Lake Heritage Water Festival
20/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 3km
Event 2 - 5km
Event 3 - 1200m
Event 4 - 1200m
Event 5 - 1200m
Event 6 - 1200m
Event 7 - 600m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (446 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
86
Henre LOUW
Henre LOUW #86
Male 14 to 30
00:15:59
00:15:59
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
2
175
Reino VON WIELLIGH
Reino VON WIELLIGH #175
Male 14 to 30
00:16:04
00:16:04
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
3
3
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #3
Male 41 to 50
00:16:13
00:16:13
1
(3)
41 to 50
1
Male
3
4
904
Michael PHILLIPS
Michael PHILLIPS #904
Male 31 to 40
00:16:41
00:16:41
1
(4)
31 to 40
1
Male
4
5
217
Terence PARKIN
Terence PARKIN #217
Male 31 to 40
00:17:02
00:17:02
2
(5)
31 to 40
2
Male
5
6
1233
Stephen WARD
Stephen WARD #1233
Male 41 to 50
00:18:46
00:18:46
2
(6)
41 to 50
2
Male
6
7
1388
Nicholas PRETORIUS
Nicholas PRETORIUS #1388
Male 31 to 40
00:18:55
00:18:55
3
(7)
31 to 40
3
Male
7
8
347
Trevor BARSDORF
Trevor BARSDORF #347
Male 31 to 40
00:18:55
00:18:55
4
(8)
31 to 40
4
Male
8
9
1401
Byron SMIT
Byron SMIT #1401
Male 13 & Under
00:18:56
00:18:56
1
(9)
13 & Under
1
Male
9
10
1379
Robin SAGGERS
Robin SAGGERS #1379
Male 31 to 40
00:18:57
00:18:57
5
(10)
31 to 40
5
Male
10
11
39
Ernest DAVIS
Ernest DAVIS #39
Male 51 to 60
00:19:10
00:19:10
1
(11)
51 to 60
1
Male
11
12
1422
Andre VAN DER MERWE
Andre VAN DER MERWE #1422
Male 41 to 50
00:19:13
00:19:13
3
(12)
41 to 50
3
Male
12
13
692
Clayton KASSEBAUM
Clayton KASSEBAUM #692
Male 13 & Under
00:19:14
00:19:14
2
(13)
13 & Under
2
Male
13
14
1195
Anton ARWIDI
Anton ARWIDI #1195
Male 13 & Under
00:19:14
00:19:14
3
(14)
13 & Under
3
Male
14
15
737
Stephen LEATHERBARROW
Stephen LEATHERBARROW #737
Male 41 to 50
00:19:18
00:19:18
4
(15)
41 to 50
4
Male
15
16
1353
Tom COLLINS
Tom COLLINS #1353
Male 51 to 60
00:19:21
00:19:21
2
(16)
51 to 60
2
Male
16
17
1450
John GLOVER
John GLOVER #1450
Male 51 to 60
00:19:21
00:19:21
3
(17)
51 to 60
3
Male
17
18
316
Caleb ARENDSE
Caleb ARENDSE #316
Male 13 & Under
00:19:32
00:19:32
4
(18)
13 & Under
4
Male
18
19
1057
Declan SWANEPOEL
Declan SWANEPOEL #1057
Male 13 & Under
00:19:34
00:19:34
5
(19)
13 & Under
5
Male
19
20
13
Russell BEHRENS
Russell BEHRENS #13
Male 61 to 70
00:19:55
00:19:55
1
(20)
61 to 70
1
Male
20
21
1330
Martin GASSON
Martin GASSON #1330
Male 41 to 50
00:20:10
00:20:10
5
(21)
41 to 50
5
Male
21
22
562
Matthew FUBBS
Matthew FUBBS #562
Male 41 to 50
00:20:26
00:20:26
6
(22)
41 to 50
6
Male
22
23
711
Greg KRAUSE
Greg KRAUSE #711
Male 31 to 40
00:20:55
00:20:55
6
(23)
31 to 40
6
Male
23
24
1352
Marius VAN REENEN
Marius VAN REENEN #1352
Male 31 to 40
00:20:59
00:20:59
7
(24)
31 to 40
7
Male
24
25
768
Andy MAC
Andy MAC #768
Male 41 to 50
00:21:15
00:21:15
7
(25)
41 to 50
7
Male
25
26
1375
Kevin HEAPY
Kevin HEAPY #1375
Male 31 to 40
00:21:21
00:21:21
8
(26)
31 to 40
8
Male
26
27
1151
Jay-Jay WATERSON
Jay-Jay WATERSON #1151
Male 13 & Under
00:21:22
00:21:22
6
(27)
13 & Under
6
Male
27
28
834
Bongumusa (Musa) MOFOKENG
Bongumusa (Musa) MOFOKENG #834
Male 13 & Under
00:21:27
00:21:27
7
(28)
13 & Under
7
Male
28
29
922
Johann PRETORIUS
Johann PRETORIUS #922
Male 51 to 60
00:21:29
00:21:29
4
(29)
51 to 60
4
Male
29
30
1062
Lambert SWARTZ
Lambert SWARTZ #1062
Male 31 to 40
00:21:34
00:21:34
9
(30)
31 to 40
9
Male
30
31
354
Pierre BASSANI
Pierre BASSANI #354
Male 41 to 50
00:21:34
00:21:34
8
(31)
41 to 50
8
Male
31
32
122
Jason RAATH
Jason RAATH #122
Male 41 to 50
00:21:37
00:21:37
9
(32)
41 to 50
9
Male
32
33
660
Hendrik Schalk JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Hendrik Schalk JANSE VAN RENSBURG #660
Male 51 to 60
00:21:48
00:21:48
5
(33)
51 to 60
5
Male
33
34
1083
Brain URBAN
Brain URBAN #1083
Male 51 to 60
00:21:48
00:21:48
6
(34)
51 to 60
6
Male
34
35
626
Andre HAVENGA
Andre HAVENGA #626
Male 51 to 60
00:22:00
00:22:00
7
(35)
51 to 60
7
Male
35
36
1146
Reinard WAGNER
Reinard WAGNER #1146
Male 13 & Under
00:22:01
00:22:01
8
(36)
13 & Under
8
Male
36
37
1045
Damien STOLTZ
Damien STOLTZ #1045
Male 14 to 30
00:22:06
00:22:06
3
(37)
14 to 30
3
Male
37
38
57
Garth GRAY
Garth GRAY #57
Male 51 to 60
00:22:08
00:22:08
8
(38)
51 to 60
8
Male
38
39
678
Don JORDAAN
Don JORDAAN #678
Male 51 to 60
00:22:14
00:22:14
9
(39)
51 to 60
9
Male
39
40
520
Joshua ERASMUS
Joshua ERASMUS #520
Male 14 to 30
00:22:27
00:22:27
4
(40)
14 to 30
4
Male
40
41
1137
Eric VILLET
Eric VILLET #1137
Male 51 to 60
00:22:46
00:22:46
10
(41)
51 to 60
10
Male
41
42
530
Luke FELLNER
Luke FELLNER #530
Male 13 & Under
00:22:51
00:22:51
9
(42)
13 & Under
9
Male
42
43
875
Alexandre NUNES CHURIN
Alexandre NUNES CHURIN #875
Male 13 & Under
00:22:54
00:22:54
10
(43)
13 & Under
10
Male
43
44
315
David Eric ARBUTHNOT
David Eric ARBUTHNOT #315
Male 61 to 70
00:22:55
00:22:55
2
(44)
61 to 70
2
Male
44
45
557
William Thomas FOXCROFT
William Thomas FOXCROFT #557
Male 31 to 40
00:22:59
00:22:59
10
(45)
31 to 40
10
Male
45
46
1407
Andrew GRAY
Andrew GRAY #1407
Male 51 to 60
00:23:06
00:23:06
11
(46)
51 to 60
11
Male
46
47
101
Richard MURDOCK
Richard MURDOCK #101
Male 31 to 40
00:23:07
00:23:07
11
(47)
31 to 40
11
Male
47
48
1351
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #1351
Male 31 to 40
00:23:09
00:23:09
12
(48)
31 to 40
12
Male
48
49
971
Damien ROBBETZE
Damien ROBBETZE #971
Male 14 to 30
00:23:10
00:23:10
5
(49)
14 to 30
5
Male
49
50
749
Connor LIPP
Connor LIPP #749
Male 13 & Under
00:23:14
00:23:14
11
(50)
13 & Under
11
Male
50
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (446 items)
© 2023