Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (20 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2303-1
1
02:17:19.18
Solo 23031
Solo Men
1
Samuel MCINTOSH
Samuel MCINTOSH #2303-1
Male Youth
Youth
1
Male
1
25.3 km/h
A
2354-2
2
02:17:27.50
Duffdogs United
Father / Teen
1
Luke DUFFIN
Luke DUFFIN #2354-2
Male Youth
Youth
2
Male
2
25.3 km/h
A
2291-2
6
02:31:03.79
Matt&Nic
Father / Teen
2
Matthew DICKENS
Matthew DICKENS #2291-2
Male Youth
Youth
3
Male
11
23.0 km/h
A
2228-2
19
02:41:46.81
Mitchell Racing
Father / Teen
3
Ethan MITCHELL
Ethan MITCHELL #2228-2
Male Youth
Youth
4
Male
29
21.5 km/h
A
2284-2
35
02:51:17.09
Cat Man
Father / Teen
4
Joe MANICOM
Joe MANICOM #2284-2
Male Youth
Youth
5
Male
53
20.3 km/h
B
2352-2
54
03:00:04.88
Maluti Vikings
Bush Baby Boys
3
Christiaan DE WET
Christiaan DE WET #2352-2
Male Youth
Youth
6
Male
77
19.3 km/h
C
2352-1
54
03:00:04.88
Maluti Vikings
Bush Baby Boys
3
Enrico KENNEDY
Enrico KENNEDY #2352-1
Male Youth
Youth
7
Male
78
19.3 km/h
C
2287-2
64
03:03:44.06
Solo 22872
Solo Men
23
Alistair DALLING
Alistair DALLING #2287-2
Male Youth
Youth
8
Male
97
18.9 km/h
A
2404-2
65
03:03:57.07
Trek 2 Track
Bush Baby Boys
4
Jenne BLOK
Jenne BLOK #2404-2
Male Youth
Youth
9
Male
98
18.9 km/h
B
2404-1
65
03:03:57.07
Trek 2 Track
Bush Baby Boys
4
Aw BURGERS
Aw BURGERS #2404-1
Male Youth
Youth
10
Male
99
18.9 km/h
B
2203-2
70
03:06:59.98
Traveling Wilburys
Father / Teen
8
Henré ESTERHUIZEN
Henré ESTERHUIZEN #2203-2
Male Youth
Youth
11
Male
109
18.6 km/h
A
2288-2
91
03:15:30.75
Mountain Maniacs
Father / Teen
9
Caleb WEBB
Caleb WEBB #2288-2
Male Youth
Youth
12
Male
140
17.8 km/h
B
2240-2
194
03:44:22.92
JAK's Tracks
Father / Teen
14
Kaleb NIEUWENHUIZEN
Kaleb NIEUWENHUIZEN #2240-2
Male Youth
Youth
13
Male
292
15.5 km/h
B
2266-2
197
03:46:08.43
Mellins i.Style
Father / Teen
16
Shaun PIENAAR
Shaun PIENAAR #2266-2
Male Youth
Youth
14
Male
298
15.4 km/h
E
2267-2
198
03:46:09.68
QSITE
Father / Teen
17
Michael BADENHORST
Michael BADENHORST #2267-2
Male Youth
Youth
15
Male
300
15.4 km/h
E
2446-1
Melokuhle ZUMA
Melokuhle ZUMA #2446-1
Male Youth
Youth
16
Male
331
14.3 km/h
F
2444-1
232
04:06:01.12
Go House
Father / Teen
18
Connor BROWN
Connor BROWN #2444-1
Male Youth
Youth
17
Male
341
14.1 km/h
F
2241-1
236
04:07:26.18
M & M
Mens Team
65
Gregory MARTENS
Gregory MARTENS #2241-1
Male Youth
Youth
18
Male
350
14.1 km/h
B
2310-2
292
05:02:30.25
Clean Sweepers
Father / Teen
22
Joshua SNYMAN
Joshua SNYMAN #2310-2
Male Youth
Youth
19
Male
418
11.5 km/h
E
2308-2
Sweepers
Father / Teen
Connor BERTZ
Connor BERTZ #2308-2
Male Youth
Youth
Male
E
Page 1 of 1 (20 items)
© 2023