Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
24
Renier ELS
Renier ELS #24
Male All Ages
00:30:08
00:30:08
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
2
59
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #59
Male All Ages
00:44:42
00:44:42
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
3
55
Dylan VAN ZYL
Dylan VAN ZYL #55
Male All Ages
00:51:20
00:51:20
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
4
38
Rossouw Landman LANDMAN
Rossouw Landman LANDMAN #38
Male All Ages
00:51:25
00:51:25
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
5
44
Iain PEDDLE
Iain PEDDLE #44
Male All Ages
00:51:58
00:51:58
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
6
46
Joe PIETERSE
Joe PIETERSE #46
Male All Ages
00:55:42
00:55:42
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
7
39
Joshua LAZARUS
Joshua LAZARUS #39
Male All Ages
00:58:33
00:58:33
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
8
86
Marie SMITH
Marie SMITH #86
Female All Ages
01:00:26
01:00:26
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
9
35
Dr Gw Jones JONES
Dr Gw Jones JONES #35
Male All Ages
01:00:36
01:00:36
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
10
28
Roy GORDON
Roy GORDON #28
Male All Ages
01:00:45
01:00:45
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
11
90
Liza VISSER
Liza VISSER #90
Female All Ages
01:00:59
01:00:59
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
12
25
Bruwer ENGELBRECHT
Bruwer ENGELBRECHT #25
Male All Ages
01:01:43
01:01:43
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
13
75
Sarah MARX
Sarah MARX #75
Female All Ages
01:03:09
01:03:09
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
14
17
Ian CARNEGIE
Ian CARNEGIE #17
Male All Ages
01:03:43
01:03:43
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
15
76
Wendy MCCALLUM
Wendy MCCALLUM #76
Female All Ages
01:03:51
01:03:51
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
16
67
Cathrine GEORGE
Cathrine GEORGE #67
Female All Ages
01:04:22
01:04:22
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
17
63
Yolandi DE WET
Yolandi DE WET #63
Female All Ages
01:05:58
01:05:58
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
18
31
Paul HARKER
Paul HARKER #31
Male All Ages
01:06:13
01:06:13
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
19
73
Annemarie KROPMAN
Annemarie KROPMAN #73
Female All Ages
01:06:19
01:06:19
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
20
13
Gabriel BAYHACK
Gabriel BAYHACK #13
Male All Ages
01:06:36
01:06:36
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
21
54
Peter John VAN WYK
Peter John VAN WYK #54
Male All Ages
01:10:24
01:10:24
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
22
69
Alison HARTLEY
Alison HARTLEY #69
Female All Ages
01:10:29
01:10:29
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
23
57
Bruce WADEMAN
Bruce WADEMAN #57
Male All Ages
01:11:01
01:11:01
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
24
51
Andries Carel THEART
Andries Carel THEART #51
Male All Ages
01:11:22
01:11:22
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
25
66
Cythna ENGELBRECHT
Cythna ENGELBRECHT #66
Female All Ages
01:11:51
01:11:51
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
26
70
Savanna Kanzler KANZLER
Savanna Kanzler KANZLER #70
Female All Ages
01:11:55
01:11:55
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Female
10
27
43
Andre OOSTHUIZEN
Andre OOSTHUIZEN #43
Male All Ages
01:12:52
01:12:52
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
28
21
Rian DICKASON
Rian DICKASON #21
Male All Ages
01:12:57
01:12:57
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
29
48
Jacques STEYN
Jacques STEYN #48
Male All Ages
01:12:59
01:12:59
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
30
64
Carla DU TOIT
Carla DU TOIT #64
Female All Ages
01:13:08
01:13:08
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Female
11
31
42
Jan Johannes MYBURGH
Jan Johannes MYBURGH #42
Male All Ages
01:14:24
01:14:24
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
32
36
Gary KAHN
Gary KAHN #36
Male All Ages
01:14:43
01:14:43
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
33
52
Waldo VAN DER LINDE
Waldo VAN DER LINDE #52
Male All Ages
01:15:13
01:15:13
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
34
88
Karen TROTMAN-PITT
Karen TROTMAN-PITT #88
Female All Ages
01:15:20
01:15:20
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Female
12
35
85
Diane SMITH
Diane SMITH #85
Female All Ages
01:16:00
01:16:00
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Female
13
36
23
Ian EADIE
Ian EADIE #23
Male All Ages
01:17:23
01:17:23
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
37
16
Nicolas CARDENAS
Nicolas CARDENAS #16
Male All Ages
01:21:53
01:21:53
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
38
71
Lindie KESSELL
Lindie KESSELL #71
Female All Ages
01:22:15
01:22:15
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Female
14
11
Apinda AFRIKA
Apinda AFRIKA #11
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
12
Andrew BARENDS
Andrew BARENDS #12
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
14
Jonathan BOOYSEN
Jonathan BOOYSEN #14
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
15
Cl Botha BOTHA
Cl Botha BOTHA #15
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
18
Nico CLAASE
Nico CLAASE #18
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
19
Andre COLLINS
Andre COLLINS #19
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
20
Gerhard De Bruin DE BRUIN
Gerhard De Bruin DE BRUIN #20
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
22
Grant Dodgen DODGEN
Grant Dodgen DODGEN #22
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
26
Dirk ENGELBRECHT
Dirk ENGELBRECHT #26
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
27
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #27
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
30
Nicholas HAFNER
Nicholas HAFNER #30
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
32
Greg HARROWSMITH
Greg HARROWSMITH #32
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
© 2023