Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (96 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
27
1424-2
Wilma BOSHOFF
Wilma BOSHOFF #1424-2
Female E-Bike
03:58:50
03:58:50
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
Coimbra
03:58:52
1
20.6 km/h
A
74
1316-1
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE #1316-1
Female Veteran
04:18:09
04:18:09
Veteran
Female
Open Women
Liqui Moly 1
04:18:09
1
19.1 km/h
B
75
1316-2
Yolandi MOSTERT
Yolandi MOSTERT #1316-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:18:09
04:18:09
Sub-Vet
Female
Open Women
Liqui Moly 1
04:18:09
1
19.1 km/h
B
76
1433-2
Yolande MYBURGH
Yolande MYBURGH #1433-2
Female Master
04:18:24
04:18:24
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Half Wheelers
04:18:27
1
19.0 km/h
B
79
1066-1
Chantelle BOSCH
Chantelle BOSCH #1066-1
Female Veteran
04:18:36
04:18:36
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
The Boschies
04:18:36
2
19.0 km/h
B
83
1199-2
Ursula LIEBENBERG
Ursula LIEBENBERG #1199-2
Female Veteran
04:21:07
04:21:07
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
DriveTrain Academy
04:21:08
3
18.8 km/h
A
85
1498-2
Jo WHITE
Jo WHITE #1498-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:21:10
04:21:10
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Drivetrain
04:21:12
4
18.8 km/h
A
91
1138-1
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON #1138-1
Female Veteran
04:24:35
04:24:35
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Team Faff
04:24:38
5
18.6 km/h
I
109
1080-1
Elmarette RICHTER
Elmarette RICHTER #1080-1
Female Sub-Vet
04:27:59
04:27:59
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Richters
04:27:59
6
18.4 km/h
B
128
1102-2
Mari DEL RE
Mari DEL RE #1102-2
Female Veteran
04:31:15
04:31:15
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Myers
04:31:15
7
18.1 km/h
B
130
1064-2
Vivienne TURVEY
Vivienne TURVEY #1064-2
Female Master
04:31:38
04:31:38
Master
Speedy Siblings
Female
Mixed Team
Easy2c
04:31:38
8
18.1 km/h
A
138
1352-2
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #1352-2
Female Veteran
04:34:23
04:34:23
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
KAPPGBISON-Just the Two of us!
04:34:23
9
17.9 km/h
A
140
1073-2
Lizl MEINTJES
Lizl MEINTJES #1073-2
Female Veteran
04:35:53
04:35:53
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Airgro
04:35:54
10
17.8 km/h
C
158
1632-1
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA #1632-1
Female Veteran
04:37:27
04:37:27
Veteran
Female
Solo Women
Solo Jacqueline Case-Ciaglia
04:37:27
1
17.7 km/h
C
166
1210-1
Ethan DE VILLIERS
Ethan DE VILLIERS #1210-1
Female U23
04:39:09
04:39:09
U23
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Ball and Chain
04:39:09
11
17.6 km/h
D
169
1428-2
Caroline KROG
Caroline KROG #1428-2
Female E-Bike
04:40:44
04:40:44
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
E - Krogs
04:40:47
3
17.5 km/h
B
191
1292-1
Chanette HAASBROEK
Chanette HAASBROEK #1292-1
Female Veteran
04:45:29
04:45:29
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Rabbit Pants
04:45:29
12
17.2 km/h
H
207
1204-2
Liezl SPANGENBERG
Liezl SPANGENBERG #1204-2
Female Veteran
04:47:58
04:47:58
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Zonda Rockets
04:47:59
13
17.1 km/h
E
218
1004-2
Debbi KRETZMAR
Debbi KRETZMAR #1004-2
Female Veteran
04:48:58
04:48:58
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Grunts & Rotors
04:48:58
14
17.0 km/h
D
219
1189-2
Erin SHILLAW
Erin SHILLAW #1189-2
Female Senior
04:49:07
04:49:07
Senior
Female
Open Women
Movers and Shakers
04:49:08
2
17.0 km/h
G
220
1189-1
Taryn-Maie WILLE
Taryn-Maie WILLE #1189-1
Female Senior
04:49:08
04:49:08
Senior
Female
Open Women
Movers and Shakers
04:49:08
2
17.0 km/h
G
224
1228-2
Zesta MITCHELL
Zesta MITCHELL #1228-2
Female E-Bike
04:49:25
04:49:25
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
D and Zee
04:49:25
5
17.0 km/h
F
241
1434-2
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #1434-2
Female Veteran
04:51:57
04:51:57
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe-01-Hansgrohe Ladies
04:52:00
1
16.9 km/h
C
243
1434-1
Hilke GOBEL
Hilke GOBEL #1434-1
Female Master
04:52:00
04:52:00
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe-01-Hansgrohe Ladies
04:52:00
1
16.8 km/h
C
249
1070-2
Carin STOFBERG
Carin STOFBERG #1070-2
Female Veteran
04:53:24
04:53:24
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
C Squared
04:53:24
15
16.8 km/h
E
256
1027-2
Anja HEENOP
Anja HEENOP #1027-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:54:20
04:54:20
Sub-Vet
Female
Mixed Team
Shake N Bake
04:54:21
16
16.7 km/h
A
264
1012-2
Venessa KLEYN
Venessa KLEYN #1012-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:55:21
04:55:21
Sub-Vet
Female
Open Women
LCC Ladies
04:55:24
3
16.7 km/h
B
265
1012-1
Anja DE ROODE
Anja DE ROODE #1012-1
Female Sub-Vet
04:55:24
04:55:24
Sub-Vet
Female
Open Women
LCC Ladies
04:55:24
3
16.7 km/h
B
275
1418-1
Cindi KIRBY
Cindi KIRBY #1418-1
Female E-Bike
04:57:10
04:57:10
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
SG05
04:57:10
6
16.6 km/h
C
292
1057-2
Cinette VAN DER ENDE
Cinette VAN DER ENDE #1057-2
Female Veteran
04:59:39
04:59:39
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Female
Mixed Team
Tyrants
04:59:39
17
16.4 km/h
B
295
1404-2
Susan Elizabeth GERBER
Susan Elizabeth GERBER #1404-2
Female Veteran
05:00:30
05:00:30
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
SG02
05:00:30
18
16.4 km/h
C
323
1217-1
Christel THERON
Christel THERON #1217-1
Female Sub-Vet
05:07:46
05:07:46
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Theron's gaan see toe...
05:07:48
19
16.0 km/h
B
335
1013-2
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #1013-2
Female Veteran
05:10:07
05:10:07
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Female
Mixed Team
Little River 2
05:10:07
20
15.9 km/h
B
401
1119-1
Colette COOPER
Colette COOPER #1119-1
Female Master
05:20:28
05:20:28
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Super Coopers
05:20:29
21
15.4 km/h
G
417
1448-2
Nicole HAIRD
Nicole HAIRD #1448-2
Female E-Bike
05:21:38
05:21:38
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
SAFRIPOL28-Kit
05:21:38
10
15.3 km/h
G
430
1278-1
Clare HENNION
Clare HENNION #1278-1
Female Veteran
05:23:28
05:23:28
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
KAPSAFRIPOL06
05:23:32
22
15.2 km/h
D
431
1153-1
Jana VON BACKSTROM
Jana VON BACKSTROM #1153-1
Female Veteran
05:23:29
05:23:29
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Iloveboobies
05:23:30
2
15.2 km/h
G
432
1153-2
Nicola WEBB
Nicola WEBB #1153-2
Female Master
05:23:30
05:23:30
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Iloveboobies
05:23:30
2
15.2 km/h
G
438
1125-2
Cora-Gene SPIRES
Cora-Gene SPIRES #1125-2
Female Senior
05:23:59
05:23:59
Senior
Female
Solo Women
Solo Cora Gene
05:23:59
2
15.2 km/h
I
452
1185-2
Lize-Marie VAN DER WESTHUYZEN
Lize-Marie VAN DER WESTHUYZEN #1185-2
Female E-Bike
05:25:46
05:25:46
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
West
05:25:46
11
15.1 km/h
J
469
1247-2
Lynette BOTHA
Lynette BOTHA #1247-2
Female Veteran
05:27:27
05:27:27
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
20versary
05:27:27
23
15.0 km/h
B
470
1183-2
Barbara DALLAS-DAW
Barbara DALLAS-DAW #1183-2
Female Master
05:28:45
05:28:45
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Chatter Boxes
05:28:45
3
15.0 km/h
C
471
1183-1
Penelope HIRST
Penelope HIRST #1183-1
Female Master
05:28:45
05:28:45
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Chatter Boxes
05:28:45
3
15.0 km/h
C
478
1144-1
Evie MCLACHLAN
Evie MCLACHLAN #1144-1
Female Master
05:29:38
05:29:38
Master
Female
Veteran Women
All Smiles
05:29:39
4
14.9 km/h
C
479
1144-2
Ina ROUSSEAU
Ina ROUSSEAU #1144-2
Female Master
05:29:39
05:29:39
Master
Female
Veteran Women
All Smiles
05:29:39
4
14.9 km/h
C
482
1174-1
Vee HARALAMBOUS
Vee HARALAMBOUS #1174-1
Female Master
05:29:50
05:29:50
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Urban warriors
05:29:50
24
14.9 km/h
I
487
1402-1
Maria SILVERMAN
Maria SILVERMAN #1402-1
Female Master
05:30:28
05:30:28
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
UNITRANS32-Just CRUZing
05:30:29
25
14.9 km/h
K
517
1377-1
Laura MCGREGOR
Laura MCGREGOR #1377-1
Female Master
05:34:30
05:34:30
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
UNITRANS22-Kafue Fire
05:34:31
26
14.7 km/h
F
523
1097-2
Carin BOSCH
Carin BOSCH #1097-2
Female Veteran
05:34:57
05:34:57
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Epicruz
05:34:57
27
14.7 km/h
C
524
1100-2
Sharon DU TOIT
Sharon DU TOIT #1100-2
Female Sub-Vet
05:35:04
05:35:04
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Du Toit
05:35:05
28
14.7 km/h
I
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (96 items)
© 2023