Cape Agulhas Classic
27/12/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
15km Trail
10km Trail
6km Trial
63km MTB
46km MTB
35km MTB
10km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (100 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
1
165
Sebastian STARK
Sebastian STARK #165
Male Gr Master
02:19:22
02:19:22
1
(1)
Gr Master
1
Male
1
02:19:22
2
186
Cp VAN WYK
Cp VAN WYK #186
Male Senior
02:28:12
02:28:12
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
02:28:12
3
217
Dominic CALITZ
Dominic CALITZ #217
Male Senior
02:29:12
02:29:12
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
02:29:12
4
169
Daniel VAN DER WALT
Daniel VAN DER WALT #169
Male Junior
02:36:12
02:36:12
1
(4)
Junior
1
Male
4
02:36:12
5
221
Tyler DAY
Tyler DAY #221
Male Sub-Vet
02:39:46
02:39:46
1
(5)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
5
02:39:46
6
164
Lurich SMITH
Lurich SMITH #164
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:04
02:40:04
2
(6)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
6
02:40:04
7
123
Geo ERASMUS
Geo ERASMUS #123
Male Senior
02:42:59
02:42:59
3
(7)
Senior
3
Male
7
02:42:59
8
140
Robert JANKIELSOHN
Robert JANKIELSOHN #140
Male Senior
02:43:02
02:43:02
4
(8)
Senior
4
Male
8
02:43:02
9
174
Christiaan VAN DER WATT
Christiaan VAN DER WATT #174
Male Vet
02:45:07
02:45:07
1
(9)
Vet
1
Male
9
02:45:07
10
241
Karel KEYSER
Karel KEYSER #241
Male Senior
02:48:13
02:48:13
5
(10)
Senior
5
Male
10
02:48:13
11
106
John BOS
John BOS #106
Male Master
02:48:26
02:48:26
1
(11)
Master
1
Male
11
02:48:26
12
243
Etienne VAN DER MERWE
Etienne VAN DER MERWE #243
Male Vet
02:48:26
02:48:26
2
(12)
Vet
2
Male
12
02:48:26
13
150
Barend OOSTHUIZEN
Barend OOSTHUIZEN #150
Male Vet
02:51:09
02:51:09
3
(13)
Vet
3
Male
13
02:51:09
14
222
Gys MALAN
Gys MALAN #222
Male Sub-Vet
02:52:06
02:52:06
3
(14)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
14
02:52:06
15
134
Johan HAVENGA
Johan HAVENGA #134
Male Vet
02:57:59
02:57:59
4
(15)
Vet
4
Male
15
02:57:59
16
189
Mathinus KRUGER
Mathinus KRUGER #189
Male Sub-Vet
02:59:52
02:59:52
4
(16)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
16
02:59:52
17
111
Conrad BURGER
Conrad BURGER #111
Male Senior
03:00:47
03:00:47
6
(17)
Senior
6
Male
17
03:00:47
18
211
Herman KLIENHANS
Herman KLIENHANS #211
Male Sub-Vet
03:01:06
03:01:06
5
(18)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
18
03:01:06
19
237
P.a BOTHA
P.a BOTHA #237
Male Master
03:02:58
03:02:58
2
(19)
Master
2
Male
19
03:02:58
20
161
Sarel ROSSOUW
Sarel ROSSOUW #161
Male Sub-Vet
03:02:58
03:02:58
6
(20)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
20
03:02:58
21
188
Gert COETZEE
Gert COETZEE #188
Male Senior
03:03:53
03:03:53
7
(21)
Senior
7
Male
21
03:03:53
22
154
Tanya RABIE
Tanya RABIE #154
Female Vet
03:03:53
03:03:53
1
(1)
Vet
1
Female
1
03:03:53
23
245
Hakkies GRIESEL
Hakkies GRIESEL #245
Male Vet
03:03:54
03:03:54
5
(22)
Vet
5
Male
22
03:03:54
24
114
Paul DAVIES
Paul DAVIES #114
Male Vet
03:04:34
03:04:34
6
(23)
Vet
6
Male
23
03:04:34
25
149
Daniel MÜLLER
Daniel MÜLLER #149
Male Sub-Vet
03:08:19
03:08:19
7
(24)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
24
03:08:19
26
242
Niel LOUWRENS
Niel LOUWRENS #242
Male Gr Master
03:10:23
03:10:23
2
(25)
Gr Master
2
Male
25
03:10:23
27
145
Aubrey KING
Aubrey KING #145
Male Master
03:11:59
03:11:59
3
(26)
Master
3
Male
26
03:11:59
28
230
Willem COETZEE
Willem COETZEE #230
Male Vet
03:12:06
03:12:06
7
(27)
Vet
7
Male
27
03:12:06
29
101
Clive ATTERBURY
Clive ATTERBURY #101
Male Gr Master
03:12:20
03:12:20
3
(28)
Gr Master
3
Male
28
03:12:20
30
109
Deon BOTHA
Deon BOTHA #109
Male Master
03:12:58
03:12:58
4
(29)
Master
4
Male
29
03:12:58
31
196
Cobus WESSELS
Cobus WESSELS #196
Male Master
03:14:09
03:14:09
5
(30)
Master
5
Male
30
03:14:09
32
113
Jasper CLOETE
Jasper CLOETE #113
Male Vet
03:14:22
03:14:22
8
(31)
Vet
8
Male
31
03:14:22
33
202
Berend JAGER
Berend JAGER #202
Male Vet
03:14:24
03:14:24
9
(32)
Vet
9
Male
32
03:14:24
34
152
Johannes PETRUS MEINTJES
Johannes PETRUS MEINTJES #152
Male Master
03:14:54
03:14:54
6
(33)
Master
6
Male
33
03:14:54
35
103
Mark BARNARD
Mark BARNARD #103
Male Vet
03:14:54
03:14:54
10
(34)
Vet
10
Male
34
03:14:54
36
218
Anton STEYN
Anton STEYN #218
Male Vet
03:15:21
03:15:21
11
(35)
Vet
11
Male
35
03:15:21
37
220
Ludwig VAN DER MERVE
Ludwig VAN DER MERVE #220
Male Senior
03:16:46
03:16:46
8
(36)
Senior
8
Male
36
03:16:46
38
110
Ferdi BRAVENBOER
Ferdi BRAVENBOER #110
Male Vet
03:18:41
03:18:41
12
(37)
Vet
12
Male
37
03:18:41
39
212
Johan SWART
Johan SWART #212
Male Vet
03:19:27
03:19:27
13
(38)
Vet
13
Male
38
03:19:27
40
125
Jaco FERREIRA
Jaco FERREIRA #125
Male Vet
03:19:30
03:19:30
14
(39)
Vet
14
Male
39
03:19:30
41
219
Phillip VAN DER MERVE
Phillip VAN DER MERVE #219
Male Master
03:20:27
03:20:27
7
(40)
Master
7
Male
40
03:20:27
42
215
Tertius CARSTENS
Tertius CARSTENS #215
Male Master
03:20:35
03:20:35
8
(41)
Master
8
Male
41
03:20:35
43
240
John DALTON
John DALTON #240
Male Sub-Vet
03:21:32
03:21:32
8
(42)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
42
03:21:32
44
210
Arno CROUS
Arno CROUS #210
Male Vet
03:22:10
03:22:10
15
(43)
Vet
15
Male
43
03:22:10
45
147
Andre LOTZ
Andre LOTZ #147
Male Sub-Vet
03:24:46
03:24:46
9
(44)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
44
03:24:46
46
187
Warrick STEWART
Warrick STEWART #187
Male Vet
03:25:45
03:25:45
16
(45)
Vet
16
Male
45
03:25:45
47
197
Niel NEETHLING
Niel NEETHLING #197
Male Master
03:28:31
03:28:31
9
(46)
Master
9
Male
46
03:28:31
48
168
Jacobus SWANEPOEL
Jacobus SWANEPOEL #168
Male Master
03:30:05
03:30:05
10
(47)
Master
10
Male
47
03:30:05
49
139
Tim HUMPHREYS-DAVIES
Tim HUMPHREYS-DAVIES #139
Male Master
03:32:59
03:32:59
11
(48)
Master
11
Male
48
03:32:59
50
191
Gerrit NORTJE
Gerrit NORTJE #191
Male Vet
03:33:02
03:33:02
17
(49)
Vet
17
Male
49
03:33:02
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (100 items)
© 2023