TUSON
Andrew TUSON #648
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:03:02
01:03:02
20
(278)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
20
Male
278
39:11 min/km
01:03:02
00:10:08
487
1271
Mark SPRINGETT
Mark SPRINGETT #1271
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:02:53
01:02:53
19
(277)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
19
Male
277
39:05 min/km
01:02:53
00:38:22
485
1003
Luke GENNRICH
Luke GENNRICH #1003
Male Intellectually
01:01:19
01:01:19
24
(275)
Intellectually
24
Male
275
38:06 min/km
01:01:19
00:37:10
486
1003
Luke GENNRICH
Luke GENNRICH #1003
Male Intellectually
01:01:19
01:01:19
25
(276)
Intellectually
25
Male
276
38:06 min/km
01:01:19
00:37:10
484
662
Pieter Johannes WIESE
Pieter Johannes WIESE #662
Male 51 to 60
01:00:55
01:00:55
29
(274)
51 to 60
29
Male
274
37:52 min/km
01:00:55
00:05:35
483
566
Yusuf KHARVA
Yusuf KHARVA #566
Male Physically
01:00:31
01:00:31
15
(273)
Physically
15
Male
273
37:37 min/km
01:00:31
00:01:15
482
7360
Layla KHARVA
Layla KHARVA #7360
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:59:56
00:59:56
19
(210)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
19
Female
210
37:15 min/km
00:59:56
01:18:05
481
631
Stuart SEYMOUR
Stuart SEYMOUR #631
Male Intellectually
00:59:14
00:59:14
23
(272)
Intellectually
23
Male
272
36:48 min/km
00:59:14
00:12:08
480
1244
Lauren FELLGATE
Lauren FELLGATE #1244
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:59:12
00:59:12
18
(209)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
18
Female
209
36:48 min/km
00:59:12
03:44:15
479
429
Niel HASWELL
Niel HASWELL #429
Male Intellectually
00:59:00
00:59:00
22
(271)
Intellectually
22
Male
271
36:40 min/km
00:59:00
00:08:02
478
451
Daniele SPANGENBERG
Daniele SPANGENBERG #451
Female Intellectually
00:58:49
00:58:49
16
(208)
Intellectually
16
Female
208
36:33 min/km
00:58:49
03:11:28
477
445
Belinda PUDBURY
Belinda PUDBURY #445
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:58:49
00:58:49
17
(207)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
17
Female
207
36:33 min/km
00:58:49
01:45:02
476
405
Shannon JAMES
Shannon JAMES #405
Female Intellectually
00:58:13
00:58:13
15
(206)
Intellectually
15
Female
206
36:11 min/km
00:58:13
03:40:03
475
1261
Gerrie MANS
Gerrie MANS #1261
Male Physically
00:57:17
00:57:17
14
(270)
Physically
14
Male
270
35:36 min/km
00:57:17
00:41:46
474
407
Angela LYNCH
Angela LYNCH #407
Female Intellectually
00:57:06
00:57:06
14
(205)
Intellectually
14
Female
205
35:29 min/km
00:57:06
03:26:55
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (523 items)
© 2023