Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D1Hotspot
C/Pos
D1Hotspot KOM
1
1-2
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1-2
Male Sub Vets
02:40:00
02:40:00
1
(1)
Sub Vets
1
Male
1
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:40:00
1
41.8 km/h
0
2
1-1
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #1-1
Male Sub Vets
02:40:00
02:40:00
2
(2)
Sub Vets
2
Male
2
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:40:00
1
41.8 km/h
0
3
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
02:54:56
02:54:56
1
(3)
Vets
1
Male
3
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:54:57
1
38.2 km/h
0
4
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
02:54:57
02:54:57
2
(4)
Vets
2
Male
4
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:54:57
1
38.2 km/h
0
5
43-2
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #43-2
Male Open Men
02:55:41
02:55:41
1
(5)
Open Men
1
Male
5
Open Men
GG CYCLES
02:55:42
1
38.1 km/h
0
6
43-1
Damian GOMEZ
Damian GOMEZ #43-1
Male Open Men
02:55:42
02:55:42
2
(6)
Open Men
2
Male
6
Open Men
GG CYCLES
02:55:42
1
38.1 km/h
0
7
6-2
Kobus BOTES
Kobus BOTES #6-2
Male Sub Vets
02:55:43
02:55:43
3
(7)
Sub Vets
3
Male
7
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:56:12
5
38.1 km/h
0
8
68-2
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #68-2
Male Vets
02:56:33
02:56:33
3
(8)
Vets
3
Male
8
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:56:34
2
37.9 km/h
0
9
68-1
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #68-1
Male Vets
02:56:34
02:56:34
4
(9)
Vets
4
Male
9
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:56:34
2
37.9 km/h
0
10
19-2
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #19-2
Female Mixed
02:58:24
02:58:24
1
(1)
Mixed
1
Female
1
Mixed
Devon and Carla
02:58:26
1
37.5 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
11
19-1
Devon MAIN
Devon MAIN #19-1
Male Mixed
02:58:26
02:58:26
2
(10)
Mixed
2
Male
10
Mixed
Devon and Carla
02:58:26
1
37.5 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
12
41-1
Sheldon MULLER
Sheldon MULLER #41-1
Male Open Men
03:00:33
03:00:33
3
(11)
Open Men
3
Male
11
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
03:00:35
2
37.1 km/h
0
13
41-2
Jacques MARAIS
Jacques MARAIS #41-2
Male Open Men
03:00:35
03:00:35
4
(12)
Open Men
4
Male
12
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
03:00:35
2
37.0 km/h
0
14
5-2
Pieter AVENANT
Pieter AVENANT #5-2
Male Sub Vets
03:01:06
03:01:06
4
(13)
Sub Vets
4
Male
13
Sub Vets
Tri-Star Laaities
03:01:07
2
36.9 km/h
0
15
5-1
Willie BUSER
Willie BUSER #5-1
Male Sub Vets
03:01:07
03:01:07
5
(14)
Sub Vets
5
Male
14
Sub Vets
Tri-Star Laaities
03:01:07
2
36.9 km/h
0
16
64-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #64-2
Male Vets
03:01:17
03:01:17
5
(15)
Vets
5
Male
15
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:44:31
9
36.9 km/h
0
17
59-1
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #59-1
Male Vets
03:01:33
03:01:33
6
(16)
Vets
6
Male
16
Vets
Nu Power
03:01:34
3
36.8 km/h
0
18
59-2
Riaan LERM
Riaan LERM #59-2
Male Vets
03:01:34
03:01:34
7
(17)
Vets
7
Male
17
Vets
Nu Power
03:01:34
3
36.8 km/h
0
19
69-1
Igna DEVILLIERS
Igna DEVILLIERS #69-1
Male Vets
03:01:40
03:01:40
8
(18)
Vets
8
Male
18
Vets
LGE Midas
03:01:42
4
36.8 km/h
0
20
69-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #69-2
Male Vets
03:01:42
03:01:42
9
(19)
Vets
9
Male
19
Vets
LGE Midas
03:01:42
4
36.8 km/h
0
21
20-2
Chris JOOSTE
Chris JOOSTE #20-2
Male Mixed
03:02:32
03:02:32
3
(20)
Mixed
3
Male
20
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:02:32
2
36.7 km/h
0
22
20-1
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #20-1
Female Mixed
03:02:32
03:02:32
4
(2)
Mixed
4
Female
2
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:02:32
2
36.6 km/h
0
23
39-1
Brendan HAVENGA
Brendan HAVENGA #39-1
Male Open Men
03:02:33
03:02:33
5
(21)
Open Men
5
Male
21
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
03:02:33
3
36.6 km/h
0
24
39-2
Luke Bryan BUSHELL
Luke Bryan BUSHELL #39-2
Male Open Men
03:02:33
03:02:33
6
(22)
Open Men
6
Male
22
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
03:02:33
3
36.6 km/h
0
25
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
03:02:37
03:02:37
10
(23)
Vets
10
Male
23
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:02:40
5
36.6 km/h
0
26
65-1
Daryn UTIAN
Daryn UTIAN #65-1
Male Vets
03:02:40
03:02:40
11
(24)
Vets
11
Male
24
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:02:40
5
36.6 km/h
0
27
42-2
Dana SCHUTTE
Dana SCHUTTE #42-2
Male Open Men
03:04:55
03:04:55
7
(25)
Open Men
7
Male
25
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:04:56
4
36.2 km/h
0
28
48-1
Gerhard SHAW
Gerhard SHAW #48-1
Male Tandem
03:04:55
03:04:55
1
(26)
Tandem
1
Male
26
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:04:55
1
36.2 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
29
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
03:04:55
03:04:55
2
(3)
Tandem
2
Female
3
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:04:55
1
36.2 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
30
42-1
Ryno SCHUTTE
Ryno SCHUTTE #42-1
Male Open Men
03:04:56
03:04:56
8
(27)
Open Men
8
Male
27
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:04:56
4
36.2 km/h
0
31
34-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #34-2
Male Open Men
03:04:57
03:04:57
9
(28)
Open Men
9
Male
28
Open Men
Team Margyn
03:04:57
5
36.2 km/h
0
32
34-1
Hugo FERRAO
Hugo FERRAO #34-1
Male Open Men
03:04:57
03:04:57
10
(29)
Open Men
10
Male
29
Open Men
Team Margyn
03:04:57
5
36.2 km/h
0
33
29-2
Warryn FAYARD
Warryn FAYARD #29-2
Male Open Men
03:05:07
03:05:07
11
(30)
Open Men
11
Male
30
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
03:05:08
6
36.1 km/h
0
34
29-1
Francois MARAIS
Francois MARAIS #29-1
Male Open Men
03:05:08
03:05:08
12
(31)
Open Men
12
Male
31
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
03:05:08
6
36.1 km/h
0
35
2-2
Lyall David HENNESSY
Lyall David HENNESSY #2-2
Male Sub Vets
03:07:52
03:07:52
6
(32)
Sub Vets
6
Male
32
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:07:52
3
35.6 km/h
0
36
2-1
Kyle MITCHELL
Kyle MITCHELL #2-1
Male Sub Vets
03:07:52
03:07:52
7
(33)
Sub Vets
7
Male
33
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:07:52
3
35.6 km/h
0
37
64-1
Blendavenda BRIGGS
Blendavenda BRIGGS #64-1
Male Vets
03:14:31
03:14:31
12
(34)
Vets
12
Male
34
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:44:31
9
34.4 km/h
0
38
66-2
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO #66-2
Male Vets
03:17:00
03:17:00
13
(35)
Vets
13
Male
35
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:17:01
6
34.0 km/h
0
39
66-1
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #66-1
Male Vets
03:17:01
03:17:01
14
(36)
Vets
14
Male
36
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:17:01
6
34.0 km/h
0
40
45-1
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #45-1
Male Tandem
03:19:22
03:19:22
3
(37)
Tandem
3
Male
37
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
03:19:23
2
33.6 km/h
0
41
45-2
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #45-2
Female Tandem
03:19:23
03:19:23
4
(4)
Tandem
4
Female
4
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
03:19:23
2
33.6 km/h
0
42
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
03:20:53
03:20:53
15
(38)
Vets
15
Male
38
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:20:54
7
33.3 km/h
0
43
67-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #67-2
Male Vets
03:20:54
03:20:54
16
(39)
Vets
16
Male
39
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:20:54
7
33.3 km/h
0
44
6-1
Sifiso SIGUBUDU
Sifiso SIGUBUDU #6-1
Male Sub Vets
03:26:12
03:26:12
8
(40)
Sub Vets
8
Male
40
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:56:12
5
32.4 km/h
0
45
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
03:26:25
03:26:25
17
(41)
Vets
17
Male
41
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:26:25
8
32.4 km/h
0
46
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
03:26:25
03:26:25
18
(42)
Vets
18
Male
42
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:26:25
8
32.4 km/h
0
47
73-2
Hendry JOHNSON
Hendry JOHNSON #73-2
Male Master
03:28:18
03:28:18
1
(43)
Master
1
Male
43
Master
Tri-Star 2
03:28:18
1
32.1 km/h
0
48
73-1
Fanus ALBERTS
Fanus ALBERTS #73-1
Male Master
03:28:18
03:28:18
2
(44)
Master
2
Male
44
Master
Tri-Star 2
03:28:18
1
32.1 km/h
0
49
11-2
Waldek Marek WASOWICZ
Waldek Marek WASOWICZ #11-2
Male Mixed
03:28:27
03:28:27
5
(45)
Mixed
5
Male
45
Mixed
Waldek and Sam
03:28:29
3
32.1 km/h
0
50
11-1
Sam SUMMERSCALES
Sam SUMMERSCALES #11-1
Female Mixed
03:28:29
03:28:29
6
(5)
Mixed
6
Female
5
Mixed
Waldek and Sam
03:28:29
3
32.1 km/h
0
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
© 2023