The Original Kosmos 3-in-1
09/03/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
KOSMOS 3-in-1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (443 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
42km
14
14
2644
Nkhetheni MASUPA
Nkhetheni MASUPA #2644
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
02:51:29
50+
1
Male
14
02:51:29
16
16
4781
Bongani ZWANE
Bongani ZWANE #4781
VITALITY
02:54:16
50+
2
Male
16
02:54:16
20
20
3438
Meshack SOGO
Meshack SOGO #3438
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
02:55:29
50+
3
Male
20
02:55:29
68
67
434
Tebogo SEROKA
Tebogo SEROKA #434
SAPS HRD AC
03:13:30
50+
4
Male
67
03:13:30
70
69
4756
Absalom MTHIMUNYE
Absalom MTHIMUNYE #4756
SASOL MC
03:13:48
50+
5
Male
69
03:13:48
73
72
2430
Nhlanhla Kein MAGUBANE
Nhlanhla Kein MAGUBANE #2430
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA)
03:15:28
50+
6
Male
72
03:15:28
84
83
2843
Johnny MOKGOKO
Johnny MOKGOKO #2843
DAVEYTON HEARTS AC
03:19:08
50+
7
Male
83
03:19:08
95
94
3227
Desmond PHILLIPS
Desmond PHILLIPS #3227
BENONI HIGH AC
03:20:06
50+
8
Male
94
03:20:06
100
99
2220
Wonderboy HLOPHE
Wonderboy HLOPHE #2220
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
03:20:23
50+
9
Male
99
03:20:23
113
112
4423
Fanimpela Amos MNGOMEZULU
Fanimpela Amos MNGOMEZULU #4423
EVANDER AC
03:24:03
50+
10
Male
112
03:24:03
114
113
935
Lucas FUNANI
Lucas FUNANI #935
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
03:24:30
50+
11
Male
113
03:24:30
115
114
2150
Vincent Goodwill DZIVHANI
Vincent Goodwill DZIVHANI #2150
SOWETO CABAL AC
03:24:39
50+
12
Male
114
03:24:39
130
128
2402
Tulani MADAVHU
Tulani MADAVHU #2402
STANDARD BANK AC
03:26:27
50+
13
Male
128
03:26:27
131
129
3058
Sipho NDLOVU
Sipho NDLOVU #3058
CARLTON AC
03:26:34
50+
14
Male
129
03:26:34
133
131
1144
Mandla NDLOVU
Mandla NDLOVU #1144
JUST RUNNING AC
03:26:54
50+
15
Male
131
03:26:54
134
132
2035
Spelo BOBOTYANE
Spelo BOBOTYANE #2035
KOMANI RUNNERS CLUB
03:27:03
50+
16
Male
132
03:27:03
136
134
616
Sibusiso VILANE
Sibusiso VILANE #616
BORN TO WIN AC
03:27:32
50+
17
Male
134
03:27:32
139
137
782
Ramputu MASHIANE
Ramputu MASHIANE #782
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
03:27:45
50+
18
Male
137
03:27:45
143
141
2021
Kopeng BAPELA
Kopeng BAPELA #2021
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
03:27:58
50+
19
Male
141
03:27:58
167
164
2826
Masilo Victor MOGOTSI
Masilo Victor MOGOTSI #2826
CITY OF TSHWANE AC
03:30:38
50+
20
Male
164
03:30:38
172
169
3561
Teko ZIQUBU
Teko ZIQUBU #3561
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE CG
03:32:11
50+
21
Male
169
03:32:11
175
172
763
Nkosana MABIZELA
Nkosana MABIZELA #763
03:32:30
50+
22
Male
172
03:32:30
178
175
2974
Msizi MTHOMBENI
Msizi MTHOMBENI #2974
MAXED ELITE CG
03:32:49
50+
23
Male
175
03:32:49
187
182
3276
Godfrey Oupa RANGOANASHA
Godfrey Oupa RANGOANASHA #3276
POLOKWANE AC
03:33:46
50+
24
Male
182
03:33:46
193
188
965
Azalia MOTUBANE
Azalia MOTUBANE #965
SA RESERVE BANK AC
03:35:28
50+
25
Male
188
03:35:28
194
189
2473
Timothy MAKAMU
Timothy MAKAMU #2473
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
03:35:33
50+
26
Male
189
03:35:33
197
192
2952
Thamsanqa MRUBATA
Thamsanqa MRUBATA #2952
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
03:36:13
50+
27
Male
192
03:36:13
225
219
4464
Sphiwe TSOLANKU
Sphiwe TSOLANKU #4464
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
03:39:29
50+
28
Male
219
03:39:29
228
222
799
Johannes MALAZA
Johannes MALAZA #799
THUNGELA AC
03:39:31
50+
29
Male
222
03:39:31
230
224
760
Isiah PEETE
Isiah PEETE #760
AEL RC
03:39:47
50+
30
Male
224
03:39:47
236
230
3316
Benny SEFUME
Benny SEFUME #3316
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
03:40:14
50+
31
Male
230
03:40:14
237
231
3608
Sipho NTULI
Sipho NTULI #3608
ZWAKALA AC
03:40:22
50+
32
Male
231
03:40:22
241
234
3053
Busani NDLOVU
Busani NDLOVU #3053
PHANTANE AC
03:40:40
50+
33
Male
234
03:40:40
244
237
4338
Amon SITHOLE
Amon SITHOLE #4338
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
03:41:13
50+
34
Male
237
03:41:13
249
242
2884
Judge MONGALE
Judge MONGALE #2884
ROODEPOORT AC
03:41:28
50+
35
Male
242
03:41:28
256
248
2143
Thokozani DLAMINI
Thokozani DLAMINI #2143
RAC
03:42:03
50+
36
Male
248
03:42:03
265
257
2946
Oupa MPHUTHI
Oupa MPHUTHI #2946
JMPD AC
03:43:29
50+
37
Male
257
03:43:29
269
260
3544
Palmerston WAGNER
Palmerston WAGNER #3544
ITUMELENG AC
03:43:53
50+
38
Male
260
03:43:53
273
264
4532
Andrew MATHIBELA
Andrew MATHIBELA #4532
03:44:04
50+
39
Male
264
03:44:04
275
265
4787
Aaron LANGA
Aaron LANGA #4787
03:44:10
50+
40
Male
265
03:44:10
287
274
2911
Molefe MOTABO
Molefe MOTABO #2911
SAPG AC
03:45:49
50+
41
Male
274
03:45:49
291
277
2376
Matome MABALE
Matome MABALE #2376
FNB RUNNERS CG
03:46:12
50+
42
Male
277
03:46:12
293
279
3574
Gcinumzi DEKEDA
Gcinumzi DEKEDA #3574
POWERED-UP RUNNERS AC
03:46:21
50+
43
Male
279
03:46:21
307
291
2303
Steve KUBHEKA
Steve KUBHEKA #2303
CITY OF TSHWANE AC
03:47:49
50+
44
Male
291
03:47:49
308
292
2506
Lapis Matlele MALAPANE
Lapis Matlele MALAPANE #2506
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
03:48:01
50+
45
Male
292
03:48:01
312
296
3191
Joseph NXUMALO
Joseph NXUMALO #3191
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
03:48:31
50+
46
Male
296
03:48:31
318
301
2889
Peter MONYAI
Peter MONYAI #2889
QHUBEKA AC
03:49:08
50+
47
Male
301
03:49:08
319
302
4184
Samuel MOFOKENG
Samuel MOFOKENG #4184
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
03:49:12
50+
48
Male
302
03:49:12
321
304
2825
Tshepo MOGOTLANE
Tshepo MOGOTLANE #2825
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
03:49:28
50+
49
Male
304
03:49:28
327
309
3320
Chabedi SEJAKE
Chabedi SEJAKE #3320
KINGDOM EMBASSY AC
03:50:24
50+
50
Male
309
03:50:24
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (443 items)
© 2023