Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (26 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
CycleSplit
Finish
20
32
Darryn Purtell
Darryn Purtell #32
Male Mixed Team
02:08:41
02:08:41
1
(20)
Mixed Team
1
Male
20
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
Batch A
01:17:57
02:08:41
24
161
Tim Keep
Tim Keep #161
Male Mixed Team
02:09:07
02:09:07
2
(22)
Mixed Team
2
Male
22
Mixed Team
GObikeZA
Batch C
01:16:42
02:09:07
58
361
Alberto PUDDIN
Alberto PUDDIN #361
Male Mixed Team
02:24:42
02:24:42
3
(55)
Mixed Team
3
Male
55
Mixed Team
Wild chix
Batch D
01:26:38
02:24:42
93
241
Jean-paul Van Der Linde
Jean-paul Van Der Linde #241
Male Mixed Team
02:31:32
02:31:32
4
(87)
Mixed Team
4
Male
87
Mixed Team
Wildride
Batch C
01:28:52
02:31:32
108
232
Gareth Cook
Gareth Cook #232
Male Mixed Team
02:37:09
02:37:09
5
(99)
Mixed Team
5
Male
99
Mixed Team
Man and Woman
Batch C
01:35:09
02:37:09
156
411
Nicky Smith
Nicky Smith #411
Male Mixed Team
02:49:42
02:49:42
6
(139)
Mixed Team
6
Male
139
Mixed Team
HARDY BOYS
Batch E
01:40:27
02:49:42
175
252
Sean Mulcahy
Sean Mulcahy #252
Male Mixed Team
02:53:48
02:53:48
7
(155)
Mixed Team
7
Male
155
Mixed Team
Team Funduro
Batch C
01:50:44
02:53:48
189
832
Keith Kew
Keith Kew #832
Male Mixed Team
02:58:46
02:58:46
8
(167)
Mixed Team
8
Male
167
Mixed Team
2Q's
Batch I
01:46:32
02:58:46
196
972
Antony Lee
Antony Lee #972
Male Mixed Team
03:00:54
03:00:54
9
(173)
Mixed Team
9
Male
173
Mixed Team
Lees team
Batch L
02:14:36
03:00:54
267
862
Mark Jansen Van Rensburg
Mark Jansen Van Rensburg #862
Male Mixed Team
03:32:17
03:32:17
10
(232)
Mixed Team
10
Male
232
Mixed Team
Cane ratz
Batch J
01:59:37
03:32:17
278
1002
Jeremy Dargie
Jeremy Dargie #1002
Male Mixed Team
03:36:41
03:36:41
11
(240)
Mixed Team
11
Male
240
Mixed Team
Soul Team
Batch L
02:02:42
03:36:41
289
491
Graham Haird
Graham Haird #491
Male Mixed Team
03:45:51
03:45:51
12
(249)
Mixed Team
12
Male
249
Mixed Team
Down and Dusty
Batch F
02:23:37
03:45:51
290
481
Tommy Coleman
Tommy Coleman #481
Male Mixed Team
03:47:05
03:47:05
13
(250)
Mixed Team
13
Male
250
Mixed Team
Wheels of Steel
Batch F
02:06:01
03:47:05
302
772
Neven Reynolds
Neven Reynolds #772
Male Mixed Team
03:53:20
03:53:20
14
(259)
Mixed Team
14
Male
259
Mixed Team
Blah Blah Fishpaste
Batch K
02:22:38
03:53:20
307
881
Glen Morgan
Glen Morgan #881
Male Mixed Team
03:59:02
03:59:02
15
(261)
Mixed Team
15
Male
261
Mixed Team
The Descenders
Batch J
02:15:20
03:59:02
309
1042
Jaco Smith
Jaco Smith #1042
Male Mixed Team
04:01:17
04:01:17
16
(262)
Mixed Team
16
Male
262
Mixed Team
Yster en Stukkie
Batch L
02:17:07
04:01:17
326
562
Kevin Williams
Kevin Williams #562
Male Mixed Team
04:11:09
04:11:09
17
(276)
Mixed Team
17
Male
276
Mixed Team
Giba
Batch F
02:04:02
04:11:09
327
391
Callan Deacon
Callan Deacon #391
Male Mixed Team
04:13:38
04:13:38
18
(277)
Mixed Team
18
Male
277
Mixed Team
Absolute Motion Mixed
Batch A
01:21:09
02:13:38
343
842
Thys Scheepers
Thys Scheepers #842
Male Mixed Team
05:05:50
05:05:50
19
(289)
Mixed Team
19
Male
289
Mixed Team
Kudu Calves
Batch I
02:36:53
05:05:50
346
941
Travis Staphorst
Travis Staphorst #941
Male Mixed Team
05:15:14
05:15:14
20
(290)
Mixed Team
20
Male
290
Mixed Team
Fat Wheels
Batch L
02:58:40
05:15:14
350
884
John Clarke
John Clarke #884
Male Mixed Team
05:30:32
05:30:32
21
(293)
Mixed Team
21
Male
293
Mixed Team
Clarkie
Batch H
02:07:24
03:30:32
872
Craig Grant Turton
Craig Grant Turton #872
Male Mixed Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Mixed Team
Male
Mixed Team
TEAMTURTON
Batch J
03:30:31
691
Brett Hess
Brett Hess #691
Male Mixed Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Mixed Team
Male
Mixed Team
Jackels
Batch H
451
Helder Amorim
Helder Amorim #451
Male Mixed Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Mixed Team
Male
Mixed Team
GIANT HILLCREST
Batch E
03:50:09
472
John Crabb
John Crabb #472
Male Mixed Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Mixed Team
Male
Mixed Team
Crabbie
Batch E
151
Jacques Grobler
Jacques Grobler #151
Male Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Male
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
Batch C
03:59:36
Page 1 of 1 (26 items)
© 2023