Liberty Winelands Encounter
12/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (135 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
Stage 1
Pace
O/Pos
Stage 2
Pace
O/Pos
Stage 3
Pace
O/Pos
1
591
Hennie ROUX
Hennie ROUX #591
Male Mens Team
05:52:43
05:52:43
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
05:52:44
1
Finished
01:54:22
23.6 km/h
1
02:05:33
22.9 km/h
1
01:52:48
25.5 km/h
1
2
592
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Waylon WOOLCOCK #592
Male Mens Team
05:52:44
05:52:44
2
(2)
Mens Team
2
Male
2
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
05:52:44
1
Finished
01:54:22
23.6 km/h
2
02:05:33
22.9 km/h
2
01:52:49
25.5 km/h
2
3
642
Neville CRAGG
Neville CRAGG #642
Male Mens Team
06:12:54
06:12:54
3
(3)
Mens Team
3
Male
3
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
06:12:55
2
Finished
01:57:19
23.0 km/h
5
02:14:43
21.4 km/h
5
02:00:51
23.8 km/h
6
4
641
Cobus SWANEPOEL
Cobus SWANEPOEL #641
Male Mens Team
06:12:54
06:12:54
4
(4)
Mens Team
4
Male
4
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
06:12:55
2
Finished
01:57:19
23.0 km/h
4
02:14:44
21.4 km/h
6
02:00:51
23.8 km/h
5
5
5
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #5
Female Individual
06:17:41
06:17:41
1
(1)
Individual
1
Female
1
Individual Women
5
06:17:41
1
Finished
01:57:00
23.1 km/h
3
02:12:47
21.7 km/h
4
02:07:53
22.5 km/h
18
6
981
Dawid DE BRUIN
Dawid DE BRUIN #981
Male Mens Team
06:30:26
06:30:26
5
(5)
Mens Team
5
Male
5
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls
06:30:29
3
Finished
02:06:00
21.4 km/h
6
02:23:32
20.1 km/h
10
02:00:53
23.8 km/h
7
7
982
Michael DUNDULAKIS
Michael DUNDULAKIS #982
Male Mens Team
06:30:29
06:30:29
6
(6)
Mens Team
6
Male
6
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls
06:30:29
3
Finished
02:06:03
21.4 km/h
7
02:23:32
20.1 km/h
11
02:00:53
23.8 km/h
8
8
15
Andries VAN DEN BERG
Andries VAN DEN BERG #15
Male E-Bike
06:32:43
06:32:43
1
(7)
E-Bike
1
Male
7
Finished
02:15:43
19.9 km/h
21
02:10:38
22.0 km/h
3
02:06:20
22.8 km/h
17
9
892
Tobias BEYERS
Tobias BEYERS #892
Male Mens Team
06:36:13
06:36:13
7
(8)
Mens Team
7
Male
8
Mens Team
SHAWNEY
06:36:14
4
Finished
02:11:11
20.6 km/h
14
02:20:03
20.6 km/h
9
02:04:59
23.0 km/h
11
10
891
Henrico BEYERS
Henrico BEYERS #891
Male Mens Team
06:36:14
06:36:14
8
(9)
Mens Team
8
Male
9
Mens Team
SHAWNEY
06:36:14
4
Finished
02:11:11
20.6 km/h
15
02:20:02
20.6 km/h
8
02:04:59
23.0 km/h
12
11
1011
Henning VAN WYK
Henning VAN WYK #1011
Male Mens Team
06:40:20
06:40:20
9
(10)
Mens Team
9
Male
10
Mens Team
Team Pedalworx
06:40:27
5
Finished
02:10:34
20.7 km/h
12
02:24:27
19.9 km/h
14
02:05:17
23.0 km/h
13
12
1012
Jonathan WILK
Jonathan WILK #1012
Male Mens Team
06:40:27
06:40:27
10
(11)
Mens Team
10
Male
11
Mens Team
Team Pedalworx
06:40:27
5
Finished
02:10:38
20.7 km/h
13
02:24:29
19.9 km/h
15
02:05:20
23.0 km/h
14
13
991
Rens REZELMAN
Rens REZELMAN #991
Male Mens Team
06:46:50
06:46:50
11
(12)
Mens Team
11
Male
12
Mens Team
Hereford Komikaze
06:47:07
6
Finished
02:22:30
18.9 km/h
31
02:23:42
20.0 km/h
12
02:00:37
23.9 km/h
3
14
811
Miguel DA FONSECA
Miguel DA FONSECA #811
Male Mens Team
06:46:54
06:46:54
12
(13)
Mens Team
12
Male
13
Mens Team
The Jollers
07:03:30
9
Finished
02:22:24
19.0 km/h
27
02:19:01
20.7 km/h
7
02:05:28
23.0 km/h
15
15
992
Thor HANSEN
Thor HANSEN #992
Male Mens Team
06:47:07
06:47:07
13
(14)
Mens Team
13
Male
14
Mens Team
Hereford Komikaze
06:47:07
6
Finished
02:22:41
18.9 km/h
33
02:23:47
20.0 km/h
13
02:00:38
23.9 km/h
4
16
712
Ryan DE BRUIN
Ryan DE BRUIN #712
Male Mens Team
06:55:04
06:55:04
14
(15)
Mens Team
14
Male
15
Mens Team
Mica KMC
06:55:09
7
Finished
02:15:43
19.9 km/h
20
02:31:03
19.1 km/h
19
02:08:17
22.4 km/h
21
17
711
Jacques BAKKES
Jacques BAKKES #711
Male Mens Team
06:55:08
06:55:08
15
(16)
Mens Team
15
Male
16
Mens Team
Mica KMC
06:55:09
7
Finished
02:15:45
19.9 km/h
22
02:31:05
19.1 km/h
20
02:08:17
22.5 km/h
20
18
521
Martin PIETERSE
Martin PIETERSE #521
Male Mens Team
07:01:02
07:01:02
16
(17)
Mens Team
16
Male
17
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
07:01:03
8
Finished
02:06:06
21.4 km/h
9
02:49:59
16.9 km/h
36
02:04:56
23.1 km/h
9
19
522
Renato ALBRECHT
Renato ALBRECHT #522
Male Mens Team
07:01:02
07:01:02
17
(18)
Mens Team
17
Male
18
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
07:01:03
8
Finished
02:06:05
21.4 km/h
8
02:49:59
16.9 km/h
35
02:04:57
23.0 km/h
10
20
812
Gavin STOFFBERG
Gavin STOFFBERG #812
Male Mens Team
07:03:30
07:03:30
18
(19)
Mens Team
18
Male
19
Mens Team
The Jollers
07:03:30
9
Finished
02:22:26
19.0 km/h
28
02:35:35
18.5 km/h
22
02:05:29
23.0 km/h
16
21
14
De Villiers ODENDAAL
De Villiers ODENDAAL #14
Male Individual
07:04:00
07:04:00
1
(20)
Individual
1
Male
20
Individual Men
14
07:04:00
1
Finished
02:14:55
20.0 km/h
16
02:39:31
18.1 km/h
26
02:09:32
22.2 km/h
22
22
10
Michelle LOMBARDI
Michelle LOMBARDI #10
Female Individual
07:09:51
07:09:51
2
(2)
Individual
2
Female
2
Individual Women
10
07:09:51
2
Finished
02:22:35
18.9 km/h
32
02:31:44
19.0 km/h
21
02:15:31
21.3 km/h
26
23
9
Louise FERREIRA
Louise FERREIRA #9
Female Individual
07:10:43
07:10:43
3
(3)
Individual
3
Female
3
Individual Women
9
07:10:43
3
Finished
02:15:11
20.0 km/h
17
02:35:40
18.5 km/h
23
02:19:51
20.6 km/h
32
24
872
Jan TUKKER
Jan TUKKER #872
Male Mens Team
07:14:54
07:14:54
19
(21)
Mens Team
19
Male
21
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 2
07:14:59
10
Finished
02:20:01
19.3 km/h
23
02:36:25
18.4 km/h
24
02:18:28
20.8 km/h
29
25
871
Dave STONESTREET
Dave STONESTREET #871
Male Mens Team
07:14:59
07:14:59
20
(22)
Mens Team
20
Male
22
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 2
07:14:59
10
Finished
02:20:02
19.3 km/h
24
02:36:25
18.4 km/h
25
02:18:31
20.8 km/h
30
26
13
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #13
Male Individual
07:17:07
07:17:07
2
(23)
Individual
2
Male
23
Individual Men
13
07:17:07
2
Finished
02:07:53
21.1 km/h
10
02:56:16
16.3 km/h
39
02:12:57
21.7 km/h
25
27
652
Theo OBERHOLZER
Theo OBERHOLZER #652
Male Mens Team
07:27:29
07:27:29
21
(24)
Mens Team
21
Male
24
Mens Team
ASG Factory Racing
07:27:32
11
Finished
02:24:33
18.7 km/h
37
02:44:51
17.5 km/h
28
02:18:04
20.9 km/h
27
28
651
Bronwin Fredericko ADAMS
Bronwin Fredericko ADAMS #651
Male Mens Team
07:27:31
07:27:31
22
(25)
Mens Team
22
Male
25
Mens Team
ASG Factory Racing
07:27:32
11
Finished
02:24:33
18.7 km/h
36
02:44:51
17.5 km/h
27
02:18:07
20.9 km/h
28
29
691
Dave FENSHAM
Dave FENSHAM #691
Male Mens Team
07:27:32
07:27:32
23
(26)
Mens Team
23
Male
26
Mens Team
plodders
07:27:33
12
Finished
02:15:41
19.9 km/h
18
02:47:41
17.2 km/h
31
02:24:08
20.0 km/h
35
30
692
Steve LINGARD
Steve LINGARD #692
Male Mens Team
07:27:33
07:27:33
24
(27)
Mens Team
24
Male
27
Mens Team
plodders
07:27:33
12
Finished
02:15:42
19.9 km/h
19
02:47:41
17.2 km/h
32
02:24:09
20.0 km/h
36
31
921
Andrew MARSH
Andrew MARSH #921
Male Mixed Team
07:28:37
07:28:37
1
(28)
Mixed Team
1
Male
28
Mixed Team
Overbergmtbevents
07:28:40
1
Finished
02:21:30
19.1 km/h
25
02:47:10
17.2 km/h
29
02:19:56
20.6 km/h
33
32
922
Anneke VILJOEN
Anneke VILJOEN #922
Female Mixed Team
07:28:40
07:28:40
1
(4)
Mixed Team
1
Female
4
Mixed Team
Overbergmtbevents
07:28:40
1
Finished
02:21:30
19.1 km/h
26
02:47:11
17.2 km/h
30
02:19:58
20.6 km/h
34
33
571
Geoffrey BAKER
Geoffrey BAKER #571
Male Mens Team
07:34:15
07:34:15
25
(29)
Mens Team
25
Male
29
Mens Team
Ambitious and Talented
07:34:27
13
Finished
02:23:36
18.8 km/h
34
03:00:15
16.0 km/h
48
02:10:23
22.1 km/h
23
34
572
Peter COOMBES
Peter COOMBES #572
Male Mens Team
07:34:27
07:34:27
26
(30)
Mens Team
26
Male
30
Mens Team
Ambitious and Talented
07:34:27
13
Finished
02:23:47
18.8 km/h
35
03:00:16
16.0 km/h
49
02:10:24
22.1 km/h
24
35
762
Tertius DE RIDDER
Tertius DE RIDDER #762
Male Mens Team
07:43:19
07:43:19
27
(31)
Mens Team
27
Male
31
Mens Team
Teddies
07:43:32
14
Finished
02:27:28
18.3 km/h
39
02:48:38
17.1 km/h
33
02:27:12
19.6 km/h
41
36
761
Edgar QUINTON
Edgar QUINTON #761
Male Mens Team
07:43:32
07:43:32
28
(32)
Mens Team
28
Male
32
Mens Team
Teddies
07:43:32
14
Finished
02:27:31
18.3 km/h
40
02:48:44
17.1 km/h
34
02:27:16
19.6 km/h
42
37
902
Schalk-Willem JOUBERT
Schalk-Willem JOUBERT #902
Male Mens Team
07:46:45
07:46:45
29
(33)
Mens Team
29
Male
33
Mens Team
DNA Project
Finished
02:30:58
17.9 km/h
42
02:56:25
16.3 km/h
41
02:19:21
20.7 km/h
31
38
6
Brian EHRET
Brian EHRET #6
Male Individual
07:50:16
07:50:16
3
(34)
Individual
3
Male
34
Individual Men
6
07:50:16
3
Finished
02:26:05
18.5 km/h
38
02:57:00
16.3 km/h
43
02:27:10
19.6 km/h
40
39
831
Neil KELLY
Neil KELLY #831
Male Mens Team
07:51:48
07:51:48
30
(35)
Mens Team
30
Male
35
Mens Team
Mismatch
07:51:51
15
Finished
02:31:22
17.8 km/h
45
02:53:24
16.6 km/h
37
02:27:01
19.6 km/h
38
40
832
Nicolas SMIT
Nicolas SMIT #832
Male Mens Team
07:51:49
07:51:49
31
(36)
Mens Team
31
Male
36
Mens Team
Mismatch
07:51:51
15
Finished
02:31:24
17.8 km/h
46
02:53:25
16.6 km/h
38
02:26:59
19.6 km/h
37
41
12
Chris LOGAN
Chris LOGAN #12
Male Individual
08:06:19
08:06:19
4
(37)
Individual
4
Male
37
Individual Men
12
08:06:19
4
Finished
02:35:58
17.3 km/h
49
03:03:17
15.7 km/h
52
02:27:03
19.6 km/h
39
42
791
Alta KRIEGLER
Alta KRIEGLER #791
Female Womens Team
08:14:38
08:14:38
1
(5)
Womens Team
1
Female
5
Womens Team
POOL NURSE
08:14:39
1
Finished
02:35:59
17.3 km/h
50
03:07:32
15.4 km/h
64
02:31:06
19.1 km/h
45
43
792
Sunette BEYERS
Sunette BEYERS #792
Female Womens Team
08:14:39
08:14:39
2
(6)
Womens Team
2
Female
6
Womens Team
POOL NURSE
08:14:39
1
Finished
02:35:59
17.3 km/h
51
03:07:31
15.4 km/h
63
02:31:08
19.1 km/h
46
44
1051
Aldre GELDENHUYS
Aldre GELDENHUYS #1051
Male Mixed Team
08:16:37
08:16:37
2
(38)
Mixed Team
2
Male
38
Mixed Team
TeamG
08:16:47
2
Finished
02:44:11
16.4 km/h
69
02:58:31
16.1 km/h
45
02:33:53
18.7 km/h
47
45
1052
Sunet GELDENHUYS
Sunet GELDENHUYS #1052
Female Mixed Team
08:16:45
08:16:45
2
(7)
Mixed Team
2
Female
7
Mixed Team
TeamG
08:16:47
2
Finished
02:44:11
16.4 km/h
68
02:58:31
16.1 km/h
44
02:34:03
18.7 km/h
49
46
11
Brad GOLD
Brad GOLD #11
Male Individual
08:17:24
08:17:24
5
(39)
Individual
5
Male
39
Individual Men
11
08:17:24
5
Finished
02:36:00
17.3 km/h
52
03:04:36
15.6 km/h
57
02:36:47
18.4 km/h
57
47
882
Leon NEL
Leon NEL #882
Male Mens Team
08:17:38
08:17:38
32
(40)
Mens Team
32
Male
40
Mens Team
TeamSwest
08:17:40
16
Finished
02:38:41
17.0 km/h
58
03:08:23
15.3 km/h
65
02:30:33
19.1 km/h
44
48
881
Ben PAINE
Ben PAINE #881
Male Mens Team
08:17:38
08:17:38
33
(41)
Mens Team
33
Male
41
Mens Team
TeamSwest
08:17:40
16
Finished
02:38:42
17.0 km/h
59
03:08:24
15.3 km/h
66
02:30:31
19.1 km/h
43
49
1
Hein DAFFUE
Hein DAFFUE #1
Male Individual
08:18:19
08:18:19
6
(42)
Individual
6
Male
42
Individual Men
1
08:18:19
6
Finished
02:36:21
17.3 km/h
53
03:03:21
15.7 km/h
53
02:38:36
18.2 km/h
60
50
862
Steven DAVE
Steven DAVE #862
Male Mens Team
08:18:52
08:18:52
34
(43)
Mens Team
34
Male
43
Mens Team
Smoking Chains
Finished
02:39:06
17.0 km/h
62
03:05:25
15.5 km/h
62
02:34:21
18.7 km/h
50
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (135 items)
© 2023