Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (40 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
77
1281
Chriestie-Liegh Hearder
Chriestie-Liegh Hearder #1281
Female 
05:37:09
05:37:09
3
Female
3
Womens Team
Absolute Stars
05:37:10
1
78
1282
Belinda Mason
Belinda Mason #1282
Female 
05:37:10
05:37:10
4
Female
4
Womens Team
Absolute Stars
05:37:10
1
82
921
Sarah Drew
Sarah Drew #921
Female 
05:40:06
05:40:06
5
Female
5
Mixed Team
Active Escapees
05:40:06
1
105
932
Laurin Little
Laurin Little #932
Female 
06:00:49
06:00:49
7
Female
7
Mixed Team
Carica Crankers
06:00:50
2
114
1162
Nadine Nunes
Nadine Nunes #1162
Female 
06:12:41
06:12:41
8
Female
8
Mixed Team
Speedup
06:12:41
3
125
1152
Ilsa Van Niekerk
Ilsa Van Niekerk #1152
Female 
06:22:22
06:22:22
9
Female
9
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
06:22:23
4
141
1352
Kathryn Fourie
Kathryn Fourie #1352
Female 
06:40:48
06:40:48
11
Female
11
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
06:40:49
2
142
1351
Kim Westbrook
Kim Westbrook #1351
Female 
06:40:49
06:40:49
12
Female
12
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
06:40:49
2
143
1111
Caroline Storrar
Caroline Storrar #1111
Female 
06:43:39
06:43:39
13
Female
13
Mixed Team
Peak High Mountaineering
06:43:41
5
150
1092
Leigh Markham
Leigh Markham #1092
Female 
06:51:03
06:51:03
14
Female
14
Mixed Team
ON TAP
06:51:03
6
154
982
Camilla Howard-Browne
Camilla Howard-Browne #982
Female 
06:58:33
06:58:33
15
Female
15
Mixed Team
Fatty and Moany
06:58:34
7
163
1122
Gillian Bure
Gillian Bure #1122
Female 
07:02:58
07:02:58
17
Female
17
Mixed Team
Racing Snails
07:02:58
8
173
1251
Julia Kate Colvin
Julia Kate Colvin #1251
Female 
07:09:43
07:09:43
19
Female
19
Mixed Team
Wheally unfit
07:09:43
9
179
1192
Liezel Davis
Liezel Davis #1192
Female 
07:12:08
07:12:08
20
Female
20
Mixed Team
Team S L
07:12:12
10
190
1382
Mary-Anne Greenland
Mary-Anne Greenland #1382
Female 
07:21:55
07:21:55
22
Female
22
Mixed Team
Green Team
07:21:57
11
199
1032
Jade Davies
Jade Davies #1032
Female 
07:27:26
07:27:26
24
Female
24
Mixed Team
iStudent Academy
07:27:28
12
202
1222
Carol Thomas
Carol Thomas #1222
Female 
07:29:33
07:29:33
25
Female
25
Mixed Team
Thomas Tornados
07:29:35
13
208
1371
Bronwyn Goveia
Bronwyn Goveia #1371
Female 
07:34:44
07:34:44
26
Female
26
Womens Team
PM Power Gals
07:34:45
3
209
1372
Tarryn Bray
Tarryn Bray #1372
Female 
07:34:45
07:34:45
27
Female
27
Womens Team
PM Power Gals
07:34:45
3
210
1312
Telaine Grobler
Telaine Grobler #1312
Female 
07:36:53
07:36:53
28
Female
28
Womens Team
Cane Rat Girls
07:36:54
4
211
1311
Sarah Jane Koekemoer
Sarah Jane Koekemoer #1311
Female 
07:36:54
07:36:54
29
Female
29
Womens Team
Cane Rat Girls
07:36:54
4
212
1291
Cornelia Puler
Cornelia Puler #1291
Female 
07:39:33
07:39:33
30
Female
30
Womens Team
B M Goose
07:39:34
5
213
1292
Nanette Cocksedge
Nanette Cocksedge #1292
Female 
07:39:34
07:39:34
31
Female
31
Womens Team
B M Goose
07:39:34
5
229
1072
Vivienne Quann
Vivienne Quann #1072
Female 
07:48:27
07:48:27
33
Female
33
Mixed Team
LiebBergs
07:48:29
14
247
1332
Jocelyn Norton
Jocelyn Norton #1332
Female 
08:18:30
08:18:30
36
Female
36
Womens Team
Heals on Wheels
08:18:32
6
248
1331
Katie Malherbe
Katie Malherbe #1331
Female 
08:18:30
08:18:30
37
Female
37
Womens Team
Heals on Wheels
08:18:32
6
253
1131
Heather Casey
Heather Casey #1131
Female 
08:31:11
08:31:11
38
Female
38
Mixed Team
Reeces Pieces
08:31:12
15
262
1321
Cindi Kirby
Cindi Kirby #1321
Female 
08:53:56
08:53:56
41
Female
41
Womens Team
Concept Cyclery Waterfall Divas
08:53:58
7
263
1322
Charlene Stander
Charlene Stander #1322
Female 
08:53:58
08:53:58
42
Female
42
Womens Team
Concept Cyclery Waterfall Divas
08:53:58
7
267
1261
Charlene Smith
Charlene Smith #1261
Female 
08:57:45
08:57:45
43
Female
43
Mixed Team
YsterStukkie
08:57:45
16
269
1171
Frances Marsburg
Frances Marsburg #1171
Female 
09:06:03
09:06:03
44
Female
44
Mixed Team
Team Frannies
09:06:04
17
271
1102
Juliet Bischof
Juliet Bischof #1102
Female 
09:06:32
09:06:32
45
Female
45
Mixed Team
Patrick Saints
09:06:37
18
273
942
Kerry Ritson
Kerry Ritson #942
Female 
09:10:06
09:10:06
46
Female
46
Mixed Team
Century21 Dolphin Coast
09:10:08
19
276
1181
Jean Osborne
Jean Osborne #1181
Female 
09:11:28
09:11:28
47
Female
47
Mixed Team
Team Ozzie
09:11:28
20
282
1242
Natasha Viljoen
Natasha Viljoen #1242
Female 
09:23:47
09:23:47
48
Female
48
Mixed Team
VILJOEN
09:23:48
21
1011
Mandy Preston
Mandy Preston #1011
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Giba PC
1301
Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood #1301
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Blondes on a bender
1302
Michele Du Toit
Michele Du Toit #1302
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Blondes on a bender
1341
Liz Botha
Liz Botha #1341
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Hilton Sweepers
1342
Marlene Conradie
Marlene Conradie #1342
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Hilton Sweepers
Page 1 of 1 (40 items)
© 2023