Sedibeng Marathon
08/12/2019
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (205 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
Pace
1
4814
Eliud BIWOTT
Eliud BIWOTT #4814
Male 20-39
02:22:02
02:22:02
1
(1)
20-39
1
Male
1
NEDBANK
3:21 min/km
02:22:02
0:00 min/km
2
4911
Sikhumbuzi SEME
Sikhumbuzi SEME #4911
Male 20-39
02:23:12
02:23:12
2
(2)
20-39
2
Male
2
MURRAY & ROBERTS
3:23 min/km
02:23:12
0:00 min/km
3
4881
Sibeko PULE
Sibeko PULE #4881
Male 20-39
02:24:36
02:24:36
3
(3)
20-39
3
Male
3
SIBANYE STILLWATER
3:25 min/km
02:24:36
0:00 min/km
4
4478
Thabo MOTAUNG
Thabo MOTAUNG #4478
Male 20-39
02:26:16
02:26:16
4
(4)
20-39
4
Male
4
SCAW
3:27 min/km
02:26:16
0:00 min/km
5
4558
Musa NKOSI
Musa NKOSI #4558
Male 20-39
02:26:18
02:26:18
5
(5)
20-39
5
Male
5
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
3:28 min/km
02:26:18
0:00 min/km
6
4918
Nyedimane CHABELI
Nyedimane CHABELI #4918
Male 20-39
02:31:18
02:31:18
6
(6)
20-39
6
Male
6
32 GI RUNNING CLUB
3:35 min/km
02:31:18
0:00 min/km
7
4512
Peter MUTHUBI
Peter MUTHUBI #4512
Male 20-39
02:31:41
02:31:41
7
(7)
20-39
7
Male
7
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
3:35 min/km
02:31:41
0:00 min/km
8
4543
Sifiso NGCOBO
Sifiso NGCOBO #4543
Male 20-39
02:33:58
02:33:58
8
(8)
20-39
8
Male
8
SWAZI SLOJOS
3:38 min/km
02:33:58
0:00 min/km
9
4353
Pfarelo MATHADA
Pfarelo MATHADA #4353
Male 20-39
02:34:25
02:34:25
9
(9)
20-39
9
Male
9
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
3:39 min/km
02:34:25
0:00 min/km
12
4807
Lucky ZIM
Lucky ZIM #4807
Male 20-39
02:36:38
02:36:38
10
(12)
20-39
10
Male
12
32 GI RUNNING CLUB
3:42 min/km
02:36:38
0:00 min/km
15
4980
Steven Koboekae
Steven Koboekae #4980
Male 20-39
02:40:45
02:40:45
11
(15)
20-39
11
Male
15
Wesselsbron
3:48 min/km
02:40:45
0:00 min/km
17
4839
Teboho LEJAHA
Teboho LEJAHA #4839
Male 20-39
02:43:48
02:43:48
12
(17)
20-39
12
Male
17
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
3:52 min/km
02:43:48
0:00 min/km
18
4859
Mojalefa DITSHWELE
Mojalefa DITSHWELE #4859
Male 20-39
02:44:42
02:44:42
13
(18)
20-39
13
Male
18
3:54 min/km
02:44:42
0:00 min/km
20
4154
Godfrey HLATYWAYO
Godfrey HLATYWAYO #4154
Male 20-39
02:47:43
02:47:43
14
(20)
20-39
14
Male
20
MEYERTON AC
3:58 min/km
02:47:43
0:00 min/km
21
4155
Happy HLONGWANE
Happy HLONGWANE #4155
Male 20-39
02:47:58
02:47:58
15
(21)
20-39
15
Male
21
ANGLO AMERICAN
3:58 min/km
02:47:58
0:00 min/km
22
4376
Sbusiso MCHUNU
Sbusiso MCHUNU #4376
Male 20-39
02:48:26
02:48:26
16
(22)
20-39
16
Male
22
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
3:59 min/km
02:48:26
0:00 min/km
27
4571
Malebongwe NTUTHU
Malebongwe NTUTHU #4571
Male 20-39
02:55:10
02:55:10
17
(27)
20-39
17
Male
27
TEAM BUTTERFLY AC
4:09 min/km
02:55:10
0:00 min/km
30
4813
Given BALOYI
Given BALOYI #4813
Male 20-39
02:57:20
02:57:20
18
(30)
20-39
18
Male
30
CARLTON
4:12 min/km
02:57:20
0:00 min/km
31
4882
Bcerimuzi MOKOENA
Bcerimuzi MOKOENA #4882
Male 20-39
02:57:35
02:57:35
19
(31)
20-39
19
Male
31
SIBANYE STILLWATER
4:12 min/km
02:57:35
0:01 min/km
32
4239
Morongoa LUCAS RASERUTHE
Morongoa LUCAS RASERUTHE #4239
Male 20-39
02:59:10
02:59:10
20
(32)
20-39
20
Male
32
MAXED ELITE CG
4:14 min/km
02:59:10
0:01 min/km
34
4373
Michael MAZIBUKO
Michael MAZIBUKO #4373
Male 20-39
03:00:09
03:00:09
21
(33)
20-39
21
Male
33
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
4:16 min/km
03:00:09
0:00 min/km
35
4532
Ndodana NDLOVU
Ndodana NDLOVU #4532
Male 20-39
03:00:11
03:00:11
22
(34)
20-39
22
Male
34
JEPPE KWAY ATHLETICS
4:16 min/km
03:00:11
0:00 min/km
36
4728
Lawrence THAMSANQA ALFRED TARCIZIO
Lawrence THAMSANQA ALFRED TARCIZIO #4728
Male 20-39
03:00:13
03:00:13
23
(35)
20-39
23
Male
35
MEYERTON AC
4:16 min/km
03:00:13
0:00 min/km
37
4878
Thabiso MOSEKILI
Thabiso MOSEKILI #4878
Male 20-39
03:01:58
03:01:58
24
(36)
20-39
24
Male
36
ARCELOMITTAL ATLETICS CLUB
4:18 min/km
03:01:58
0:00 min/km
42
4015
Stephan AUCAMP
Stephan AUCAMP #4015
Male 20-39
03:05:21
03:05:21
25
(40)
20-39
25
Male
40
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
4:23 min/km
03:05:21
0:00 min/km
44
4848
Name 4848
Name 4848 #4848
Male 20-39
03:08:12
03:08:12
26
(42)
20-39
26
Male
42
4:27 min/km
03:08:12
0:00 min/km
45
4822
William NKOANE
William NKOANE #4822
Male 20-39
03:09:02
03:09:02
27
(43)
20-39
27
Male
43
FAT CAT
4:28 min/km
03:09:02
0:00 min/km
47
4420
Khutso MOGASHOA
Khutso MOGASHOA #4420
Male 20-39
03:09:05
03:09:05
28
(45)
20-39
28
Male
45
RAM ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
4:28 min/km
03:09:05
0:01 min/km
51
4824
Stanley SESANI
Stanley SESANI #4824
Male 20-39
03:12:07
03:12:07
29
(48)
20-39
29
Male
48
SPRINGS STRIDERS
4:33 min/km
03:12:07
0:00 min/km
53
4668
Thabiso SEKESE
Thabiso SEKESE #4668
Male 20-39
03:12:29
03:12:29
30
(50)
20-39
30
Male
50
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
4:33 min/km
03:12:29
0:00 min/km
56
4254
Lebogang MABUZA
Lebogang MABUZA #4254
Male 20-39
03:16:21
03:16:21
31
(53)
20-39
31
Male
53
ESKOM
4:39 min/km
03:16:21
0:00 min/km
57
4917
Puseletso MOLOI
Puseletso MOLOI #4917
Male 20-39
03:16:31
03:16:31
32
(54)
20-39
32
Male
54
4:39 min/km
03:16:31
0:00 min/km
64
4816
Machupe MASHALANE
Machupe MASHALANE #4816
Male 20-39
03:20:31
03:20:31
33
(61)
20-39
33
Male
61
STANDARD
4:45 min/km
03:20:31
0:00 min/km
65
4700
Anele SIWA
Anele SIWA #4700
Male 20-39
03:20:55
03:20:55
34
(62)
20-39
34
Male
62
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
4:45 min/km
03:20:55
0:00 min/km
66
4873
David HORTON
David HORTON #4873
Male 20-39
03:21:06
03:21:06
35
(63)
20-39
35
Male
63
Reps
4:45 min/km
03:21:06
0:00 min/km
68
4074
Mareme CORNELLIUS MALATJI
Mareme CORNELLIUS MALATJI #4074
Male 20-39
03:21:35
03:21:35
36
(65)
20-39
36
Male
65
DIEPKLOOF AC
4:46 min/km
03:21:35
0:00 min/km
72
4099
Charlton DOLLIE
Charlton DOLLIE #4099
Male 20-39
03:24:38
03:24:38
37
(69)
20-39
37
Male
69
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
4:50 min/km
03:24:38
0:00 min/km
73
4489
Matheko MPE
Matheko MPE #4489
Male 20-39
03:27:21
03:27:21
38
(70)
20-39
38
Male
70
SOUL CITY SPORTS CLUB
4:54 min/km
03:27:21
0:00 min/km
75
4615
Tshilidzi RALUSHAI
Tshilidzi RALUSHAI #4615
Male 20-39
03:27:59
03:27:59
39
(72)
20-39
39
Male
72
FORD AC
4:55 min/km
03:27:59
0:00 min/km
77
4977
Mojalefa MOKOENA
Mojalefa MOKOENA #4977
Male 20-39
03:28:46
03:28:46
40
(74)
20-39
40
Male
74
4:56 min/km
03:28:46
0:00 min/km
79
4203
Sabelo KUNENE
Sabelo KUNENE #4203
Male 20-39
03:29:44
03:29:44
41
(76)
20-39
41
Male
76
LARA ATHLETICS CLUB
4:58 min/km
03:29:44
0:00 min/km
80
4555
Samuel NKOPANE
Samuel NKOPANE #4555
Male 20-39
03:29:46
03:29:46
42
(77)
20-39
42
Male
77
OMNIA ATHLETIC CLUB
4:58 min/km
03:29:46
0:00 min/km
81
4961
Thabo Mankoe
Thabo Mankoe #4961
Male 20-39
03:29:59
03:29:59
43
(78)
20-39
43
Male
78
ANGLO AMERICAN
4:58 min/km
03:29:59
0:00 min/km
83
4640
Ashley RHODES
Ashley RHODES #4640
Male 20-39
03:30:02
03:30:02
44
(80)
20-39
44
Male
80
RUN ZONE AC
4:58 min/km
03:30:02
0:00 min/km
87
4804
Evans RAMOTHWALA
Evans RAMOTHWALA #4804
Male 20-39
03:32:09
03:32:09
45
(84)
20-39
45
Male
84
SOUL CITY
5:01 min/km
03:32:09
0:00 min/km
89
4401
Ernest MNGOMEZULU
Ernest MNGOMEZULU #4401
Male 20-39
03:32:37
03:32:37
46
(86)
20-39
46
Male
86
CSIR AC
5:02 min/km
03:32:37
0:00 min/km
91
4876
William MORRIAMANE
William MORRIAMANE #4876
Male 20-39
03:32:55
03:32:55
47
(88)
20-39
47
Male
88
RUNZONE
5:02 min/km
03:32:55
0:00 min/km
93
4922
Luekis RAMPHOLE
Luekis RAMPHOLE #4922
Male 20-39
03:33:36
03:33:36
48
(90)
20-39
48
Male
90
5:03 min/km
03:33:36
0:01 min/km
94
4338
Phinias MASEKO
Phinias MASEKO #4338
Male 20-39
03:34:11
03:34:11
49
(91)
20-39
49
Male
91
GOLDREEF
5:04 min/km
03:34:11
0:00 min/km
95
4366
Mathews MATSETELA
Mathews MATSETELA #4366
Male 20-39
03:34:21
03:34:21
50
(92)
20-39
50
Male
92
TOP RUNNERS AC GN
5:04 min/km
03:34:21
0:00 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (205 items)
© 2023