Winelands Marathon
10/11/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Unpaid
42km
21km
42km Org
21km Org
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
288
801
Clive ADENDORFF
Clive ADENDORFF #801
Male 50-59
01:47:07
01:47:07
27
(226)
50-59
27
Male
226
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:47:07
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (250 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
22
21754
Stephen MOTAU
Stephen MOTAU #21754
Male 50-59
01:19:12
01:19:12
1
(21)
50-59
1
Male
21
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:19:12
24
26190
Andrew COOPER
Andrew COOPER #26190
Male 50-59
01:19:41
01:19:41
2
(23)
50-59
2
Male
23
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:19:41
45
21529
Timothy HESS
Timothy HESS #21529
Male 50-59
01:25:19
01:25:19
3
(42)
50-59
3
Male
42
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
01:25:19
56
26902
Jacques SCHREIBER
Jacques SCHREIBER #26902
Male 50-59
01:27:16
01:27:16
4
(53)
50-59
4
Male
53
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:27:16
59
25700
Friedl VAN DER MERWE
Friedl VAN DER MERWE #25700
Male 50-59
01:27:48
01:27:48
5
(56)
50-59
5
Male
56
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:27:48
66
21505
Scott HARRIS
Scott HARRIS #21505
Male 50-59
01:28:30
01:28:30
6
(62)
50-59
6
Male
62
CELTIC HARRIERS
01:28:30
94
21624
Andre HARMSE
Andre HARMSE #21624
Male 50-59
01:32:55
01:32:55
7
(84)
50-59
7
Male
84
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:32:55
98
21752
Andries NTSIZAKALO
Andries NTSIZAKALO #21752
Male 50-59
01:33:08
01:33:08
8
(88)
50-59
8
Male
88
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:33:08
104
21368
Shaheed RUSSON
Shaheed RUSSON #21368
Male 50-59
01:34:07
01:34:07
9
(93)
50-59
9
Male
93
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:07
121
26694
Paul KELLY
Paul KELLY #26694
Male 50-59
01:36:44
01:36:44
10
(106)
50-59
10
Male
106
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:36:44
130
26089
Appie MARITZ
Appie MARITZ #26089
Male 50-59
01:37:27
01:37:27
11
(111)
50-59
11
Male
111
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:37:27
140
25413
John MCLEAN
John MCLEAN #25413
Male 50-59
01:37:55
01:37:55
12
(120)
50-59
12
Male
120
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:37:55
142
26427
Andre TREURNICH
Andre TREURNICH #26427
Male 50-59
01:38:06
01:38:06
13
(121)
50-59
13
Male
121
BELLVILLE AC
01:38:06
145
21498
Willem SMIT
Willem SMIT #21498
Male 50-59
01:38:15
01:38:15
14
(123)
50-59
14
Male
123
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:38:15
172
26457
Gavin MILLARD
Gavin MILLARD #26457
Male 50-59
01:39:47
01:39:47
15
(143)
50-59
15
Male
143
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:39:47
191
26259
Nardus LE GRANGE
Nardus LE GRANGE #26259
Male 50-59
01:41:43
01:41:43
16
(159)
50-59
16
Male
159
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:41:43
192
25552
Cassiem LEWIS
Cassiem LEWIS #25552
Male 50-59
01:41:47
01:41:47
17
(160)
50-59
17
Male
160
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:41:47
198
25327
Owen HENDRICKS
Owen HENDRICKS #25327
Male 50-59
01:42:02
01:42:02
18
(165)
50-59
18
Male
165
CELTIC HARRIERS
01:42:02
204
25678
Andre VAN DER MERWE
Andre VAN DER MERWE #25678
Male 50-59
01:42:36
01:42:36
19
(169)
50-59
19
Male
169
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:42:36
217
25982
Neil JACKSON
Neil JACKSON #25982
Male 50-59
01:43:26
01:43:26
20
(177)
50-59
20
Male
177
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
01:43:26
229
21617
Bonile MAKINANA
Bonile MAKINANA #21617
Male 50-59
01:43:44
01:43:44
21
(187)
50-59
21
Male
187
01:43:44
231
25843
Craig HORWITZ
Craig HORWITZ #25843
Male 50-59
01:43:49
01:43:49
22
(189)
50-59
22
Male
189
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
01:43:49
251
25203
Charles PARRY
Charles PARRY #25203
Male 50-59
01:44:47
01:44:47
23
(205)
50-59
23
Male
205
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:44:47
256
21417
Robert FREDERICKS
Robert FREDERICKS #21417
Male 50-59
01:45:06
01:45:06
24
(207)
50-59
24
Male
207
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:45:06
273
22939
Simon SPECK
Simon SPECK #22939
Male 50-59
01:46:04
01:46:04
25
(222)
50-59
25
Male
222
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:46:04
280
25771
Nicky FRANSMAN
Nicky FRANSMAN #25771
Male 50-59
01:46:55
01:46:55
26
(224)
50-59
26
Male
224
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:46:55
288
801
Clive ADENDORFF
Clive ADENDORFF #801
Male 50-59
01:47:07
01:47:07
27
(226)
50-59
27
Male
226
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:47:07
290
25010
Steven AITKEN
Steven AITKEN #25010
Male 50-59
01:47:10
01:47:10
28
(227)
50-59
28
Male
227
01:47:10
336
21775
Marcello SOLOMONS
Marcello SOLOMONS #21775
Male 50-59
01:49:59
01:49:59
29
(255)
50-59
29
Male
255
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:59
363
25977
Wim DE VILLIERS
Wim DE VILLIERS #25977
Male 50-59
01:50:55
01:50:55
30
(272)
50-59
30
Male
272
01:50:55
372
26371
William HUGHES
William HUGHES #26371
Male 50-59
01:51:16
01:51:16
31
(279)
50-59
31
Male
279
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:51:16
382
25448
Malcolm HYLAND
Malcolm HYLAND #25448
Male 50-59
01:52:03
01:52:03
32
(284)
50-59
32
Male
284
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
01:52:03
383
25962
Rudy HORN-BOTHA
Rudy HORN-BOTHA #25962
Male 50-59
01:52:04
01:52:04
33
(285)
50-59
33
Male
285
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:52:04
391
26616
Paul COLMAN
Paul COLMAN #26616
Male 50-59
01:52:24
01:52:24
34
(291)
50-59
34
Male
291
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:52:24
396
25235
Gregory SWARTZ
Gregory SWARTZ #25235
Male 50-59
01:52:43
01:52:43
35
(296)
50-59
35
Male
296
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:52:43
397
26484
Adrian JACOBS
Adrian JACOBS #26484
Male 50-59
01:52:48
01:52:48
36
(297)
50-59
36
Male
297
01:52:48
407
26067
Mark WESSELS
Mark WESSELS #26067
Male 50-59
01:53:05
01:53:05
37
(303)
50-59
37
Male
303
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:53:05
460
26059
Jonathan CLOETE
Jonathan CLOETE #26059
Male 50-59
01:55:19
01:55:19
38
(333)
50-59
38
Male
333
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
01:55:19
461
25312
Henry ALLWORTH
Henry ALLWORTH #25312
Male 50-59
01:55:20
01:55:20
39
(334)
50-59
39
Male
334
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
01:55:20
468
26895
Andre STUBBE
Andre STUBBE #26895
Male 50-59
01:55:26
01:55:26
40
(339)
50-59
40
Male
339
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:55:26
474
21407
White ALLAN
White ALLAN #21407
Male 50-59
01:55:33
01:55:33
41
(343)
50-59
41
Male
343
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
01:55:33
476
24334
Alan GLASSER
Alan GLASSER #24334
Male 50-59
01:55:33
01:55:33
42
(344)
50-59
42
Male
344
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
01:55:33
486
21488
Terence COTTLE
Terence COTTLE #21488
Male 50-59
01:55:41
01:55:41
43
(349)
50-59
43
Male
349
01:55:41
504
26711
Archie GROENER
Archie GROENER #26711
Male 50-59
01:56:10
01:56:10
44
(360)
50-59
44
Male
360
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:56:10
516
21504
Mario MOORE
Mario MOORE #21504
Male 50-59
01:56:31
01:56:31
45
(367)
50-59
45
Male
367
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
01:56:31
535
26545
Isak THERON
Isak THERON #26545
Male 50-59
01:57:03
01:57:03
46
(379)
50-59
46
Male
379
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:57:03
546
24313
Martin KLAUSEN
Martin KLAUSEN #24313
Male 50-59
01:57:27
01:57:27
47
(387)
50-59
47
Male
387
01:57:27
547
26188
Douglas MITCHELL
Douglas MITCHELL #26188
Male 50-59
01:57:28
01:57:28
48
(388)
50-59
48
Male
388
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:57:28
548
21386
Adiel ADAMS
Adiel ADAMS #21386
Male 50-59
01:57:31
01:57:31
49
(389)
50-59
49
Male
389
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:31
550
25990
Haroen VALENTINE
Haroen VALENTINE #25990
Male 50-59
01:57:33
01:57:33
50
(390)
50-59
50
Male
390
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:33
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (250 items)
© 2023