LCS Challenge 4 Hope
12/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
MTB 65km
MTB 45km
MTB 35km
MTB 12km
Run 12km
Run 6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Checkpoint
Finish
1
234
Wayne Keaton VAN DER WALT
Wayne Keaton VAN DER WALT #234
Male All Ages
02:36:54
02:36:54
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
Finished
24.9 km/h
00:29:10
02:07:42
2
887
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #887
Male All Ages
02:36:55
02:36:55
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
Finished
24.9 km/h
00:29:08
02:07:43
3
959
Cobus VAN DEN BERG
Cobus VAN DEN BERG #959
Male All Ages
02:41:00
02:41:00
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
Finished
24.2 km/h
00:30:50
02:10:10
4
107
Rudi JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Rudi JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #107
Male All Ages
02:41:19
02:41:19
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
Finished
24.2 km/h
00:31:07
02:10:08
5
763
Johan BOONZAIER
Johan BOONZAIER #763
Male All Ages
02:47:46
02:47:46
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
Finished
23.2 km/h
00:30:50
02:16:54
6
925
Conrad PRINSLOO
Conrad PRINSLOO #925
Male All Ages
02:49:01
02:49:01
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
Finished
23.1 km/h
00:56:15
01:52:35
7
827
Burt GILDENHUYS
Burt GILDENHUYS #827
Male All Ages
02:55:02
02:55:02
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
Finished
22.3 km/h
00:33:58
02:20:53
8
144
Wayd NEEDHAM
Wayd NEEDHAM #144
Male All Ages
02:55:51
02:55:51
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
Finished
22.2 km/h
00:31:25
02:24:25
9
872
Jeandre KOEN
Jeandre KOEN #872
Male All Ages
02:56:20
02:56:20
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
Finished
22.1 km/h
00:34:28
02:21:47
10
944
Hendri STOLZ
Hendri STOLZ #944
Male All Ages
02:56:21
02:56:21
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
Finished
22.1 km/h
00:34:06
02:22:12
11
228
Martinus VICTOR
Martinus VICTOR #228
Male All Ages
03:03:24
03:03:24
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
Finished
21.3 km/h
00:34:30
02:28:48
12
874
Marius KRANENDONK
Marius KRANENDONK #874
Male All Ages
03:06:03
03:06:03
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
Finished
21.0 km/h
00:31:16
02:34:45
13
806
Nico EAGLETON
Nico EAGLETON #806
Male All Ages
03:06:42
03:06:42
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
Finished
20.9 km/h
00:34:48
02:31:27
14
951
Anni SUMMER
Anni SUMMER #951
Female All Ages
03:07:32
03:07:32
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
Finished
20.8 km/h
00:35:27
02:32:01
15
967
Riaan VAN NIEKERK
Riaan VAN NIEKERK #967
Male All Ages
03:10:34
03:10:34
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
Finished
20.5 km/h
00:35:15
02:35:15
16
917
Johann OOSTHUIZEN
Johann OOSTHUIZEN #917
Male All Ages
03:13:03
03:13:03
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
Finished
20.2 km/h
00:35:18
02:37:39
17
859
Kevin HUTTON
Kevin HUTTON #859
Male All Ages
03:13:14
03:13:14
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
Finished
20.2 km/h
00:35:29
02:37:42
18
765
Pieter BOSHOFF
Pieter BOSHOFF #765
Male All Ages
03:20:20
03:20:20
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
Finished
19.5 km/h
00:40:44
02:39:31
19
965
Michael VAN DIJK
Michael VAN DIJK #965
Male All Ages
03:23:42
03:23:42
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
Finished
19.1 km/h
00:36:28
02:47:08
20
863
Dylan JESSOP
Dylan JESSOP #863
Male All Ages
03:24:06
03:24:06
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
Finished
19.1 km/h
00:36:31
02:47:25
21
862
Graham JESSOP
Graham JESSOP #862
Male All Ages
03:24:07
03:24:07
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
Finished
19.1 km/h
00:36:28
02:47:30
22
769
Marius BOTHA
Marius BOTHA #769
Male All Ages
03:25:28
03:25:28
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
Finished
19.0 km/h
00:38:00
02:47:11
23
866
Maureen JORDAAN
Maureen JORDAAN #866
Female All Ages
03:25:28
03:25:28
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
Finished
19.0 km/h
00:38:12
02:47:12
24
865
Ian JORDAAN
Ian JORDAAN #865
Male All Ages
03:25:29
03:25:29
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
Finished
19.0 km/h
00:38:08
02:47:16
25
1
Johan ERASMUS
Johan ERASMUS #1
Male All Ages
03:25:30
03:25:30
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
Finished
19.0 km/h
00:38:09
02:47:10
26
62
Allan WEBBER
Allan WEBBER #62
Male All Ages
03:29:15
03:29:15
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
Finished
18.6 km/h
00:39:31
02:49:36
27
63
Rickert LUBBE
Rickert LUBBE #63
Male All Ages
03:29:15
03:29:15
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
Finished
18.6 km/h
00:39:32
02:49:36
28
901
Kutloisiso MONA
Kutloisiso MONA #901
Male All Ages
03:30:52
03:30:52
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Male
26
Finished
18.5 km/h
00:40:55
02:49:34
29
110
Warren GEERS
Warren GEERS #110
Male All Ages
03:31:42
03:31:42
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
Finished
18.4 km/h
00:37:53
02:53:44
30
111
Nicolas MARCEL
Nicolas MARCEL #111
Male All Ages
03:32:49
03:32:49
28
(28)
All Ages
28
Male
28
Finished
18.3 km/h
00:37:58
02:54:46
31
796
Johan DE BUYS
Johan DE BUYS #796
Male All Ages
03:43:56
03:43:56
29
(29)
All Ages
29
Male
29
Finished
17.4 km/h
00:42:48
03:00:54
32
22
Kyle DU PREEZ
Kyle DU PREEZ #22
Male All Ages
03:44:18
03:44:18
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
Finished
17.4 km/h
00:40:39
03:03:20
33
14
Riaan BARNARD
Riaan BARNARD #14
Male All Ages
03:44:41
03:44:41
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Male
31
Finished
17.4 km/h
00:40:39
03:03:43
34
771
Tharina BOTHA
Tharina BOTHA #771
Female All Ages
03:44:44
03:44:44
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
Finished
17.4 km/h
00:41:25
03:03:07
35
858
Paul HUNTER
Paul HUNTER #858
Male All Ages
03:47:13
03:47:13
32
(32)
All Ages
32
Male
32
Finished
17.2 km/h
00:46:04
03:00:29
36
994
Elizma WHEELER
Elizma WHEELER #994
Female All Ages
03:47:16
03:47:16
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
Finished
17.2 km/h
00:40:08
03:06:53
37
751
Gawie AUGUSTYN
Gawie AUGUSTYN #751
Male All Ages
03:47:17
03:47:17
33
(33)
All Ages
33
Male
33
Finished
17.2 km/h
00:40:11
03:06:56
38
233
Keanan GOLDEN
Keanan GOLDEN #233
Male All Ages
03:48:36
03:48:36
34
(34)
All Ages
34
Male
34
Finished
17.1 km/h
00:34:21
03:14:00
39
761
Greame BEZUIDENHOUDT
Greame BEZUIDENHOUDT #761
Male All Ages
03:51:03
03:51:03
35
(35)
All Ages
35
Male
35
Finished
16.9 km/h
00:40:45
03:10:14
40
942
Robbie STEVENS
Robbie STEVENS #942
Male All Ages
03:55:46
03:55:46
36
(36)
All Ages
36
Male
36
Finished
16.5 km/h
00:41:26
03:14:06
41
809
Frans ERWEE
Frans ERWEE #809
Male All Ages
03:56:47
03:56:47
37
(37)
All Ages
37
Male
37
Finished
16.5 km/h
00:40:30
03:16:09
42
926
Piet PRUIS
Piet PRUIS #926
Male All Ages
03:58:29
03:58:29
38
(38)
All Ages
38
Male
38
Finished
16.4 km/h
00:43:05
03:15:10
43
41
Brett BLACKBEARD
Brett BLACKBEARD #41
Male All Ages
04:01:20
04:01:20
39
(39)
All Ages
39
Male
39
Finished
16.2 km/h
00:43:08
03:17:50
44
43
Johan SARAKIS
Johan SARAKIS #43
Male All Ages
04:01:22
04:01:22
40
(40)
All Ages
40
Male
40
Finished
16.2 km/h
00:40:30
03:20:28
45
878
Kobus KRUGER
Kobus KRUGER #878
Male All Ages
04:01:57
04:01:57
41
(41)
All Ages
41
Male
41
Finished
16.1 km/h
00:42:39
03:19:07
46
61
Kevin FARQUHAR
Kevin FARQUHAR #61
Male All Ages
04:08:02
04:08:02
42
(42)
All Ages
42
Male
42
Finished
15.7 km/h
00:41:11
03:26:44
47
956
Christian TOUR
Christian TOUR #956
Male All Ages
04:10:06
04:10:06
43
(43)
All Ages
43
Male
43
Finished
15.6 km/h
00:49:18
03:20:21
48
39
Gian VALLE
Gian VALLE #39
Male All Ages
04:15:54
04:15:54
44
(44)
All Ages
44
Male
44
Finished
15.2 km/h
00:43:18
03:32:14
49
38
Devin JUBY
Devin JUBY #38
Male All Ages
04:15:56
04:15:56
45
(45)
All Ages
45
Male
45
Finished
15.2 km/h
00:46:54
03:28:42
50
36
Vanessa JUBY
Vanessa JUBY #36
Female All Ages
04:16:03
04:16:03
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
Finished
15.2 km/h
00:46:53
03:28:45
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
© 2023