MTN Panorama Tour
25/04/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
History
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
General Classification
PT Lite Stage 1
PT Lite Stage 2
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (420 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pace
292
11
Hambly QUANTRILL
Hambly QUANTRILL #11
Male 55-59
04:35:05
04:35:05
14
55-59
14
Male
Mas
Dirt Junkies
04:35:05
23.3 km/h
291
12
Joseph QUEIS
Joseph QUEIS #12
Male 65+
04:35:00
04:35:00
5
65+
5
Male
Mas
Dirt Junkies
04:35:05
23.3 km/h
183
21
Charles ZEELIE
Charles ZEELIE #21
Male 30-34
04:00:50
04:00:50
26
30-34
26
Male
Sub
Unite Against Poaching
04:00:50
26.7 km/h
182
22
Reuben OPPERMAN
Reuben OPPERMAN #22
Male 30-34
04:00:49
04:00:49
25
30-34
25
Male
Sub
Unite Against Poaching
04:00:50
26.7 km/h
92
31
David POWER
David POWER #31
Male 35-39
03:36:25
03:36:25
13
35-39
13
Male
Sub
ICIBAM
03:36:36
29.7 km/h
95
32
Alex KOKAREV
Alex KOKAREV #32
Male 35-39
03:36:36
03:36:36
16
35-39
16
Male
Sub
ICIBAM
03:36:36
29.6 km/h
193
41
Johnnie KOEN
Johnnie KOEN #41
Male 60-64
04:01:25
04:01:25
3
60-64
3
Male
GM
Johnnie Koen cycles
04:01:25
26.6 km/h
192
42
Alfred Scullard
Alfred Scullard #42
Male 65+
04:01:25
04:01:25
1
65+
1
Male
GM
Johnnie Koen cycles
04:01:25
26.6 km/h
308
51
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #51
Male 45-49
04:43:12
04:43:12
58
45-49
58
Male
Vet
ALLEN JOSS TEAM
04:43:12
22.7 km/h
307
52
Carlos DOS SANTOS
Carlos DOS SANTOS #52
Male 50-54
04:43:12
04:43:12
31
50-54
31
Male
Vet
ALLEN JOSS TEAM
04:43:12
22.7 km/h
184
61
Dave JOYCE
Dave JOYCE #61
Male 45-49
04:00:57
04:00:57
37
45-49
37
Male
Vet
Team N0rt
04:00:59
26.6 km/h
187
62
Brandon PAUL
Brandon PAUL #62
Male 45-49
04:00:59
04:00:59
39
45-49
39
Male
Vet
Team N0rt
04:00:59
26.6 km/h
252
71
Andre FITT
Andre FITT #71
Male 40-44
04:17:46
04:17:46
35
40-44
35
Male
Vet
Cycle Mates
24.9 km/h
72
Trevor CASE
Trevor CASE #72
Male 40-44
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
40-44
Male
Vet
Cycle Mates
km/h
243
81
Jannie JACOBS
Jannie JACOBS #81
Male 45-49
04:12:32
04:12:32
49
45-49
49
Male
Mix
Sak en As
04:12:32
25.4 km/h
242
82
Elsabe JACOBS
Elsabe JACOBS #82
Female 45-49
04:12:31
04:12:31
6
45-49
6
Female
Mix
Sak en As
04:12:32
25.4 km/h
47
91
John WAKEFIELD
John WAKEFIELD #91
Male 35-39
03:15:36
03:15:36
8
35-39
8
Male
Mix
Science2Sport / African Silks
32.8 km/h
92
Anriette SCHOEMAN
Anriette SCHOEMAN #92
Female 35-39
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
35-39
Female
Mix
Science2Sport / African Silks
km/h
163
101
Bryan CLARKE
Bryan CLARKE #101
Male 40-44
03:54:58
03:54:58
21
40-44
21
Male
Vet
The Bro
03:54:58
27.3 km/h
162
102
Richard CLARKE
Richard CLARKE #102
Male 45-49
03:54:58
03:54:58
25
45-49
25
Male
Vet
The Bro
03:54:58
27.3 km/h
124
111
Dirkie Nel
Dirkie Nel #111
Male 16-29
03:46:07
03:46:07
29
16-29
29
Male
Mix
Cycle House Mix
03:46:07
28.4 km/h
125
112
Petru EBERSOHN
Petru EBERSOHN #112
Female 16-29
03:46:07
03:46:07
3
16-29
3
Female
Mix
Cycle House Mix
03:46:07
28.4 km/h
86
121
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #121
Male 45-49
03:33:58
03:33:58
15
45-49
15
Male
Men
Cycle House
03:33:58
30.0 km/h
87
122
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #122
Male 16-29
03:33:58
03:33:58
20
16-29
20
Male
Men
Cycle House
03:33:58
30.0 km/h
251
131
Paul RUTKIEWICZ
Paul RUTKIEWICZ #131
Male 45-49
04:16:22
04:16:22
50
45-49
50
Male
Tan
Tandem Downhill Junkies
04:16:22
25.0 km/h
250
132
Helen JONES
Helen JONES #132
Female 50-54
04:16:22
04:16:22
2
50-54
2
Female
Tan
Tandem Downhill Junkies
04:16:22
25.0 km/h
190
141
Nadine NUNES
Nadine NUNES #141
Female 35-39
04:01:13
04:01:13
3
35-39
3
Female
Wom
N-square
04:01:13
26.6 km/h
191
142
Nicky BOOYENS
Nicky BOOYENS #142
Female 35-39
04:01:13
04:01:13
4
35-39
4
Female
Wom
N-square
04:01:13
26.6 km/h
380
151
Frederick BOTHA
Frederick BOTHA #151
Male 40-44
05:24:42
05:24:42
51
40-44
51
Male
Sub
Adviceworx
05:24:42
19.8 km/h
377
152
Ryno DE KOCK
Ryno DE KOCK #152
Male 40-44
05:24:40
05:24:40
49
40-44
49
Male
Sub
Adviceworx
05:24:42
19.8 km/h
273
161
Michelle TERBLANCHE
Michelle TERBLANCHE #161
Female 30-34
04:28:04
04:28:04
9
30-34
9
Female
Mix
Diva & Dude
04:28:04
23.9 km/h
274
162
Johan Coetzee
Johan Coetzee #162
Male 30-34
04:28:04
04:28:04
32
30-34
32
Male
Mix
Diva & Dude
04:28:04
23.9 km/h
165
171
Don THERON
Don THERON #171
Male 45-49
03:58:54
03:58:54
26
45-49
26
Male
Vet
Team DG
03:58:54
26.9 km/h
166
172
Greg FYFE
Greg FYFE #172
Male 45-49
03:58:54
03:58:54
27
45-49
27
Male
Vet
Team DG
03:58:54
26.9 km/h
326
181
Rebecca SANDS
Rebecca SANDS #181
Female 45-49
04:51:17
04:51:17
15
45-49
15
Female
Wom
Crank Addicts
04:51:20
22.0 km/h
328
182
Clair SMIT
Clair SMIT #182
Female 30-34
04:51:20
04:51:20
11
30-34
11
Female
Wom
Crank Addicts
04:51:20
22.0 km/h
198
191
Samantha KRISTIANSEN
Samantha KRISTIANSEN #191
Female 35-39
04:03:36
04:03:36
5
35-39
5
Female
Mix
Forza Team
04:03:36
26.4 km/h
199
192
Mariano BRUNI
Mariano BRUNI #192
Male 45-49
04:03:36
04:03:36
41
45-49
41
Male
Mix
Forza Team
04:03:36
26.4 km/h
201
Vincent VAN WYK
Vincent VAN WYK #201
Male 45-49
Entered
Entered
45-49
Male
Vet
Team M.A.M.I.L.
km/h
202
Hugo VAN ZYL
Hugo VAN ZYL #202
Male 45-49
Entered
Entered
45-49
Male
Vet
Team M.A.M.I.L.
km/h
343
211
Grant GIBBONS
Grant GIBBONS #211
Male 50-54
05:03:57
05:03:57
38
50-54
38
Male
Mix
Take Two
05:03:59
21.1 km/h
344
212
Karen GIBBONS
Karen GIBBONS #212
Female 45-49
05:03:59
05:03:59
16
45-49
16
Female
Mix
Take Two
05:03:59
21.1 km/h
30
221
Scott Mckenzie
Scott Mckenzie #221
Male 45-49
03:09:02
03:09:02
5
45-49
5
Male
Sub
UFO - Complete Cyclist SV1
03:09:02
34.0 km/h
29
222
Jono Cloete
Jono Cloete #222
Male 30-34
03:09:01
03:09:01
9
30-34
9
Male
Sub
UFO - Complete Cyclist SV1
03:09:02
34.0 km/h
126
231
Bruce SEBREGTS
Bruce SEBREGTS #231
Male 40-44
03:47:25
03:47:25
17
40-44
17
Male
Sub
SMAC
03:47:26
28.2 km/h
127
232
Carlos DA SILVA
Carlos DA SILVA #232
Male 35-39
03:47:26
03:47:26
20
35-39
20
Male
Sub
SMAC
03:47:26
28.2 km/h
14
241
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #241
Male 30-34
03:07:18
03:07:18
6
30-34
6
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist Sub Vets
03:07:18
34.3 km/h
13
242
Nicholas Porteous
Nicholas Porteous #242
Male 30-34
03:07:18
03:07:18
5
30-34
5
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist Sub Vets
03:07:18
34.3 km/h
257
251
Cornelis CORNELISSEN
Cornelis CORNELISSEN #251
Male 60-64
04:20:33
04:20:33
6
60-64
6
Male
GM
Team Afrishore Mossel Bay
04:20:33
24.6 km/h
258
252
Patrick Cooke
Patrick Cooke #252
Male 60-64
04:20:33
04:20:33
7
60-64
7
Male
GM
Team Afrishore Mossel Bay
04:20:33
24.6 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (420 items)
© 2023