KZN 10km Championship
30/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
Walker
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (683 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Split
Finish
460
5577
Sue Smith
Sue Smith #5577
Female Walker
01:08:01
01:08:01
1
(131)
Walker
1
Female
131
WESTVILLE
6:48 min/km
00:50:20
01:08:01
494
5624
Irene Bohmer
Irene Bohmer #5624
Female Walker
01:11:50
01:11:50
2
(154)
Walker
2
Female
154
Amanzimtoti Ac
7:11 min/km
00:52:54
01:11:50
500
5457
Nothando Sithole
Nothando Sithole #5457
Female Walker
01:13:04
01:13:04
3
(155)
Walker
3
Female
155
Koinonia
7:18 min/km
00:53:27
01:13:04
558
5161
Zinhle NTANZI
Zinhle NTANZI #5161
Female Walker
01:21:22
01:21:22
4
(187)
Walker
4
Female
187
8:08 min/km
01:00:02
01:21:22
585
5169
Eosia NZIMANDE
Eosia NZIMANDE #5169
Female Walker
01:29:06
01:29:06
5
(204)
Walker
5
Female
204
8:54 min/km
01:05:02
01:29:06
592
5226
Slindile ZUMA
Slindile ZUMA #5226
Female Walker
01:31:11
01:31:11
6
(211)
Walker
6
Female
211
9:07 min/km
01:05:39
01:31:11
601
5040
Terri EKSTEEN
Terri EKSTEEN #5040
Female Walker
01:35:05
01:35:05
7
(219)
Walker
7
Female
219
Chiltern AC
9:30 min/km
01:10:35
01:35:05
607
5006
Mary BANFIELD
Mary BANFIELD #5006
Female Walker
01:38:12
01:38:12
8
(225)
Walker
8
Female
225
9:49 min/km
01:12:03
01:38:12
608
5207
Shirley THATCHER
Shirley THATCHER #5207
Female Walker
01:38:18
01:38:18
9
(226)
Walker
9
Female
226
Highway Athletics
9:49 min/km
01:12:15
01:38:18
5171
Nonzwakazi PATO
Nonzwakazi PATO #5171
Female Walker
Not started
Not started
Walker
Female
Team Vitality
5093
Nie MABUYAKHULU
Nie MABUYAKHULU #5093
Female Walker
Not started
Not started
Walker
Female
5136
Vumile MTHETHWA
Vumile MTHETHWA #5136
Female Walker
Not started
Not started
Walker
Female
5116
Aviwe MERE
Aviwe MERE #5116
Female Walker
Not started
Not started
Walker
Female
191
5465
Auron Mahlangu
Auron Mahlangu #5465
Male Walker
00:45:55
00:45:55
1
(165)
Walker
1
Male
165
4:35 min/km
00:33:39
00:45:55
207
5459
Vukani Mdunge
Vukani Mdunge #5459
Male Walker
00:46:57
00:46:57
2
(176)
Walker
2
Male
176
Rockfield A.C
4:41 min/km
00:34:38
00:46:57
424
5263
Setlako Grorge Aphang
Setlako Grorge Aphang #5263
Male Walker
01:03:57
01:03:57
3
(316)
Walker
3
Male
316
Sandf Ac
6:23 min/km
00:47:02
01:03:57
459
5309
Mthokozisi Cele
Mthokozisi Cele #5309
Male Walker
01:07:54
01:07:54
4
(329)
Walker
4
Male
329
6:47 min/km
00:49:55
01:07:54
542
5059
Reginald GROVES
Reginald GROVES #5059
Male Walker
01:19:02
01:19:02
5
(367)
Walker
5
Male
367
Westville Athletics Club
7:54 min/km
00:58:10
01:19:02
551
5215
Bruce WEDDERBURN
Bruce WEDDERBURN #5215
Male Walker
01:19:54
01:19:54
6
(369)
Walker
6
Male
369
Chiltern AC
7:59 min/km
00:58:34
01:19:54
553
5050
Jugdhese GOKUL
Jugdhese GOKUL #5050
Male Walker
01:20:32
01:20:32
7
(371)
Walker
7
Male
371
Wood view Athletic Club
8:03 min/km
00:59:33
01:20:32
576
5113
Ntuthuko MDLALOSE
Ntuthuko MDLALOSE #5113
Male Walker
01:25:12
01:25:12
8
(376)
Walker
8
Male
376
8:31 min/km
01:01:57
01:25:12
5117
Tsholofelo MERE
Tsholofelo MERE #5117
Male Walker
Not started
Not started
Walker
Male
5209
Des VAN DER MERWE
Des VAN DER MERWE #5209
Male Walker
Not started
Not started
Walker
Male
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
41
5325
Jenet Dlamini
Jenet Dlamini #5325
Female Open
00:35:36
00:35:36
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Umzimkhulu Striders
3:33 min/km
00:25:47
00:35:36
43
5238
Makhosi Mhlongo
Makhosi Mhlongo #5238
Female Open
00:35:46
00:35:46
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
SAVAGES
3:34 min/km
00:26:12
00:35:46
80
5279
Silindile Chili
Silindile Chili #5279
Female Open
00:38:13
00:38:13
3
(4)
Open
3
Female
4
Ethekweni Ac
3:49 min/km
00:27:41
00:38:13
89
5330
Happiness Mkhize
Happiness Mkhize #5330
Female Open
00:38:45
00:38:45
4
(5)
Open
4
Female
5
Ukzn
3:52 min/km
00:28:17
00:38:45
97
5478
A N Other
A N Other #5478
Female Open
00:39:24
00:39:24
5
(8)
Open
5
Female
8
3:56 min/km
00:28:51
00:39:24
100
5259
Zisandele Mkhize
Zisandele Mkhize #5259
Female Open
00:39:32
00:39:32
6
(9)
Open
6
Female
9
3:57 min/km
00:29:03
00:39:32
115
5508
Lindokuhle Gabela
Lindokuhle Gabela #5508
Female Open
00:40:58
00:40:58
7
(12)
Open
7
Female
12
MUDEN AC
4:05 min/km
00:29:51
00:40:58
143
5500
Loveness Madziva
Loveness Madziva #5500
Female Open
00:42:52
00:42:52
8
(16)
Open
8
Female
16
Dcmsc
4:17 min/km
00:32:35
00:42:52
182
5332
Nolwandle Mnyatsha
Nolwandle Mnyatsha #5332
Female Open
00:45:27
00:45:27
9
(25)
Open
9
Female
25
Mr Price
4:32 min/km
00:33:24
00:45:27
218
5413
Nosipho Ntuli
Nosipho Ntuli #5413
Female Open
00:47:59
00:47:59
10
(32)
Open
10
Female
32
ELOKISHINI AC
4:47 min/km
00:34:40
00:47:59
221
5156
Nomfundiso NGUBELANGA
Nomfundiso NGUBELANGA #5156
Female Open
00:48:19
00:48:19
11
(34)
Open
11
Female
34
4:49 min/km
00:35:32
00:48:19
234
5432
Nombuso Mlotha
Nombuso Mlotha #5432
Female Open
00:49:35
00:49:35
12
(36)
Open
12
Female
36
Nedbank
4:57 min/km
00:36:13
00:49:35
260
5646
Phethego Makaleng
Phethego Makaleng #5646
Female Open
00:52:12
00:52:12
13
(43)
Open
13
Female
43
Ukzn
5:13 min/km
00:37:42
00:52:12
275
5010
Samantha BEUKES
Samantha BEUKES #5010
Female Open
00:52:43
00:52:43
14
(46)
Open
14
Female
46
DHS Old Boys
5:16 min/km
00:38:15
00:52:43
313
5131
Lihle MSIMANGO
Lihle MSIMANGO #5131
Female Open
00:55:00
00:55:00
15
(56)
Open
15
Female
56
Team Vitality
5:30 min/km
00:40:33
00:55:00
314
5585
Zamile NDULI
Zamile NDULI #5585
Female Open
00:55:02
00:55:02
16
(57)
Open
16
Female
57
5:30 min/km
00:40:24
00:55:02
343
5607
Kirsten McDonald
Kirsten McDonald #5607
Female Open
00:56:30
00:56:30
17
(65)
Open
17
Female
65
Queensburgh
5:39 min/km
00:41:41
00:56:30
347
5329
Zinasa Hene
Zinasa Hene #5329
Female Open
00:57:23
00:57:23
18
(66)
Open
18
Female
66
5:44 min/km
00:42:36
00:57:23
350
5016
Terri Anne BOSSY
Terri Anne BOSSY #5016
Female Open
00:57:35
00:57:35
19
(67)
Open
19
Female
67
GETFIT AC
5:45 min/km
00:42:17
00:57:35
351
5184
Elisha REDDY
Elisha REDDY #5184
Female Open
00:57:37
00:57:37
20
(68)
Open
20
Female
68
GETFIT AC
5:45 min/km
00:42:20
00:57:37
354
5326
Zandile Vuna
Zandile Vuna #5326
Female Open
00:57:46
00:57:46
21
(70)
Open
21
Female
70
RCS GUGULETU AC
5:46 min/km
00:42:06
00:57:46
364
5173
Kerry PETERSEN
Kerry PETERSEN #5173
Female Open
00:58:47
00:58:47
22
(76)
Open
22
Female
76
Westville Athletics Club
5:52 min/km
00:43:22
00:58:47
366
5397
Fatima Hoosen
Fatima Hoosen #5397
Female Open
00:58:55
00:58:55
23
(78)
Open
23
Female
78
CRESCENT RUNNERS
5:53 min/km
00:43:14
00:58:55
379
5186
Ancharize RUDE
Ancharize RUDE #5186
Female Open
00:59:50
00:59:50
24
(86)
Open
24
Female
86
Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club
5:59 min/km
00:43:56
00:59:50
382
5315
Anita Mbekephi
Anita Mbekephi #5315
Female Open
01:00:01
01:00:01
25
(87)
Open
25
Female
87
6:00 min/km
00:44:02
01:00:01
385
5058
Delyse GRENFELL
Delyse GRENFELL #5058
Female Open
01:00:23
01:00:23
26
(89)
Open
26
Female
89
Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club
6:02 min/km
00:44:54
01:00:23
389
5018
Jacqueline BOWLES
Jacqueline BOWLES #5018
Female Open
01:00:36
01:00:36
27
(93)
Open
27
Female
93
Riverside Harriers
6:03 min/km
00:44:55
01:00:36
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (683 items)
© 2023