Liberty Winelands Encounter
12/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (135 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
WaterPoint 2 Day2
Pace
Finish Day2
Pace
1
591
Hennie ROUX
Hennie ROUX #591
Male Mens Team
02:05:33
02:05:33
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
02:05:33
1
Finished
01:47:00
26.9 km/h
00:18:32
22.9 km/h
2
592
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Waylon WOOLCOCK #592
Male Mens Team
02:05:33
02:05:33
2
(2)
Mens Team
2
Male
2
Mens Team
Henmar Hire
02:05:33
1
Finished
01:46:59
26.9 km/h
00:18:33
22.9 km/h
3
15
Andries VAN DEN BERG
Andries VAN DEN BERG #15
Male E-Bike
02:10:38
02:10:38
1
(3)
E-Bike
1
Male
3
Finished
01:49:14
26.4 km/h
00:21:24
22.0 km/h
4
5
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #5
Female Individual
02:12:47
02:12:47
1
(1)
Individual
1
Female
1
Individual Women
5
02:12:47
1
Finished
01:53:23
25.4 km/h
00:19:23
21.7 km/h
5
642
Neville CRAGG
Neville CRAGG #642
Male Mens Team
02:14:43
02:14:43
3
(4)
Mens Team
3
Male
4
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
02:14:44
2
Finished
01:53:30
25.4 km/h
00:21:12
21.4 km/h
6
641
Cobus SWANEPOEL
Cobus SWANEPOEL #641
Male Mens Team
02:14:44
02:14:44
4
(5)
Mens Team
4
Male
5
Mens Team
Hereford Racing
02:14:44
2
Finished
01:53:28
25.4 km/h
00:21:15
21.4 km/h
7
8
William WAKEFIELD
William WAKEFIELD #8
Male Individual
02:18:28
02:18:28
1
(6)
Individual
1
Male
6
Individual Men
8
02:18:28
1
Finished
01:56:39
24.7 km/h
00:21:49
20.8 km/h
8
811
Miguel DA FONSECA
Miguel DA FONSECA #811
Male Mens Team
02:19:01
02:19:01
5
(7)
Mens Team
5
Male
7
Mens Team
The Jollers
02:35:35
9
Finished
01:57:56
24.4 km/h
00:21:04
20.7 km/h
9
891
Henrico BEYERS
Henrico BEYERS #891
Male Mens Team
02:20:02
02:20:02
6
(8)
Mens Team
6
Male
8
Mens Team
SHAWNEY
02:20:03
3
Finished
01:58:41
24.3 km/h
00:21:21
20.6 km/h
10
892
Tobias BEYERS
Tobias BEYERS #892
Male Mens Team
02:20:03
02:20:03
7
(9)
Mens Team
7
Male
9
Mens Team
SHAWNEY
02:20:03
3
Finished
01:58:41
24.3 km/h
00:21:22
20.6 km/h
11
981
Dawid DE BRUIN
Dawid DE BRUIN #981
Male Mens Team
02:23:32
02:23:32
8
(10)
Mens Team
8
Male
10
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls
02:23:32
4
Finished
02:01:09
23.8 km/h
00:22:22
20.1 km/h
12
982
Michael DUNDULAKIS
Michael DUNDULAKIS #982
Male Mens Team
02:23:32
02:23:32
9
(11)
Mens Team
9
Male
11
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls
02:23:32
4
Finished
02:01:12
23.8 km/h
00:22:20
20.1 km/h
13
991
Rens REZELMAN
Rens REZELMAN #991
Male Mens Team
02:23:42
02:23:42
10
(12)
Mens Team
10
Male
12
Mens Team
Hereford Komikaze
02:23:47
5
Finished
02:02:15
23.6 km/h
00:21:26
20.0 km/h
14
992
Thor HANSEN
Thor HANSEN #992
Male Mens Team
02:23:47
02:23:47
11
(13)
Mens Team
11
Male
13
Mens Team
Hereford Komikaze
02:23:47
5
Finished
02:02:15
23.6 km/h
00:21:32
20.0 km/h
15
1011
Henning VAN WYK
Henning VAN WYK #1011
Male Mens Team
02:24:27
02:24:27
12
(14)
Mens Team
12
Male
14
Mens Team
Team Pedalworx
02:24:29
6
Finished
02:02:16
23.6 km/h
00:22:10
19.9 km/h
16
1012
Jonathan WILK
Jonathan WILK #1012
Male Mens Team
02:24:29
02:24:29
13
(15)
Mens Team
13
Male
15
Mens Team
Team Pedalworx
02:24:29
6
Finished
02:02:19
23.5 km/h
00:22:10
19.9 km/h
17
2
Simon BOTHNER
Simon BOTHNER #2
Male Individual
02:24:40
02:24:40
2
(16)
Individual
2
Male
16
Individual Men
2
02:24:40
2
Finished
02:02:16
23.6 km/h
00:22:24
19.9 km/h
18
1021
Brendan KELLY
Brendan KELLY #1021
Male Mens Team
02:26:54
02:26:54
14
(17)
Mens Team
14
Male
17
Mens Team
Rhino
02:26:55
7
Finished
02:02:17
23.5 km/h
00:24:36
19.6 km/h
19
1022
Klaus RITSCHEWALD
Klaus RITSCHEWALD #1022
Male Mens Team
02:26:55
02:26:55
15
(18)
Mens Team
15
Male
18
Mens Team
Rhino
02:26:55
7
Finished
02:02:16
23.6 km/h
00:24:38
19.6 km/h
20
712
Ryan DE BRUIN
Ryan DE BRUIN #712
Male Mens Team
02:31:03
02:31:03
16
(19)
Mens Team
16
Male
19
Mens Team
Mica KMC
02:31:05
8
Finished
02:07:19
22.6 km/h
00:23:43
19.1 km/h
21
711
Jacques BAKKES
Jacques BAKKES #711
Male Mens Team
02:31:05
02:31:05
17
(20)
Mens Team
17
Male
20
Mens Team
Mica KMC
02:31:05
8
Finished
02:07:23
22.6 km/h
00:23:41
19.1 km/h
22
10
Michelle LOMBARDI
Michelle LOMBARDI #10
Female Individual
02:31:44
02:31:44
2
(2)
Individual
2
Female
2
Individual Women
10
02:31:44
2
Finished
02:07:30
22.6 km/h
00:24:13
19.0 km/h
23
812
Gavin STOFFBERG
Gavin STOFFBERG #812
Male Mens Team
02:35:35
02:35:35
18
(21)
Mens Team
18
Male
21
Mens Team
The Jollers
02:35:35
9
Finished
02:12:11
21.8 km/h
00:23:24
18.5 km/h
24
9
Louise FERREIRA
Louise FERREIRA #9
Female Individual
02:35:40
02:35:40
3
(3)
Individual
3
Female
3
Individual Women
9
02:35:40
3
Finished
02:12:08
21.8 km/h
00:23:31
18.5 km/h
25
872
Jan TUKKER
Jan TUKKER #872
Male Mens Team
02:36:25
02:36:25
19
(22)
Mens Team
19
Male
22
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 2
02:36:25
10
Finished
02:12:53
21.7 km/h
00:23:31
18.4 km/h
26
871
Dave STONESTREET
Dave STONESTREET #871
Male Mens Team
02:36:25
02:36:25
20
(23)
Mens Team
20
Male
23
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 2
02:36:25
10
Finished
02:12:53
21.7 km/h
00:23:32
18.4 km/h
27
14
De Villiers ODENDAAL
De Villiers ODENDAAL #14
Male Individual
02:39:31
02:39:31
3
(24)
Individual
3
Male
24
Individual Men
14
02:39:31
3
Finished
02:15:11
21.3 km/h
00:24:19
18.1 km/h
28
651
Bronwin Fredericko ADAMS
Bronwin Fredericko ADAMS #651
Male Mens Team
02:44:51
02:44:51
21
(25)
Mens Team
21
Male
25
Mens Team
ASG Factory Racing
02:44:51
11
Finished
02:21:16
20.4 km/h
00:23:35
17.5 km/h
29
652
Theo OBERHOLZER
Theo OBERHOLZER #652
Male Mens Team
02:44:51
02:44:51
22
(26)
Mens Team
22
Male
26
Mens Team
ASG Factory Racing
02:44:51
11
Finished
02:21:15
20.4 km/h
00:23:36
17.5 km/h
30
921
Andrew MARSH
Andrew MARSH #921
Male Mixed Team
02:47:10
02:47:10
1
(27)
Mixed Team
1
Male
27
Mixed Team
Overbergmtbevents
02:47:11
1
Finished
02:22:04
20.3 km/h
00:25:05
17.2 km/h
31
922
Anneke VILJOEN
Anneke VILJOEN #922
Female Mixed Team
02:47:11
02:47:11
2
(4)
Mixed Team
2
Female
4
Mixed Team
Overbergmtbevents
02:47:11
1
Finished
02:22:13
20.2 km/h
00:24:57
17.2 km/h
32
691
Dave FENSHAM
Dave FENSHAM #691
Male Mens Team
02:47:41
02:47:41
23
(28)
Mens Team
23
Male
28
Mens Team
plodders
02:47:41
12
Finished
02:21:41
20.3 km/h
00:25:59
17.2 km/h
33
692
Steve LINGARD
Steve LINGARD #692
Male Mens Team
02:47:41
02:47:41
24
(29)
Mens Team
24
Male
29
Mens Team
plodders
02:47:41
12
Finished
02:21:41
20.3 km/h
00:26:00
17.2 km/h
34
762
Tertius DE RIDDER
Tertius DE RIDDER #762
Male Mens Team
02:48:38
02:48:38
25
(30)
Mens Team
25
Male
30
Mens Team
Teddies
02:48:44
13
Finished
02:22:15
20.2 km/h
00:26:22
17.1 km/h
35
761
Edgar QUINTON
Edgar QUINTON #761
Male Mens Team
02:48:44
02:48:44
26
(31)
Mens Team
26
Male
31
Mens Team
Teddies
02:48:44
13
Finished
02:22:17
20.2 km/h
00:26:27
17.1 km/h
36
522
Renato ALBRECHT
Renato ALBRECHT #522
Male Mens Team
02:49:59
02:49:59
27
(32)
Mens Team
27
Male
32
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
02:49:59
14
Finished
02:31:07
19.1 km/h
00:18:52
16.9 km/h
37
521
Martin PIETERSE
Martin PIETERSE #521
Male Mens Team
02:49:59
02:49:59
28
(33)
Mens Team
28
Male
33
Mens Team
Dropped the Baker
02:49:59
14
Finished
02:31:08
19.1 km/h
00:18:51
16.9 km/h
38
831
Neil KELLY
Neil KELLY #831
Male Mens Team
02:53:24
02:53:24
29
(34)
Mens Team
29
Male
34
Mens Team
Mismatch
02:53:25
15
Finished
02:22:18
20.2 km/h
00:31:06
16.6 km/h
39
832
Nicolas SMIT
Nicolas SMIT #832
Male Mens Team
02:53:25
02:53:25
30
(35)
Mens Team
30
Male
35
Mens Team
Mismatch
02:53:25
15
Finished
02:25:11
19.8 km/h
00:28:13
16.6 km/h
40
13
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #13
Male Individual
02:56:16
02:56:16
4
(36)
Individual
4
Male
36
Individual Men
13
02:56:16
4
Finished
02:29:06
19.3 km/h
00:27:10
16.3 km/h
41
901
Mario FIRMANI
Mario FIRMANI #901
Male Mens Team
02:56:24
02:56:24
31
(37)
Mens Team
31
Male
37
Mens Team
DNA Project
02:56:25
16
Finished
02:30:05
19.2 km/h
00:26:19
16.3 km/h
42
902
Schalk-Willem JOUBERT
Schalk-Willem JOUBERT #902
Male Mens Team
02:56:25
02:56:25
32
(38)
Mens Team
32
Male
38
Mens Team
DNA Project
02:56:25
16
Finished
02:29:08
19.3 km/h
00:27:16
16.3 km/h
43
1041
Hendrik Albertus LOURENS
Hendrik Albertus LOURENS #1041
Male Team Solo
02:56:25
02:56:25
1
(39)
Team Solo
1
Male
39
Finished
02:30:38
19.1 km/h
00:25:46
16.3 km/h
44
1042
Marleen LOURENS
Marleen LOURENS #1042
Female Team Solo
02:56:26
02:56:26
2
(5)
Team Solo
2
Female
5
Finished
02:56:26
16.3 km/h
45
6
Brian EHRET
Brian EHRET #6
Male Individual
02:57:00
02:57:00
5
(40)
Individual
5
Male
40
Individual Men
6
02:57:00
5
Finished
02:31:53
19.0 km/h
00:25:06
16.3 km/h
46
1052
Sunet GELDENHUYS
Sunet GELDENHUYS #1052
Female Mixed Team
02:58:31
02:58:31
3
(6)
Mixed Team
3
Female
6
Mixed Team
TeamG
02:58:31
2
Finished
02:32:23
18.9 km/h
00:26:07
16.1 km/h
47
1051
Aldre GELDENHUYS
Aldre GELDENHUYS #1051
Male Mixed Team
02:58:31
02:58:31
4
(41)
Mixed Team
4
Male
41
Mixed Team
TeamG
02:58:31
2
Finished
02:32:24
18.9 km/h
00:26:07
16.1 km/h
48
531
Nicky VAN BLERK
Nicky VAN BLERK #531
Male Mens Team
02:58:56
02:58:56
33
(42)
Mens Team
33
Male
42
Mens Team
TEAM FLEXI
02:58:59
17
Finished
02:33:23
18.8 km/h
00:25:33
16.1 km/h
49
532
Riaan DERKS
Riaan DERKS #532
Male Mens Team
02:58:59
02:58:59
34
(43)
Mens Team
34
Male
43
Mens Team
TEAM FLEXI
02:58:59
17
Finished
02:33:27
18.8 km/h
00:25:32
16.1 km/h
50
571
Geoffrey BAKER
Geoffrey BAKER #571
Male Mens Team
03:00:15
03:00:15
35
(44)
Mens Team
35
Male
44
Mens Team
Ambitious and Talented
03:00:16
18
Finished
02:35:09
18.6 km/h
00:25:05
16.0 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (135 items)
© 2023