aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (523 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
453
Moloko ARLAAT
Moloko ARLAAT #453
Female Deaf
Not started
Not started
Deaf
Female
457
Africa JARANA
Africa JARANA #457
Male Deaf
Not started
Not started
Deaf
Male
458
Simo JIYANE
Simo JIYANE #458
Male Deaf
Not started
Not started
Deaf
Male
432
886
Muhammad NAROTH
Muhammad NAROTH #886
Male 41 to 50
00:51:10
00:51:10
53
(245)
41 to 50
53
Male
245
31:48 min/km
00:51:10
471
14365
Leon Armin Garbade
Leon Armin Garbade #14365
Male 51 to 60
00:56:54
00:56:54
28
(268)
51 to 60
28
Male
268
35:22 min/km
00:56:54
95
927
Alison UYS
Alison UYS #927
Female 31 to 40
00:28:53
00:28:53
8
(31)
31 to 40
8
Female
31
17:57 min/km
00:28:53
931
Tiffany VAN DER MERWE
Tiffany VAN DER MERWE #931
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
560
Kobus JANSEN
Kobus JANSEN #560
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
823
Catherine BEZUIDENHOUT
Catherine BEZUIDENHOUT #823
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
80
14057
Donald ROBERTSON
Donald ROBERTSON #14057
Male 14 to 30
00:28:03
00:28:03
13
(55)
14 to 30
13
Male
55
17:26 min/km
00:28:03
403
Jaco DU PLOOY
Jaco DU PLOOY #403
Male Intellectually
Not started
Not started
Intellectually
Male
104
7215
Rick FERREIRA
Rick FERREIRA #7215
Male 51 to 60
00:29:43
00:29:43
4
(71)
51 to 60
4
Male
71
18:28 min/km
00:29:43
315
647
Ben TRUTER
Ben TRUTER #647
Male 51 to 60
00:39:04
00:39:04
17
(180)
51 to 60
17
Male
180
24:16 min/km
00:39:04
273
549
Candice HAYMAN
Candice HAYMAN #549
Female 31 to 40
00:36:56
00:36:56
21
(115)
31 to 40
21
Female
115
22:57 min/km
00:36:56
110
972
Tiaan ROSSOUW
Tiaan ROSSOUW #972
Male 31 to 40
00:30:00
00:30:00
16
(74)
31 to 40
16
Male
74
18:39 min/km
00:30:00
115
Heather CAMPBELL
Heather CAMPBELL #115
Unknown 61 to 70
Not started
Not started
61 to 70
Unknown
1275
Richard WIDDOWS
Richard WIDDOWS #1275
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
06:39:54
13
1257
Grant LARSON
Grant LARSON #1257
Male 41 to 50
00:23:12
00:23:12
4
(11)
41 to 50
4
Male
11
14:25 min/km
00:23:12
06:15:40
22
1264
Kegan MURPHY
Kegan MURPHY #1264
Male 31 to 40
00:24:28
00:24:28
2
(16)
31 to 40
2
Male
16
15:12 min/km
00:24:28
06:13:58
609
Gerald OLIVER
Gerald OLIVER #609
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Male
06:08:35
305
1234
Liz BRONKHORST
Liz BRONKHORST #1234
Female Physically
00:38:34
00:38:34
6
(129)
Physically
6
Female
129
23:58 min/km
00:38:34
06:02:46
134
1240
Marc DANIEL
Marc DANIEL #1240
Male 31 to 40
00:30:59
00:30:59
19
(85)
31 to 40
19
Male
85
19:15 min/km
00:30:59
05:38:40
173
814
Ryan AIKMAN
Ryan AIKMAN #814
Male 14 to 30
00:32:15
00:32:15
26
(106)
14 to 30
26
Male
106
20:02 min/km
00:32:15
05:30:16
93
532
Ingrid EDMONDS
Ingrid EDMONDS #532
Female 41 to 50
00:28:50
00:28:50
6
(30)
41 to 50
6
Female
30
17:55 min/km
00:28:50
05:27:01
237
14806
Ruan Boyens
Ruan Boyens #14806
Male 31 to 40
00:34:49
00:34:49
35
(138)
31 to 40
35
Male
138
21:38 min/km
00:34:49
05:26:35
152
1258
Wen Chi LIAO
Wen Chi LIAO #1258
Female 31 to 40
00:31:30
00:31:30
14
(56)
31 to 40
14
Female
56
19:35 min/km
00:31:30
05:25:41
145
1249
Gordon GREAVES
Gordon GREAVES #1249
Male 41 to 50
00:31:23
00:31:23
28
(90)
41 to 50
28
Male
90
19:30 min/km
00:31:23
05:25:41
396
840
Coenraad DE JAGER
Coenraad DE JAGER #840
Male 31 to 40
00:46:17
00:46:17
60
(225)
31 to 40
60
Male
225
28:46 min/km
00:46:17
05:19:40
52
922
Robert TOUT
Robert TOUT #922
Male 14 to 30
00:26:23
00:26:23
11
(37)
14 to 30
11
Male
37
16:23 min/km
00:26:23
04:51:36
401
1232
Robyn BESTER
Robyn BESTER #1232
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:46:49
00:46:49
7
(173)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
7
Female
173
29:06 min/km
00:46:49
04:48:33
449
515
Karyn DAMA
Karyn DAMA #515
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:52:20
00:52:20
13
(193)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
13
Female
193
32:31 min/km
00:52:20
04:43:34
16
829
Taine BUYS
Taine BUYS #829
Male 14 to 30
00:23:59
00:23:59
6
(13)
14 to 30
6
Male
13
14:54 min/km
00:23:59
04:43:00
19
935
Kyle VAN VUUREN
Kyle VAN VUUREN #935
Male 14 to 30
00:24:07
00:24:07
7
(14)
14 to 30
7
Male
14
14:59 min/km
00:24:07
04:40:44
229
828
Elizabeth BURCZAK
Elizabeth BURCZAK #828
Female 51 to 60
00:34:38
00:34:38
8
(98)
51 to 60
8
Female
98
21:31 min/km
00:34:38
04:40:08
128
820
Matthew Duncan BEARD
Matthew Duncan BEARD #820
Male 14 to 30
00:30:55
00:30:55
21
(82)
14 to 30
21
Male
82
19:13 min/km
00:30:55
04:39:20
122
967
Donovan MCHENDRIE
Donovan MCHENDRIE #967
Male 14 to 30
00:30:35
00:30:35
19
(80)
14 to 30
19
Male
80
19:00 min/km
00:30:35
04:36:46
174
952
Calvin WYNNE
Calvin WYNNE #952
Male 14 to 30
00:32:15
00:32:15
27
(107)
14 to 30
27
Male
107
20:02 min/km
00:32:15
04:34:10
291
1252
Martin HOBBS
Martin HOBBS #1252
Male Intellectually
00:37:53
00:37:53
8
(169)
Intellectually
8
Male
169
23:32 min/km
00:37:53
04:29:24
33
5155
Mark DINGLE
Mark DINGLE #5155
Male 31 to 40
00:25:36
00:25:36
5
(23)
31 to 40
5
Male
23
15:54 min/km
00:25:36
04:22:57
218
6426
Robert CULLIS
Robert CULLIS #6426
Male 13 & Under
00:34:01
00:34:01
1
(127)
13 & Under
1
Male
127
21:08 min/km
00:34:01
04:19:04
455
1262
KARUSHA MOODLEY
KARUSHA MOODLEY #1262
Female 31 to 40
00:53:00
00:53:00
36
(194)
31 to 40
36
Female
194
32:56 min/km
00:53:00
04:13:22
113
664
Amelia WIJNE
Amelia WIJNE #664
Female 31 to 40
00:30:05
00:30:05
11
(38)
31 to 40
11
Female
38
18:41 min/km
00:30:05
04:07:08
172
556
Linda ICELY
Linda ICELY #556
Female 61 to 70
00:32:06
00:32:06
1
(67)
61 to 70
1
Female
67
19:57 min/km
00:32:06
04:05:26
267
472
Nathan AMOS
Nathan AMOS #472
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:36:27
00:36:27
6
(155)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
6
Male
155
22:39 min/km
00:36:27
04:03:47
213
605
Clynton OLDS
Clynton OLDS #605
Male 31 to 40
00:33:44
00:33:44
31
(124)
31 to 40
31
Male
124
20:58 min/km
00:33:44
04:00:13
371
14854
Colin White
Colin White #14854
Male 14 to 30
00:42:54
00:42:54
41
(211)
14 to 30
41
Male
211
26:40 min/km
00:42:54
03:58:25
268
608
Desmond OLIVER
Desmond OLIVER #608
Male 51 to 60
00:36:29
00:36:29
13
(156)
51 to 60
13
Male
156
22:40 min/km
00:36:29
03:57:46
450
542
Coerie FERREIRA
Coerie FERREIRA #542
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:52:23
00:52:23
17
(257)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
17
Male
257
32:33 min/km
00:52:23
03:56:54
286
536
Joy ERASMUS
Joy ERASMUS #536
Female 31 to 40
00:37:41
00:37:41
23
(120)
31 to 40
23
Female
120
23:25 min/km
00:37:41
03:56:31
353
1276
Wesley WOEST
Wesley WOEST #1276
Male 14 to 30
00:41:21
00:41:21
38
(204)
14 to 30
38
Male
204
25:42 min/km
00:41:21
03:55:01
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (523 items)
© 2023