Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (72 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
30
35
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #35
Female Solo
04:48:29
04:48:29
(00:00:00)
1
(1)
00:00:00
Solo
1
Female
1
Wave 1
02:17:38
02:30:51
56
1071
Chriestie-Liegh HEARDER
Chriestie-Liegh HEARDER #1071
Female Womens Team
05:05:17
05:05:17
(00:00:00)
1
(2)
00:00:00
Womens Team
1
Female
2
Womens Team
Women with wings
Wave 1
02:26:11
02:39:06
57
1072
Claudia SLATTERY
Claudia SLATTERY #1072
Female Womens Team
05:05:17
05:05:17
(00:00:00)
2
(3)
00:00:00
Womens Team
2
Female
3
Womens Team
Women with wings
Wave 1
02:26:11
02:39:06
80
121
Hayley MCDONALD
Hayley MCDONALD #121
Female Mixed Team
05:21:11
05:21:11
(00:00:00)
1
(4)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
1
Female
4
Mixed Team
Team Eurocelt Shiptech
Wave 1
02:34:34
02:46:37
110
812
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #812
Female Mixed Team
05:35:37
05:35:37
(00:00:00)
2
(5)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
2
Female
5
Mixed Team
TBA
Wave 1
02:38:55
02:56:42
115
327
Steffanie GROSSMANN
Steffanie GROSSMANN #327
Female Junior
05:38:14
05:38:14
(00:00:00)
1
(6)
00:00:00
Junior
1
Female
6
Wave 1
02:42:46
02:55:28
118
56
Yvette ROBERTS
Yvette ROBERTS #56
Female Solo
05:38:41
05:38:41
(00:00:00)
2
(7)
00:00:00
Solo
2
Female
7
Wave 1
02:42:55
02:55:46
135
1102
Sarah DREW
Sarah DREW #1102
Female Womens Team
05:48:20
05:48:20
(00:00:00)
3
(8)
00:00:00
Womens Team
3
Female
8
Womens Team
Active Escapes
Wave 1
02:43:16
03:05:04
147
1101
Julia Kate COLVIN
Julia Kate COLVIN #1101
Female Womens Team
05:55:04
05:55:04
(00:00:00)
4
(9)
00:00:00
Womens Team
4
Female
9
Womens Team
Active Escapes
Wave 1
02:50:00
03:05:04
154
881
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #881
Female Mixed Team
05:56:20
05:56:20
(00:00:00)
3
(10)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
3
Female
10
Mixed Team
Who let the dogs out
Wave 1
02:55:32
03:00:48
163
1082
Debrah THOMAS
Debrah THOMAS #1082
Female Womens Team
05:59:49
05:59:49
(00:00:00)
5
(11)
00:00:00
Womens Team
5
Female
11
Womens Team
Chirpy Chix
Wave 1
02:47:29
03:12:20
164
1081
Nadine NUNES
Nadine NUNES #1081
Female Womens Team
05:59:49
05:59:49
(00:00:00)
6
(12)
00:00:00
Womens Team
6
Female
12
Womens Team
Chirpy Chix
Wave 1
02:47:29
03:12:20
171
862
Michele ROODS
Michele ROODS #862
Female Mixed Team
06:00:24
06:00:24
(00:00:00)
4
(13)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
4
Female
13
Mixed Team
Ixopo Ready Mix
Wave 1
02:49:49
03:10:35
174
1121
Ilse LONGMORE
Ilse LONGMORE #1121
Female Solo
06:01:53
06:01:53
(00:00:00)
3
(14)
00:00:00
Solo
3
Female
14
Wave 1
02:56:51
03:05:02
179
265
Sandy BOSHOFF
Sandy BOSHOFF #265
Female Solo
06:03:46
06:03:46
(00:00:00)
4
(15)
00:00:00
Solo
4
Female
15
Wave 1
02:54:03
03:09:43
182
822
Rochelle GREEN
Rochelle GREEN #822
Female Mixed Team
06:04:59
06:04:59
(00:00:00)
5
(16)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
5
Female
16
Mixed Team
Free Range
Wave 1
02:54:54
03:10:05
187
90
Donna WINTER
Donna WINTER #90
Female Solo
06:09:08
06:09:08
(00:00:00)
5
(17)
00:00:00
Solo
5
Female
17
Wave 1
02:55:51
03:13:17
190
148
Tarryn MORGAN
Tarryn MORGAN #148
Female Solo
06:11:26
06:11:26
(00:00:00)
6
(18)
00:00:00
Solo
6
Female
18
Wave 1
03:09:25
03:02:01
192
135
Karen FORTUNE
Karen FORTUNE #135
Female Solo
06:15:27
06:15:27
(00:00:00)
7
(19)
00:00:00
Solo
7
Female
19
Wave 1
02:58:40
03:16:47
202
1131
Wendy ODENDAAL
Wendy ODENDAAL #1131
Female Womens Team
06:26:04
06:26:04
(00:00:00)
7
(20)
00:00:00
Womens Team
7
Female
20
Womens Team
WOLK
Wave 1
03:06:32
03:19:32
203
1122
Louise KOTZE
Louise KOTZE #1122
Female Womens Team
06:26:04
06:26:04
(00:00:00)
8
(21)
00:00:00
Womens Team
8
Female
21
Womens Team
WOLK
Wave 1
03:06:32
03:19:32
209
831
Sanet GRIESEL
Sanet GRIESEL #831
Female Mixed Team
06:30:12
06:30:12
(00:00:00)
6
(22)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
6
Female
22
Mixed Team
HyenSy
Wave 1
03:06:00
03:24:12
213
1061
Kathryn FOURIE
Kathryn FOURIE #1061
Female Mixed Team
06:32:07
06:32:07
(00:00:00)
7
(23)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
7
Female
23
Mixed Team
Tooight Nups
Wave 1
03:13:30
03:18:37
221
1052
Tomelilla GOPP
Tomelilla GOPP #1052
Female Mixed Team
06:33:22
06:33:22
(00:00:00)
8
(24)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
8
Female
24
Mixed Team
TheGopps
Wave 1
03:12:25
03:20:57
223
347
Caroline STORRAR
Caroline STORRAR #347
Female Solo
06:36:05
06:36:05
(00:00:00)
8
(25)
00:00:00
Solo
8
Female
25
Wave 1
03:07:25
03:28:40
224
113
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #113
Female Solo
06:37:29
06:37:29
(00:00:00)
9
(26)
00:00:00
Solo
9
Female
26
Wave 1
03:12:42
03:24:47
226
852
Sandra OSHEA
Sandra OSHEA #852
Female Mixed Team
06:38:40
06:38:40
(00:00:00)
9
(27)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
9
Female
27
Mixed Team
Herman and the German
Wave 1
03:14:40
03:24:00
230
275
Ingrid FLINT
Ingrid FLINT #275
Female Solo
06:39:28
06:39:28
(00:00:00)
10
(28)
00:00:00
Solo
10
Female
28
Wave 1
03:17:55
03:21:33
243
1091
Gillian BURE
Gillian BURE #1091
Female Womens Team
06:46:04
06:46:04
(00:00:00)
9
(29)
00:00:00
Womens Team
9
Female
29
Womens Team
Farting Fairies
Wave 1
03:16:09
03:29:55
244
1092
Pauline RAINBIRD
Pauline RAINBIRD #1092
Female Womens Team
06:46:04
06:46:04
(00:00:00)
10
(30)
00:00:00
Womens Team
10
Female
30
Womens Team
Farting Fairies
Wave 1
03:16:09
03:29:55
245
190
Jade DAVIES
Jade DAVIES #190
Female Solo
06:46:13
06:46:13
(00:00:00)
11
(31)
00:00:00
Solo
11
Female
31
Wave 1
03:13:05
03:33:08
248
962
Cassandra STREMMELAAR
Cassandra STREMMELAAR #962
Female Mixed Team
06:50:22
06:50:22
(00:00:00)
10
(32)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
10
Female
32
Mixed Team
Dargle Express
Wave 1
03:27:25
03:22:57
257
298
Mandy PRESTON
Mandy PRESTON #298
Female E-Bike
06:58:14
06:58:14
(00:00:00)
1
(33)
00:00:00
E-Bike
1
Female
33
Wave 1
03:41:17
03:16:57
260
97
Nicola STEWART
Nicola STEWART #97
Female Solo
07:01:44
07:01:44
(00:00:00)
12
(34)
00:00:00
Solo
12
Female
34
Wave 1
03:27:15
03:34:29
262
891
Jade LE ROUX
Jade LE ROUX #891
Female Mixed Team
07:02:50
07:02:50
(00:00:00)
11
(35)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
11
Female
35
Mixed Team
Frudge Buggles
Wave 1
03:26:25
03:36:25
273
1042
Karen ANDREW
Karen ANDREW #1042
Female Mixed Team
07:06:08
07:06:08
(00:00:00)
12
(36)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
12
Female
36
Mixed Team
The Udder Buggers
Wave 1
03:17:11
03:48:57
295
1111
Lulu CERONIO
Lulu CERONIO #1111
Female Womens Team
07:26:20
07:26:20
(00:00:00)
11
(37)
00:00:00
Womens Team
11
Female
37
Womens Team
One Gear More Beer
Wave 1
03:27:22
03:58:58
296
1112
Allenore WILLEMSE
Allenore WILLEMSE #1112
Female Womens Team
07:26:21
07:26:21
(00:00:00)
12
(38)
00:00:00
Womens Team
12
Female
38
Womens Team
One Gear More Beer
Wave 1
03:27:23
03:58:58
299
941
Heather CASEY
Heather CASEY #941
Female Mixed Team
07:29:45
07:29:45
(00:00:00)
13
(39)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
13
Female
39
Mixed Team
Reeces Pieces
Wave 1
03:36:45
03:53:00
300
189
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #189
Female Solo
07:30:57
07:30:57
(00:00:00)
13
(40)
00:00:00
Solo
13
Female
40
Wave 1
03:21:48
04:09:09
302
1001
Mirna FOURIE
Mirna FOURIE #1001
Female Mixed Team
07:33:21
07:33:21
(00:00:00)
14
(41)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
14
Female
41
Mixed Team
Security Superstore
Wave 1
03:40:51
03:52:30
305
339
Julia MILLER
Julia MILLER #339
Female Solo
07:33:37
07:33:37
(00:00:00)
14
(42)
00:00:00
Solo
14
Female
42
Wave 1
03:44:12
03:49:25
307
320
Marlene CRAIG
Marlene CRAIG #320
Female Solo
07:36:21
07:36:21
(00:00:00)
15
(43)
00:00:00
Solo
15
Female
43
Wave 1
03:49:39
03:46:42
320
801
Beth MCLEOD
Beth MCLEOD #801
Female Mixed Team
07:54:26
07:54:26
(00:00:00)
15
(44)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
15
Female
44
Mixed Team
Dark Dares
Wave 1
03:46:53
04:07:33
322
314
Fiona WILLIAMS
Fiona WILLIAMS #314
Female Solo
07:55:56
07:55:56
(00:00:00)
16
(45)
00:00:00
Solo
16
Female
45
Wave 1
03:45:57
04:09:59
324
951
Charmaine MCCALLUM
Charmaine MCCALLUM #951
Female Mixed Team
07:56:26
07:56:26
(00:00:00)
16
(46)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
16
Female
46
Mixed Team
Team Irritech
Wave 1
03:44:16
04:12:10
325
183
Carol THOMAS
Carol THOMAS #183
Female Womens Team
07:57:18
07:57:18
(00:00:00)
13
(47)
00:00:00
Womens Team
13
Female
47
Womens Team
Peanut butter and Jelly
Wave 1
03:40:55
04:16:23
326
173
Frances MARSBURG
Frances MARSBURG #173
Female Womens Team
07:57:18
07:57:18
(00:00:00)
14
(48)
00:00:00
Womens Team
14
Female
48
Womens Team
Peanut butter and Jelly
Wave 1
03:40:55
04:16:23
335
1032
Kerry RITSON
Kerry RITSON #1032
Female Mixed Team
08:03:48
08:03:48
(00:00:00)
17
(49)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
17
Female
49
Mixed Team
The Ritz
Wave 1
04:04:53
03:58:55
344
931
Robyn BONSMA
Robyn BONSMA #931
Female Mixed Team
08:14:09
08:14:09
(00:00:00)
18
(50)
00:00:00
Mixed Team
18
Female
50
Mixed Team
Batman and Robyn
Wave 1
04:06:08
04:08:01
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (72 items)
© 2023