Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (849 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
2
3631
Sithembiso MQHELE
Sithembiso MQHELE #3631
Male Senior
02:22:07
02:22:07
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
02:22:07
3
1959
Sithembile SWARTS
Sithembile SWARTS #1959
Male Senior
02:27:49
02:27:49
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
02:27:49
5
1105
David ASHWORTH
David ASHWORTH #1105
Male Senior
02:29:26
02:29:26
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
MASSMART ATHLETICS CLUB
02:29:26
7
2461
Reuben MHASHU
Reuben MHASHU #2461
Male Senior
02:34:16
02:34:16
4
(7)
Senior
4
Male
7
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:34:16
8
2963
Siyabonga SAKWE
Siyabonga SAKWE #2963
Male Senior
02:34:37
02:34:37
5
(8)
Senior
5
Male
8
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
02:34:37
9
1529
Sitiyilo DIKO
Sitiyilo DIKO #1529
Male Senior
02:38:05
02:38:05
6
(9)
Senior
6
Male
9
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
02:38:05
10
3062
Mpendulo SIGWADI
Mpendulo SIGWADI #3062
Male Senior
02:38:22
02:38:22
7
(10)
Senior
7
Male
10
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
02:38:22
11
1185
Byron BENSON
Byron BENSON #1185
Male Senior
02:40:13
02:40:13
8
(11)
Senior
8
Male
11
RAND ROAD WARRIORS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:40:13
12
3451
Damian WILL
Damian WILL #3451
Male Senior
02:42:37
02:42:37
9
(12)
Senior
9
Male
12
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:42:37
14
3635
Mduduzi NHLEKO
Mduduzi NHLEKO #3635
Male Senior
02:44:12
02:44:12
10
(13)
Senior
10
Male
13
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
02:44:12
16
3609
Tlhokomelo MORAI
Tlhokomelo MORAI #3609
Male Senior
02:45:29
02:45:29
11
(15)
Senior
11
Male
15
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
02:45:29
17
3295
Mpumelelo VALELA
Mpumelelo VALELA #3295
Male Senior
02:45:30
02:45:30
12
(16)
Senior
12
Male
16
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
02:45:30
18
1974
Martin JANSEN
Martin JANSEN #1974
Male Senior
02:46:04
02:46:04
13
(17)
Senior
13
Male
17
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
02:46:04
21
3605
Christopher JACK
Christopher JACK #3605
Male Senior
02:46:59
02:46:59
14
(20)
Senior
14
Male
20
MANDELA PARK A.C.
02:46:59
22
1306
Stephen CAELERS
Stephen CAELERS #1306
Male Senior
02:47:25
02:47:25
15
(21)
Senior
15
Male
21
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB KZN
02:47:25
24
1286
Gary BROWN
Gary BROWN #1286
Male Senior
02:48:29
02:48:29
16
(22)
Senior
16
Male
22
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
02:48:29
26
1032
Faiez ADAMS
Faiez ADAMS #1032
Male Senior
02:49:36
02:49:36
17
(23)
Senior
17
Male
23
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:49:36
27
2794
Nick PAWLEY
Nick PAWLEY #2794
Male Senior
02:50:40
02:50:40
18
(24)
Senior
18
Male
24
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:50:40
33
1167
Wiaan BEETON
Wiaan BEETON #1167
Male Senior
02:54:13
02:54:13
19
(28)
Senior
19
Male
28
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
02:54:13
35
1297
Christopher BURKE
Christopher BURKE #1297
Male Senior
02:54:30
02:54:30
20
(30)
Senior
20
Male
30
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
02:54:30
38
2772
Sheraaz OSMAN
Sheraaz OSMAN #2772
Male Senior
02:54:54
02:54:54
21
(33)
Senior
21
Male
33
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
02:54:54
40
1426
Trad CRUICKSHANK
Trad CRUICKSHANK #1426
Male Senior
02:55:34
02:55:34
22
(34)
Senior
22
Male
34
WANDERERS AC
02:55:34
41
2603
Against MUTANGI
Against MUTANGI #2603
Male Senior
02:55:47
02:55:47
23
(35)
Senior
23
Male
35
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:55:47
47
1969
Melikhaya JANDICK
Melikhaya JANDICK #1969
Male Senior
02:57:50
02:57:50
24
(40)
Senior
24
Male
40
RCS GUGULETU AC
02:57:50
48
1299
Fabioh BUSBY
Fabioh BUSBY #1299
Male Senior
02:57:58
02:57:58
25
(41)
Senior
25
Male
41
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
02:57:58
49
1966
Ricardo JAFTHA
Ricardo JAFTHA #1966
Male Senior
02:57:58
02:57:58
26
(42)
Senior
26
Male
42
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
02:57:58
50
1873
Kyle HERRING
Kyle HERRING #1873
Male Senior
02:58:17
02:58:17
27
(43)
Senior
27
Male
43
OPEN BOX RUNNING CLUB
02:58:17
54
1129
Zibele BALA
Zibele BALA #1129
Male Senior
02:59:03
02:59:03
28
(45)
Senior
28
Male
45
RCS GUGULETU AC
02:59:03
55
2285
Lucky MAKHATHINI
Lucky MAKHATHINI #2285
Male Senior
02:59:09
02:59:09
29
(46)
Senior
29
Male
46
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
02:59:09
56
2250
Jack MACDIARMID
Jack MACDIARMID #2250
Male Senior
02:59:15
02:59:15
30
(47)
Senior
30
Male
47
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:59:15
57
2723
Lazymore NYADORE
Lazymore NYADORE #2723
Male Senior
02:59:53
02:59:53
31
(48)
Senior
31
Male
48
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:59:53
58
2782
Michael PAPPAS
Michael PAPPAS #2782
Male Senior
03:00:20
03:00:20
32
(49)
Senior
32
Male
49
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:00:20
59
2710
Lwando NTSHUNTSHE
Lwando NTSHUNTSHE #2710
Male Senior
03:01:34
03:01:34
33
(50)
Senior
33
Male
50
MANDELA PARK A.C.
03:01:34
61
1501
Christiaan DE VILLIERS
Christiaan DE VILLIERS #1501
Male Senior
03:01:51
03:01:51
34
(52)
Senior
34
Male
52
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
03:01:51
64
3598
Musa ZWENI
Musa ZWENI #3598
Male Senior
03:02:11
03:02:11
35
(55)
Senior
35
Male
55
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:02:11
65
3421
Neil WATSON
Neil WATSON #3421
Male Senior
03:02:13
03:02:13
36
(56)
Senior
36
Male
56
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:02:13
66
1065
Faroek ALLIE
Faroek ALLIE #1065
Male Senior
03:02:46
03:02:46
37
(57)
Senior
37
Male
57
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
03:02:46
68
3531
Fumanekile GILLIMAN
Fumanekile GILLIMAN #3531
Male Senior
03:04:19
03:04:19
38
(59)
Senior
38
Male
59
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
03:04:19
70
3075
Oswald SINGANO
Oswald SINGANO #3075
Male Senior
03:05:00
03:05:00
39
(61)
Senior
39
Male
61
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
03:05:00
72
2067
Darren KELLY
Darren KELLY #2067
Male Senior
03:05:31
03:05:31
40
(63)
Senior
40
Male
63
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
03:05:31
76
2484
Mlandeli MKHOHLAKALI
Mlandeli MKHOHLAKALI #2484
Male Senior
03:06:23
03:06:23
41
(66)
Senior
41
Male
66
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
03:06:23
77
1635
Ismaeel ESSA
Ismaeel ESSA #1635
Male Senior
03:06:28
03:06:28
42
(67)
Senior
42
Male
67
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
03:06:28
78
2073
Lunga KESWA
Lunga KESWA #2073
Male Senior
03:06:30
03:06:30
43
(68)
Senior
43
Male
68
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
03:06:30
83
2294
Lukholo MAQABAZA
Lukholo MAQABAZA #2294
Male Senior
03:07:24
03:07:24
44
(72)
Senior
44
Male
72
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:07:24
86
2316
Raymondo MANUEL
Raymondo MANUEL #2316
Male Senior
03:08:59
03:08:59
45
(75)
Senior
45
Male
75
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:08:59
87
2730
Lovemore NYAUDE
Lovemore NYAUDE #2730
Male Senior
03:09:04
03:09:04
46
(76)
Senior
46
Male
76
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:09:04
88
3554
Eustin MARTIN
Eustin MARTIN #3554
Male Senior
03:09:07
03:09:07
47
(77)
Senior
47
Male
77
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
03:09:07
93
3191
Tebogo STONE
Tebogo STONE #3191
Male Senior
03:09:49
03:09:49
48
(81)
Senior
48
Male
81
BELLVILLE AC
03:09:49
95
2113
Greg KORCK
Greg KORCK #2113
Male Senior
03:10:19
03:10:19
49
(83)
Senior
49
Male
83
SPARTAN HARRIERS
03:10:19
96
3246
Paul THOMPSON
Paul THOMPSON #3246
Male Senior
03:10:40
03:10:40
50
(84)
Senior
50
Male
84
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:10:40
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (849 items)
© 2023