The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (55 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
7.7km
Pace
14.6km
Pace
21.1km
Pace
1
56
Joel MMONE
Joel MMONE #56
Male Senior
01:05:53
01:05:53
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
NEDBANK RC
Finish
19.1 min/km
00:23:37
3:04 min/km
00:43:09
2:57 min/km
01:05:53
3:07 min/km
2
105
Desmond MOKGOBU
Desmond MOKGOBU #105
Male Senior
01:08:25
01:08:25
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
OLIFANTS AC
Finish
18.4 min/km
00:23:37
3:04 min/km
00:44:15
3:01 min/km
01:08:25
3:14 min/km
3
128
Tete DIJANA
Tete DIJANA #128
Male Senior
01:09:27
01:09:27
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
DITSOBOTLA
Finish
18.1 min/km
00:24:25
3:10 min/km
00:45:29
3:06 min/km
01:09:27
3:17 min/km
5
84
David MANJA
David MANJA #84
Male Senior
01:11:17
01:11:17
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Finish
17.7 min/km
00:24:26
3:10 min/km
00:45:33
3:07 min/km
01:11:17
3:22 min/km
6
85
Phillimon MATHIBA
Phillimon MATHIBA #85
Male Senior
01:11:18
01:11:18
5
(6)
Senior
5
Male
6
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
17.7 min/km
00:24:19
3:09 min/km
00:46:06
3:09 min/km
01:11:18
3:22 min/km
7
23
Tumelo MOTLAGALE
Tumelo MOTLAGALE #23
Male Senior
01:11:38
01:11:38
6
(7)
Senior
6
Male
7
Finish
17.6 min/km
00:27:29
3:34 min/km
00:48:30
3:19 min/km
01:11:38
3:23 min/km
9
130
Pule HLABAHLABA
Pule HLABAHLABA #130
Male Senior
01:11:53
01:11:53
7
(9)
Senior
7
Male
9
SIBANYE STILLWATER
Finish
17.5 min/km
00:25:51
3:21 min/km
00:47:38
3:15 min/km
01:11:53
3:24 min/km
12
26
Goelilemang BATSI
Goelilemang BATSI #26
Male Senior
01:15:29
01:15:29
8
(12)
Senior
8
Male
12
Finish
16.7 min/km
00:25:53
3:21 min/km
00:48:54
3:21 min/km
01:15:29
3:34 min/km
13
17
Austin VAN ROOY
Austin VAN ROOY #17
Male Senior
01:16:01
01:16:01
9
(13)
Senior
9
Male
13
WESRUN
Finish
16.6 min/km
00:25:33
3:19 min/km
00:48:40
3:20 min/km
01:16:01
3:36 min/km
14
141
Innocent THAMENG
Innocent THAMENG #141
Male Senior
01:16:54
01:16:54
10
(14)
Senior
10
Male
14
BOKONE BOPHIRIMA
Finish
16.4 min/km
00:26:38
3:27 min/km
00:50:14
3:26 min/km
01:16:54
3:38 min/km
15
122
Alex OABONA
Alex OABONA #122
Male Senior
01:17:45
01:17:45
11
(15)
Senior
11
Male
15
Finish
16.2 min/km
00:26:54
3:29 min/km
00:50:12
3:26 min/km
01:17:45
3:41 min/km
16
25
Mojalefa DITSHWELE
Mojalefa DITSHWELE #25
Male Senior
01:18:27
01:18:27
12
(16)
Senior
12
Male
16
SANDF
Finish
16.1 min/km
00:27:50
3:36 min/km
00:51:38
3:32 min/km
01:18:27
3:43 min/km
18
126
Thabang SEBOLAI
Thabang SEBOLAI #126
Male Senior
01:21:29
01:21:29
13
(18)
Senior
13
Male
18
Finish
15.5 min/km
01:21:29
3:51 min/km
22
125
Orapeleng RAPELANG
Orapeleng RAPELANG #125
Male Senior
01:22:11
01:22:11
14
(21)
Senior
14
Male
21
Finish
15.3 min/km
00:27:50
3:36 min/km
00:52:22
3:35 min/km
01:22:11
3:53 min/km
25
97
Godfrey ZWENI
Godfrey ZWENI #97
Male Senior
01:26:56
01:26:56
15
(23)
Senior
15
Male
23
NC saps AC
Finish
14.5 min/km
00:30:49
4:00 min/km
00:57:32
3:56 min/km
01:26:56
4:07 min/km
27
29
Moagiemang MARINTLHWANE
Moagiemang MARINTLHWANE #29
Male Senior
01:27:28
01:27:28
16
(24)
Senior
16
Male
24
KOLOMELA AC
Finish
14.4 min/km
00:28:37
3:43 min/km
00:55:13
3:46 min/km
01:27:28
4:08 min/km
28
71
Mmereyotlhe TELEKO
Mmereyotlhe TELEKO #71
Male Senior
01:27:34
01:27:34
17
(25)
Senior
17
Male
25
SESHENG AC
Finish
14.4 min/km
00:28:15
3:40 min/km
01:27:34
4:09 min/km
30
147
Thato BOOYSEN
Thato BOOYSEN #147
Male Senior
01:31:50
01:31:50
18
(27)
Senior
18
Male
27
KURUMAN RUNNING CLUB
Finish
13.7 min/km
00:32:33
4:13 min/km
00:59:50
4:05 min/km
01:31:50
4:21 min/km
37
131
Mathews MATSETELA
Mathews MATSETELA #131
Male Senior
01:37:26
01:37:26
19
(32)
Senior
19
Male
32
Finish
12.9 min/km
00:35:05
4:33 min/km
01:03:49
4:22 min/km
01:37:26
4:37 min/km
40
136
Vincent MAJA
Vincent MAJA #136
Male Senior
01:37:44
01:37:44
20
(34)
Senior
20
Male
34
VRYBURG MULTISPORT CLUB
Finish
12.9 min/km
00:38:22
4:58 min/km
01:05:57
4:31 min/km
01:37:44
4:37 min/km
42
22
Kgosietsile OAGENG
Kgosietsile OAGENG #22
Male Senior
01:38:01
01:38:01
21
(36)
Senior
21
Male
36
Finish
12.9 min/km
00:31:32
4:05 min/km
01:00:47
4:09 min/km
01:38:01
4:38 min/km
46
43
Patrick NDOU
Patrick NDOU #43
Male Senior
01:40:53
01:40:53
22
(39)
Senior
22
Male
39
Finish
12.5 min/km
00:32:59
4:17 min/km
01:02:34
4:17 min/km
01:40:53
4:46 min/km
47
96
Anthony BRAXTON
Anthony BRAXTON #96
Male Senior
01:41:30
01:41:30
23
(40)
Senior
23
Male
40
Finish
12.4 min/km
00:37:48
4:54 min/km
01:08:10
4:40 min/km
01:41:30
4:48 min/km
48
28
Eric MOUANENE
Eric MOUANENE #28
Male Senior
01:41:59
01:41:59
24
(41)
Senior
24
Male
41
Finish
12.4 min/km
00:31:19
4:04 min/km
01:00:11
4:07 min/km
01:41:59
4:50 min/km
49
150
Thapelo NDLOVU
Thapelo NDLOVU #150
Male Senior
01:42:01
01:42:01
25
(42)
Senior
25
Male
42
Finish
12.4 min/km
00:39:09
5:05 min/km
01:09:13
4:44 min/km
01:42:01
4:50 min/km
51
21
Bitebogo TLAMME
Bitebogo TLAMME #21
Male Senior
01:42:37
01:42:37
26
(44)
Senior
26
Male
44
Finish
12.3 min/km
00:30:34
3:58 min/km
01:00:38
4:09 min/km
01:42:37
4:51 min/km
63
40
Anrial EBING
Anrial EBING #40
Male Senior
01:46:52
01:46:52
27
(52)
Senior
27
Male
52
Finish
11.8 min/km
00:35:15
4:34 min/km
01:06:45
4:34 min/km
01:46:52
5:03 min/km
64
66
Moses TLHAGALE
Moses TLHAGALE #66
Male Senior
01:48:07
01:48:07
28
(53)
Senior
28
Male
53
Finish
11.7 min/km
01:48:07
5:07 min/km
66
139
Onalenna MOHUTSIWA
Onalenna MOHUTSIWA #139
Male Senior
01:48:24
01:48:24
29
(55)
Senior
29
Male
55
Finish
11.6 min/km
00:39:15
5:05 min/km
01:10:47
4:50 min/km
01:48:24
5:08 min/km
70
1
Alroyd BELANG
Alroyd BELANG #1
Male Senior
01:50:01
01:50:01
30
(58)
Senior
30
Male
58
KOLOMELA AC
Finish
11.5 min/km
00:37:08
4:49 min/km
01:10:30
4:49 min/km
01:50:01
5:12 min/km
71
8
Tabotabo TALANE
Tabotabo TALANE #8
Male Senior
01:50:48
01:50:48
31
(59)
Senior
31
Male
59
Finish
11.4 min/km
00:37:34
4:52 min/km
01:11:39
4:54 min/km
01:50:48
5:15 min/km
74
41
Elphius MOGOROSI
Elphius MOGOROSI #41
Male Senior
01:52:56
01:52:56
32
(60)
Senior
32
Male
60
Finish
11.2 min/km
00:34:26
4:28 min/km
01:06:19
4:32 min/km
01:52:56
5:21 min/km
77
81
Thopcio MONABE
Thopcio MONABE #81
Male Senior
01:54:12
01:54:12
33
(63)
Senior
33
Male
63
Finish
11.0 min/km
00:40:38
5:16 min/km
01:15:25
5:09 min/km
01:54:12
5:24 min/km
79
72
Godgrey NGONYAMA
Godgrey NGONYAMA #72
Male Senior
01:55:32
01:55:32
34
(64)
Senior
34
Male
64
SESHENG AC
Finish
10.9 min/km
00:39:36
5:08 min/km
01:15:26
5:10 min/km
01:55:32
5:28 min/km
84
145
Heirich BOTHA
Heirich BOTHA #145
Male Senior
01:56:32
01:56:32
35
(68)
Senior
35
Male
68
Finish
10.8 min/km
00:42:49
5:33 min/km
01:17:45
5:19 min/km
01:56:32
5:31 min/km
90
50
Andrian NEMHARA
Andrian NEMHARA #50
Male Senior
02:02:15
02:02:15
36
(71)
Senior
36
Male
71
Finish
10.3 min/km
00:36:57
4:47 min/km
01:14:55
5:07 min/km
02:02:15
5:47 min/km
91
70
Tisetso THIBA
Tisetso THIBA #70
Male Senior
02:02:30
02:02:30
37
(72)
Senior
37
Male
72
BOKONE BOPHIRIMA
Finish
10.3 min/km
00:40:12
5:13 min/km
01:18:16
5:21 min/km
02:02:30
5:48 min/km
92
15
Masilo LETSOALO
Masilo LETSOALO #15
Male Senior
02:02:35
02:02:35
38
(73)
Senior
38
Male
73
SESHENG AC
Finish
10.3 min/km
00:41:12
5:21 min/km
01:20:22
5:30 min/km
02:02:35
5:48 min/km
93
118
Tebogo TARVIS
Tebogo TARVIS #118
Male Senior
02:05:08
02:05:08
39
(74)
Senior
39
Male
74
KURUMAN RUNNING CLUB
Finish
10.1 min/km
00:44:30
5:46 min/km
01:22:26
5:38 min/km
02:05:08
5:55 min/km
95
27
Boitshwarelo Walter MORUTI
Boitshwarelo Walter MORUTI #27
Male Senior
02:05:39
02:05:39
40
(76)
Senior
40
Male
76
Finish
10.0 min/km
00:40:10
5:13 min/km
01:19:08
5:25 min/km
02:05:39
5:57 min/km
96
138
Moses TLHAGALE
Moses TLHAGALE #138
Male Senior
02:05:42
02:05:42
41
(77)
Senior
41
Male
77
Finish
10.0 min/km
00:44:43
5:48 min/km
01:22:35
5:39 min/km
02:05:42
5:57 min/km
97
68
Manuel ESTAVAO
Manuel ESTAVAO #68
Male Senior
02:05:48
02:05:48
42
(78)
Senior
42
Male
78
SESHENG AC
Finish
10.0 min/km
00:44:45
5:48 min/km
01:23:03
5:41 min/km
02:05:48
5:57 min/km
98
75
Thabang MABOTE
Thabang MABOTE #75
Male Senior
02:05:48
02:05:48
43
(79)
Senior
43
Male
79
SESHENG AC
Finish
10.0 min/km
00:44:40
5:48 min/km
01:22:30
5:39 min/km
02:05:48
5:57 min/km
99
73
Mbulelo TOTOSE
Mbulelo TOTOSE #73
Male Senior
02:05:48
02:05:48
44
(80)
Senior
44
Male
80
SESHENG AC
Finish
10.0 min/km
00:44:45
5:48 min/km
01:22:36
5:39 min/km
02:05:48
5:57 min/km
102
149
Mosimanegatsa MOLOMO
Mosimanegatsa MOLOMO #149
Male Senior
02:07:16
02:07:16
45
(81)
Senior
45
Male
81
Finish
9.9 min/km
00:44:28
5:46 min/km
01:22:22
5:38 min/km
02:07:16
6:01 min/km
103
151
Obakeng HAMMEN
Obakeng HAMMEN #151
Male Senior
02:07:17
02:07:17
46
(82)
Senior
46
Male
82
Finish
9.9 min/km
00:44:28
5:46 min/km
01:22:24
5:38 min/km
02:07:17
6:01 min/km
108
37
Tshegofatso BRAND
Tshegofatso BRAND #37
Male Senior
02:10:50
02:10:50
47
(85)
Senior
47
Male
85
Finish
9.6 min/km
00:44:51
5:49 min/km
01:25:13
5:50 min/km
02:10:50
6:12 min/km
113
24
Randy ADAMS
Randy ADAMS #24
Male Senior
02:16:15
02:16:15
48
(89)
Senior
48
Male
89
Finish
9.2 min/km
00:40:21
5:14 min/km
01:22:54
5:40 min/km
02:16:15
6:27 min/km
118
115
Ronald MUZAMBI
Ronald MUZAMBI #115
Male Senior
02:19:22
02:19:22
49
(92)
Senior
49
Male
92
Finish
9.0 min/km
00:42:22
5:30 min/km
01:24:58
5:49 min/km
02:19:22
6:36 min/km
122
98
Kamogelo PASCALINE
Kamogelo PASCALINE #98
Male Senior
02:22:47
02:22:47
50
(95)
Senior
50
Male
95
NC saps AC
Finish
8.8 min/km
00:45:44
5:56 min/km
01:30:24
6:11 min/km
02:22:47
6:46 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (55 items)
© 2023