Imana Wild Ride
24/07/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 2 - GC
Day 3 - GC
Day 4 - GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (62 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
1
29A
Damon STAMP
Damon STAMP #29A
Male 
02:03:38
02:03:38
1
Male
1
Male
WILD COAST CRUISERS
02:03:39
2
29B
Andrew HOUSTON
Andrew HOUSTON #29B
Male 
02:03:39
02:03:39
2
Male
2
Male
WILD COAST CRUISERS
02:03:39
3
39B
Oli MUNNIK
Oli MUNNIK #39B
Male 
02:06:37
02:06:37
3
Male
3
Male
20TH RACING THE TIDE
02:06:38
4
39A
Craig WOODS
Craig WOODS #39A
Male 
02:06:38
02:06:38
4
Male
4
Male
20TH RACING THE TIDE
02:06:38
5
24A
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #24A
Male 
02:22:33
02:22:33
5
Male
5
Male
MR PRICE
02:22:34
6
24B
Seth PRICE
Seth PRICE #24B
Male 
02:22:34
02:22:34
6
Male
6
Male
MR PRICE
02:22:34
7
38A
Ryan WILLOUGHBY
Ryan WILLOUGHBY #38A
Male 
02:34:09
02:34:09
7
Male
7
Male
UNFORTUNATE PAIRING
02:34:09
8
38B
David HUMPHRIS
David HUMPHRIS #38B
Male 
02:34:09
02:34:09
8
Male
8
Male
UNFORTUNATE PAIRING
02:34:09
9
19A
Graham MONTEITH
Graham MONTEITH #19A
Male 
02:38:06
02:38:06
9
Male
9
Male
MONT & ERN
02:38:08
10
19B
Ernest WELCH
Ernest WELCH #19B
Male 
02:38:08
02:38:08
10
Male
10
Male
MONT & ERN
02:38:08
11
34B
Jan-Hendrik DE VILLIERS
Jan-Hendrik DE VILLIERS #34B
Male 
02:38:10
02:38:10
11
Male
11
Male
CHEESE EATING COOKIE MONSTERS
02:38:11
12
34A
Ewald THOLE
Ewald THOLE #34A
Male 
02:38:11
02:38:11
12
Male
12
Male
CHEESE EATING COOKIE MONSTERS
02:38:11
13
5A
Tim CAPON
Tim CAPON #5A
Male 
03:11:05
03:11:05
13
Male
13
Male
SNEAKY CHEEKY SINGLE SPEEDERS
03:11:06
14
5B
Barry GOBLE
Barry GOBLE #5B
Male 
03:11:06
03:11:06
14
Male
14
Male
SNEAKY CHEEKY SINGLE SPEEDERS
03:11:06
17
3B
George Neal CORBETT
George Neal CORBETT #3B
Male 
03:13:34
03:13:34
15
Male
15
Male
BENMORE ROSES
04:40:02
18
31B
Paul WOOD
Paul WOOD #31B
Male 
03:15:28
03:15:28
16
Male
16
Male
NUVO
03:15:36
19
10B
Jose Domingos ABREU
Jose Domingos ABREU #10B
Male 
03:15:33
03:15:33
17
Male
17
Male
TEAM WALTLOO
03:15:43
20
31A
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #31A
Male 
03:15:36
03:15:36
18
Male
18
Male
NUVO
03:15:36
21
10A
Jacques FOURIE
Jacques FOURIE #10A
Male 
03:15:43
03:15:43
19
Male
19
Male
TEAM WALTLOO
03:15:43
22
12B
Steven HIRST
Steven HIRST #12B
Male 
03:25:04
03:25:04
20
Male
20
Mixed
MR & MRS HIRST
03:25:05
24
13A
Peter HODGKINSON
Peter HODGKINSON #13A
Male 
03:26:03
03:26:03
21
Male
21
Male
JUST BLISS
03:26:10
25
13B
Nicolaas VERGUNST
Nicolaas VERGUNST #13B
Male 
03:26:10
03:26:10
22
Male
22
Male
JUST BLISS
03:26:10
26
20B
Nicole MTAMBEKI
Nicole MTAMBEKI #20B
Male 
03:27:52
03:27:52
23
Male
23
Male
TEAM UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
03:27:53
27
20A
Justin MTAMBEKI
Justin MTAMBEKI #20A
Male 
03:27:53
03:27:53
24
Male
24
Male
TEAM UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
03:27:53
28
23A
Dave OXENHAM
Dave OXENHAM #23A
Male 
03:32:50
03:32:50
25
Male
25
Male
ROSSOX
03:32:52
29
23B
Ross WILLIAMS
Ross WILLIAMS #23B
Male 
03:32:52
03:32:52
26
Male
26
Male
ROSSOX
03:32:52
32
26A
Tyron ROSS
Tyron ROSS #26A
Male 
03:34:31
03:34:31
27
Male
27
Mixed
THE MAMBA'S
03:34:54
34
9B
Jason Michael FOURIE
Jason Michael FOURIE #9B
Male 
03:36:16
03:36:16
28
Male
28
Male
PA EN SEUN
03:36:17
35
9A
Gary Ian FOURIE
Gary Ian FOURIE #9A
Male 
03:36:17
03:36:17
29
Male
29
Male
PA EN SEUN
03:36:17
36
15A
Erik KOTZE
Erik KOTZE #15A
Male 
03:46:32
03:46:32
30
Male
30
Male
BOOZBRUS
03:46:33
37
15B
Danian DU PLESSIS
Danian DU PLESSIS #15B
Male 
03:46:33
03:46:33
31
Male
31
Male
BOOZBRUS
03:46:33
39
22A
Mark OLIVIER
Mark OLIVIER #22A
Male 
03:50:19
03:50:19
32
Male
32
Mixed
MNM
03:50:19
40
8A
Deon ENGELA
Deon ENGELA #8A
Male 
03:55:43
03:55:43
33
Male
33
Mixed
DARKWING
03:55:44
42
6A
Alan CHESTERTON
Alan CHESTERTON #6A
Male 
03:55:47
03:55:47
34
Male
34
Mixed
AMACOOLA
03:55:48
44
2A
Vernon ALLPORT
Vernon ALLPORT #2A
Male 
03:56:00
03:56:00
35
Male
35
Male
NOW
03:56:01
45
2B
Calvin CHRISTY
Calvin CHRISTY #2B
Male 
03:56:01
03:56:01
36
Male
36
Male
NOW
03:56:01
46
40B
Phillippus Jacobus VAN DER BERG
Phillippus Jacobus VAN DER BERG #40B
Male 
04:05:02
04:05:02
37
Male
37
Male
GOATS
04:05:11
47
40A
Quinton ZWARTS
Quinton ZWARTS #40A
Male 
04:05:11
04:05:11
38
Male
38
Male
GOATS
04:05:11
48
35B
Philip MYBURGH
Philip MYBURGH #35B
Male 
04:13:31
04:13:31
39
Male
39
Male
DISSIEGECOVERNIE
04:13:33
49
35A
Danie UYS
Danie UYS #35A
Male 
04:13:33
04:13:33
40
Male
40
Male
DISSIEGECOVERNIE
04:13:33
50
11B
Tonie BOUWER
Tonie BOUWER #11B
Male 
04:19:41
04:19:41
41
Male
41
Male
DIE HAUPSTERS
04:19:43
51
11A
Johann HAUPT
Johann HAUPT #11A
Male 
04:19:43
04:19:43
42
Male
42
Male
DIE HAUPSTERS
04:19:43
52
3A
Michael John BENFIELD
Michael John BENFIELD #3A
Male 
04:40:02
04:40:02
43
Male
43
Male
BENMORE ROSES
04:40:02
53
18A
Jeremy MACKINTOSH
Jeremy MACKINTOSH #18A
Male 
04:48:25
04:48:25
44
Male
44
Mixed
CHALK AND CHEESE
04:48:26
55
32A
Buckey SYMONS
Buckey SYMONS #32A
Male 
04:49:36
04:49:36
45
Male
45
Male
BUCKWILD
04:49:38
56
32B
Doug BURDEN
Doug BURDEN #32B
Male 
04:49:38
04:49:38
46
Male
46
Male
BUCKWILD
04:49:38
57
21A
Richard BAKER
Richard BAKER #21A
Male 
04:50:32
04:50:32
47
Male
47
Male
CBR
04:50:35
58
21B
Kylen SWARTZBERG
Kylen SWARTZBERG #21B
Male 
04:50:35
04:50:35
48
Male
48
Male
CBR
04:50:35
59
4A
Raymond BLAKE
Raymond BLAKE #4A
Male 
04:50:39
04:50:39
49
Male
49
Male
CBR 1
04:50:40
60
4B
Raymond MEDHURST
Raymond MEDHURST #4B
Male 
04:50:40
04:50:40
50
Male
50
Male
CBR 1
04:50:40
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (62 items)
© 2023