Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D2Hotspot
C/Pos
1
64-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #64-2
Male Vets
02:03:41
02:03:41
1
(1)
Vets
1
Male
1
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
02:03:42
1
34.9 km/h
2
64-1
Blendavenda BRIGGS
Blendavenda BRIGGS #64-1
Male Vets
02:03:42
02:03:42
2
(2)
Vets
2
Male
2
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
02:03:42
1
34.9 km/h
3
1-2
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1-2
Male Sub Vets
02:03:44
02:03:44
1
(3)
Sub Vets
1
Male
3
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:03:45
1
34.9 km/h
4
1-1
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #1-1
Male Sub Vets
02:03:45
02:03:45
2
(4)
Sub Vets
2
Male
4
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:03:45
1
34.9 km/h
5
20-2
Chris JOOSTE
Chris JOOSTE #20-2
Male Mixed
02:11:10
02:11:10
1
(5)
Mixed
1
Male
5
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
02:11:10
1
32.9 km/h
6
20-1
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #20-1
Female Mixed
02:11:10
02:11:10
2
(1)
Mixed
2
Female
1
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
02:11:10
1
32.9 km/h
7
41-1
Sheldon MULLER
Sheldon MULLER #41-1
Male Open Men
02:11:12
02:11:12
1
(6)
Open Men
1
Male
6
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
02:11:27
4
32.9 km/h
00:45:00
1
8
43-1
Damian GOMEZ
Damian GOMEZ #43-1
Male Open Men
02:11:12
02:11:12
2
(7)
Open Men
2
Male
7
Open Men
GG CYCLES
02:11:13
1
32.9 km/h
9
39-2
Luke Bryan BUSHELL
Luke Bryan BUSHELL #39-2
Male Open Men
02:11:13
02:11:13
3
(8)
Open Men
3
Male
8
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
02:11:14
2
32.9 km/h
10
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
02:11:13
02:11:13
3
(9)
Vets
3
Male
9
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:11:13
2
32.9 km/h
11
43-2
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #43-2
Male Open Men
02:11:13
02:11:13
4
(10)
Open Men
4
Male
10
Open Men
GG CYCLES
02:11:13
1
32.9 km/h
12
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
02:11:13
02:11:13
4
(11)
Vets
4
Male
11
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:11:13
2
32.9 km/h
13
39-1
Brendan HAVENGA
Brendan HAVENGA #39-1
Male Open Men
02:11:14
02:11:14
5
(12)
Open Men
5
Male
12
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
02:11:14
2
32.9 km/h
14
42-1
Ryno SCHUTTE
Ryno SCHUTTE #42-1
Male Open Men
02:11:14
02:11:14
6
(13)
Open Men
6
Male
13
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
02:11:23
3
32.9 km/h
15
19-2
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #19-2
Female Mixed
02:11:15
02:11:15
3
(2)
Mixed
3
Female
2
Mixed
Devon and Carla
02:11:15
2
32.9 km/h
16
19-1
Devon MAIN
Devon MAIN #19-1
Male Mixed
02:11:15
02:11:15
4
(14)
Mixed
4
Male
14
Mixed
Devon and Carla
02:11:15
2
32.9 km/h
17
42-2
Dana SCHUTTE
Dana SCHUTTE #42-2
Male Open Men
02:11:23
02:11:23
7
(15)
Open Men
7
Male
15
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
02:11:23
3
32.9 km/h
18
41-2
Jacques MARAIS
Jacques MARAIS #41-2
Male Open Men
02:11:27
02:11:27
8
(16)
Open Men
8
Male
16
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
02:11:27
4
32.9 km/h
00:45:00
2
19
5-2
Pieter AVENANT
Pieter AVENANT #5-2
Male Sub Vets
02:11:40
02:11:40
3
(17)
Sub Vets
3
Male
17
Sub Vets
Tri-Star Laaities
02:11:42
2
32.8 km/h
20
5-1
Willie BUSER
Willie BUSER #5-1
Male Sub Vets
02:11:42
02:11:42
4
(18)
Sub Vets
4
Male
18
Sub Vets
Tri-Star Laaities
02:11:42
2
32.8 km/h
21
2-1
Kyle MITCHELL
Kyle MITCHELL #2-1
Male Sub Vets
02:12:09
02:12:09
5
(19)
Sub Vets
5
Male
19
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
02:12:11
3
32.7 km/h
22
2-2
Lyall David HENNESSY
Lyall David HENNESSY #2-2
Male Sub Vets
02:12:11
02:12:11
6
(20)
Sub Vets
6
Male
20
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
02:12:11
3
32.7 km/h
23
68-2
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #68-2
Male Vets
02:12:11
02:12:11
5
(21)
Vets
5
Male
21
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:12:14
4
32.7 km/h
24
69-1
Igna DEVILLIERS
Igna DEVILLIERS #69-1
Male Vets
02:12:12
02:12:12
6
(22)
Vets
6
Male
22
Vets
LGE Midas
02:12:12
3
32.7 km/h
25
69-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #69-2
Male Vets
02:12:12
02:12:12
7
(23)
Vets
7
Male
23
Vets
LGE Midas
02:12:12
3
32.7 km/h
26
59-1
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #59-1
Male Vets
02:12:12
02:12:12
8
(24)
Vets
8
Male
24
Vets
Nu Power
02:12:14
5
32.7 km/h
27
68-1
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #68-1
Male Vets
02:12:14
02:12:14
9
(25)
Vets
9
Male
25
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:12:14
4
32.7 km/h
28
59-2
Riaan LERM
Riaan LERM #59-2
Male Vets
02:12:14
02:12:14
10
(26)
Vets
10
Male
26
Vets
Nu Power
02:12:14
5
32.7 km/h
29
29-1
Francois MARAIS
Francois MARAIS #29-1
Male Open Men
02:12:15
02:12:15
9
(27)
Open Men
9
Male
27
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
02:12:16
5
32.7 km/h
30
29-2
Warryn FAYARD
Warryn FAYARD #29-2
Male Open Men
02:12:16
02:12:16
10
(28)
Open Men
10
Male
28
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
02:12:16
5
32.7 km/h
31
65-1
Daryn UTIAN
Daryn UTIAN #65-1
Male Vets
02:15:33
02:15:33
11
(29)
Vets
11
Male
29
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
02:15:33
6
31.9 km/h
32
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
02:15:33
02:15:33
12
(30)
Vets
12
Male
30
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
02:15:33
6
31.9 km/h
33
6-2
Kobus BOTES
Kobus BOTES #6-2
Male Sub Vets
02:16:22
02:16:22
7
(31)
Sub Vets
7
Male
31
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
02:16:23
4
31.7 km/h
34
6-1
Sifiso SIGUBUDU
Sifiso SIGUBUDU #6-1
Male Sub Vets
02:16:23
02:16:23
8
(32)
Sub Vets
8
Male
32
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
02:16:23
4
31.7 km/h
35
34-1
Hugo FERRAO
Hugo FERRAO #34-1
Male Open Men
02:19:11
02:19:11
11
(33)
Open Men
11
Male
33
Open Men
Team Margyn
02:19:12
6
31.0 km/h
36
34-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #34-2
Male Open Men
02:19:12
02:19:12
12
(34)
Open Men
12
Male
34
Open Men
Team Margyn
02:19:12
6
31.0 km/h
37
66-1
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #66-1
Male Vets
02:19:22
02:19:22
13
(35)
Vets
13
Male
35
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
02:19:23
7
31.0 km/h
38
66-2
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO #66-2
Male Vets
02:19:23
02:19:23
14
(36)
Vets
14
Male
36
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
02:19:23
7
31.0 km/h
39
45-1
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #45-1
Male Tandem
02:20:11
02:20:11
1
(37)
Tandem
1
Male
37
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
02:20:11
1
30.8 km/h
40
45-2
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #45-2
Female Tandem
02:20:11
02:20:11
2
(3)
Tandem
2
Female
3
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
02:20:11
1
30.8 km/h
41
48-1
Gerhard SHAW
Gerhard SHAW #48-1
Male Tandem
02:20:14
02:20:14
3
(38)
Tandem
3
Male
38
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
02:20:14
2
30.8 km/h
42
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
02:20:14
02:20:14
4
(4)
Tandem
4
Female
4
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
02:20:14
2
30.8 km/h
43
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
02:20:14
02:20:14
15
(39)
Vets
15
Male
39
Vets
Crit Crushers
02:20:14
8
30.8 km/h
44
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
02:20:14
02:20:14
16
(40)
Vets
16
Male
40
Vets
Crit Crushers
02:20:14
8
30.8 km/h
45
67-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #67-2
Male Vets
02:23:15
02:23:15
17
(41)
Vets
17
Male
41
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
02:23:16
9
30.2 km/h
46
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
02:23:16
02:23:16
18
(42)
Vets
18
Male
42
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
02:23:16
9
30.2 km/h
47
11-2
Waldek Marek WASOWICZ
Waldek Marek WASOWICZ #11-2
Male Mixed
02:23:20
02:23:20
5
(43)
Mixed
5
Male
43
Mixed
Waldek and Sam
02:23:20
3
30.1 km/h
48
11-1
Sam SUMMERSCALES
Sam SUMMERSCALES #11-1
Female Mixed
02:23:20
02:23:20
6
(5)
Mixed
6
Female
5
Mixed
Waldek and Sam
02:23:20
3
30.1 km/h
49
73-1
Fanus ALBERTS
Fanus ALBERTS #73-1
Male Master
02:23:39
02:23:39
1
(44)
Master
1
Male
44
Master
Tri-Star 2
02:23:39
1
30.1 km/h
00:45:00
1
50
73-2
Hendry JOHNSON
Hendry JOHNSON #73-2
Male Master
02:23:39
02:23:39
2
(45)
Master
2
Male
45
Master
Tri-Star 2
02:23:39
1
30.1 km/h
00:45:00
2
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023