Lucky Star Marathon & Cycle Tour
01/10/2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km Run
21km Run
10km Run
School relay
105km Cycle
21km MTB
5km Kids Ride
21km Fat Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (110 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Cycle Turn
Finish
76
1001
Daniel A RIBEIRO
Daniel A RIBEIRO #1001
Male Veteran
04:43:36
04:43:36
19
(69)
Veteran
19
Male
69
02:28:58
04:43:36
74
1002
Wladhimy Ruthercy ALVES FERREIRA DA SILVA
Wladhimy Ruthercy ALVES FERREIRA DA.. #1002
Male Veteran
04:33:02
04:33:02
18
(67)
Veteran
18
Male
67
04:33:02
16
1003
Jafet AMUKUSHU
Jafet AMUKUSHU #1003
Male Open
03:06:52
03:06:52
11
(15)
Open
11
Male
15
01:42:13
03:06:52
19
1004
Tamati ANANIAS ANANIAS
Tamati ANANIAS ANANIAS #1004
Male Open
03:06:58
03:06:58
13
(18)
Open
13
Male
18
01:42:15
03:06:58
84
1005
Anco BAARD
Anco BAARD #1005
Male Open
05:02:38
05:02:38
38
(74)
Open
38
Male
74
05:02:38
58
1006
Danny BEUKES
Danny BEUKES #1006
Male Veteran
03:58:32
03:58:32
15
(52)
Veteran
15
Male
52
02:06:03
03:58:32
1007
Maike BOCHERT
Maike BOCHERT #1007
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
54
1008
Jannie BRINK
Jannie BRINK #1008
Male Master
03:49:13
03:49:13
8
(49)
Master
8
Male
49
02:05:01
03:49:13
1009
Owen BRINKMANN
Owen BRINKMANN #1009
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
41
1010
Sheenagh BRINKMANN
Sheenagh BRINKMANN #1010
Female Veteran
03:40:50
03:40:50
2
(4)
Veteran
2
Female
4
02:05:01
03:40:50
79
1011
Berndine COETZEE
Berndine COETZEE #1011
Female Veteran
04:50:11
04:50:11
3
(10)
Veteran
3
Female
10
02:34:23
04:50:11
1012
Philip COETZEE
Philip COETZEE #1012
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
56
1013
Andrew CORBETT
Andrew CORBETT #1013
Male Master
03:56:37
03:56:37
9
(50)
Master
9
Male
50
02:08:03
03:56:37
2
1014
Raul COSTA SEIBEB
Raul COSTA SEIBEB #1014
Male Open
02:56:36
02:56:36
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
01:39:05
02:56:36
1015
Jacques DA SILVA
Jacques DA SILVA #1015
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
75
1016
Jacques DE BEER
Jacques DE BEER #1016
Male Master
04:36:31
04:36:31
15
(68)
Master
15
Male
68
02:30:55
04:36:31
26
1017
Paul MUNTING
Paul MUNTING #1017
Male Veteran
03:21:37
03:21:37
6
(24)
Veteran
6
Male
24
01:54:19
03:21:37
1018
Ariane DRESSEL
Ariane DRESSEL #1018
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
53
1019
Maans DREYER
Maans DREYER #1019
Male Master
03:46:24
03:46:24
7
(48)
Master
7
Male
48
03:46:24
61
1020
Gerhard DU PLESSIS
Gerhard DU PLESSIS #1020
Male Veteran
03:59:50
03:59:50
16
(55)
Veteran
16
Male
55
02:10:27
03:59:50
62
1021
Justin ELLIS
Justin ELLIS #1021
Male Master
04:03:15
04:03:15
10
(56)
Master
10
Male
56
02:10:09
04:03:15
1022
Andreas EWALD
Andreas EWALD #1022
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
66
1023
Werner EWALD
Werner EWALD #1023
Male Master
04:09:30
04:09:30
12
(60)
Master
12
Male
60
02:16:51
04:09:30
10
1024
Klaus FRIELINGSDORF
Klaus FRIELINGSDORF #1024
Male Veteran
02:58:23
02:58:23
2
(9)
Veteran
2
Male
9
01:39:54
02:58:23
80
1025
Johan GEYSER
Johan GEYSER #1025
Male Veteran
04:50:12
04:50:12
20
(70)
Veteran
20
Male
70
02:34:27
04:50:12
86
1026
Mike GREEFF
Mike GREEFF #1026
Male Open
05:03:20
05:03:20
40
(76)
Open
40
Male
76
02:40:00
05:03:20
4
1027
Jo-Joe Johannes HAMUNYELA
Jo-Joe Johannes HAMUNYELA #1027
Male Open
02:56:38
02:56:38
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
01:39:06
02:56:38
9
1028
Joris HARTEVELD
Joris HARTEVELD #1028
Male Veteran
02:58:20
02:58:20
1
(8)
Veteran
1
Male
8
01:39:56
02:58:20
45
1029
Stephan HAUPTFLEISCH
Stephan HAUPTFLEISCH #1029
Male Open
03:40:53
03:40:53
23
(41)
Open
23
Male
41
02:04:56
03:40:53
17
1030
Martin HAVENGA
Martin HAVENGA #1030
Male Open
03:06:52
03:06:52
12
(16)
Open
12
Male
16
01:42:10
03:06:52
35
1031
Horst HEIMSTADT
Horst HEIMSTADT #1031
Male Master
03:21:49
03:21:49
5
(33)
Master
5
Male
33
01:54:13
03:21:49
1032
Clinton HILFIKER
Clinton HILFIKER #1032
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
77
1033
Heide HOBOHM
Heide HOBOHM #1033
Female Open
04:46:56
04:46:56
6
(8)
Open
6
Female
8
02:32:39
04:46:56
15
1034
Hentie HOUGH
Hentie HOUGH #1034
Male Master
03:04:36
03:04:36
1
(14)
Master
1
Male
14
01:41:05
03:04:36
37
1035
Vossie HOUGH
Vossie HOUGH #1035
Male Veteran
03:23:08
03:23:08
12
(34)
Veteran
12
Male
34
01:54:16
03:23:08
64
1036
Bill JOOSTE
Bill JOOSTE #1036
Male Master
04:06:26
04:06:26
11
(58)
Master
11
Male
58
02:13:22
04:06:26
43
1037
Fanus JORDAAN
Fanus JORDAAN #1037
Male Open
03:40:52
03:40:52
22
(39)
Open
22
Male
39
02:04:53
03:40:52
13
1038
Fiffy Chiponeni KASHULULU
Fiffy Chiponeni KASHULULU #1038
Male Open
03:02:00
03:02:00
10
(12)
Open
10
Male
12
01:39:54
03:02:00
73
1039
Gunnar KEIL
Gunnar KEIL #1039
Male Open
04:29:01
04:29:01
35
(66)
Open
35
Male
66
02:21:04
04:29:01
23
1040
Alfons KIESEWETTER
Alfons KIESEWETTER #1040
Male Master
03:14:27
03:14:27
2
(22)
Master
2
Male
22
01:48:12
03:14:27
51
1041
Dawie KOEN
Dawie KOEN #1041
Male Open
03:46:18
03:46:18
27
(47)
Open
27
Male
47
02:05:06
03:46:18
1042
Dirk KOTZE
Dirk KOTZE #1042
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
89
1043
Gert KOTZE
Gert KOTZE #1043
Male Master
05:44:56
05:44:56
17
(77)
Master
17
Male
77
02:49:59
05:44:56
88
1044
Wilma KOTZE
Wilma KOTZE #1044
Female Veteran
05:33:15
05:33:15
4
(12)
Veteran
4
Female
12
02:51:45
05:33:15
87
1045
Louise LAAS
Louise LAAS #1045
Female Open
05:14:03
05:14:03
8
(11)
Open
8
Female
11
02:50:02
05:14:03
1046
Quinton LIEBENBERG
Quinton LIEBENBERG #1046
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
49
1047
Eugene LOUW
Eugene LOUW #1047
Male Master
03:46:14
03:46:14
6
(45)
Master
6
Male
45
02:04:58
03:46:14
29
1048
Richard MEEKS
Richard MEEKS #1048
Male Veteran
03:21:40
03:21:40
7
(27)
Veteran
7
Male
27
01:54:23
03:21:40
83
1049
Coenraad MOOLMAN
Coenraad MOOLMAN #1049
Male Open
05:02:36
05:02:36
37
(73)
Open
37
Male
73
02:47:22
05:02:36
20
1050
Luther MOSTERT
Luther MOSTERT #1050
Male Open
03:14:22
03:14:22
14
(19)
Open
14
Male
19
01:48:07
03:14:22
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (110 items)
© 2023