Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (77 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Gen Pos
Net Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
26
74
Desiree Verwey
Desiree Verwey #74
Female 
02:47:28
02:47:28
(02:46:09)
1
02:46:09
Female
1
60
79
Karen Fortune
Karen Fortune #79
Female 
03:04:33
03:04:33
(03:03:08)
2
03:03:08
Female
2
75
1281
Chriestie-Liegh Hearder
Chriestie-Liegh Hearder #1281
Female 
03:11:24
03:11:24
(03:10:09)
3
03:10:09
Female
3
Womens Team
Absolute Stars
03:11:25
1
76
1282
Belinda Mason
Belinda Mason #1282
Female 
03:11:25
03:11:25
(03:10:10)
4
03:10:10
Female
4
Womens Team
Absolute Stars
03:11:25
1
82
921
Sarah Drew
Sarah Drew #921
Female 
03:12:34
03:12:34
(03:11:11)
5
03:11:11
Female
5
Mixed Team
Active Escapees
03:12:34
1
98
38
Debrah Thomas
Debrah Thomas #38
Female 
03:20:27
03:20:27
(03:19:13)
6
03:19:13
Female
6
110
1162
Nadine Nunes
Nadine Nunes #1162
Female 
03:26:22
03:26:22
(03:24:57)
7
03:24:57
Female
7
Mixed Team
Speedup
03:26:22
2
114
1072
Vivienne Quann
Vivienne Quann #1072
Female 
03:28:37
03:28:37
(03:27:11)
8
03:27:11
Female
8
Mixed Team
LiebBergs
03:28:39
3
118
932
Laurin Little
Laurin Little #932
Female 
03:30:04
03:30:04
(03:28:41)
9
03:28:41
Female
9
Mixed Team
Carica Crankers
03:30:05
4
134
1152
Ilsa Van Niekerk
Ilsa Van Niekerk #1152
Female 
03:37:53
03:37:53
(03:36:38)
10
03:36:38
Female
10
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
03:37:53
5
137
98
Shareen Snyman
Shareen Snyman #98
Female 
03:38:44
03:38:44
(03:37:23)
11
03:37:23
Female
11
159
1331
Katie Malherbe
Katie Malherbe #1331
Female 
03:48:16
03:48:16
(03:46:50)
12
03:46:50
Female
12
Womens Team
Heals on Wheels
03:48:18
2
160
1332
Jocelyn Norton
Jocelyn Norton #1332
Female 
03:48:18
03:48:18
(03:46:52)
13
03:46:52
Female
13
Womens Team
Heals on Wheels
03:48:18
2
162
1111
Caroline Storrar
Caroline Storrar #1111
Female 
03:50:42
03:50:42
(03:49:17)
14
03:49:17
Female
14
Mixed Team
Peak High Mountaineering
03:50:43
6
166
1092
Leigh Markham
Leigh Markham #1092
Female 
03:51:07
03:51:07
(03:49:44)
15
03:49:44
Female
15
Mixed Team
ON TAP
03:51:07
7
167
1352
Kathryn Fourie
Kathryn Fourie #1352
Female 
03:51:27
03:51:27
(03:50:03)
16
03:50:03
Female
16
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
03:51:28
3
168
1351
Kim Westbrook
Kim Westbrook #1351
Female 
03:51:28
03:51:28
(03:50:05)
17
03:50:05
Female
17
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
03:51:28
3
174
1251
Julia Kate Colvin
Julia Kate Colvin #1251
Female 
03:56:35
03:56:35
(03:55:14)
18
03:55:14
Female
18
Mixed Team
Wheally unfit
03:56:35
8
179
1222
Carol Thomas
Carol Thomas #1222
Female 
03:59:47
03:59:47
(03:56:18)
19
03:56:18
Female
19
Mixed Team
Thomas Tornados
03:59:48
9
183
1122
Gillian Bure
Gillian Bure #1122
Female 
04:00:20
04:00:20
(03:58:46)
20
03:58:46
Female
20
Mixed Team
Racing Snails
04:00:20
10
186
96
Penny Chapman
Penny Chapman #96
Female 
04:02:32
04:02:32
(04:01:03)
21
04:01:03
Female
21
187
1192
Liezel Davis
Liezel Davis #1192
Female 
04:02:35
04:02:35
(04:01:10)
22
04:01:10
Female
22
Mixed Team
Team S L
04:02:38
11
206
982
Camilla Howard-Browne
Camilla Howard-Browne #982
Female 
04:09:07
04:09:07
(04:07:49)
23
04:07:49
Female
23
Mixed Team
Fatty and Moany
04:09:07
12
213
1052
Amy Kamhoot
Amy Kamhoot #1052
Female 
04:12:06
04:12:06
(04:10:45)
24
04:10:45
Female
24
Mixed Team
Kamutment
04:12:06
13
220
1032
Jade Davies
Jade Davies #1032
Female 
04:14:04
04:14:04
(04:12:39)
25
04:12:39
Female
25
Mixed Team
iStudent Academy
04:14:05
14
222
1312
Telaine Grobler
Telaine Grobler #1312
Female 
04:14:48
04:14:48
(04:13:30)
26
04:13:30
Female
26
Womens Team
Cane Rat Girls
04:14:49
4
223
1311
Sarah Jane Koekemoer
Sarah Jane Koekemoer #1311
Female 
04:14:49
04:14:49
(04:13:33)
27
04:13:33
Female
27
Womens Team
Cane Rat Girls
04:14:49
4
224
75
Shona Young
Shona Young #75
Female 
04:15:06
04:15:06
(04:13:38)
28
04:13:38
Female
28
225
1382
Mary-Anne Greenland
Mary-Anne Greenland #1382
Female 
04:15:19
04:15:19
(04:13:56)
29
04:13:56
Female
29
Mixed Team
Green Team
04:15:20
15
232
57
Alison Sheppard
Alison Sheppard #57
Female 
04:19:47
04:19:47
(04:18:17)
30
04:18:17
Female
30
236
1291
Cornelia Puler
Cornelia Puler #1291
Female 
04:21:21
04:21:21
(04:19:50)
31
04:19:50
Female
31
Womens Team
B M Goose
04:21:21
5
237
1292
Nanette Cocksedge
Nanette Cocksedge #1292
Female 
04:21:21
04:21:21
(04:19:45)
32
04:19:45
Female
32
Womens Team
B M Goose
04:21:21
5
247
1021
Didi Bryant
Didi Bryant #1021
Female 
04:26:38
04:26:38
(04:10:11)
33
04:10:11
Female
33
Mixed Team
Glengarry 2
248
1371
Bronwyn Goveia
Bronwyn Goveia #1371
Female 
04:27:30
04:27:30
(04:26:05)
34
04:26:05
Female
34
Womens Team
PM Power Gals
04:27:31
6
249
1372
Tarryn Bray
Tarryn Bray #1372
Female 
04:27:31
04:27:31
(04:26:04)
35
04:26:04
Female
35
Womens Team
PM Power Gals
04:27:31
6
264
109
Marlene Craig
Marlene Craig #109
Female 
04:36:47
04:36:47
(04:35:16)
36
04:35:16
Female
36
274
50
Jessica Ramsden
Jessica Ramsden #50
Female 
04:45:31
04:45:31
(04:44:05)
37
04:44:05
Female
37
275
1131
Heather Casey
Heather Casey #1131
Female 
04:45:52
04:45:52
(04:44:30)
38
04:44:30
Female
38
Mixed Team
Reeces Pieces
04:45:52
16
283
1082
Janneke Leask
Janneke Leask #1082
Female 
05:03:04
05:03:04
(05:01:38)
39
05:01:38
Female
39
Mixed Team
Mojo
284
1321
Cindi Kirby
Cindi Kirby #1321
Female 
05:04:24
05:04:24
(05:03:03)
40
05:03:03
Female
40
Womens Team
Concept Cyclery Waterfall Divas
05:04:24
7
285
1322
Charlene Stander
Charlene Stander #1322
Female 
05:04:24
05:04:24
(05:03:02)
41
05:03:02
Female
41
Womens Team
Concept Cyclery Waterfall Divas
05:04:24
7
294
1261
Charlene Smith
Charlene Smith #1261
Female 
05:09:04
05:09:04
(05:07:24)
42
05:07:24
Female
42
Mixed Team
YsterStukkie
05:09:04
17
297
1102
Juliet Bischof
Juliet Bischof #1102
Female 
05:12:57
05:12:57
(05:11:14)
43
05:11:14
Female
43
Mixed Team
Patrick Saints
05:13:02
18
302
1181
Jean Osborne
Jean Osborne #1181
Female 
05:16:22
05:16:22
(05:14:48)
44
05:14:48
Female
44
Mixed Team
Team Ozzie
05:16:22
19
303
118
Collette Bell
Collette Bell #118
Female 
05:16:56
05:16:56
(05:15:26)
45
05:15:26
Female
45
304
120
Dominique Williams
Dominique Williams #120
Female 
05:16:57
05:16:57
(05:15:23)
46
05:15:23
Female
46
309
1171
Frances Marsburg
Frances Marsburg #1171
Female 
05:26:41
05:26:41
(05:25:17)
47
05:25:17
Female
47
Mixed Team
Team Frannies
05:26:42
20
314
942
Kerry Ritson
Kerry Ritson #942
Female 
05:30:09
05:30:09
(05:28:40)
48
05:28:40
Female
48
Mixed Team
Century21 Dolphin Coast
05:30:11
21
317
148
Kaye Whitwam
Kaye Whitwam #148
Female 
05:30:17
05:30:17
(05:28:43)
49
05:28:43
Female
49
318
1242
Natasha Viljoen
Natasha Viljoen #1242
Female 
05:33:17
05:33:17
(05:31:45)
50
05:31:45
Female
50
Mixed Team
VILJOEN
05:33:18
22
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (77 items)
© 2023