Westcoast WarmWater Weekend Triathlon
21/09/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Sprint
Standard
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (75 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
202
Alexander LAUGKSCH
Alexander LAUGKSCH #202
Male Under 23
01:20:00
01:20:00
1
(1)
Under 23
1
Male
1
00:15:18
00:02:04
00:40:15
00:00:52
00:21:33
2
187
Joshua SCOTT
Joshua SCOTT #187
Male Under 23
01:20:01
01:20:01
2
(2)
Under 23
2
Male
2
00:17:03
00:01:32
00:39:11
00:00:48
00:21:30
3
233
Steve ATTWELL
Steve ATTWELL #233
Male Veteran
01:26:00
01:26:00
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Male
3
00:19:26
00:02:22
00:39:50
00:01:07
00:23:18
4
194
James PEART
James PEART #194
Male Senior
01:26:10
01:26:10
1
(4)
Senior
1
Male
4
00:19:47
00:02:30
00:40:31
00:01:01
00:22:23
5
173
Joe BOTHA
Joe BOTHA #173
Male Under 23
01:27:07
01:27:07
3
(5)
Under 23
3
Male
5
00:17:05
00:01:42
00:40:04
00:01:38
00:26:41
6
224
Gareth DRAGT
Gareth DRAGT #224
Male Veteran
01:27:13
01:27:13
2
(6)
Veteran
2
Male
6
00:15:20
00:02:37
00:43:07
00:01:06
00:25:04
7
199
Andrew VAN DEN HONERT
Andrew VAN DEN HONERT #199
Male Senior
01:27:34
01:27:34
2
(7)
Senior
2
Male
7
00:20:24
00:03:06
00:38:29
00:01:05
00:24:32
8
198
Carel LAMPRECHT
Carel LAMPRECHT #198
Male Under 23
01:30:46
01:30:46
4
(8)
Under 23
4
Male
8
00:17:06
00:03:01
00:40:37
00:00:55
00:29:09
9
239
Johannes DU RANDT
Johannes DU RANDT #239
Male Veteran
01:30:57
01:30:57
3
(9)
Veteran
3
Male
9
00:19:43
00:03:43
00:41:20
00:01:15
00:24:58
10
207
Genine ATTWELL
Genine ATTWELL #207
Female Senior
01:33:03
01:33:03
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
00:19:39
00:03:57
00:41:41
00:01:11
00:26:38
11
234
Nicolas VANDEMOORTELE
Nicolas VANDEMOORTELE #234
Male Senior
01:34:20
01:34:20
3
(10)
Senior
3
Male
10
00:20:22
00:03:27
00:39:58
00:01:40
00:28:54
12
186
Martin VERHAGE
Martin VERHAGE #186
Male Veteran
01:35:14
01:35:14
4
(11)
Veteran
4
Male
11
01:55:20
01:35:14
13
226
Roy GORDON
Roy GORDON #226
Male Veteran
01:36:48
01:36:48
5
(12)
Veteran
5
Male
12
00:18:58
00:02:32
00:47:01
00:01:10
00:27:08
14
216
Kurt FAULMANN
Kurt FAULMANN #216
Male Senior
01:40:23
01:40:23
4
(13)
Senior
4
Male
13
00:22:41
00:03:54
00:43:45
00:01:50
00:28:15
15
193
Robert DAVIDSON
Robert DAVIDSON #193
Male Under 23
01:40:36
01:40:36
5
(14)
Under 23
5
Male
14
00:24:44
00:02:17
00:49:31
00:01:57
00:22:09
16
218
Clare TOWNSEND
Clare TOWNSEND #218
Female Senior
01:41:46
01:41:46
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
00:25:55
00:02:17
00:46:12
00:02:40
00:24:43
17
188
Aimee SCOTT
Aimee SCOTT #188
Female Under 23
01:41:59
01:41:59
1
(3)
Under 23
1
Female
3
00:17:13
00:02:18
00:52:29
00:01:29
00:28:32
18
221
Daniel MARCUS
Daniel MARCUS #221
Male Senior
01:42:00
01:42:00
5
(15)
Senior
5
Male
15
00:21:37
00:02:41
00:46:30
00:01:35
00:29:39
19
229
Nicholas DE HAAS
Nicholas DE HAAS #229
Male Senior
01:44:58
01:44:58
6
(16)
Senior
6
Male
16
00:19:39
00:04:31
00:50:24
00:02:03
00:28:23
20
191
Adri MULLER
Adri MULLER #191
Female Veteran
01:45:22
01:45:22
1
(4)
Veteran
1
Female
4
00:22:23
00:03:06
00:47:52
00:02:18
00:29:46
21
204
Nienke VAN SCHAIK
Nienke VAN SCHAIK #204
Female Veteran
01:45:39
01:45:39
2
(5)
Veteran
2
Female
5
00:22:35
00:03:56
00:45:55
00:01:54
00:31:21
22
189
Andre ACKERMAN
Andre ACKERMAN #189
Male Senior
01:47:15
01:47:15
7
(17)
Senior
7
Male
17
00:23:36
00:04:28
00:48:26
00:01:49
00:28:59
23
178
Carl MAY
Carl MAY #178
Male Veteran
01:47:36
01:47:36
6
(18)
Veteran
6
Male
18
00:22:45
00:02:37
00:46:28
00:03:29
00:32:19
24
200
Michaela VAN DEN HONERT
Michaela VAN DEN HONERT #200
Female Senior
01:51:04
01:51:04
3
(6)
Senior
3
Female
6
00:25:28
00:02:33
00:49:32
00:02:07
00:31:27
25
213
Nicole FAULMANN
Nicole FAULMANN #213
Female Senior
01:51:44
01:51:44
4
(7)
Senior
4
Female
7
00:20:37
00:03:20
00:51:14
00:01:25
00:35:11
26
205
Jos BALK
Jos BALK #205
Male Veteran
01:52:25
01:52:25
7
(19)
Veteran
7
Male
19
00:22:32
00:04:55
00:42:33
00:01:59
00:40:28
27
240
Russel MOSS
Russel MOSS #240
Male Senior
01:53:15
01:53:15
8
(20)
Senior
8
Male
20
00:25:46
00:02:20
00:47:57
00:02:32
00:34:42
28
214
Nizaam FREDERICKS
Nizaam FREDERICKS #214
Male Veteran
01:53:15
01:53:15
8
(21)
Veteran
8
Male
21
00:21:20
00:03:49
00:50:34
00:02:53
00:34:42
29
176
Serverus SMITH
Serverus SMITH #176
Male Senior
01:53:54
01:53:54
9
(22)
Senior
9
Male
22
00:23:37
00:03:31
00:53:53
00:01:39
00:31:17
30
211
Willem ROSSOUW
Willem ROSSOUW #211
Male Veteran
01:55:48
01:55:48
9
(23)
Veteran
9
Male
23
00:26:59
00:04:50
00:45:56
00:02:58
00:35:06
31
182
Karen BUCKLE
Karen BUCKLE #182
Female Veteran
01:57:07
01:57:07
3
(8)
Veteran
3
Female
8
00:23:01
00:04:57
00:50:58
00:01:48
00:36:26
32
195
Joel HENRY
Joel HENRY #195
Male Senior
02:00:03
02:00:03
10
(24)
Senior
10
Male
24
00:30:46
00:02:35
00:48:27
00:02:14
00:36:03
33
235
Dylan BOWEN
Dylan BOWEN #235
Male Veteran
02:01:08
02:01:08
10
(25)
Veteran
10
Male
25
00:21:57
00:05:14
00:51:27
00:02:23
00:40:10
34
164
Twane WESSELS
Twane WESSELS #164
Female Senior
02:03:40
02:03:40
5
(9)
Senior
5
Female
9
00:32:32
00:02:29
00:46:57
00:01:59
00:39:46
35
203
Illana VAN NIEKERK
Illana VAN NIEKERK #203
Female Senior
02:03:56
02:03:56
6
(10)
Senior
6
Female
10
00:22:16
00:02:45
00:55:18
00:03:09
00:40:29
36
208
Marcus TE VAARWERK
Marcus TE VAARWERK #208
Male Senior
02:05:06
02:05:06
11
(26)
Senior
11
Male
26
00:23:12
00:01:49
01:01:24
00:02:05
00:36:39
37
241
Richard LAIN
Richard LAIN #241
Male Veteran
02:05:10
02:05:10
11
(27)
Veteran
11
Male
27
00:21:51
00:05:50
00:49:42
00:03:20
00:44:30
38
219
Travis KRIEDEMANN
Travis KRIEDEMANN #219
Male Senior
02:05:28
02:05:28
12
(28)
Senior
12
Male
28
00:20:01
00:04:06
00:52:51
00:02:25
00:46:06
39
201
Michael KETTERER
Michael KETTERER #201
Male Senior
02:06:53
02:06:53
13
(29)
Senior
13
Male
29
00:28:23
00:05:00
00:48:57
00:03:45
00:40:50
40
165
Sedick ARENDSE
Sedick ARENDSE #165
Male Veteran
02:08:21
02:08:21
12
(30)
Veteran
12
Male
30
00:31:47
00:01:14
00:46:15
00:02:18
00:46:49
41
171
Charlotte ANDRAG
Charlotte ANDRAG #171
Female Veteran
02:08:28
02:08:28
4
(11)
Veteran
4
Female
11
00:22:41
00:04:17
00:57:26
00:02:38
00:41:28
42
166
Melanie JANSON
Melanie JANSON #166
Female Veteran
02:08:34
02:08:34
5
(12)
Veteran
5
Female
12
00:23:04
00:04:33
00:51:46
00:01:56
00:47:16
43
184
Coral HOLDEN
Coral HOLDEN #184
Female Under 23
02:08:38
02:08:38
2
(13)
Under 23
2
Female
13
00:23:10
00:04:42
00:57:22
00:02:12
00:41:13
44
238
Charlene BRITS
Charlene BRITS #238
Female Senior
02:08:57
02:08:57
7
(14)
Senior
7
Female
14
00:33:48
00:01:13
00:50:05
00:02:05
00:41:48
45
236
Madeli KLEYN
Madeli KLEYN #236
Female Senior
02:09:04
02:09:04
8
(15)
Senior
8
Female
15
00:23:33
00:02:28
00:59:00
00:03:05
00:41:00
46
206
Yvette PHILLIPS
Yvette PHILLIPS #206
Female Veteran
02:09:08
02:09:08
6
(16)
Veteran
6
Female
16
00:23:03
00:04:52
00:52:12
00:02:05
00:46:59
47
237
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques DE VILLIERS #237
Male Senior
02:09:20
02:09:20
14
(31)
Senior
14
Male
31
00:23:09
00:02:52
00:58:20
00:03:46
00:41:15
48
170
Diane SMITH
Diane SMITH #170
Female Veteran
02:09:41
02:09:41
7
(17)
Veteran
7
Female
17
00:22:38
00:04:27
00:53:12
00:03:08
00:46:17
49
169
Anja VAN ASWEGEN
Anja VAN ASWEGEN #169
Female Veteran
02:11:06
02:11:06
8
(18)
Veteran
8
Female
18
00:25:36
00:05:50
00:48:00
00:02:52
00:48:50
50
177
Naruluska SMAL
Naruluska SMAL #177
Female Senior
02:11:17
02:11:17
9
(19)
Senior
9
Female
19
00:24:31
00:03:36
00:50:04
00:02:38
00:50:31
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (75 items)
© 2023